6th Annual CASA Superhero Run

Age Group Results

October 26, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-15 16-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-15 16-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN HUNSICKER BENBROOK TX 434 25 7   23:05.7 23:09.4 0:03.7 7:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED WHITTENBERG ARLINGTON TX 702 38 1   21:10.0 21:12.5 0:02.4 6:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IXCHEL ALVAREZ FORT WORTH TX 548 40 11   25:15.0 25:15.9 0:00.8 8:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED YATES ARLINGTON TX 543 40 3   21:29.7 21:30.9 0:01.1 6:54/M
Top

AGE, or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEAGAN MCDONALD 709 0 101   41:18.9 41:27.8 0:08.9 13:17/M
Top

AGE, or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 712 712 141   59:03.1 59:03.8 0:00.7 18:59/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AVERY VESTAL CROWLEY TX 427 7 110   44:43.0 44:49.0 0:06.0 14:23/M
2 TRINIDY HENRY ARLINGTON TX 502 2 138 12:38.6 57:21.7 58:26.5 1:04.7 18:26/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL WOOLSEY ARLINGTON TX 541 4 84   37:00.4 37:12.1 0:11.7 11:54/M
2 AIDAN YAWS WATAUGA TX 370 6 118 11:16.8 48:17.3 48:38.9 0:21.6 15:32/M
3 BENJAMEN COVINGTON ARLINGTON TX 303 7 120 11:29.8 48:30.3 48:38.4 0:08.1 15:36/M
4 JACOB GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 494 6 147 25:06.7 1:02:07.1 1:02:22.5 0:15.4 19:58/M
Top

Female 9 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 440 9 22   27:26.2 27:26.2 8:49/M
2 ANGELA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 103 12 28 0:35.5 28:01.7 28:06.9 0:05.1 9:01/M
3 SOPHIA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 152 10 47 4:39.1 32:05.3 32:09.5 0:04.2 10:19/M
4 FIONA PAYNE FORT WORTH TX 444 9 49 5:04.0 32:30.2 32:42.1 0:11.9 10:27/M
5 MEADOW BOROUGERDI ARLINGTON TX 438 9 95 12:37.4 40:03.6 40:05.1 0:01.5 12:53/M
6 BRYNLEE CARROLL MANSFIELD TX 704 9 96 12:40.4 40:06.6 40:08.0 0:01.4 12:54/M
7 ERICA LIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 441 9 105 15:43.4 43:09.6 43:11.4 0:01.8 13:52/M
Top

Male 9 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEOFFREY TUNG ARLINGTON TX 446 13 63   34:22.9 34:24.9 0:02.0 11:03/M
2 TRISTIN JACKSON BURLESON TX 356 12 67 0:30.4 34:53.3 35:01.6 0:08.2 11:13/M
3 MATTHEW GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 495 12 98 5:56.9 40:19.9 40:33.3 0:13.4 12:58/M
Top

Female 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SIERRAH ZEPEDA FORT WORTH TX 550 19 35   28:47.6 28:50.2 0:02.5 9:15/M
2 EMILY CALLAN SPRING TX 365 19 121 19:46.6 48:34.2 48:38.6 0:04.3 15:37/M
3 RAEGAN STANLEY CROWLEY TX 367 20 124 21:26.4 50:14.0 50:27.6 0:13.5 16:09/M
4 CASSIE MUNOZ ARLINGTON TX 463 21 149 34:42.9 1:03:30.5 1:03:37.5 0:06.9 20:25/M
Top

Male 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE NICHOLLS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 351 16 2   21:25.9 21:26.8 0:00.8 6:53/M
2 AIDEN BOROUGERDI ARLINGTON TX 437 16 9 3:27.1 24:53.1 24:55.3 0:02.2 8:00/M
3 TYLER STANLEY CROWLEY TX 369 17 44 9:58.4 31:24.4 31:28.5 0:04.1 10:06/M
4 MICHAEL COSTILLA ARLINGTON TX 459 21 71 14:03.7 35:29.7 35:37.9 0:08.2 11:25/M
5 FLOYD STANLEY CROWLEY TX 366 18 151 42:48.1 1:04:14.1 1:04:19.6 0:05.5 20:39/M
Top

