5th EGGstravaganza in th Park 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 36 27 9   20:59.3 21:00.1 0:00.8 6:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG FEHRIBACH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 208 20 1   16:41.3 16:41.5 0:00.2 5:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 206 54 13   23:27.1 23:27.9 0:00.7 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEE ROSKOP HASLET TX 205 45 4   18:33.9 18:35.6 0:01.7 5:58/M
Top

AGE or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLTEN HARPER WEATHERFORD TX 193 0 5   19:45.6 19:46.0 0:00.3 6:21/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANABELLA REYNA FT WORTH TX 78 9 34   27:48.7 27:57.0 0:08.2 8:56/M
2 SAMANTHA DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 28 11 57 3:48.6 31:37.4 31:42.7 0:05.3 10:10/M
3 ABIGAIL YSASI FORT WORTH TX 104 9 106 31:00.9 58:49.7 59:12.5 0:22.7 18:55/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GIOVANNI REYNA FT WORTH TX 79 13 35   27:49.1 27:57.4 0:08.3 8:57/M
2 LUKE JENNINGS WATAUGA TX 52 8 36 0:04.5 27:53.6 27:56.4 0:02.8 8:58/M
3 MICHAEL CARTMILL FORT WORTH TX 124 12 37 0:08.0 27:57.1 28:05.1 0:08.0 8:59/M
4 JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 85 9 50 2:13.2 30:02.3 30:07.4 0:05.0 9:39/M
5 JOSEPH YSASI FORT WORTH TX 105 13 105 31:00.3 58:49.4 59:12.5 0:23.1 18:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA SHIPP WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 91 19 45   29:37.8 29:42.1 0:04.2 9:31/M
2 DAKOTA RANKIN ARLINGTON TX 77 19 76 8:03.0 37:40.9 37:46.5 0:05.6 12:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMERON SHIRLEY WEATHERFORD TX 92 15 7   20:19.2 20:19.5 0:00.3 6:32/M
2 SETH BRENES NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 207 18 12 3:02.3 23:21.5 23:22.5 0:00.9 7:30/M
3 JACKSON NORMAN WAXAHACHIE TX 70 16 84 19:29.9 39:49.1 40:07.6 0:18.4 12:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADIGAN MAERE DALLAS TX 191 24 43   29:08.4 29:15.9 0:07.5 9:22/M
2 MADISON EDWARDS MILLSAP TX 34 23 89 12:36.3 41:44.8 41:56.6 0:11.8 13:25/M
3 SAVANNAH RICHARDSON BOYD TX 82 21 99 21:08.4 50:16.9 50:31.8 0:14.9 16:10/M
4 LESLIE VARGAS HOUSTON TX 97 20 100 21:09.2 50:17.7 50:32.4 0:14.7 16:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ANDERSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2 22 98   48:55.9 49:03.2 0:07.3 15:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARA LAUBER FRIENDSWOOD TX 202 25 26   26:43.9 26:48.7 0:04.7 8:35/M
2 EMILY BURCH AZLE TX 14 28 29 0:33.2 27:17.2 27:22.3 0:05.0 8:46/M
3 FABIOLA CRUZ FORT WORTH TX 25 29 55 4:34.9 31:18.8 31:23.0 0:04.1 10:04/M
4 ASHLY GOMEZ-ZAPATA ARLINGTON TX 39 27 59 5:54.6 32:38.5 32:57.9 0:19.3 10:30/M
5 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 62 28 87 14:30.9 41:14.9 41:25.4 0:10.5 13:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAUL GUERRERO AZLE TX 40 29 3   17:13.4 17:13.8 0:00.3 5:32/M
2 TAYLOR WINKLER FORT WORTH TX 102 27 21 8:24.7 25:38.2 25:38.8 0:00.6 8:15/M
3 JONATHAN KIRKLAND FORT WORTH TX 56 26 25 9:26.9 26:40.3 26:44.9 0:04.5 8:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 1 31 11   21:32.3 21:34.1 0:01.7 6:55/M
2 AMY WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 214 30 16 2:49.7 24:22.0 24:24.4 0:02.3 7:50/M
3 ERIN HERRMANN NEWARK TX 47 32 63 11:59.3 33:31.7 33:31.7 10:47/M
4 MEGAN BEAM BENBROOK TX 10 31 65 12:37.2 34:09.6 34:09.6 10:59/M
