5th EGGstravaganza in th Park 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 36 27 9   20:59.3 21:00.1 0:00.8 6:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG FEHRIBACH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 208 20 1   16:41.3 16:41.5 0:00.2 5:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 206 54 13   23:27.1 23:27.9 0:00.7 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEE ROSKOP HASLET TX 205 45 4   18:33.9 18:35.6 0:01.7 5:58/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANABELLA REYNA FT WORTH TX 78 9 34   27:48.7 27:57.0 0:08.2 8:56/M
2 SAMANTHA DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 28 11 57 3:48.6 31:37.4 31:42.7 0:05.3 10:10/M
3 ABIGAIL YSASI FORT WORTH TX 104 9 106 31:00.9 58:49.7 59:12.5 0:22.7 18:55/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GIOVANNI REYNA FT WORTH TX 79 13 35   27:49.1 27:57.4 0:08.3 8:57/M
2 LUKE JENNINGS WATAUGA TX 52 8 36 0:04.5 27:53.6 27:56.4 0:02.8 8:58/M
3 MICHAEL CARTMILL FORT WORTH TX 124 12 37 0:08.0 27:57.1 28:05.1 0:08.0 8:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA SHIPP WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 91 19 45   29:37.8 29:42.1 0:04.2 9:31/M
2 DAKOTA RANKIN ARLINGTON TX 77 19 76 8:03.0 37:40.9 37:46.5 0:05.6 12:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMERON SHIRLEY WEATHERFORD TX 92 15 7   20:19.2 20:19.5 0:00.3 6:32/M
2 SETH BRENES NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 207 18 12 3:02.3 23:21.5 23:22.5 0:00.9 7:30/M
3 JACKSON NORMAN WAXAHACHIE TX 70 16 84 19:29.9 39:49.1 40:07.6 0:18.4 12:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADIGAN MAERE DALLAS TX 191 24 43   29:08.4 29:15.9 0:07.5 9:22/M
2 MADISON EDWARDS MILLSAP TX 34 23 89 12:36.3 41:44.8 41:56.6 0:11.8 13:25/M
3 SAVANNAH RICHARDSON BOYD TX 82 21 99 21:08.4 50:16.9 50:31.8 0:14.9 16:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ANDERSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2 22 98   48:55.9 49:03.2 0:07.3 15:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARA LAUBER FRIENDSWOOD TX 202 25 26   26:43.9 26:48.7 0:04.7 8:35/M
2 EMILY BURCH AZLE TX 14 28 29 0:33.2 27:17.2 27:22.3 0:05.0 8:46/M
3 FABIOLA CRUZ FORT WORTH TX 25 29 55 4:34.9 31:18.8 31:23.0 0:04.1 10:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAUL GUERRERO AZLE TX 40 29 3   17:13.4 17:13.8 0:00.3 5:32/M
2 TAYLOR WINKLER FORT WORTH TX 102 27 21 8:24.7 25:38.2 25:38.8 0:00.6 8:15/M
3 JONATHAN KIRKLAND FORT WORTH TX 56 26 25 9:26.9 26:40.3 26:44.9 0:04.5 8:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 1 31 11   21:32.3 21:34.1 0:01.7 6:55/M
2 AMY WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 214 30 16 2:49.7 24:22.0 24:24.4 0:02.3 7:50/M
3 ERIN HERRMANN NEWARK TX 47 32 63 11:59.3 33:31.7 33:31.7 10:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 201 31 2   17:08.6 17:09.2 0:00.6 5:31/M
2 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 86 32 19 7:41.7 24:50.3 24:56.3 0:06.0 7:59/M
3 PAUL VEGA NEWARK TX 98 32 49 12:47.4 29:56.0 30:02.5 0:06.4 9:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORY KOCHER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 190 39 10   21:01.0 21:02.6 0:01.6 6:45/M
2 AMANDA JENNINGS WATAUGA TX 51 36 38 6:58.2 27:59.2 28:02.3 0:03.1 9:00/M
3 ANNA LEDET FORT WORTH TX 58 35 44 8:11.9 29:12.9 29:20.1 0:07.2 9:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARRETT ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 3 37 8   20:49.6 20:50.1 0:00.5 6:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LETICIA ESPARZA FORT WORTH TX 192 40 17   24:30.5 24:32.9 0:02.4 7:53/M
2 APRIL BARKER FORT WORTH TX 7 43 23 1:32.3 26:02.9 26:14.6 0:11.7 8:22/M
