5th Annual Arlington Heroes Run

Age Group Results

November 09, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FERNANDA CHAVEZ ARLINGTON TX 775 13 2   21:13.3 21:13.3 6:49/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELOY GONZALEZ EULESS TX 1227 44 1   19:55.0 19:55.0 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 773 57 18   25:56.8 25:58.1 0:01.2 8:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ROMO ARLINGTON TX 765 47 7   23:12.7 23:13.7 0:01.0 7:28/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIA ALEXANDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1201 7 82   51:07.7 51:22.1 0:14.4 16:26/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KACEY MCDONALD ARLINGTON TX 771 8 23   28:25.5 28:25.5 9:08/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA PAYNE FORT WORTH TX 736 9 33   29:57.7 30:03.2 0:05.4 9:38/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 722 10 11   24:12.3 24:12.3 7:47/M
2 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 591 9 15 1:05.4 25:17.7 25:17.7 0:00.0 8:08/M
3 BIAGGIO TEDESCO 766 10 48 13:54.6 38:06.9 38:27.2 0:20.2 12:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL STRINGER ARLINGTON TX 777 13 5   21:57.8 21:57.8 7:03/M
2 LEILANI LE ARLINGTON TX 727 11 60 20:20.4 42:18.2 42:18.2 13:36/M
3 ALISSA MCCAMMON ARLINGTON TX 1207 13 80 27:08.9 49:06.8 49:25.7 0:18.8 15:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 721 12 3   21:44.7 22:12.1 0:27.3 6:59/M
2 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 592 13 4 0:12.2 21:56.9 21:56.9 7:03/M
3 PRESTON CAPULI ARLINGTON TX 1226 12 12 3:00.9 24:45.7 24:45.8 0:00.1 7:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA SANCHEZ ARLINGTON TX 1224 15 86   54:02.7 54:11.1 0:08.4 17:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BREEANNA DE LA ROSA RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 624 26 14   25:02.6 25:05.3 0:02.6 8:03/M
2 TENASIA PAGANO ROWLETT TX 571 29 29 4:39.4 29:42.0 29:46.7 0:04.7 9:33/M
3 SHELBY WISE FORT WORTH TX 751 25 51 14:22.0 39:24.6 39:29.9 0:05.2 12:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 763 28 27   29:16.1 29:16.8 0:00.7 9:25/M
2 SIMION GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 768 29 79 19:50.5 49:06.6 49:25.6 0:19.0 15:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 524 32 25   28:35.8 28:37.2 0:01.4 9:11/M
2 NICOLE HASKIE PHOENIX AZ 779 32 54 11:50.2 40:26.0 40:33.1 0:07.1 13:00/M
3 CHRISTINA MONK ARLINGTON TX 558 32 58 12:56.7 41:32.5 41:36.0 0:03.5 13:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COREY HARRIS ARLINGTON TX 720 32 8   23:18.1 23:20.0 0:01.9 7:30/M
2 MONTELL WILLIAMS DALLAS TX 577 34 16 2:00.1 25:18.3 25:18.3 8:08/M
3 ALI KAZEMI ARLINGTON TX 1230 33 40 10:58.2 34:16.3 34:18.6 0:02.2 11:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFANY BULL GRAPEVINE TX 600 38 21   27:20.6 27:23.0 0:02.4 8:47/M
2 ERICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 1204 37 67 16:38.3 43:59.0 44:16.0 0:17.0 14:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRIS STRINGER ARLINGTON TX 776 39 6   23:07.5 23:07.7 0:00.1 7:26/M
2 MATT BOSTICK ARLINGTON TX 597 36 19 3:59.6 27:07.2 27:11.4 0:04.2 8:43/M
3 JOSHUA TEDESCO ARLINGTON TX 767 37 50 15:45.1 38:52.7 38:52.7 12:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARENA CARREON ARLINGTON TX 621 44 35   31:28.7 31:33.1 0:04.3 10:07/M
2 GRACE PARKER ARLINGTON TX 734 44 36 0:01.1 31:29.8 31:37.3 0:07.5 10:07/M
3 TAMMI HISEY ARLINGTON TX 1214 43 55 9:01.1 40:29.8 40:35.0 0:05.1 13:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 723 44 9   23:40.6 24:07.4 0:26.7 7:37/M
2 MATT QUINTANA 754 40 28 5:51.2 29:31.9 29:42.6 0:10.7 9:29/M
3 CHARLES SANDERS HUMBLE TX 769 41 30 6:04.5 29:45.2 29:51.5 0:06.3 9:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANA ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 596 49 32   29:55.3 29:58.2 0:02.8 9:37/M
2 TAMMI KEEN SPRINGTOWN TX 725 47 34 0:35.6 30:31.0 30:34.1 0:03.1 9:49/M
3 ERIN MORGAN FORT WORTH TX 731 48 43 5:41.0 35:36.4 35:41.0 0:04.5 11:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS MARCHANY FORT WORTH TX 729 45 10   23:45.2 23:45.9 0:00.6 7:38/M
2 ANTHONY ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 595 49 20 3:27.9 27:13.2 27:16.1 0:02.9 8:45/M
3 RODNEY MOSS ALLEN TX 1219 48 85 29:41.0 53:26.3 53:42.0 0:15.6 17:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINE MOSLEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 770 54 26   28:44.5 28:49.4 0:04.8 9:14/M
2 MICHELLE ALCORN DALLAS TX 563 53 38 3:17.8 32:02.3 32:06.1 0:03.7 10:18/M
3 VERONICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 523 52 68 15:34.0 44:18.6 44:35.7 0:17.1 14:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID MEADOR IRVING TX 758 54 52   39:55.6 39:59.8 0:04.1 12:50/M
2 ROD ELKINS DALLAS TX 714 51 57 1:12.9 41:08.6 41:22.5 0:13.9 13:14/M
3 DAVEY TIDWELL ARLINGTON TX 744 52 87 15:38.3 55:33.9 55:40.2 0:06.2 17:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 715 56 44   35:55.5 36:05.0 0:09.4 11:33/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 764 57 46 1:00.3 36:55.9 36:57.5 0:01.6 11:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE ZERR ARLINGTON TX 774 56 13   25:01.3 25:02.9 0:01.5 8:03/M
2 DANNELL BEGAY WINDOW ROCK AZ 1208 57 17 0:44.5 25:45.9 25:49.1 0:03.1 8:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA STEPHENS FORT WORTH TX 742 62 37   31:58.9 32:04.0 0:05.0 10:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN KAYLOR ARLINGTON TX 778 61 31   29:48.2 29:58.5 0:10.3 9:35/M
2 CARLOS DIMAS JR 760 63 75 17:01.6 46:49.9 47:07.1 0:17.1 15:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRIVNG TX 594 66 24   28:35.0 28:38.4 0:03.4 9:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 719 69 42   34:57.7 35:09.8 0:12.0 11:14/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 730 78 71   45:10.7 45:20.1 0:09.3 14:31/M
2 VERNA KAY POTTER SAGINAW TX 738 72 88 14:13.7 59:24.4 1:02:31.6 3:07.1 19:06/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 740 74 72   45:20.2 45:25.9 0:05.7 14:35/M