Female 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIRAN RUPANI ARLINGTON TX 390 29 8   23:21.7 23:42.7 0:21.0 7:30/M
2 KAITLYN BRANDON BEDFORD TX 475 25 17 3:39.6 27:01.3 27:05.1 0:03.7 8:41/M
3 LIZZIE ZABOJNIK MANSFIELD TX 341 28 32 4:57.4 28:19.1 28:23.5 0:04.3 9:06/M
4 LORI BRYANT ARLINGTON TX 479 27 38 6:45.0 30:06.7 30:09.8 0:03.0 9:41/M
5 VICTORIA HUMBLE FORT WORTH TX 506 24 54 10:16.5 33:38.2 34:00.9 0:22.6 10:49/M
6 CHRISTINA CASTILLO DALLAS TX 546 26 56 10:18.3 33:40.0 34:00.6 0:20.5 10:50/M
7 JAQUELYN GUERRERO ARLINGTON TX 497 22 57 10:23.2 33:44.9 34:08.3 0:23.3 10:51/M
8 ASHLY GOMEZ-ZAPATA ARLINGTON TX 327 28 68 11:43.6 35:05.3 35:22.9 0:17.6 11:17/M
9 ALEX CONNER BURLESON TX 485 26 75 12:15.5 35:37.2 36:12.0 0:34.7 11:27/M
10 LEAH HERSEY HALTOM CITY TX 432 23 76 12:18.9 35:40.6 35:48.2 0:07.6 11:28/M
11 LATIFAH ALEXANDER ARLINGTON TX 547 29 80 12:50.3 36:12.0 36:17.3 0:05.3 11:38/M
12 YAHAIRA ALFARO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 230 27 87 14:32.4 37:54.1 38:29.1 0:35.0 12:11/M
13 JORDAN ZABOJNIK MANSFIELD TX 339 25 89 15:24.1 38:45.8 38:49.9 0:04.0 12:28/M
14 AUDREY JENSEN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 509 29 102 19:11.4 42:33.1 42:49.8 0:16.7 13:41/M
15 NATALIE WALKER DALLAS TX 535 26 108 20:25.0 43:46.7 43:56.4 0:09.6 14:04/M
16 JULIE COVINGTON ARLINGTON TX 309 26 119 25:07.2 48:28.9 48:37.4 0:08.5 15:35/M
17 DANIELA BROOKS BURLESON TX 477 25 137 33:28.5 56:50.2 57:22.6 0:32.3 18:16/M
18 JACKIE GONZALEZ GRAPEVINE TX 397 27 144 36:29.7 59:51.4 1:01:30.1 1:38.6 19:15/M
19 KRYSTAL CRAFT FORT WORTH TX 486 26 146 38:39.3 1:02:01.0 1:02:09.1 0:08.1 19:56/M
20 JACKI REININGA ARLINGTON TX 465 22 150 40:16.5 1:03:38.2 1:03:38.2 20:28/M
Top

