26th Coyote Chase Race 2019

Age Group Results

November 16, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 695 24 11   21:11.5 21:14.2 0:02.7 6:49/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN HAILEY CLYDE TX 358 12 1   16:48.2 16:50.7 0:02.5 5:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE SPANGLER WEATHERFORD TX 751 40 42   24:25.7 24:39.2 0:13.5 7:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT NOVIKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 347 40 9   20:11.6 20:17.0 0:05.4 6:29/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNDI CORDELL WEATHERFORD TX 765 8 82   28:22.0 28:47.7 0:25.7 9:07/M
2 HOLLIE SIMMONS 709 7 83 0:04.7 28:26.7 28:52.1 0:25.4 9:09/M
3 KEATYN CULLUM 221 8 142 8:01.9 36:23.9 37:00.1 0:36.2 11:42/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ORLANDO TRINIDAD PEREZ 270 7 169   43:11.6 43:12.3 0:00.7 13:53/M
2 JETT ORELLANA WEATHERFORD 771 8 175 0:42.3 43:53.9 44:01.1 0:07.2 14:07/M
3 ELIUD LIRA WEATHERFORD 349 4 194 10:10.2 53:21.8 54:29.8 1:07.9 17:09/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAEDYN PRICE WEATHERFORD TX 791 9 45   24:48.9 24:49.5 0:00.6 7:58/M
2 PEYTON KING BROCK 232 10 57 1:33.9 26:22.9 26:24.1 0:01.2 8:29/M
3 JOEL BRYAN WEATHERFORD 271 11 80 3:30.2 28:19.1 28:21.0 0:01.8 9:06/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CANYON PENNELL PEASTER TX 394 11 22   22:44.7 23:07.8 0:23.0 7:19/M
2 SAMUEL TREJO WEATHERFORD TX 289 9 26 0:12.3 22:57.1 23:00.5 0:03.4 7:23/M
3 BARRETT BARNER LIPAN 218 11 27 0:14.1 22:58.8 22:59.9 0:01.0 7:23/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LILLIAN COOPER TX TX 274 13 17   22:30.0 22:33.4 0:03.4 7:14/M
2 JORDAN HAYWARD 277 14 18 0:01.8 22:31.8 22:37.3 0:05.4 7:14/M
3 KAYLEIGH PRICE WEATHERFORD TX 792 12 25 0:24.8 22:54.9 22:55.1 0:00.1 7:22/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK FINK ALEDO 364 12 7   19:36.9 19:37.4 0:00.5 6:18/M
2 NOAH BURNS WEATHERFORD TX 662 13 21 3:01.4 22:38.3 22:38.3 7:17/M
3 RILEY STARLING WEATHERFORD TX 295 12 24 3:14.5 22:51.4 22:51.8 0:00.3 7:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLEN JONES WEATHERFORD 272 15 23   22:46.1 22:47.0 0:00.8 7:19/M
2 REAGAN BASHORE 273 15 29 0:15.6 23:01.8 23:06.7 0:04.8 7:24/M
3 NATALIE SMITH 280 17 33 0:37.6 23:23.8 23:29.1 0:05.3 7:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRISON FELTS 276 17 3   18:12.0 18:13.1 0:01.1 5:51/M
2 JOSHUA SMITH AZLE TX 706 18 4 0:13.3 18:25.3 18:27.2 0:01.8 5:55/M
3 LUKE SMITH AZLE TX 707 18 5 0:18.4 18:30.5 18:31.3 0:00.8 5:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATY SPENCER WEATHERFORD TX 1992 20 59   26:38.1 26:45.8 0:07.7 8:34/M
2 CORI ERNST FORT WORTH 355 21 67 0:26.9 27:05.0 27:08.6 0:03.5 8:43/M
3 ALLISON WELLING RENO 384 24 90 2:33.6 29:11.8 29:43.4 0:31.5 9:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASON KUPER 694 22 16   22:20.0 22:22.6 0:02.5 7:11/M
2 GARY MCCARREY WEATHERFORD TX 1570 23 61 4:23.7 26:43.8 27:04.2 0:20.4 8:35/M
3 JOHN BESSIRE HUDSON OAKS TX 362 23 71 5:11.3 27:31.4 27:42.9 0:11.5 8:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAYLOR MERRILL WEATHERFORD 210 25 102   30:36.2 30:59.9 0:23.6 9:50/M
2 DONEGAN RUDD BOSTON 380 27 106 0:38.5 31:14.8 31:30.9 0:16.1 10:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REED STURGESS LIPAN 754 25 19   22:32.0 22:36.1 0:04.1 7:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH MORTON WEATHERFORD 742 30 52   25:58.4 26:52.0 0:53.5 8:21/M
2 ABBEY BREWER WEATHERFORD TX 717 33 56 0:21.4 26:19.9 26:30.3 0:10.4 8:28/M
3 JOSIE GILLESPIE WEATHERFORD 724 30 58 0:35.3 26:33.8 26:44.6 0:10.7 8:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOAH HOFFMANN BUDA 728 31 31   23:14.1 25:05.4 1:51.2 7:28/M
2 JAMES STEVENS MINERAL WELLS TX 752 31 32 0:03.5 23:17.6 25:09.0 1:51.3 7:29/M
3 JEREMY MARSHALL WEATHERFORDT 736 34 79 5:02.7 28:16.8 28:27.9 0:11.1 9:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEIGH PRICE WEATHERFORD TX 790 36 51   25:57.7 25:58.9 0:01.1 8:21/M
