30th Annual Cops 4 Kids 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

August 31, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 7-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 7-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATELIN GILDERSLEEVE 1658 18 3   24:40.4 24:41.2 0:00.8 7:56/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 1593 57 1   24:07.0 24:07.4 0:00.4 7:45/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATTI MORRISON 1587 55 14   28:42.6 28:53.2 0:10.6 9:14/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENT LUNSKI ARLINGTON TX 1609 51 2   24:21.0 24:21.7 0:00.7 7:50/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CINDY CROSS ARLINGTON TEXAS TX 1612 52 16   29:17.8 29:26.6 0:08.8 9:25/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TEXAS TX 1610 62 7   25:34.8 25:36.6 0:01.7 8:13/M
Top

AGE, or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN DIAZ 1611 13   27:12.8 27:14.8 0:01.9 8:45/M
Top

FEMALE 7 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAO ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 1561 12 8   25:54.7 25:56.3 0:01.5 8:20/M
Top

MALE 7 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GENE LUNSKI 1605 11 5   25:06.3 25:07.0 0:00.6 8:04/M
2 MATTHEW BATES 1564 11 15 4:02.3 29:08.6 29:08.6 9:22/M
3 JAMES COOPER JOSHUA TX 1603 13 23 7:03.2 32:09.6 32:10.5 0:00.8 10:20/M
4 CALEB BATES 1562 11 28 8:27.8 33:34.2 33:34.2 10:48/M
5 LUKE BATES 1563 9 32 9:32.1 34:38.5 34:55.7 0:17.2 11:08/M
6 QUENTON FRETWELL FORT WORTH TX 1604 11 41 11:34.7 36:41.1 36:41.3 0:00.2 11:48/M
7 ALEXANDER CARWHEEL HASLET TX 1615 13 62 21:06.9 46:13.3 46:16.3 0:03.0 14:52/M
Top

FEMALE 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SKYLAR MANNING 1584 19 20   29:56.9 30:02.0 0:05.1 9:37/M
2 PAIGE NDJOUNTCHE 1588 16 35 5:50.8 35:47.7 35:55.7 0:07.9 11:30/M
3 GENESIS CARWHEEL HASLET TX 1613 16 45 9:37.6 39:34.5 39:46.3 0:11.7 12:43/M
Top

MALE 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS LUNSKI ARLINGTON TX 1608 15 6   25:32.8 25:34.3 0:01.4 8:13/M
2 LUIS TOVAR 1557 18 65 22:58.7 48:31.6 48:35.8 0:04.2 15:36/M
Top

FEMALE 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH LORD 1549 23 64   48:27.0 48:32.0 0:04.9 15:35/M
Top

MALE 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDER WILLIAMS 1600 24 9   26:15.1 26:23.2 0:08.0 8:26/M
2 HAYDEN MAH 1583 24 11 0:08.4 26:23.6 26:32.1 0:08.4 8:29/M
Top

FEMALE 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEREN MARCINIAK 1652 29 21   30:15.3 30:19.1 0:03.7 9:44/M
2 HALEY RICHARDS CLEBURNE TX 1592 28 49 10:54.6 41:10.0 41:20.8 0:10.7 13:14/M
3 TIERRA ROGERS 1555 29 55 13:37.6 43:53.0 43:59.2 0:06.1 14:07/M
4 KILEY POLERECKY 1591 27 68 19:31.8 49:47.2 49:47.2 16:00/M
5 KELSEY SHAIL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1594 27 72 21:27.9 51:43.3 52:02.7 0:19.3 16:38/M
Top

MALE 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT HENDERSON 1575 26 19   29:53.5 30:11.3 0:17.7 9:37/M
2 JACOB BARNES 1547 27 76 30:28.5 1:00:22.1 1:00:30.8 0:08.7 19:25/M
Top

FEMALE 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA SIMON 1595 34 10   26:22.6 26:24.8 0:02.2 8:29/M
2 MIRIAM TOVAR 1558 33 30 7:22.9 33:45.5 33:50.1 0:04.5 10:51/M
3 COURTNEY LAWSON 1544 32 37 9:46.2 36:08.9 38:09.2 2:00.3 11:37/M
4 DAISY WILLIAMS 1650 32 40 10:14.8 36:37.5 36:38.7 0:01.1 11:46/M
5 ROBYN MILLS HALTOM CITY TX 1551 34 66 22:18.8 48:41.5 48:46.4 0:04.9 15:39/M
Top

FEMALE 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER SHELBY GRANBURY TX 1653 36 12   27:09.1 27:12.9 0:03.8 8:44/M
2 JAYME MAGALLON 1663 39 26 5:45.6 32:54.8 33:01.2 0:06.4 10:35/M
3 SHAUNA BICK 1565 36 56 17:01.3 44:10.5 44:29.2 0:18.7 14:12/M
4 DIANA TODTENHOEFER ARLINGTON TX 1598 39 63 19:17.7 46:26.9 46:41.3 0:14.4 14:56/M
Top