Male 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREVOR BOHL BENBROOK TX 431 24 5   22:20.5 22:23.8 0:03.3 7:11/M
2 TYLER BERGSTROM ARLINGTON TX 458 22 24 5:08.8 27:29.3 27:32.1 0:02.8 8:50/M
3 CHRIS SMITH FORT WORTH TX 525 27 37 7:03.2 29:23.7 29:44.9 0:21.1 9:27/M
4 LUKE BRANDON WEATHERFORD TX 476 28 41 8:22.4 30:42.9 30:46.1 0:03.1 9:52/M
5 HUNTER HUMBLE FORT WORTH TX 505 23 55 11:18.2 33:38.7 34:00.9 0:22.2 10:49/M
6 LUIS MORA IRVING TX 519 29 62 11:56.7 34:17.2 34:24.0 0:06.8 11:01/M
7 MICHAEL ZABOJNIK MANSFIELD TX 343 26 74 13:14.6 35:35.1 35:39.7 0:04.5 11:26/M
8 NATHAN HERSEY HALTOM CITY TX 433 23 85 14:50.4 37:10.9 37:21.6 0:10.7 11:57/M
9 BRANDON SYVERSON ARLINGTON TX 391 27 122 26:55.2 49:15.7 49:39.0 0:23.2 15:50/M
10 ZACH MCCARTER ARLINGTON TX 387 25 128 28:58.4 51:18.9 51:18.9 16:30/M
11 PAUL MAGALLANES ARLINGTON TX 462 29 131 31:04.5 53:25.0 53:50.0 0:24.9 17:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA HOOTON ARLINGTON TX 504 33 14   26:23.3 26:23.3 8:29/M
2 LAUREN KELSO ARLINGTON TX 512 34 18 0:47.8 27:11.2 27:11.2 8:44/M
3 SKYLAR CHASTAIN ARLINGTON TX 448 32 20 0:52.1 27:15.4 27:22.9 0:07.4 8:46/M
4 ALISON PORTERFIELD ARLINGTON TX 545 37 21 0:59.5 27:22.9 27:27.4 0:04.5 8:48/M
5 TRISHA STEVENS FORT WORTH TX 425 37 33 2:13.1 28:36.5 29:11.4 0:34.9 9:12/M
6 STEPHANIE LUKAT KENNEDALE TX 544 34 34 2:20.4 28:43.7 28:48.7 0:04.9 9:14/M
7 JENNIFER RAYMOND GRAPEVINE TX 399 37 36 2:47.0 29:10.4 29:15.2 0:04.8 9:23/M
8 APRIL WOOLDRIDGE-WINDERS FORT WORTH TX 538 39 39 3:50.6 30:14.0 30:27.7 0:13.7 9:43/M
9 ERIN MADISON ARLINGTON TX 707 35 40 4:04.5 30:27.9 30:45.1 0:17.1 9:47/M
10 KIM WHITENER FORT WORTH TX 456 36 43 4:32.0 30:55.4 31:03.8 0:08.4 9:56/M
11 GLENDA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 104 36 46 5:41.5 32:04.8 32:09.6 0:04.7 10:19/M
12 SOLEIL SCHILLER COLLEYVILLE TX 408 31 50 6:08.0 32:31.4 32:37.6 0:06.2 10:27/M
13 SHERRY CASSABOON FLOWER MOUND TX 480 36 61 7:49.4 34:12.7 34:15.5 0:02.7 11:00/M
14 RACHEL NAUSS MANSFIELD TX 357 38 64 8:07.5 34:30.9 34:41.9 0:11.0 11:06/M
15 KELLY CUMMINGS RIVER OAKS TX 701 34 66 8:26.2 34:49.5 34:56.8 0:07.3 11:12/M
16 VALERIE GOMEZ WAXAHACHIE TX 326 33 69 8:42.1 35:05.4 35:23.3 0:17.8 11:17/M
17 SARAH HOPP FORT WORTH TX 407 31 77 9:29.2 35:52.5 35:58.4 0:05.8 11:32/M
18 SUMMER HAFFNER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 500 31 79 9:44.7 36:08.0 36:14.2 0:06.1 11:37/M
19 NINA DITORO DENTON TX 488 38 81 10:35.2 36:58.6 37:04.8 0:06.2 11:53/M
20 MARIA WOOLSEY ARLINGTON TX 539 37 83 10:36.5 36:59.9 37:12.7 0:12.8 11:54/M
21 ASHLEY CARROLL MANSFIELD TX 703 31 99 14:00.2 40:23.6 40:25.4 0:01.8 12:59/M
22 LAURA CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX 400 35 112 20:04.4 46:27.8 47:05.7 0:37.9 14:56/M
23 TAMRA STANLEY CROWLEY TX 368 39 125 23:51.0 50:14.4 50:27.6 0:13.2 16:09/M