5 CASSIE MISKULIN FORT WORTH TX 65 32 69 13:40.8 35:13.1 35:19.4 0:06.2 11:19/M
6 AMY HARTWELL FORT WORTH TX 44 33 92 22:43.4 44:15.8 44:43.9 0:28.1 14:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 201 31 2   17:08.6 17:09.2 0:00.6 5:31/M
2 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 86 32 19 7:41.7 24:50.3 24:56.3 0:06.0 7:59/M
3 PAUL VEGA NEWARK TX 98 32 49 12:47.4 29:56.0 30:02.5 0:06.4 9:37/M
4 BRENDON WINKLER ROANOKE TX 199 31 62 16:20.8 33:29.4 33:32.4 0:03.0 10:46/M
5 JONATHAN HARTWELL ARLINGTON TX 45 31 67 17:22.9 34:31.5 34:58.7 0:27.1 11:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORY KOCHER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 190 39 10   21:01.0 21:02.6 0:01.6 6:45/M
2 AMANDA JENNINGS WATAUGA TX 51 36 38 6:58.2 27:59.2 28:02.3 0:03.1 9:00/M
3 ANNA LEDET FORT WORTH TX 58 35 44 8:11.9 29:12.9 29:20.1 0:07.2 9:23/M
4 STEPHANIE COX RHOME TX 24 39 48 8:50.1 29:51.1 30:00.1 0:09.0 9:36/M
5 MARCIA REYNA FT WORTH TX 81 39 51 9:22.1 30:23.1 30:35.1 0:12.0 9:46/M
6 SUSIE DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 29 39 58 10:40.8 31:41.8 31:46.8 0:05.0 10:11/M
7 FABY RODRIGUEZ BURLESON TX 84 37 70 14:32.2 35:33.2 35:44.5 0:11.3 11:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARRETT ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 3 37 8   20:49.6 20:50.1 0:00.5 6:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LETICIA ESPARZA FORT WORTH TX 192 40 17   24:30.5 24:32.9 0:02.4 7:53/M
2 APRIL BARKER FORT WORTH TX 7 43 23 1:32.3 26:02.9 26:14.6 0:11.7 8:22/M
3 RAQUEL PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 74 42 74 12:29.3 36:59.9 37:11.5 0:11.5 11:54/M
4 STACEY WIRTJES FORT WORTH TX 103 42 82 13:48.7 38:19.2 38:27.1 0:07.9 12:19/M
5 KELLY CERNY KELLER TX 18 44 96 23:33.8 48:04.4 48:12.5 0:08.1 15:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 64 41 6   20:14.1 20:15.3 0:01.2 6:30/M
2 GREG BRINKLEY DALLAS TX 13 41 28 7:00.1 27:14.2 27:19.6 0:05.3 8:45/M
3 JULIO REYNA FT WORTH TX 80 40 47 9:34.7 29:48.9 30:01.4 0:12.5 9:35/M
4 SHAWN BARKER FORT WORTH TX 8 43 61 13:09.8 33:23.9 33:38.9 0:15.0 10:44/M
5 MATT GIERHART NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 38 42 88 21:06.3 41:20.4 41:40.3 0:19.8 13:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET LESKI ARLINGTON TX 59 45 20   25:13.1 25:14.8 0:01.7 8:06/M
2 TRISH BOWERS KELLER TX 12 48 24 1:14.2 26:27.3 26:33.6 0:06.2 8:30/M
3 SONIA HACKLEY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 42 45 39 3:07.5 28:20.6 28:29.7 0:09.0 9:07/M
4 BETH RANKIN ARLINGTON TX 76 46 77 12:32.2 37:45.3 37:51.3 0:06.0 12:08/M
5 STEPHANIE NEWTON TOWNSEND MT 69 47 80 12:50.0 38:03.1 38:17.4 0:14.3 12:14/M
6 LINDA GOMEZ ARLINGTON TX 213 48 83 14:14.8 39:28.0 39:46.4 0:18.4 12:41/M
7 AMY PRATT FORT WORTH TX 75 49 85 14:42.0 39:55.1 40:01.1 0:05.9 12:50/M
8 YOLANDA MEADOR IRVING TX 194 49 101 27:05.7 52:18.8 52:28.4 0:09.5 16:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLEN JOHNSON HURST TX 53 49 18   24:44.4 24:46.4 0:02.0 7:57/M
2 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 9 46 66 9:45.4 34:29.8 34:37.8 0:07.9 11:05/M
3 JOHN SHIPP WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 90 47 79 13:15.8 38:00.2 38:10.4 0:10.2 12:13/M
4 BRIAN WHITE FORT WORTH TX 101 47 94 20:32.2 45:16.6 45:38.3 0:21.6 14:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA WALKER CRESSON TX 99 54 30   27:17.5 27:20.5 0:02.9 8:46/M