MALE 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN LAWSON 1545 36 36   36:06.7 38:10.6 2:03.9 11:36/M
Top

FEMALE 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA ALVARADO ARLINGTON TX 1542 43 43   38:37.3 38:46.9 0:09.6 12:25/M
2 LEANN CRAWFORD HASLET TX 1569 43 70 12:06.6 50:44.0 50:59.4 0:15.3 16:19/M
3 LETT MORALES 1586 44 75 14:20.2 52:57.6 53:11.2 0:13.6 17:02/M
Top

MALE 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROCKY FIMBRES 1543 44 44   38:37.8 38:47.6 0:09.7 12:25/M
Top

FEMALE 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA THOMAS 1597 48 18   29:27.8 29:31.9 0:04.0 9:28/M
2 TRACI ISBELL 1580 49 48 11:33.0 41:00.9 41:15.4 0:14.5 13:11/M
Top

MALE 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM GILDERSLEEVE 1660 49 4   25:02.2 25:03.1 0:00.9 8:03/M
2 ADAM ARRINGTON GRANBURY TX 1606 45 17 4:19.8 29:22.0 29:25.7 0:03.6 9:27/M
3 JAMES GONZALES 1574 45 61 20:49.3 45:51.5 46:01.6 0:10.0 14:45/M
4 GREG CARWHEEL HASLET TX 1614 48 69 25:32.9 50:35.1 50:47.0 0:11.8 16:16/M
Top

FEMALE 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUE DUNCAN FORT WORTH TX 1571 52 22   31:02.9 31:10.7 0:07.8 9:59/M
2 KIMBERLY MCNALLY ARLINGTON TX 1585 51 25 1:40.1 32:43.0 32:50.5 0:07.4 10:31/M
3 CAROLYN JACOBS AZLE TX 1581 51 27 2:10.9 33:13.8 33:19.8 0:06.0 10:41/M
4 LEIGH BLOOMFIELD 1566 50 42 7:11.5 38:14.4 38:30.0 0:15.5 12:18/M
5 DEBBIE HITE 1577 52 53 12:14.5 43:17.4 43:24.1 0:06.7 13:55/M
6 CINDY SAVAGE 1666 50 74 21:46.8 52:49.7 52:58.7 0:09.0 16:59/M
Top

MALE 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLIFF REESE DUBLIN TX 1607 50 31   34:24.6 34:28.8 0:04.2 11:04/M
2 TOM HITE 1578 53 33 0:53.4 35:18.0 35:20.5 0:02.4 11:21/M
3 DAVID MCADAM FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE 1651 51 39 2:11.0 36:35.7 45:09.8 8:34.0 11:46/M
Top

FEMALE 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY EVANS FORT WORTH TX 1572 56 34   35:47.0 35:57.2 0:10.2 11:30/M
2 JENNIFER IPSER 1579 56 51 6:56.4 42:43.4 42:50.1 0:06.6 13:44/M
3 JAICE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1664 57 60 9:52.2 45:39.3 45:52.9 0:13.6 14:41/M
Top

MALE 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STANLEY FERRELL ARLINGTON TX 1657 57 46   40:20.8 40:26.6 0:05.8 12:58/M
Top

FEMALE 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA HIGGINBOTHAM 1576 62 38   36:16.3 36:25.3 0:08.9 11:40/M
2 GINA CALDWELL COLLEYVILLE TX 1567 64 54 7:04.5 43:20.9 43:32.2 0:11.3 13:56/M
3 KATHY STERN FORT WORTH TX 1596 62 58 8:53.0 45:09.4 45:13.8 0:04.4 14:31/M
4 TAMI MILLS HALTOM CITY TX 1552 60 67 12:26.2 48:42.6 48:47.8 0:05.1 15:40/M
Top

MALE 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE HART NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1661 63 29   33:38.4 33:40.4 0:01.9 10:49/M
2 JOHN PRINCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1648 64 50 8:25.7 42:04.1 42:13.7 0:09.5 13:32/M
3 JON LORD HALTOM CITY TX 1550 60 52 9:08.8 42:47.3 42:51.3 0:04.0 13:45/M
4 JOHN SUTTER HALTOM CITY TX 1556 61 59 11:56.1 45:34.6 45:37.2 0:02.6 14:39/M
Top

FEMALE 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 1570 66 47   40:24.6 40:31.1 0:06.5 12:59/M
2 VICKI OVERDIRTH HASLET TX 1589 65 73 11:48.7 52:13.4 52:28.3 0:14.8 16:47/M
Top

MALE 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY COOPER JOSHUA TX 1602 67 24   32:10.8 32:11.4 0:00.6 10:21/M
2 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1665 65 57 12:57.3 45:08.1 45:19.7 0:11.5 14:31/M
Top

FEMALE 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1601 72 71   51:02.8 51:12.3 0:09.4 16:25/M