11th Annual Firecracker 5000

Age Group Results

July 04, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACIE MORRIS ALEDO TX 1481 17 6   18:32.1 18:33.4 0:01.3 5:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WHIT DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 1193 17 1   16:03.2 16:04.6 0:01.3 5:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CECE MCCASLAND ARGYLE TX 1291 42 52   23:24.9 23:26.3 0:01.4 7:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASEY RUSSELL FORT WORTH TX 1363 43 23   20:55.7 21:00.7 0:04.9 6:44/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAEDYN PRICE GRANBURY TX 1467 8 80   25:34.8 25:41.1 0:06.3 8:13/M
2 LIYAH BANKS DALLAS TX 1438 8 150 4:15.4 29:50.2 29:52.4 0:02.2 9:36/M
3 CASEY DRAIN DESOTO TX 1451 5 223 10:06.2 35:41.1 35:43.0 0:01.9 11:28/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH FINK ALEDO TX 1208 8 79   25:34.5 25:40.5 0:06.0 8:13/M
2 OLIVER CHOY HURST TX 1435 8 98 1:10.6 26:45.1 27:21.9 0:36.7 8:36/M
3 JUMA KINCHEN ARLINGTON TX 1259 7 158 4:40.1 30:14.6 30:24.7 0:10.1 9:43/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COURTNEY DRAIN DESOTO TX 1453 10 30   21:36.0 21:38.1 0:02.0 6:57/M
2 SOFIA BRANDENBURG ALEDO TX 1166 11 43 0:45.3 22:21.3 22:22.7 0:01.3 7:11/M
3 EMMY STRATHMEYER FORT WORTH TX 1506 10 72 3:49.4 25:25.4 25:28.2 0:02.7 8:10/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINCOLN TUIN FORT WORTH TX 1400 10 26   21:19.3 21:21.3 0:01.9 6:51/M
2 DYLAN TILLIS DUNCANVILLE TX 1473 9 44 1:03.8 22:23.2 22:24.4 0:01.1 7:12/M
3 ISAAC SALDIVAR SPRINGTOWN TX 1364 10 61 3:06.0 24:25.3 24:27.4 0:02.1 7:51/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVA JACOBSEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 1240 12 42   22:19.6 22:21.7 0:02.0 7:11/M
2 LILY MCKEE FORT WORTH TX 1116 14 142 6:48.7 29:08.4 29:21.5 0:13.1 9:22/M
3 CALIANA LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 1459 14 182 9:50.3 32:09.9 32:39.7 0:29.7 10:20/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK FINK ALEDO TX 1207 12 16   20:23.2 20:25.4 0:02.1 6:33/M
2 OSTAN HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1236 13 25 0:47.1 21:10.3 21:14.1 0:03.7 6:48/M
3 MASON NUTT ALEDO TX 1496 12 38 1:33.0 21:56.3 21:58.0 0:01.7 7:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAVEN SIZEMORE BEDFORD TX 1377 18 20   20:33.5 20:35.8 0:02.3 6:36/M
2 AMARIS MCCASLAND ARGYLE TX 1289 15 28 0:53.6 21:27.1 21:28.6 0:01.4 6:54/M
3 AUBRIE YARBROUGH KELLER TX 1477 18 48 2:20.0 22:53.5 23:03.4 0:09.9 7:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATE WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1475 17 2   17:17.0 17:18.2 0:01.1 5:33/M
2 CALEB SCHEFFLER BENBROOK TX 1109 16 5 1:12.0 18:29.0 18:30.5 0:01.5 5:57/M
3 BROCK YARBROUGH KELLER TX 1478 15 7 1:31.6 18:48.6 18:49.9 0:01.2 6:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIRGINIA WALLACE BENBROOK TX 1409 24 11   19:13.9 19:15.5 0:01.5 6:11/M
2 LAUREN LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 1270 24 57 4:41.8 23:55.8 24:04.4 0:08.5 7:41/M
3 STEPHANY SERVIN FORT WORTH TX 1469 21 146 10:09.6 29:23.6 29:34.3 0:10.7 9:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WYATT ELLISON FORT WORTH TX 1492 20 12   19:24.5 19:29.2 0:04.6 6:14/M
