5th Annual Arlington Heroes Run

Overall Finish List

November 09, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELOY GONZALEZ EULESS TX 1227 44 M 1:Overall   19:55.0 19:55.0 6:24/M
2 FERNANDA CHAVEZ ARLINGTON TX 775 13 F 1:Overall   21:13.3 21:13.3 6:49/M
3 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 721 12 M 1/10:11-14 1:49.7 21:44.7 22:12.1 0:27.3 6:59/M
4 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 592 13 M 2/10:11-14 2:01.9 21:56.9 21:56.9 7:03/M
5 RACHEL STRINGER ARLINGTON TX 777 13 F 1/3:11-14 0:44.5 21:57.8 21:57.8 7:03/M
6 KRIS STRINGER ARLINGTON TX 776 39 M 1/4:35-39 3:12.4 23:07.5 23:07.7 0:00.1 7:26/M
7 ALEX ROMO ARLINGTON TX 765 47 M 1:Masters 3:17.6 23:12.7 23:13.7 0:01.0 7:28/M
8 COREY HARRIS ARLINGTON TX 720 32 M 1/4:30-34 3:23.0 23:18.1 23:20.0 0:01.9 7:30/M
9 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 723 44 M 1/3:40-44 3:45.5 23:40.6 24:07.4 0:26.7 7:37/M
10 LUIS MARCHANY FORT WORTH TX 729 45 M 1/3:45-49 3:50.2 23:45.2 23:45.9 0:00.6 7:38/M
11 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 722 10 M 1/6: 9-10 4:17.2 24:12.3 24:12.3 7:47/M
12 PRESTON CAPULI ARLINGTON TX 1226 12 M 3/10:11-14 4:50.6 24:45.7 24:45.8 0:00.1 7:57/M
13 MIKE ZERR ARLINGTON TX 774 56 M 1/2:55-59 5:06.2 25:01.3 25:02.9 0:01.5 8:03/M
14 BREEANNA DE LA ROSA RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 624 26 F 1/4:25-29 3:49.3 25:02.6 25:05.3 0:02.6 8:03/M
15 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 591 9 M 2/6: 9-10 5:22.6 25:17.7 25:17.7 0:00.0 8:08/M
16 MONTELL WILLIAMS DALLAS TX 577 34 M 2/4:30-34 5:23.2 25:18.3 25:18.3 8:08/M
17 DANNELL BEGAY WINDOW ROCK AZ 1208 57 M 2/2:55-59 5:50.8 25:45.9 25:49.1 0:03.1 8:17/M
18 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 773 57 F 1:Masters 4:43.5 25:56.8 25:58.1 0:01.2 8:20/M
19 MATT BOSTICK ARLINGTON TX 597 36 M 2/4:35-39 7:12.1 27:07.2 27:11.4 0:04.2 8:43/M
20 ANTHONY ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 595 49 M 2/3:45-49 7:18.1 27:13.2 27:16.1 0:02.9 8:45/M
21 TIFFANY BULL GRAPEVINE TX 600 38 F 1/2:35-39 6:07.3 27:20.6 27:23.0 0:02.4 8:47/M
22 CODY CLEVELAND ARLINGTON TX 1210 11 M 4/10:11-14 8:30.2 28:25.3 28:25.3 9:08/M
23 KACEY MCDONALD ARLINGTON TX 771 8 M 1/1: 1- 8 8:30.4 28:25.5 28:25.5 9:08/M
24 KIM ANDRES IRIVNG TX 594 66 F 1/1:65-69 7:21.7 28:35.0 28:38.4 0:03.4 9:11/M
25 MONICA MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 524 32 F 1/6:30-34 7:22.5 28:35.8 28:37.2 0:01.4 9:11/M
26 CHRISTINE MOSLEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 770 54 F 1/6:50-54 7:31.2 28:44.5 28:49.4 0:04.8 9:14/M
27 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 763 28 M 1/2:25-29 9:21.0 29:16.1 29:16.8 0:00.7 9:25/M
28 MATT QUINTANA 754 40 M 2/3:40-44 9:36.8 29:31.9 29:42.6 0:10.7 9:29/M
29 TENASIA PAGANO ROWLETT TX 571 29 F 2/4:25-29 8:28.7 29:42.0 29:46.7 0:04.7 9:33/M