2 RACHEL MOORE WEATHERFORD 740 39 54 0:08.1 26:05.9 26:37.3 0:31.4 8:23/M
3 CASIE SCHEFFLER WEATHERFORD TX 249 36 78 2:09.6 28:07.4 28:26.7 0:19.3 9:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BRABSON AZLE TX 1568 36 2   18:00.3 18:00.7 0:00.3 5:47/M
2 BRANDON BALDWIN WEATHERFORD TX 704 38 30 5:08.8 23:09.1 23:26.3 0:17.2 7:27/M
3 CAMERON CULLUM BROCK TX 1989 37 81 10:20.0 28:20.3 28:58.4 0:38.0 9:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL WEATHERFORD TX 716 43 46   25:16.3 25:20.4 0:04.0 8:07/M
2 CRYSTAL MILLER WEATHERFORD 738 41 48 0:11.1 25:27.4 25:30.7 0:03.3 8:11/M
3 AMY BARNER 217 42 75 2:26.4 27:42.7 27:52.3 0:09.5 8:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN TREJO MANZANO WEATHERFORD TX 290 44 10   20:50.0 20:52.8 0:02.8 6:42/M
2 JEREMY SPANGLER WEATHERFORD TX 750 43 14 1:09.9 21:59.9 22:13.3 0:13.4 7:04/M
3 JUSTIN HOOPER 246 44 39 3:08.2 23:58.3 24:05.8 0:07.5 7:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WENDY FIELD WEATHERFORD TX 722 49 99   29:58.7 30:26.8 0:28.1 9:38/M
2 ANITA CAYIGAL FORT WORTH TX 1997 45 121 3:20.8 33:19.5 34:00.1 0:40.5 10:43/M
3 TINA ALVARADO MINERAL WELLS TX 713 47 131 5:26.5 35:25.2 36:00.1 0:34.9 11:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART HUTCHINSON FORT WORTH TX 1569 49 13   21:45.3 21:46.4 0:01.1 7:00/M
2 JUSTIN WARREN WEATHERFORD TX 708 47 34 1:39.6 23:24.9 23:33.2 0:08.3 7:31/M
3 PAUL WILSON WEATHERFORD 781 48 43 2:44.9 24:30.2 24:34.2 0:04.0 7:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LONNA LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 696 53 49   25:53.6 25:56.9 0:03.2 8:19/M
2 TERESA LOUDERMILK GRANBURY 371 52 112 6:35.1 32:28.7 33:03.8 0:35.0 10:26/M
3 GINGER BALLARD WEATHERFORD TX 298 52 148 11:16.4 37:10.1 37:33.7 0:23.6 11:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN RUDOLPH WEATHERFORD 749 52 65   26:59.7 27:25.6 0:25.8 8:41/M
2 KEVIN MURPH FORT WORTH 376 52 74 0:37.9 27:37.7 27:49.5 0:11.7 8:53/M
3 GREG EDWARDS MILLSAP TX 252 50 146 10:01.7 37:01.5 37:30.4 0:28.8 11:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLE FORD WEATHERFORD TX 357 55 94   29:19.3 29:37.6 0:18.2 9:26/M
2 KELLI KEY ALEDO TX 732 56 147 7:43.4 37:02.7 37:19.8 0:17.1 11:54/M
3 KEELA NARRAMORE GRANBURY TX 744 56 166 12:04.5 41:23.8 41:59.2 0:35.4 13:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS HODGES WEATHERFORD TX 1583 57 12   21:34.5 21:36.8 0:02.2 6:56/M
2 JAMES SMITH AZLE TX 705 56 20 1:00.4 22:35.0 22:39.5 0:04.5 7:16/M
3 KERRY RICKETTS WEATHERFORD TX 1552 56 44 3:03.3 24:37.9 24:43.2 0:05.3 7:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE BARKER GORDON TX 715 61 111   32:28.7 32:43.3 0:14.6 10:26/M
2 BARBARA ANDERSON WEATHERFORD TX 714 64 132 3:03.1 35:31.9 36:05.2 0:33.3 11:25/M
3 LIZ WEAVER 259 61 160 7:22.8 39:51.5 39:58.9 0:07.3 12:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAY WIGGS WEATHERFORD 385 61 40   24:05.8 24:10.6 0:04.8 7:45/M
2 DEAN KLIX WEATHERFORD 734 60 41 0:12.5 24:18.4 25:13.2 0:54.8 7:49/M
3 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 745 62 88 4:38.3 28:44.2 28:48.0 0:03.8 9:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BONNIE WALLACE WEATHERFORD TX 755 68 126   34:49.9 36:08.8 1:18.9 11:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN MISSLIN WEATHERFORD TX 739 68 69   27:20.2 27:26.1 0:05.8 8:47/M
2 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 366 68 70 0:00.2 27:20.5 27:54.0 0:33.5 8:47/M
3 LEONARD N JOHNSON WEATHERFORD 730 67 85 1:10.7 28:31.0 28:40.5 0:09.5 9:10/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 725 72 179   48:25.4 48:47.5 0:22.0 15:34/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 294 72 91   29:12.2 29:23.6 0:11.3 9:23/M
2 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TX 729 73 98 0:35.9 29:48.2 29:48.2 9:35/M
3 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 1553 72 115 3:39.4 32:51.7 33:08.3 0:16.6 10:34/M