FWRC Chasing Leaks 5K

Age Group Results

March 30, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA KISSOVA 1771 29 5   21:43.9 21:44.3 0:00.3 6:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1775 44 1   18:41.4 18:42.1 0:00.6 6:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 135 57 20   23:44.9 23:47.2 0:02.2 7:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 149 42 2   19:28.2 19:29.5 0:01.2 6:16/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MASON BELAIR KEENE TX 123 5 108   40:35.1 40:40.2 0:05.0 13:03/M
2 RILEY CINALLI FORT WORTH TX 153 5 149 8:32.9 49:08.1 49:18.4 0:10.3 15:48/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEVIN KENT HURST TX 777 9 73   33:27.8 33:35.3 0:07.4 10:45/M
2 JAYDON JUTT FORT WORTH TX 773 9 197 27:56.5 1:01:24.3 1:01:37.5 0:13.1 19:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALMA VILLALOBOSS KEENE TX 1582 10 62   31:19.1 31:23.8 0:04.6 10:04/M
2 AVA SANCHEZ BENBROOK TX 1549 12 66 0:57.7 32:16.8 32:17.8 0:01.0 10:23/M
3 ADELA JACKSON ARLINGTON TX 761 10 134 15:12.2 46:31.4 46:57.5 0:26.1 14:57/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 766 12 9   22:25.6 22:53.7 0:28.1 7:12/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 767 10 24 1:34.9 24:00.6 24:29.1 0:28.5 7:43/M
3 RYAN SUTTER FORT WORTH TX 1566 10 145 26:02.5 48:28.1 48:30.9 0:02.8 15:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 1587 15 19   23:40.9 23:41.8 0:00.8 7:37/M
2 CAROLINE DE LA O GRAND PRAIRIE TX 162 17 85 11:49.5 35:30.4 35:33.0 0:02.5 11:25/M
3 LESSLY CARDENAS VENUS TX 145 18 99 14:47.7 38:28.6 39:33.7 1:05.0 12:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALIK THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1568 16 7   22:11.0 22:14.5 0:03.5 7:08/M
2 DAVID LOESCH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 788 19 13 0:57.5 23:08.5 23:08.5 7:26/M
3 NATHAN BUTLER MANSFIELD TX 141 18 23 1:44.0 23:55.1 23:56.3 0:01.2 7:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALI SCHNEIDER FORT WORTH TX 1553 24 37   26:08.2 26:09.9 0:01.7 8:24/M
2 BROOKE WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1596 23 54 3:19.9 29:28.1 29:44.2 0:16.0 9:28/M
3 SONYA NGUYEN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1512 23 84 9:21.9 35:30.1 35:36.5 0:06.4 11:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANDON RUHDE ARLINGTON TX 1547 23 14   23:10.0 23:19.4 0:09.3 7:27/M
2 CONNOR MCROBERTS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1501 24 18 0:12.9 23:23.0 23:23.1 0:00.1 7:31/M
3 EMILIO VELAZQUEZ 1780 24 30 1:27.2 24:37.2 24:47.6 0:10.3 7:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA LONGORIA MIDLOTHIAN TX 791 27 32   24:56.9 25:01.9 0:04.9 8:01/M
2 REBECCA HERMAN FORT WORTH TX 753 26 49 3:09.7 28:06.7 28:11.9 0:05.2 9:02/M
3 VICTORIA REYES FORT WORTH TX 1535 29 63 6:42.4 31:39.3 31:56.4 0:17.0 10:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB PARRY FORT WORTH TX 1520 27 11   22:52.4 23:11.5 0:19.1 7:21/M
2 SAMMY RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 1542 29 92 13:28.1 36:20.6 36:20.6 11:41/M
3 FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ 1774 26 157 27:04.1 49:56.5 50:05.9 0:09.3 16:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 116 31 10   22:27.0 22:27.5 0:00.4 7:13/M
2 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 117 34 51 6:29.4 28:56.4 29:03.1 0:06.7 9:18/M
3 ERIN CHANCELLOR DALLAS TX 151 33 86 13:12.1 35:39.1 36:03.5 0:24.4 11:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 1545 32 26   24:12.8 24:18.0 0:05.1 7:47/M
2 MARCO LEZA ARLINGTON TX 786 34 34 1:08.9 25:21.7 25:31.0 0:09.2 8:09/M
3 ADAM SOLANO 1770 31 35 1:30.9 25:43.8 25:55.6 0:11.8 8:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 1517 37 29   24:32.6 24:35.2 0:02.5 7:53/M
2 JENNIFER FORD SAGINAW TX 178 39 36 1:17.8 25:50.5 25:52.5 0:02.0 8:18/M