30 CHARLES SANDERS HUMBLE TX 769 41 M 3/3:40-44 9:50.1 29:45.2 29:51.5 0:06.3 9:34/M
31 DAN KAYLOR ARLINGTON TX 778 61 M 1/2:60-64 9:53.2 29:48.2 29:58.5 0:10.3 9:35/M
32 DIANA ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 596 49 F 1/8:45-49 8:42.0 29:55.3 29:58.2 0:02.8 9:37/M
33 FIONA PAYNE FORT WORTH TX 736 9 F 1/1: 9-10 8:44.4 29:57.7 30:03.2 0:05.4 9:38/M
34 TAMMI KEEN SPRINGTOWN TX 725 47 F 2/8:45-49 9:17.7 30:31.0 30:34.1 0:03.1 9:49/M
35 SARENA CARREON ARLINGTON TX 621 44 F 1/6:40-44 10:15.4 31:28.7 31:33.1 0:04.3 10:07/M
36 GRACE PARKER ARLINGTON TX 734 44 F 2/6:40-44 10:16.5 31:29.8 31:37.3 0:07.5 10:07/M
37 VICTORIA STEPHENS FORT WORTH TX 742 62 F 1/1:60-64 10:45.6 31:58.9 32:04.0 0:05.0 10:17/M
38 MICHELLE ALCORN DALLAS TX 563 53 F 2/6:50-54 10:49.0 32:02.3 32:06.1 0:03.7 10:18/M
39 JOSHUA HISEY ARLINGTON TX 1213 12 M 5/10:11-14 12:21.0 32:16.1 32:16.1 10:23/M
40 ALI KAZEMI ARLINGTON TX 1230 33 M 3/4:30-34 14:21.3 34:16.3 34:18.6 0:02.2 11:01/M
41 DUSTIN GLISSON GRAPEVINE TX 717 34 M 4/4:30-34 14:28.6 34:23.7 34:23.7 11:03/M
42 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 719 69 M 1/1:65-69 15:02.7 34:57.7 35:09.8 0:12.0 11:14/M
43 ERIN MORGAN FORT WORTH TX 731 48 F 3/8:45-49 14:23.1 35:36.4 35:41.0 0:04.5 11:27/M
44 LORI FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 715 56 F 1/2:55-59 14:42.2 35:55.5 36:05.0 0:09.4 11:33/M
45 KATE YELVERTON-HALL ARLINGTON TX 753 49 F 4/8:45-49 15:06.1 36:19.4 36:28.2 0:08.8 11:41/M
46 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 764 57 F 2/2:55-59 15:42.6 36:55.9 36:57.5 0:01.6 11:52/M
47 ANDREW HELWIG ARLINGTON TX 756 12 M 6/10:11-14 17:59.4 37:54.4 37:54.4 12:11/M
48 BIAGGIO TEDESCO 766 10 M 3/6: 9-10 18:11.8 38:06.9 38:27.2 0:20.2 12:15/M
49 BRENDEN HISEY ARLINGTON TX 1212 9 M 4/6: 9-10 18:37.9 38:33.0 38:53.5 0:20.4 12:24/M
50 JOSHUA TEDESCO ARLINGTON TX 767 37 M 3/4:35-39 18:57.6 38:52.7 38:52.7 12:30/M
51 SHELBY WISE FORT WORTH TX 751 25 F 3/4:25-29 18:11.3 39:24.6 39:29.9 0:05.2 12:40/M
52 DAVID MEADOR IRVING TX 758 54 M 1/3:50-54 20:00.6 39:55.6 39:59.8 0:04.1 12:50/M
53 LAURIE WEIAND ARLINGTON TX 750 47 F 5/8:45-49 19:05.4 40:18.7 40:21.8 0:03.1 12:57/M
54 NICOLE HASKIE PHOENIX AZ 779 32 F 2/6:30-34 19:12.7 40:26.0 40:33.1 0:07.1 13:00/M
55 TAMMI HISEY ARLINGTON TX 1214 43 F 3/6:40-44 19:16.5 40:29.8 40:35.0 0:05.1 13:01/M
56 LAURIE LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 728 48 F 6/8:45-49 19:54.4 41:07.7 41:21.9 0:14.1 13:13/M
57 ROD ELKINS DALLAS TX 714 51 M 2/3:50-54 21:13.5 41:08.6 41:22.5 0:13.9 13:14/M
58 CHRISTINA MONK ARLINGTON TX 558 32 F 3/6:30-34 20:19.2 41:32.5 41:36.0 0:03.5 13:21/M
59 AMBER FOLGER ARLINGTON TX 532 34 F 4/6:30-34 20:19.6 41:32.9 41:36.6 0:03.6 13:21/M
60 LEILANI LE ARLINGTON TX 727 11 F 2/3:11-14 21:04.9 42:18.2 42:18.2 13:36/M
