10th Annual Arlington Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 28, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELEINE ROWE ARLINGTON TX 4567 20 17   20:00.71 20:08.49 0:07.78 6:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BAPTISTE DEPRIL-DUPRE 4082 21 1   17:08.28 17:09.02 0:00.74 5:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 278 52 107   25:22.73 25:43.54 0:20.81 8:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK SMITH BURLESON TX 4596 40 24   20:39.92 20:40.14 0:00.22 6:38/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIA KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 3592 8 410   33:51.55 33:57.81 0:06.26 10:53/M
2 BIANCA KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 3589 6 595 8:58.82 42:50.37 43:07.11 0:16.74 13:46/M
3 MACKENZIE THORNTON KANSAS CITY MO 3557 8 681 17:54.15 51:45.70 52:30.20 0:44.50 16:38/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TURNER MURR ROGERS AR 4530 7 296   30:48.19 31:34.15 0:45.96 9:54/M
2 LOGAN REILLY ARLINGTON TX 3595 7 411 3:04.01 33:52.20 33:58.10 0:05.90 10:53/M
3 KAMERON CONRAD CROWLEY TX 4063 8 483 5:30.88 36:19.07 37:04.09 0:45.02 11:41/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINCOLN HUSBANDS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2173 11 75   24:16.54 24:35.16 0:18.62 7:48/M
2 GIOVANNA KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 3591 10 239 5:06.21 29:22.75 29:28.28 0:05.53 9:27/M
3 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 246 9 244 5:19.53 29:36.07 29:39.05 0:02.98 9:31/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUTTON MURR ROGERS AR 4529 9 164   27:19.55 28:05.82 0:46.27 8:47/M
2 ANDREW GRIEVE WHITEMAN AFB MO 217 9 202 1:06.30 28:25.85 28:26.19 0:00.34 9:08/M
3 BENNETT GIVENS OKLAHOMA CITY OK 3573 10 208 1:16.38 28:35.93 28:41.01 0:05.08 9:11/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FERNANDA CHAVEZ ARLINGTON TX 4088 13 20   20:27.27 20:27.27 6:35/M
2 KENNEDY HUSBANDS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2172 13 112 4:59.73 25:27.00 25:44.11 0:17.11 8:11/M
3 EMILY DOMINGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 4586 13 133 5:50.70 26:17.97 26:17.97 8:27/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL ROBLES HURST TX 4565 14 8   18:50.49 18:50.49 6:03/M
2 JAIME ALCALA FORT WORTH TX 4579 14 14 0:42.04 19:32.53 19:32.53 6:17/M
3 DIEGO RIVERA ARLINGTON TX 2017 13 23 1:43.57 20:34.06 20:34.62 0:00.56 6:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA SANCHO-SPORE TOMBALL TX 2034 17 62   23:17.73 23:19.77 0:02.04 7:29/M
2 ABIGAIL BLACK FLOWER MOUND TX 49 16 81 1:03.42 24:21.15 24:26.84 0:05.69 7:50/M
3 ALYSSA DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 138 17 84 1:18.04 24:35.77 26:04.63 1:28.86 7:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 155 16 2   17:09.31 17:09.31 5:31/M
2 CHRISTOPHER HOSELTON SPRINGTOWN TX 4081 19 6 1:39.32 18:48.63 18:50.07 0:01.44 6:03/M
3 JEREMIAH BARRERA ARLINGTON TX 4510 15 7 1:41.00 18:50.31 18:50.42 0:00.11 6:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA ALMANZA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 25 22 78   24:18.45 24:39.94 0:21.49 7:49/M
2 KATHRYN PLAMONDON ARLINGTON TX 3091 23 99 0:48.57 25:07.02 25:30.77 0:23.75 8:05/M
3 POTATO PRINCESS MATHIS HOUSTON TX 332 22 100 0:51.35 25:09.80 25:36.41 0:26.61 8:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK GONZALEZ BEDFORD TX 4058 24 4   18:40.80 18:40.80 6:00/M