3 JESSICA LUCERO FORT WORTH TX 792 38 40 2:03.0 26:35.7 26:41.9 0:06.2 8:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER TRAMMEL FORT WORTH TX 1572 39 25   24:04.8 24:13.5 0:08.6 7:44/M
2 MICHAEL YATES FORT WORTH TX 1600 39 47 3:25.9 27:30.8 27:37.8 0:06.9 8:51/M
3 GIDEON OFISI FORT WORTH TX 1515 38 52 4:57.9 29:02.8 29:02.8 9:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIGDALIA JACKSON ARLINGTON TX 764 44 80   34:41.1 35:07.3 0:26.2 11:09/M
2 DANISHA MOORE ARLINGTON TX 1506 40 90 1:09.1 35:50.2 36:11.1 0:20.9 11:31/M
3 KELLY SCHEETZ BENBROOK TX 1552 40 103 5:06.1 39:47.2 39:50.5 0:03.3 12:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1502 41 3   20:46.5 20:47.3 0:00.7 6:41/M
2 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 768 44 6 1:05.8 21:52.4 22:19.7 0:27.2 7:02/M
3 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1578 40 33 4:24.8 25:11.4 25:15.7 0:04.3 8:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 119 45 43   26:58.4 27:05.4 0:07.0 8:40/M
2 ISELA SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 1550 49 78 7:11.3 34:09.7 34:17.6 0:07.8 10:59/M
3 FLORINDA FLORES FORT WORTH TX 177 49 120 16:17.5 43:15.9 43:57.2 0:41.3 13:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1585 48 4   21:14.1 21:15.0 0:00.9 6:50/M
2 KYLE KENNEDY 1777 47 15 1:59.8 23:13.9 23:14.5 0:00.6 7:28/M
3 ALLEN JOHNSON HURST TX 769 49 27 3:05.9 24:20.0 24:20.6 0:00.5 7:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SYLVIA HENRICKSON KELLER TX 752 51 45   27:20.4 27:20.4 8:47/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1519 52 50 0:49.4 28:09.8 28:13.5 0:03.7 9:03/M
3 CHRISTINA POWERS PANAMA CITY BEACH FL 1531 54 55 2:09.4 29:29.9 29:47.6 0:17.7 9:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 797 51 8   22:23.4 22:27.4 0:04.0 7:12/M
2 DAVE HICKEY GRAPEVINE TX 754 51 46 4:59.7 27:23.1 27:47.1 0:24.0 8:48/M
3 BUBBA PLUNK WEATHERFORD TX 1529 54 79 11:53.3 34:16.7 34:31.0 0:14.2 11:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 147 57 68   32:37.7 33:57.3 1:19.5 10:29/M
2 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 1779 57 82 2:30.5 35:08.3 35:27.9 0:19.6 11:18/M
3 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 1530 55 106 7:51.2 40:29.0 40:40.4 0:11.4 13:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON SNYDER FORT WORTH TX 1557 59 12   22:54.3 22:58.6 0:04.3 7:22/M
2 DON BORGER AZLE TX 1772 57 17 0:24.0 23:18.3 23:21.0 0:02.7 7:30/M
3 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 148 58 21 0:51.4 23:45.8 24:57.8 1:11.9 7:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 125 64 83   35:28.1 35:57.6 0:29.5 11:24/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1562 63 97 2:19.8 37:47.9 38:08.2 0:20.3 12:09/M
3 MARIA CAPO CLEBURNE TX 144 60 124 9:43.5 45:11.6 45:11.6 14:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 1781 61 16   23:16.6 23:19.9 0:03.2 7:29/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 200 62 28 1:15.8 24:32.4 24:38.1 0:05.6 7:53/M
3 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 1514 61 39 3:18.5 26:35.1 26:39.6 0:04.5 8:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAC MCDONNELL 1773 66 22   23:50.1 23:53.4 0:03.2 7:40/M
2 PAUL CHASTAIN BENBROOK TX 152 67 113 17:37.3 41:27.5 41:51.4 0:23.9 13:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 780 72 53   29:22.6 29:24.1 0:01.5 9:27/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 189 71 128 16:05.8 45:28.4 45:35.3 0:06.8 14:37/M
3 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1595 72 152 19:49.4 49:12.1 49:24.2 0:12.1 15:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 787 71 31   24:49.4 24:51.8 0:02.4 7:59/M
2 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 770 72 44 2:22.6 27:12.1 27:21.6 0:09.5 8:45/M
3 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 181 73 48 3:02.6 27:52.1 28:00.6 0:08.5 8:58/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOSHIKO GALLOWAY HURST TX 182 77 177   55:13.4 55:52.1 0:38.7 17:45/M