26th Coyote Chase Race 2019

Age Group Results

November 16, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-14 35-39 55-59
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-99

1M Fun Run Timed

Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOPHIE MCMAHAN 393 44   11:03.8 11:03.8 11:03/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL MCMAHAN 392 45   11:05.2 11:05.2 11:05/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTIE BOONE 263 7 5   7:48.0 7:58.1 0:10.1 7:48/M
2 CATIE DEMARCO WEATHERFORD TX 1582 8 21 1:14.7 9:02.7 9:02.7 9:02/M
3 LILLIAN CHACON WEATHERFORD TX TX 388 8 27 1:53.7 9:41.7 9:59.8 0:18.0 9:41/M
4 OLIVIA BURNS WEATHERFORD 699 6 30 2:06.7 9:54.7 10:29.4 0:34.6 9:54/M
5 FAITH EGGLESTON WEATHERFORD TX 760 6 34 2:14.1 10:02.1 10:51.3 0:49.1 10:02/M
6 KHLOE ORTIZ 700 6 55 8:16.2 16:04.2 16:29.7 0:25.4 16:04/M
7 KATIE JOHNSON WEATHERFORD 214 5 58 9:35.5 17:23.5 17:27.3 0:03.8 17:23/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADY TICZKUS WEATHERFORD TX 703 7 8   8:03.8 8:03.9 0:00.0 8:03/M
2 BLAKE HAILEY CLYDE TX 359 6 9 0:02.9 8:06.8 8:53.7 0:46.9 8:06/M
3 SEBASTIAN DEMARCO WEATHERFORD TX 1581 8 18 0:36.7 8:40.5 8:41.2 0:00.6 8:40/M
4 CALEB SPENCER WEATHERFORD TX 1991 8 19 0:41.3 8:45.1 9:00.6 0:15.4 8:45/M
5 JOSHUA NICHOLS WEATHERFORD TX 243 8 24 1:16.1 9:20.0 9:24.6 0:04.6 9:20/M
6 SILAS CHRISSAM WEATHERFORD 758 8 28 1:39.2 9:43.1 9:44.8 0:01.6 9:43/M
7 KAYDEN BRABSON AZLE TX 1566 8 38 2:39.7 10:43.6 11:16.3 0:32.7 10:43/M
8 NOAH HATHAWAY WEATHERFORD TX 800 7 52 5:10.1 13:13.9 13:56.3 0:42.3 13:13/M
9 IAN CHACON WEATHERFORD 387 7 53 5:39.5 13:43.4 14:01.1 0:17.7 13:43/M
10 CONNER EGGLESTON WEATHERFORD TX 759 4 63 13:43.7 21:47.6 22:37.8 0:50.2 21:47/M
Top

Female Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAKAYLA HARDIN 794 9 14   8:24.6 8:24.6 8:24/M
2 PIPER STILL WEATHERFORD TX 701 9 16 0:07.5 8:32.1 8:35.1 0:02.9 8:32/M
3 BRISTOL RIKER WEATHERFORD TX 1994 9 50 4:26.3 12:50.9 12:50.9 12:50/M
Top

Male Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX JOHNSON WEATHERFORD TX 213 9 22   9:07.5 9:10.1 0:02.6 9:07/M
2 BRITAIN RUTHERFORD WEATHERFORD TX 1563 9 35 0:56.1 10:03.6 10:05.5 0:01.9 10:03/M
3 JACK LAWSON 265 9 42 1:44.9 10:52.4 10:54.9 0:02.4 10:52/M
Top

Female Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AVERIE CAMP BROCK TX 1988 10 7   7:58.9 8:00.0 0:01.1 7:58/M
2 ANA SPENCER WEATHERFORD TX 1990 10 13 0:22.2 8:21.1 8:36.3 0:15.1 8:21/M
3 ALEXIS BARKLEY WEATHERFORD 1564 10 20 0:59.8 8:58.7 9:20.2 0:21.5 8:58/M
4 PALOMA MORGAN MILLSAP TX 1987 10 25 1:39.3 9:38.2 9:39.9 0:01.6 9:38/M
5 HARPER BOONE 261 10 32 1:56.6 9:55.5 9:58.6 0:03.1 9:55/M
Top