2 TIM WILLIAMS GRANBURY TX 2136 24 5 0:01.68 18:42.48 18:42.48 6:01/M
3 LUKE BLACK FLOWER MOUND TX 51 22 39 3:33.03 22:13.83 22:19.39 0:05.56 7:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLAN FAGLEY KENNEDALE TX 167 28 45   22:38.63 22:43.60 0:04.97 7:17/M
2 MARY HAMMONDS ARLINGTON TX 3075 25 54 0:13.38 22:52.01 23:17.80 0:25.79 7:21/M
3 BRITTANY LEE DALLAS TX 298 28 55 0:14.32 22:52.95 22:54.70 0:01.75 7:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB WILLIAMS AUSTIN TX 4624 27 3   17:55.20 17:55.20 5:46/M
2 DEVIS CHERUIYOT 4083 26 11 1:30.87 19:26.07 19:26.68 0:00.61 6:15/M
3 AARON ST. JOHN FT WORTH TX 2076 27 18 2:23.06 20:18.26 20:25.24 0:06.98 6:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY QUEBEDEAUX NEW BRAUNFELS TX 2001 30 21   20:29.93 20:30.78 0:00.85 6:35/M
2 AMANDA HUCK ARLINGTON TX 4526 32 46 2:10.29 22:40.22 22:45.30 0:05.08 7:17/M
3 KIM LANE SAN ANTONIO TX 293 34 58 2:30.75 23:00.68 23:09.80 0:09.12 7:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH DELUNA DALLAS TX 3536 32 48   22:42.12 23:54.18 1:12.06 7:18/M
2 ANDREW RAPHELT ARLINGTON TX 3098 32 67 0:47.17 23:29.29 23:33.26 0:03.97 7:33/M
3 ROBERT FEELEY CENTRAL FALLS RI 4578 33 73 1:23.41 24:05.53 24:48.54 0:43.01 7:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA VAN CLEAVE CARROLLTON TX 2108 35 79   24:18.61 24:22.75 0:04.14 7:49/M
2 LESLIE HALE BULLARD TX 228 38 134 2:03.56 26:22.17 26:55.36 0:33.19 8:29/M
3 ERIN WADE ARLINGTON TX 2186 36 162 2:58.50 27:17.11 27:18.67 0:01.56 8:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC WRIGHT DENVER CO 4077 35 13   19:27.23 19:55.81 0:28.58 6:15/M
2 JUSTIN HUNTLEY ARLINGTON TX 3027 38 29 1:48.24 21:15.47 21:21.88 0:06.41 6:50/M
3 DYLAN SCHONEWEIS ELLICOTT CITY MD 2042 36 51 3:20.23 22:47.46 22:53.69 0:06.23 7:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER SAMPLE CHEVY CHASE MD 4595 44 125   26:03.08 26:11.15 0:08.07 8:23/M
2 JILL HUSBANDS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2171 41 139 0:30.30 26:33.38 26:51.50 0:18.12 8:32/M
3 TERESA SCHNYDER ARLINGTON TX 4008 44 149 0:46.40 26:49.48 27:04.36 0:14.88 8:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN GRIEVE WHITEMAN AFB MO 219 42 59   23:12.85 23:12.85 7:28/M
2 ALAN ELMORE GLADEWATER TX 149 44 86 1:29.41 24:42.26 26:07.75 1:25.49 7:57/M
3 DANIEL BRUNSON KENNEDALE TX 64 43 104 2:01.71 25:14.56 25:34.51 0:19.95 8:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNETTE WININGHAM FORT WORTH TX 2187 45 128   26:04.42 26:14.94 0:10.52 8:23/M
2 HEATHER SANDERS MANSFIELD TX 2180 48 160 1:10.80 27:15.22 27:25.16 0:09.94 8:46/M
3 SARAH SKINNER ARLINGTON TX 2062 46 257 3:46.19 29:50.61 30:09.91 0:19.30 9:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELIPE LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 314 45 33   21:57.84 22:01.63 0:03.79 7:03/M
2 DAN KOPPMANN MIDLOTHIAN TX 3006 46 35 0:13.92 22:11.76 22:15.15 0:03.39 7:08/M
3 DON ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2020 47 38 0:15.98 22:13.82 22:14.95 0:01.13 7:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LADONNA THORNE ARLINGTON TX 3055 51 175   27:45.50 27:46.79 0:01.29 8:55/M
2 LANNI GRAF NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 211 53 196 0:25.95 28:11.45 28:17.54 0:06.09 9:04/M