3 RAQUEL PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 74 42 74 12:29.3 36:59.9 37:11.5 0:11.5 11:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 64 41 6   20:14.1 20:15.3 0:01.2 6:30/M
2 GREG BRINKLEY DALLAS TX 13 41 28 7:00.1 27:14.2 27:19.6 0:05.3 8:45/M
3 JULIO REYNA FT WORTH TX 80 40 47 9:34.7 29:48.9 30:01.4 0:12.5 9:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET LESKI ARLINGTON TX 59 45 20   25:13.1 25:14.8 0:01.7 8:06/M
2 TRISH BOWERS KELLER TX 12 48 24 1:14.2 26:27.3 26:33.6 0:06.2 8:30/M
3 SONIA HACKLEY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 42 45 39 3:07.5 28:20.6 28:29.7 0:09.0 9:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLEN JOHNSON HURST TX 53 49 18   24:44.4 24:46.4 0:02.0 7:57/M
2 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 9 46 66 9:45.4 34:29.8 34:37.8 0:07.9 11:05/M
3 JOHN SHIPP WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 90 47 79 13:15.8 38:00.2 38:10.4 0:10.2 12:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA WALKER CRESSON TX 99 54 30   27:17.5 27:20.5 0:02.9 8:46/M
2 CAROLYN JACOBS AZLE TX 50 50 31 0:02.4 27:20.0 27:24.5 0:04.5 8:47/M
3 CYNDY MCDEVITT WATAUGA TX 63 54 107 34:35.0 1:01:52.6 1:01:56.7 0:04.0 19:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID MEADOR IRVING TX 211 54 56   31:27.5 31:36.8 0:09.2 10:07/M
2 JONATHAN BABINA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 5 50 64 2:37.1 34:04.7 34:27.2 0:22.4 10:57/M
3 GREG EDWARDS MILLSAP TX 33 50 72 4:55.8 36:23.4 36:34.8 0:11.4 11:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE PADFIELD FORT WORTH TX 73 58 33   27:45.8 27:51.7 0:05.9 8:55/M
2 DOREEN DAVENPORT KELLER TX 27 59 54 3:24.0 31:09.8 31:16.4 0:06.6 10:01/M
3 ELVA CANDILLO FORT WORTH TX 189 59 91 15:44.3 43:30.1 43:31.7 0:01.6 13:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTURO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 35 59 15   24:18.1 24:21.3 0:03.2 7:49/M
2 STEVE HERRMANN NEWARK TX 48 58 27 2:52.1 27:10.2 27:20.6 0:10.3 8:44/M
3 FRANK FEHRIBACH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 209 58 75 13:02.1 37:20.2 37:35.8 0:15.5 12:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 30 64 46   29:48.8 29:51.7 0:02.8 9:35/M
2 LISA COVELL ROANOKE TX 23 60 52 1:12.1 31:01.0 31:05.5 0:04.4 9:58/M
3 DEBBIE HELLMAN COLLEYVILLE TX 46 61 60 3:09.0 32:57.9 33:07.0 0:09.1 10:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 215 61 14   24:13.5 24:16.2 0:02.6 7:47/M
2 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 71 61 22 1:25.4 25:39.0 25:39.0 8:15/M
3 GREG WALKER CRESSON TX 100 60 42 4:54.8 29:08.3 29:12.2 0:03.9 9:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA MARLEY FORT WORTH TX 61 66 93   44:54.1 45:14.5 0:20.4 14:26/M
2 IDA ARRINGTON FRISCO TX 212 66 102 8:55.3 53:49.4 53:59.3 0:09.9 17:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALVIN KIMBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 55 65 41   28:29.5 28:35.5 0:06.0 9:10/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 138 68 73 8:07.6 36:37.1 37:02.5 0:25.3 11:46/M
3 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 67 65 78 9:22.1 37:51.7 38:35.6 0:43.9 12:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDA DILLON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 32 71 68   34:40.8 35:06.2 0:25.3 11:09/M
Top

Male 71 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 158 72 40   28:20.8 28:29.1 0:08.2 9:07/M
2 LARRY CARLTON BEDFORD TX 17 70 71 7:58.8 36:19.7 36:46.3 0:26.5 11:41/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA HOMER RICHLAND HILLS TX 49 75 108   1:01:53.3 1:01:57.9 0:04.5 19:54/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 95 75 32   27:29.6 27:31.7 0:02.1 8:50/M