2 CAROLYN JACOBS AZLE TX 50 50 31 0:02.4 27:20.0 27:24.5 0:04.5 8:47/M
3 CYNDY MCDEVITT WATAUGA TX 63 54 107 34:35.0 1:01:52.6 1:01:56.7 0:04.0 19:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID MEADOR IRVING TX 211 54 56   31:27.5 31:36.8 0:09.2 10:07/M
2 JONATHAN BABINA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 5 50 64 2:37.1 34:04.7 34:27.2 0:22.4 10:57/M
3 GREG EDWARDS MILLSAP TX 33 50 72 4:55.8 36:23.4 36:34.8 0:11.4 11:42/M
4 CLIFTON COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 19 51 104 27:06.7 58:34.3 58:57.1 0:22.8 18:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE PADFIELD FORT WORTH TX 73 58 33   27:45.8 27:51.7 0:05.9 8:55/M
2 DOREEN DAVENPORT KELLER TX 27 59 54 3:24.0 31:09.8 31:16.4 0:06.6 10:01/M
3 ELVA CANDILLO FORT WORTH TX 189 59 91 15:44.3 43:30.1 43:31.7 0:01.6 13:59/M
4 JAICE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 66 57 95 18:51.8 46:37.6 47:02.2 0:24.6 14:59/M
5 SHARON ANDERSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4 55 97 21:09.5 48:55.3 49:02.4 0:07.0 15:44/M
6 IDA COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 20 55 103 30:46.6 58:32.5 58:56.2 0:23.7 18:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTURO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 35 59 15   24:18.1 24:21.3 0:03.2 7:49/M
2 STEVE HERRMANN NEWARK TX 48 58 27 2:52.1 27:10.2 27:20.6 0:10.3 8:44/M
3 FRANK FEHRIBACH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 209 58 75 13:02.1 37:20.2 37:35.8 0:15.5 12:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 30 64 46   29:48.8 29:51.7 0:02.8 9:35/M
2 LISA COVELL ROANOKE TX 23 60 52 1:12.1 31:01.0 31:05.5 0:04.4 9:58/M
3 DEBBIE HELLMAN COLLEYVILLE TX 46 61 60 3:09.0 32:57.9 33:07.0 0:09.1 10:36/M
4 CARON TESKE BURLESON TX 94 63 81 8:17.0 38:05.9 38:30.6 0:24.7 12:15/M
5 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 180 63 86 11:06.9 40:55.8 49:42.6 8:46.7 13:09/M
6 PATRICIA LAMAN DUNCANVILLE TX 57 62 90 13:02.3 42:51.2 43:13.3 0:22.0 13:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 215 61 14   24:13.5 24:16.2 0:02.6 7:47/M
2 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 71 61 22 1:25.4 25:39.0 25:39.0 8:15/M
3 GREG WALKER CRESSON TX 100 60 42 4:54.8 29:08.3 29:12.2 0:03.9 9:22/M
4 CLARK DAVENPORT KELLER TX 26 60 53 6:56.0 31:09.6 31:16.5 0:06.9 10:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA MARLEY FORT WORTH TX 61 66 93   44:54.1 45:14.5 0:20.4 14:26/M
2 IDA ARRINGTON FRISCO TX 212 66 102 8:55.3 53:49.4 53:59.3 0:09.9 17:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALVIN KIMBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 55 65 41   28:29.5 28:35.5 0:06.0 9:10/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 138 68 73 8:07.6 36:37.1 37:02.5 0:25.3 11:46/M
3 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 67 65 78 9:22.1 37:51.7 38:35.6 0:43.9 12:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDA DILLON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 32 71 68   34:40.8 35:06.2 0:25.3 11:09/M
Top

Male 71 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 158 72 40   28:20.8 28:29.1 0:08.2 9:07/M
2 LARRY CARLTON BEDFORD TX 17 70 71 7:58.8 36:19.7 36:46.3 0:26.5 11:41/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA HOMER RICHLAND HILLS TX 49 75 108   1:01:53.3 1:01:57.9 0:04.5 19:54/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 95 75 32   27:29.6 27:31.7 0:02.1 8:50/M