3 MICHELLE THOMPSON ARLINGTON TX 3085 54 213 0:51.64 28:37.14 28:39.96 0:02.82 9:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN MARTINEZ BROWNSVILLE TX 329 53 44   22:33.71 22:37.54 0:03.83 7:15/M
2 TERRY BROWN NRH TX 4553 54 66 0:51.96 23:25.67 23:25.90 0:00.23 7:32/M
3 ROLAND WIDMANN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4572 52 89 2:13.74 24:47.45 24:50.83 0:03.38 7:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI DONOVAN ARLINGTON TX 4516 55 111   25:24.59 25:28.58 0:03.99 8:10/M
2 PEGGY GAILEY STRAWN TX 189 56 138 1:05.17 26:29.76 26:38.29 0:08.53 8:31/M
3 BRENDA WILLIAMS GRANBURY TX 2129 55 142 1:13.01 26:37.60 26:46.46 0:08.86 8:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN NABERHAUS ARLINGTON TX 365 57 70   23:49.78 23:50.92 0:01.14 7:39/M
2 ED BROWN ARLINGTON TX 4511 58 74 0:25.98 24:15.76 24:30.26 0:14.50 7:48/M
3 RUSSELL MCCASKILL ARLINGTON TX 339 56 97 1:14.49 25:04.27 25:14.33 0:10.06 8:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY DOODY COLLEYVILLE TX 140 61 247   29:41.62 30:23.88 0:42.26 9:33/M
2 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 134 61 310 1:28.24 31:09.86 31:20.11 0:10.25 10:01/M
3 BETH WALLACE HURST TX 2122 60 460 5:38.48 35:20.10 36:40.68 1:20.58 11:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN WOLTERS ARLINGTON TX 2143 60 69   23:47.13 23:57.71 0:10.58 7:39/M
2 ROBERT HOWELL DALLAS TX 252 63 150 3:06.64 26:53.77 27:00.79 0:07.02 8:39/M
3 SCOTT MCCASKILL ARLINGTON TX 340 60 154 3:20.16 27:07.29 27:22.57 0:15.28 8:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 48 69 117   25:40.06 25:44.19 0:04.13 8:15/M
2 CAROL STILLEY ARLINGTON TX 2161 67 254 4:07.34 29:47.40 29:55.72 0:08.32 9:35/M
3 LAURA LATTA ARLINGTON TX 296 66 320 5:44.95 31:25.01 31:43.43 0:18.42 10:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN PARKER ARLINGTON TX 381 69 126   26:03.11 26:27.16 0:24.05 8:23/M
2 KEN GOODE ARLINGTON MA 207 66 197 2:09.75 28:12.86 29:06.67 0:53.81 9:04/M
3 MICHAEL SULLIVAN DALLAS TX 2088 67 260 3:48.39 29:51.50 30:03.21 0:11.71 9:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 359 72 412   33:52.77 34:04.53 0:11.76 10:53/M
2 ANNABELLE CORBOY FORT WORTH TX 4052 71 480 2:08.34 36:01.11 36:18.41 0:17.30 11:35/M
3 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 4019 74 484 2:27.84 36:20.61 36:29.68 0:09.07 11:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 4059 73 151   26:58.55 27:02.50 0:03.95 8:40/M
2 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 4015 71 346 4:54.33 31:52.88 32:20.37 0:27.49 10:15/M
3 CHARLES CHERRY KENNEDALE TX 98 71 386 5:46.25 32:44.80 32:51.22 0:06.42 10:32/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONA PLAMONDON ARLINGTON TX 3094 78 709   55:58.22 56:24.42 0:26.20 18:00/M
2 ANITA KELLER ARLINGTON TX 3087 79 710 0:06.07 56:04.29 56:32.15 0:27.86 18:02/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR HEGEMANN BEDFORD TX 241 79 363   32:17.76 32:27.90 0:10.14 10:23/M
2 MIKE PRYAL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 400 77 506 5:00.33 37:18.09 37:25.49 0:07.40 12:00/M
3 HARRY BINGER FORT WORTH TX 47 75 579 9:00.00 41:17.76 42:10.59 0:52.83 13:16/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTHA WRIGHT BEDFORD TX 4544 81 647   46:54.27 47:41.93 0:47.66 15:05/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 57 82 466   35:36.67 36:09.10 0:32.43 11:27/M