2 JAMES WALKER FORT WORTH TX 1406 23 27 2:01.0 21:25.5 21:27.9 0:02.3 6:53/M
3 MATTHEW DICKERSON FORT WORTH TX 1449 20 49 3:29.2 22:53.8 23:03.1 0:09.3 7:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDI DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 1185 26 21   20:36.3 20:37.8 0:01.4 6:37/M
2 KATHERINE LONG ARLINGTON TX 1278 29 77 4:56.7 25:33.1 25:46.0 0:12.9 8:13/M
3 MEGAN JONES QUEENS NY 1246 29 130 7:28.0 28:04.4 28:16.7 0:12.3 9:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIRGILIO MARTINEZ WAXAHACHIE TX 1288 25 3   17:49.2 17:50.4 0:01.1 5:44/M
2 AARON ST. JOHN FORT WORTH TX 1484 27 13 2:26.4 20:15.7 20:21.5 0:05.8 6:31/M
3 JOSUE AGUADO FORT WORTH TX 1440 28 35 4:00.6 21:49.9 21:59.3 0:09.3 7:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSANNE SKOGLUND KENNEDALE TX 1424 33 60   24:16.6 24:22.9 0:06.3 7:48/M
2 DANIELLE GINES ARLINGTON TX 1223 34 101 2:36.0 26:52.6 26:52.6 8:38/M
3 MARLIE MCCAIN EULESS TX 1136 33 122 3:19.3 27:35.9 27:40.9 0:04.9 8:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHNMICHAEL GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 1225 32 40   22:03.3 22:03.3 7:05/M
2 RICCARDO ZAPPA MANSFIELD TX 1500 33 58 1:54.2 23:57.5 24:00.5 0:02.9 7:42/M
3 JASON MURPHY FORT WORTH TX 1321 31 67 3:02.7 25:06.0 25:09.0 0:03.0 8:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANAY SLAUGHTER CLEBURNE TX 1470 39 65   24:55.9 25:07.8 0:11.8 8:01/M
2 REBECCA MOUSEL FORT WORTH TX 1320 35 90 1:18.6 26:14.6 26:19.8 0:05.2 8:26/M
3 TOSHINEDA LANKSTON HATTIESBURG MS 1267 36 108 2:15.6 27:11.5 27:30.2 0:18.6 8:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1216 38 4   18:20.6 18:20.6 5:54/M
2 SCOTT EBBERT FORT WORTH TX 1454 36 17 2:03.5 20:24.2 20:25.7 0:01.5 6:34/M
3 MARK MENDOLA COPPELL TX 1310 39 31 3:15.5 21:36.1 21:41.2 0:05.0 6:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA JACOBSEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 1242 44 119   27:28.9 27:33.7 0:04.8 8:50/M
2 KINDLE TUIN FORT WORTH TX 1399 44 160 2:59.2 30:28.1 30:33.4 0:05.2 9:48/M
3 AMY ROBINSON AZLE TX 1353 44 161 3:00.8 30:29.7 30:36.4 0:06.6 9:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHAD BOWLIN KENNEDALE TX 1420 44 24   21:04.8 21:10.2 0:05.3 6:46/M
2 GRANT MCCASLAND ARGYLE TX 1292 42 59 3:11.6 24:16.5 24:21.0 0:04.5 7:48/M
3 DOMINIC LORENZ HURST TX 1460 40 75 4:22.8 25:27.7 25:43.2 0:15.4 8:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN KIRK FORT WORTH TX 1260 46 116   27:26.5 27:42.9 0:16.4 8:49/M
2 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 1168 47 124 0:11.5 27:38.1 27:47.5 0:09.4 8:53/M
3 DIANA ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 1147 49 126 0:15.9 27:42.4 27:55.4 0:12.9 8:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAY BANKS DALLAS TX 1439 46 29   21:29.9 21:32.9 0:02.9 6:54/M
2 STEPHEN GARRETT ENNIS TX 1219 47 37 0:25.3 21:55.2 21:58.4 0:03.1 7:03/M
3 ADRIAN BENAVIDES MINERAL WELLS TX 1159 47 39 0:32.6 22:02.6 22:05.8 0:03.2 7:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE VT 1388 52 96   26:39.3 26:43.3 0:03.9 8:34/M
2 LONNA LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 1271 53 128 1:12.2 27:51.6 28:00.5 0:08.9 8:57/M
