1st FunDay Run Day 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

March 02, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-99
Women: 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 56-99

10K TIMED

Top

Male 26 to 30

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 TRAVIS VILLANUEVA 721 29 1 21:38.4 1 21:08.3   42:46.7
2 13 JAKE MEYER 712 29 2 27:20.2 2 30:02.6 14:36.1 57:22.8
 
Top

Female 31 to 35

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 HILARY LEE 710 33 1 23:41.7 1 25:01.8   48:43.5
2 14 LARISSA VILLANUEVA 720 32 2 30:38.1 2 30:01.8 11:56.5 1:00:40.0
 
Top

Male 31 to 35

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 STEPHEN MCPAUL 711 33 1 27:09.6 1 28:00.2   55:09.9
 
Top

Female 36 to 40

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 MONICA SHEIBLEY 725 36 1 23:21.0 1 23:41.6   47:02.7
 
Top

Male 36 to 40

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 PAUL BOX 2551 38 1 20:22.7 1 19:21.7   39:44.4
2 2 ROY CHING 708 40 2 20:52.9 2 21:45.1 2:53.6 42:38.0
 
Top

Female 41 to 45

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 11 CAROLINE FORD 709 42 1 27:05.6 1 26:42.8   53:48.5
 
Top

Male 41 to 45

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 KEITH RICCI 717 44 1 22:03.4 1 22:01.1   44:04.5
 
Top

Female 46 to 50

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 ELDA AGUILERA 706 46 1 26:39.3 1 26:59.9   53:39.3
2 16 ISABEL SALAS 724 46 2 30:17.7 2 30:50.9 7:29.3 1:01:08.6
3 18 RAMONA NORMAN 714 47 3 33:34.1 3 33:36.6 13:31.4 1:07:10.7
 
Top

Male 46 to 50

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 7 CARLOS SALAS 723 47 2 27:14.4 1 25:54.7   53:09.1
2 10 MICHAEL SCOTT 718 48 1 26:02.5 2 27:44.9 0:38.3 53:47.5
3 19 BRIAN NORMAN 713 46 3 33:33.9 3 33:37.3 14:02.1 1:07:11.3
 
Top

Male 51 to 55

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 PAUL STEVENS 719 54 1 26:02.8 1 27:44.5   53:47.4
 
Top

Female 56 & Over

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 17 SALLY QUEEN 716 65 1 31:25.3 1 30:56.0   1:02:21.4
 
Top

Male 56 & Over

  Overall   ------------ 5K SPLIT ------------ ------------ 10K FINISH ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 15 ROGER QUEEN 715 67 1 31:40.5 1 29:21.8   1:01:02.4
2 20 DWAYNE BYXBE 707 59 2 37:52.4 2 41:54.6 18:44.6 1:19:47.1