FWRC Earth Day 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL HARP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4086 35 7   18:39.8 18:41.1 0:01.2 6:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 1663 16 1   15:20.0 15:20.8 0:00.8 5:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN LATTERELL 1924 53 25   24:28.7 24:38.3 0:09.6 8:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1665 45 3   17:13.5 17:15.0 0:01.5 5:56/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHERINE DELOTTO 1670 13 23   24:08.0 24:14.9 0:06.8 8:19/M
2 ISSABELLA MEJORADA 1941 8 38 3:31.0 27:39.1 27:49.0 0:09.9 9:32/M
3 AVA SANCHEZ BENBROOK TX 234 12 45 5:44.7 29:52.7 29:53.6 0:00.8 10:18/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL ROBLES 1673 14 4   17:32.0 17:33.5 0:01.4 6:03/M
2 DEVIN KENT HURST TX 118 9 87 28:44.0 46:16.0 46:26.7 0:10.6 15:57/M
3 JAVIER GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 105 13 88 29:53.4 47:25.5 47:36.2 0:10.7 16:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1965 15 2   17:02.8 17:20.0 0:17.1 5:52/M
2 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 4087 18 6 1:25.8 18:28.6 18:29.6 0:00.9 6:22/M
3 TATE DRISKILL GRAPEVINE TX 89 17 37 10:23.9 27:26.8 27:33.2 0:06.4 9:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TESSA COOPER GODLEY TX 85 21 73   39:40.8 39:57.3 0:16.4 13:41/M
2 DEJIA LEWIS CROWELY TX 119 20 75 0:20.8 40:01.7 42:00.8 1:59.1 13:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRY TODD FORT WORTH TX 326 20 72   39:25.2 41:23.6 1:58.4 13:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DESTINY COOK FORT WORTH TX 81 26 53   32:10.2 32:18.6 0:08.4 11:06/M
2 AMANDA PALOS FORT WORTH TX 153 27 83 11:26.0 43:36.3 43:41.8 0:05.5 15:02/M
3 VANESSA MEDRANO FORT WORTH TX 144 27 89 15:39.0 47:49.2 48:00.1 0:10.8 16:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER ODONALD FORT WORTH TX 150 29 78   42:02.7 42:02.7 14:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEIDI SMITH ARLINGTON TX 4099 34 20   23:34.0 23:39.1 0:05.0 8:08/M
2 MONICA VILLEGAS 1672 33 21 0:05.5 23:39.6 23:42.5 0:02.9 8:09/M
3 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1674 34 27 1:25.1 24:59.1 25:03.4 0:04.2 8:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REID FARMER FORT WORTH TX 94 31 10   19:57.4 19:59.6 0:02.2 6:53/M
2 BO ONEY FORT WORTH TX 4097 34 85 26:11.9 46:09.3 46:32.1 0:22.7 15:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 151 37 17   23:17.6 23:18.9 0:01.3 8:02/M
2 MOHANAPRIYA RAJESHKANNA IRVING TX 231 35 52 8:32.7 31:50.4 31:53.9 0:03.5 10:59/M
3 REBEKAH PANICO FORT WORTH TX 154 37 60 10:26.6 33:44.3 33:52.3 0:07.9 11:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS ANDRADE DUBLIN TX 4093 37 12   20:20.3 20:22.2 0:01.9 7:01/M
2 JOSE ROMERO FORT WORTH TX 1979 39 59 13:19.3 33:39.6 34:06.8 0:27.1 11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LATOYA CHINYANI FORT WORTH TX 78 40 41   28:30.0 28:39.3 0:09.3 9:50/M
2 KELLY SCHEETZ BENBROOK TX 238 40 67 7:59.9 36:29.9 36:30.9 0:00.9 12:35/M
3 TERESA JALOVEC 1667 44 92 27:18.2 55:48.2 56:00.1 0:11.8 19:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 4079 41 5   17:58.2 17:59.8 0:01.6 6:12/M
2 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 75 42 8 1:10.0 19:08.2 19:09.1 0:00.9 6:36/M
3 TONY BUSTAMANTE FORT WORTH TX 1857 43 54 14:18.3 32:16.5 32:31.3 0:14.7 11:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 87 45 35   26:36.1 26:40.2 0:04.1 9:10/M
2 DIANE BRYANT 1892 47 36 0:13.9 26:50.0 26:55.0 0:04.9 9:15/M
3 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 4089 45 39 1:03.9 27:40.0 27:48.8 0:08.7 9:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1666 49 9   19:10.5 19:13.8 0:03.3 6:37/M
2 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 409 48 13 1:49.0 20:59.5 21:54.6 0:55.1 7:14/M
3 DAN HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 107 48 26 5:29.7 24:40.2 24:44.3 0:04.0 8:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA CARUSO 1926 52 32   25:55.0 25:57.3 0:02.2 8:56/M
2 DEBBIE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 4088 51 43 2:55.6 28:50.6 28:54.4 0:03.7 9:57/M
3 SANDRA GARZA FORT WORTH TX 99 51 69 11:18.7 37:13.8 38:59.3 1:45.4 12:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 4078 50 11   20:03.6 20:11.3 0:07.7 6:55/M
2 PAUL GRINDEL 1675 53 18 3:18.4 23:22.1 23:22.1 8:03/M
3 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 392 51 29 5:12.7 25:16.3 25:19.6 0:03.3 8:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA MORSE 4091 58 70   37:22.8 37:29.6 0:06.8 12:53/M
2 CHRIS COOPER GODLEY TX 82 57 74 2:20.5 39:43.3 40:00.2 0:16.8 13:42/M
3 PATTI BUNCH HALTOM CITY 1671 56 80 5:18.1 42:41.0 43:05.5 0:24.5 14:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 1872 57 14   22:00.6 22:03.2 0:02.5 7:35/M
2 ARTURO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 2022 59 19 1:27.5 23:28.2 23:30.7 0:02.5 8:06/M
3 ALEC CAMERON FORT WORTH TX 4083 55 30 3:17.8 25:18.5 25:27.2 0:08.7 8:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 4081 64 66   35:46.3 35:56.5 0:10.1 12:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1902 63 16   23:07.9 23:10.7 0:02.8 7:58/M
2 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 149 61 22 0:47.7 23:55.6 24:07.7 0:12.0 8:15/M
3 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 2525 61 24 1:09.4 24:17.3 24:19.4 0:02.0 8:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUGLAS WHITLEY LEWISVILLE TX 4095 69 15   22:40.5 22:41.9 0:01.4 7:49/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 4085 68 65 12:16.0 34:56.5 35:16.5 0:19.9 12:03/M
3 PHIL HATTON 1620 68 91 27:50.2 50:30.7 53:12.6 2:41.8 17:25/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 4082 72 42   28:48.0 28:50.1 0:02.1 9:56/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 113 72 28   25:08.5 25:12.6 0:04.0 8:40/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 4077 70 31 0:31.9 25:40.5 25:44.3 0:03.8 8:51/M
3 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 98 73 34 1:17.8 26:26.3 26:31.6 0:05.2 9:07/M