24 KATHRYN NARUMIYA FORT WORTH TX 362 37 135 28:22.0 54:45.4 54:55.8 0:10.3 17:36/M
25 JENNE HENRY ARLINGTON TX 501 33 139 30:58.5 57:21.9 58:26.7 1:04.8 18:26/M
26 KARI YAWS WATAUGA TX 371 36 140 32:07.3 58:30.6 58:52.6 0:21.9 18:49/M
27 ANA HENDERSON DALLAS TX 429 39 145 35:27.1 1:01:50.5 1:01:50.5 19:53/M
28 ANA FEBRES GRAPEVINE TX 396 36 152 40:50.1 1:07:13.5 1:07:13.5 21:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA SCHUETTENHELM FORT WORTH TX 348 36 12   25:34.4 25:37.4 0:03.0 8:13/M
2 BRENT CECIL ARLINGTON TX 482 32 15 1:05.6 26:40.0 26:43.5 0:03.4 8:34/M
3 BRADLEY BOROUGERDI ARLINGTON TX 439 39 23 1:54.3 27:28.8 27:31.2 0:02.4 8:50/M
4 RYAN STALMACH ARLINGTON TX 78 34 29 2:36.2 28:10.7 28:23.4 0:12.7 9:03/M
5 MATTHEW ZABOJNIK MANSFIELD TX 342 30 31 2:44.3 28:18.8 28:23.4 0:04.6 9:06/M
6 JUSTIN BOLDT KELLER TX 705 31 42 5:11.1 30:45.5 30:52.1 0:06.5 9:53/M
7 DAVID WHITENER ROANOKE TX 455 37 53 7:59.1 33:33.5 33:42.6 0:09.1 10:47/M
8 JEREMY BRAVO FORT WORTH TX 394 34 60 8:38.0 34:12.5 34:15.4 0:02.9 11:00/M
9 PAUL WOOLSEY ARLINGTON TX 540 37 82 11:25.2 36:59.6 37:12.9 0:13.2 11:54/M
10 MARK USSERY ARLINGTON TX 531 31 100 15:06.9 40:41.4 40:55.2 0:13.7 13:05/M
11 MATTHEW CORONADO KELLER TX 451 35 148 36:50.2 1:02:24.6 1:02:24.6 20:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSAY DEVOS SLINKARD MANSFIELD TX 344 41 19   27:14.4 27:19.7 0:05.2 8:45/M
2 ERIN MORGAN FORT WORTH TX 443 47 51 5:40.8 32:55.2 33:06.5 0:11.2 10:35/M
3 CHRISTI HAMMONDS ARLINGTON TX 383 47 52 5:43.8 32:58.3 33:18.8 0:20.4 10:36/M
4 TINA JACKSON BURLESON TX 355 45 70 8:09.2 35:23.6 35:32.6 0:09.0 11:23/M
5 LAKISHA BIVINS DALLAS TX 474 43 72 8:16.3 35:30.8 35:39.5 0:08.6 11:25/M
6 MICHELLE FORD AZLE TX 491 47 73 8:17.7 35:32.1 35:45.5 0:13.3 11:26/M
7 JAMIE FRAY ARLINGTON TX 382 44 86 10:39.5 37:54.0 38:05.3 0:11.3 12:11/M
8 RENE GERBERS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 493 48 91 11:45.7 39:00.2 39:30.1 0:29.9 12:32/M
9 CASSIE BAAS FORT WORTH TX 471 47 94 12:32.5 39:47.0 39:58.9 0:11.8 12:48/M
10 LINDA GOMEZ ARLINGTON TX 325 49 104 15:35.0 42:49.5 43:06.1 0:16.6 13:46/M
11 ANGIE CARTER FORT WORTH TX 278 42 107 16:00.9 43:15.4 43:15.4 13:54/M
12 NICOLE CASTANEDA SANGER TX 481 40 111 18:18.7 45:33.1 45:43.6 0:10.4 14:39/M
13 MARTHA GUERRERO ARLINGTON TX 498 49 113 19:18.3 46:32.8 46:56.2 0:23.4 14:58/M
14 NANCY GUTIERREZ FORT WORTH TX 499 41 114 19:41.1 46:55.5 47:04.7 0:09.1 15:05/M
15 STACY HORTON FORT WORTH TX 413 42 115 19:47.3 47:01.8 47:08.6 0:06.8 15:07/M
16 AMANDA VESTAL CROWLEY TX 426 42 116 19:47.4 47:01.8 47:08.9 0:07.0 15:07/M
17 SHANNON MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 406 41 126 23:23.2 50:37.6 51:16.2 0:38.5 16:17/M
18 RAQUEL VALADEZ ARLINGTON TX 468 49 127 23:48.6 51:03.0 51:31.2 0:28.1 16:25/M
19 LINDA WARNICK ARLINGTON TX 537 41 130 25:27.6 52:42.1 52:49.4 0:07.3 16:57/M