3 MARIA WALKER FORT WORTH TX 1407 54 139 2:22.5 29:01.9 29:05.7 0:03.8 9:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAMON CUPP BENBROOK TX 1106 50 32   21:43.9 21:45.8 0:01.8 6:59/M
2 ANCEL YARBROUGH KELLER TX 1476 53 53 1:42.9 23:26.9 23:37.0 0:10.1 7:32/M
3 ALLEN JOHNSON HURST TX 1244 50 91 4:33.8 26:17.8 26:22.3 0:04.4 8:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1485 57 54   23:31.1 23:34.8 0:03.6 7:34/M
2 GERI GERADS AZLE TX 1222 56 129 4:30.1 28:01.2 28:08.0 0:06.7 9:01/M
3 KATHERINE THOMS PANTEGO TX 1393 56 169 7:36.9 31:08.0 31:24.4 0:16.4 10:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAXIMILIANO. GARIBAY FORT WORTH TX 1217 58 34   21:48.0 21:51.2 0:03.2 7:01/M
2 F ALLEN LARSEN DALLAS TX 1268 59 89 4:24.0 26:12.0 26:26.8 0:14.8 8:25/M
3 CHARLES DAY ROANOKE TX 1187 55 103 5:05.4 26:53.4 27:06.6 0:13.1 8:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAYNE ROBBINS FORT WORTH TX 1351 60 134   28:18.8 28:31.8 0:13.0 9:06/M
2 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 1189 62 144 0:57.3 29:16.1 29:23.4 0:07.3 9:25/M
3 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 1188 60 170 2:59.9 31:18.7 31:22.2 0:03.5 10:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EUGENE LUGO GRAPEVINE TX 1491 63 69   25:19.0 25:24.1 0:05.1 8:08/M
2 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 1324 61 102 1:33.9 26:52.9 26:56.7 0:03.8 8:38/M
3 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1232 62 106 1:46.9 27:05.9 27:12.8 0:06.8 8:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1482 69 76   25:28.9 25:35.7 0:06.8 8:11/M
2 NANCY MCNAMARA-EBERSOLE COLLEYVILLE TX 1307 65 194 7:35.8 33:04.8 39:23.1 6:18.3 10:38/M
3 BONNIE WALLACE WEATHERFORD TX 1408 68 202 8:43.0 34:12.0 34:45.5 0:33.5 11:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL MCKENNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1302 65 112   27:16.8 27:31.1 0:14.3 8:46/M
2 WAY MO LAWTON OK 1480 66 140 1:50.0 29:06.9 29:37.3 0:30.4 9:21/M
3 LAWRENCE GRANT FORT WORTH TX 1227 68 159 2:59.4 30:16.2 30:51.8 0:35.6 9:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 1266 73 145   29:21.7 29:27.4 0:05.7 9:26/M
2 RANDA DILLON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1195 71 216 5:43.7 35:05.5 35:40.8 0:35.3 11:17/M
3 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 1503 74 246 8:13.9 37:35.6 37:45.7 0:10.0 12:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT SULLIVAN WATAUGA TX 1493 73 118   27:28.2 27:34.5 0:06.3 8:50/M
2 LARRY MCGOUGH MANSFIELD TX 1300 74 123 0:09.1 27:37.4 27:45.2 0:07.8 8:53/M
3 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 1214 74 132 0:38.3 28:06.5 28:14.0 0:07.5 9:02/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOYCE HIGHTOWER HALTOM CITY 1512 77 265   39:24.0 40:10.8 0:46.7 12:40/M
2 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 1354 80 286 3:20.7 42:44.7 42:52.2 0:07.5 13:44/M
3 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1423 78 295 4:23.5 43:47.5 44:21.7 0:34.2 14:05/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1167 82 184   32:26.1 32:37.7 0:11.6 10:26/M
2 VICTOR HEGEMANN BEDFORD TX 1233 79 199 1:02.1 33:28.3 33:36.8 0:08.5 10:46/M
3 DAN WOOD ARLINGTON TEXAS TX 1518 78 269 8:02.9 40:29.0 41:56.1 1:27.0 13:01/M