61 CORBIN WEIAND ARLINGTON TX 749 12 M 7/10:11-14 22:24.7 42:19.8 42:19.8 13:36/M
62 NATHAN TORRES ARLINGTON TX 762 12 M 8/10:11-14 22:31.0 42:26.0 42:26.0 13:39/M
63 HELEN HERNANDEZ CHEVY CHASE MD 1211 33 F 5/6:30-34 21:16.7 42:30.0 42:50.0 0:19.9 13:40/M
64 JJ MACK ARLINGTON TX 757 9 M 5/6: 9-10 22:41.7 42:36.8 42:37.0 0:00.1 13:42/M
65 ELISHA BRADFORD ARLINGTON TX 1209 41 F 4/6:40-44 21:32.2 42:45.5 42:45.5 13:45/M
66 HUNTER HELWIG 755 11 M 9/10:11-14 23:41.0 43:36.1 43:36.1 14:01/M
67 ERICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 1204 37 F 2/2:35-39 22:45.7 43:59.0 44:16.0 0:17.0 14:09/M
68 VERONICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 523 52 F 3/6:50-54 23:05.3 44:18.6 44:35.7 0:17.1 14:15/M
69 HEIDI INGRAM ARLINGTON TX 1215 28 F 4/4:25-29 23:06.1 44:19.4 44:28.0 0:08.6 14:15/M
70 TARA CAO ARLINGTON TX 620 51 F 4/6:50-54 23:50.5 45:03.8 45:13.6 0:09.7 14:29/M
71 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 730 78 F 1/2:70-99 23:57.4 45:10.7 45:20.1 0:09.3 14:31/M
72 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 740 74 M 1/1:70-99 25:25.1 45:20.2 45:25.9 0:05.7 14:35/M
73 MARIAN PARDUE ARLINGTON TX 1222 47 F 7/8:45-49 24:15.1 45:28.4 45:33.7 0:05.2 14:37/M
74 CRYSTAL HOOKS ARLINGTON TX 1205 41 F 5/6:40-44 24:37.5 45:50.8 46:09.0 0:18.1 14:44/M
75 CARLOS DIMAS JR 760 63 M 2/2:60-64 26:54.8 46:49.9 47:07.1 0:17.1 15:03/M
76 CARLOS DIMAS MANSFILED TX 713 35 M 4/4:35-39 27:09.7 47:04.7 47:04.7 15:08/M
77 TE'MANI ALEXANDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1203 9 M 6/6: 9-10 27:46.2 47:41.3 47:55.7 0:14.4 15:20/M
78 NANCY GARZA MANSFIELD TX 716 42 F 6/6:40-44 27:12.9 48:26.2 48:39.1 0:12.9 15:34/M
79 SIMION GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 768 29 M 2/2:25-29 29:11.5 49:06.6 49:25.6 0:19.0 15:47/M
80 ALISSA MCCAMMON ARLINGTON TX 1207 13 F 3/3:11-14 27:53.5 49:06.8 49:25.7 0:18.8 15:47/M
81 RASHIDA ALEXANDER ARLINGTON TX 1202 34 F 6/6:30-34 29:44.7 50:58.0 51:12.6 0:14.6 16:23/M
82 DANIA ALEXANDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1201 7 F 1/1: 1- 8 29:54.4 51:07.7 51:22.1 0:14.4 16:26/M
83 TINA TIDWELL ARLINGTON TX 745 52 F 5/6:50-54 30:39.8 51:53.1 51:59.3 0:06.1 16:41/M
84 WALTER MOSS ALLEN TX 1220 12 M 10/10:11-14 33:08.4 53:03.5 53:18.6 0:15.0 17:03/M
85 RODNEY MOSS ALLEN TX 1219 48 M 3/3:45-49 33:31.3 53:26.3 53:42.0 0:15.6 17:11/M
86 ISABELLA SANCHEZ ARLINGTON TX 1224 15 F 1/1:15-19 32:49.4 54:02.7 54:11.1 0:08.4 17:22/M
87 DAVEY TIDWELL ARLINGTON TX 744 52 M 3/3:50-54 35:38.9 55:33.9 55:40.2 0:06.2 17:52/M
88 VERNA KAY POTTER SAGINAW TX 738 72 F 2/2:70-99 38:11.1 59:24.4 1:02:31.6 3:07.1 19:06/M
89 YOLANDA MEADOR IRVING TX 759 50 F 6/6:50-54 40:14.4 1:01:27.7 1:01:41.6 0:13.9 19:46/M
90 NICHOLE MOSS ALLEN TX 1218 49 F 8/8:45-49 42:15.4 1:03:28.7 1:03:43.8 0:15.0 20:24/M