20 VICTORIA LIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 442 47 134 27:23.6 54:38.1 54:43.0 0:04.8 17:34/M
21 KRISHA THOMASON ARLINGTON TX 392 40 136 29:20.7 56:35.2 56:58.1 0:22.9 18:12/M
22 BRENNA TUNG ARLINGTON TX 445 45 142 31:58.3 59:12.8 59:20.5 0:07.6 19:02/M
23 CRISTINA GIBSON KENNEDALE TX 457 41 143 32:06.0 59:20.5 59:23.6 0:03.1 19:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB BETHMANN ARLINGTON TX 473 45 4   21:52.0 21:53.3 0:01.3 7:02/M
2 ART GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 549 48 6 1:03.8 22:55.8 23:01.7 0:05.9 7:22/M
3 JASON ALLRED FORT WORTH TX 346 42 10 3:08.9 25:00.9 25:17.4 0:16.5 8:02/M
4 JOE DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 151 46 27 6:06.0 27:58.0 28:03.6 0:05.5 9:00/M
5 JEFF VANWHY ARLINGTON TX 377 46 30 6:25.7 28:17.8 28:38.3 0:20.5 9:06/M
6 LYNDON VESTAL CROWLEY TX 428 42 109 22:48.2 44:40.3 44:46.3 0:06.0 14:22/M
7 JUSTEN MADISON ARLINGTON TX 708 40 133 32:04.6 53:56.6 54:20.4 0:23.7 17:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURIE JENSEN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 510 54 45   31:27.1 31:43.3 0:16.1 10:07/M
2 TRACY WAINSCOTT FORT WORTH TX 534 52 59 2:43.2 34:10.4 34:19.6 0:09.2 10:59/M
3 ROBIN GRADY ARLINGTON TX 496 58 65 3:22.3 34:49.5 34:56.7 0:07.1 11:12/M
4 PATRICIA MORRISON FORT WORTH TX 520 55 78 4:39.7 36:06.8 36:20.2 0:13.3 11:36/M
5 APRIL BENJAMIN ARLINGTON TX 372 51 88 6:52.5 38:19.7 38:29.7 0:10.0 12:19/M
6 LIN ZABOJNIK MANSFIELD TX 340 58 90 7:20.2 38:47.4 38:52.6 0:05.2 12:28/M
7 DONNA GOULET GRAND PRAIRIE TX 328 52 93 8:08.3 39:35.5 39:57.3 0:21.8 12:44/M
8 TRISHA QUIRK ARLINGTON TX 331 54 97 8:51.1 40:18.3 40:27.8 0:09.5 12:57/M
9 ANGELA BAAS ARLINGTON TX 470 51 129 21:14.1 52:41.2 53:01.9 0:20.6 16:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARRETT TAYLOR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 527 58 13   25:41.1 25:43.7 0:02.6 8:15/M
2 TODD GEORGE EULESS TX 492 50 16 1:17.2 26:58.4 27:06.3 0:07.9 8:40/M
3 BILL TILLOTSON ARLINGTON TX 334 57 25 2:00.7 27:41.9 27:43.9 0:02.0 8:54/M
4 TONY MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 352 50 26 2:05.1 27:46.2 27:51.2 0:04.9 8:56/M
5 KEITH HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 350 56 48 6:27.0 32:08.2 32:31.8 0:23.6 10:20/M
6 RUSTY SIECK FORT WORTH TX 363 50 92 13:38.2 39:19.3 39:23.1 0:03.7 12:39/M
7 LANCE LIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 460 50 106 17:29.0 43:10.1 43:11.2 0:01.0 13:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE KIMBRIEL SOUTHLAKE TX 706 63 58   33:57.0 34:01.5 0:04.5 10:55/M
2 ANITA WHEELER ARLINGTON TX 378 66 117 13:15.8 47:12.9 47:25.1 0:12.2 15:11/M
3 JAIME CIARLA GRAPEVINE TX 483 66 123 15:52.2 49:49.3 50:03.6 0:14.3 16:01/M
4 CHRISTINE NALLY PANTEGO TX 521 67 132 19:51.2 53:48.2 53:55.3 0:07.0 17:18/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 517 78 103   42:42.6 42:58.1 0:15.5 13:44/M