Male Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAKOTA HARDIN 795 10 2   7:22.3 7:22.3 0:00.0 7:22/M
2 PIERSON JULIAN WEATHERFORD 785 10 41 3:27.0 10:49.4 11:27.7 0:38.3 10:49/M
3 SETH LEDERMANN 266 10 56 9:22.3 16:44.7 16:47.2 0:02.5 16:44/M
Top

Female Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALEY KING 239 11 4   7:44.2 8:00.4 0:16.1 7:44/M
2 TARRYN WAKEFIELD WEATHERFORD TX 255 11 6 0:07.2 7:51.5 7:52.6 0:01.1 7:51/M
3 ADALYN HAYWARD WEATHERFORD 390 11 12 0:27.4 8:11.7 8:16.3 0:04.5 8:11/M
4 QUINN KAHLDEN WILLOW PARK TX 1573 11 26 1:55.9 9:40.1 10:06.1 0:26.0 9:40/M
5 KAMRON SKIDMORE WILLOW PARK TX 382 11 39 3:01.2 10:45.5 11:11.6 0:26.0 10:45/M
6 REMI BOONE 264 11 51 5:18.2 13:02.5 13:03.9 0:01.4 13:02/M
Top

Male Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES NOWELL 285 11 10   8:11.3 8:16.5 0:05.2 8:11/M
2 LOGAN HENN WEATHERFORD 293 11 40 2:37.2 10:48.5 11:27.0 0:38.5 10:48/M
3 SETH SHIELDS WEATHERFORD TX 1995 11 47 3:10.7 11:22.0 11:30.0 0:08.0 11:22/M
Top

Female Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRILEY HARVEY 238 12 3   7:40.6 7:56.9 0:16.2 7:40/M
2 VICTORIA UNGER 287 12 15 0:46.4 8:27.0 8:27.5 0:00.4 8:27/M
3 ALYSIA CHAVEZ 282 12 17 0:57.4 8:38.0 8:38.2 0:00.2 8:38/M
4 SAMANTHA TRAVIS 286 12 31 2:14.3 9:55.0 9:55.0 9:55/M
Top

Male Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENO MCCRORY III WEATHERFORD TX 761 12 1   7:12.4 7:51.0 0:38.6 7:12/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HUDSON KAHLDEN WEATHERFORD TX 1571 13 37   10:15.6 10:17.1 0:01.5 10:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAIRE NOWELL 284 15 11   8:11.7 8:16.5 0:04.7 8:11/M
2 SKYLER HALL POOLVILLE TX 283 17 23 0:55.8 9:07.6 9:07.6 9:07/M
3 ALEX WATERS 288 16 49 3:46.7 11:58.5 11:59.3 0:00.8 11:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLA STEVENS MINERAL WELLS 762 27 57   17:14.3 17:34.9 0:20.5 17:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN MORATH 774 32 59   17:29.8 18:01.8 0:31.9 17:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFANY MEEKS 793 35 46   11:08.7 11:12.2 0:03.4 11:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY BOONE 260 38 54   14:03.1 14:16.9 0:13.8 14:03/M
2 MATT TACKEL WEATHERFORD 702 36 61 5:18.7 19:21.8 19:57.6 0:35.7 19:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYLEY BOONE 262 41 33   10:01.6 10:11.4 0:09.7 10:01/M
2 JAMI BURNS WEATHERFORD 698 43 62 9:20.4 19:22.1 19:56.8 0:34.7 19:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY WAKEFIELD WEATHERFORD TX 254 46 43   11:02.5 11:29.3 0:26.8 11:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DWAYNE BALLARD WEATHERFORD TX 297 55 29   9:43.2 10:05.6 0:22.4 9:43/M
2 WALTER TURNBOW 796 58 48 2:02.7 11:45.9 11:53.1 0:07.2 11:45/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARYLOU BENWARE WEATHERFORD TX 1562 60 36   10:05.4 10:07.2 0:01.8 10:05/M
2 MARILYN ST CLAIR 776 71 60 9:13.9 19:19.3 20:13.2 0:53.8 19:19/M