9th Annual Brooke Hester Hustle

Age Group Results

August 17, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA PABON 168 35 2   21:21.8 21:22.3 0:00.4 6:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAAC MORGAN 166 29 1   18:59.8 19:00.0 0:00.2 6:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUILLERMINA SUAREZ MANSFIELD TX 279 43 7   23:26.7 23:27.1 0:00.3 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1285 41 3   21:38.1 21:39.2 0:01.0 6:57/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1261 54 8   23:31.2 23:31.6 0:00.4 7:34/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTURO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 1252 59 17   26:42.5 26:46.0 0:03.4 8:35/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESTABAN BASTIDAS ARLINGTON TX 1072 7 13   26:14.7 26:23.9 0:09.2 8:26/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 1266 9 46   32:01.0 32:02.9 0:01.9 10:18/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARSON GROMACKI 176 11 10   25:18.5 25:27.1 0:08.6 8:08/M
2 VALETIN AVILA 180 10 37 5:43.6 31:02.1 31:10.8 0:08.6 9:59/M
3 ERICK HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 1071 11 42 6:19.1 31:37.6 31:47.1 0:09.4 10:10/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAULINA DAVALOS 1217 13 28   28:59.8 29:01.0 0:01.1 9:19/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYDEN HORNBACK BURLESON TX 1270 14 11   25:35.3 25:44.8 0:09.4 8:14/M
2 KOBE OCHOA DALLAS TX 1073 12 15 0:51.3 26:26.7 26:35.8 0:09.1 8:30/M
3 JAMES COOPER JOSHUA TX 1078 14 25 2:31.8 28:07.2 28:10.3 0:03.1 9:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX VILLARREAL FORT WORTH TX 1392 16 44   31:38.1 31:41.3 0:03.2 10:10/M
2 PARKER SLAY BENBROOK TX 1297 19 60 6:41.3 38:19.5 38:37.9 0:18.4 12:19/M
3 PATRICK JESSUP 1274 15 66 11:22.6 43:00.7 43:12.5 0:11.7 13:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARLA ARRANGO 489 22 61   38:19.9 38:37.9 0:18.0 12:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREY BURKE FORT WORTH TX 497 20 5   23:08.4 23:09.6 0:01.2 7:26/M
2 ADEN SLAY 1296 23 48 9:12.1 32:20.5 32:42.3 0:21.8 10:24/M
3 JASON HAMMON ARLINGTON TX 1262 23 58 13:56.9 37:05.3 37:09.3 0:03.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KORLU BOSILLO ARLINGTON TX 495 28 31   29:58.8 30:05.0 0:06.2 9:38/M
2 ASHLY GOMEZ-ZAPATA ARLINGTON TX 1259 27 49 2:29.7 32:28.5 32:38.6 0:10.0 10:26/M
3 KATIE SPRIGGS FORT WORTH TX 1295 29 52 4:11.4 34:10.2 34:24.6 0:14.3 10:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE ALLEN DENTON TX 487 26 18   27:08.3 27:08.8 0:00.5 8:43/M
2 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 490 28 19 0:23.1 27:31.4 27:33.5 0:02.0 8:51/M
3 DANIEL CULBERT BEDFORD TX 499 28 32 3:10.8 30:19.1 31:32.7 1:13.5 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACY PHILLIPS FORT WORTH TX 1292 34 22   27:56.5 27:57.3 0:00.8 8:59/M
2 STEPHANIE MONTOYA KENNEDALE TX 1286 34 34 2:28.9 30:25.4 30:29.8 0:04.4 9:47/M
3 CHELSEA MOORE ARLINGTON TX 1288 31 69 17:41.5 45:38.0 45:49.8 0:11.8 14:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYANN MOORE ARLINGTON TX 1290 32 9   24:14.4 24:23.4 0:09.0 7:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATE BARNICLE FORT WORTH TX 1074 36 6   23:17.9 23:22.3 0:04.4 7:29/M
2 BEN SNEED ARLINGTON TX 1300 35 12 2:45.6 26:03.5 26:08.6 0:05.0 8:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 178 41 30   29:58.0 30:30.4 0:32.4 9:38/M
2 JESSICA HESTER DEL RIO TX 1264 40 50 2:37.1 32:35.2 32:35.2 10:29/M
3 LEANN MAXWELL FORT WORTH TX 1070 42 56 6:43.2 36:41.2 36:56.7 0:15.4 11:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SPENCER MAXWELL FORT WORTH TX 1284 41 35   30:39.0 30:44.5 0:05.4 9:51/M
2 JAMES SMITH 1298 43 40 0:55.0 31:34.1 31:42.0 0:07.9 10:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY JESSUP LAWTON OK 1272 47 72   47:27.8 47:38.8 0:11.0 15:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHAP BOWLIN 1396 45 4   22:33.0 22:36.4 0:03.4 7:15/M
2 DAN HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 1267 48 16 4:00.2 26:33.2 26:36.5 0:03.2 8:32/M
3 PAUL LATHAM FORT WORTH TX 1075 48 24 5:26.2 27:59.2 29:59.2 2:00.0 9:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLYN RENFRO FORT WORTH TX 1293 54 65   40:59.5 41:06.9 0:07.4 13:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID JESSUP LEESVILLE LA 1273 50 20   27:41.7 27:50.5 0:08.8 8:54/M
2 BRIAN SPRADLEY BURLESON TX 1346 54 41 3:55.5 31:37.2 31:45.1 0:07.9 10:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 491 57 59   37:28.3 37:30.6 0:02.2 12:03/M
2 TONI LEE JOSHUA TX 1280 55 62 1:20.4 38:48.8 38:56.1 0:07.3 12:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 1265 55 55   35:41.9 35:58.1 0:16.2 11:28/M
2 THOMAS L GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1254 58 63 3:51.2 39:33.1 40:04.9 0:31.8 12:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1253 60 74   49:40.4 49:55.7 0:15.2 15:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARRY MOORE DECATUR TX 1287 64 26   28:15.2 28:18.3 0:03.0 9:05/M
2 DAVE HART 1076 63 47 3:56.7 32:11.9 32:13.5 0:01.5 10:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 162 69 14   26:16.9 26:19.7 0:02.7 8:27/M
2 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 488 66 21 1:39.1 27:56.1 27:58.4 0:02.2 8:59/M
3 DEBORAH AARON BURLESON TX 486 66 71 20:25.2 46:42.2 46:49.0 0:06.8 15:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 1299 69 29   29:03.3 29:06.0 0:02.7 9:20/M
2 BILLY COOPER JOSHUA TX 1079 67 33 1:18.9 30:22.3 30:25.4 0:03.1 9:46/M
3 BRUCE MACLEISH DALLAS TX 172 66 45 2:40.1 31:43.5 31:49.1 0:05.5 10:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDA DILLON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1067 71 54   35:34.5 35:47.3 0:12.8 11:26/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1393 72 77 18:55.6 54:30.1 54:41.8 0:11.7 17:31/M
3 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1258 72 78 22:11.3 57:45.8 57:50.2 0:04.3 18:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 1391 75 23   27:56.7 27:59.3 0:02.6 8:59/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 174 71 27 0:53.1 28:49.9 28:55.9 0:05.9 9:16/M
3 BOB LAY 1069 72 36 2:44.7 30:41.4 30:47.8 0:06.4 9:52/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SRB TX 1277 80 57   36:58.3 36:59.3 0:01.0 11:53/M