AAHKS 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run

Age Group Results

November 09, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE BURKHARDT HENRICO VA 5 33 24   23:15.7 23:18.0 0:02.2 7:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK HORST MINNEAPOLIS MN 54 37 1   18:47.3 18:48.8 0:01.5 6:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY BROWER WEST SIMSBURY CT 4 42 25   23:17.9 23:19.8 0:01.9 7:29/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL HILL CHAPEL HILL NC 64 45 3   18:54.5 18:55.8 0:01.3 6:05/M
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL DUNLAP EDMOND OK 39 23 10   20:57.4 20:58.8 0:01.4 6:44/M
2 MARK SURGENT MAHWAH NM 149 24 46 5:43.3 26:40.8 26:45.7 0:04.9 8:34/M
3 KALED VERA GARLAND TX 30 17 71 11:48.4 32:45.8 32:45.8 10:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA RONDEAU HAVERHILL MA 53 27 36   24:52.1 24:57.5 0:05.3 8:00/M
2 TESS BAIN INDIANAPOLIS IN 87 28 43 1:15.7 26:07.8 26:15.9 0:08.0 8:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER AMES CINCINNATI OH 1 29 2   18:50.4 18:52.8 0:02.3 6:03/M
2 CHARLIE MOORE 79 25 34 5:35.9 24:26.4 24:29.8 0:03.4 7:51/M
3 CHUNG-CHI LIANG 113 29 66 12:25.3 31:15.8 31:21.0 0:05.2 10:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA DANJOU 50 33 51   27:48.6 27:53.3 0:04.7 8:56/M
2 BRIT HANSEN PHILADELPHIA PA 12 32 59 1:27.3 29:16.0 29:16.0 9:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVAN GOFF MAHWAH NJ 84 32 4   18:59.4 19:00.2 0:00.8 6:06/M
2 DAVID CHRISTENSEN LEBANON NH 10 31 6 1:31.2 20:30.6 20:39.5 0:08.9 6:35/M
3 DREW JETT BLOOMFIELD CT 45 33 16 3:05.8 22:05.2 22:07.5 0:02.3 7:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PALOMA ARAGOMES 32 36 27   23:33.2 23:33.2 7:34/M
2 DEANNA MATTIELLO MAHWAH, NJ 115 36 30 0:18.0 23:51.2 23:55.3 0:04.1 7:40/M
3 SARAH THOMPSON 78 35 38 2:14.8 25:48.0 25:51.5 0:03.5 8:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH CARTER INDIANAPOLIS IN 7 36 5   19:53.8 20:00.7 0:06.8 6:24/M
2 CONRAD DAVID MENASHA WI 36 38 8 0:53.3 20:47.1 20:50.9 0:03.8 6:41/M
3 JEREMY MOORE LIBERTY HILL TX 18 37 9 0:59.9 20:53.7 20:53.7 6:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHICKI TERRY DALLAS TX 68 42 75   34:57.8 35:03.7 0:05.9 11:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL JOHNSON RED WING MN 86 42 7   20:44.0 20:52.0 0:07.9 6:40/M
2 JONATHAN SACKS MAHWAH, NJ 121 42 12 0:34.3 21:18.4 21:18.4 6:51/M
3 EDGAR GIL 107 44 15 1:19.7 22:03.8 22:09.8 0:06.0 7:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLY HEIGHT 63 49 68   31:39.8 31:39.8 10:11/M
2 ISELA VERA GARLAND TX 29 45 73 2:53.8 34:33.7 34:33.7 11:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERK MEHRLE JACKSON MS 72 47 11   21:17.0 21:28.3 0:11.3 6:51/M
2 RON QUAM EVERETT WA 60 46 45 5:07.6 26:24.6 26:31.9 0:07.2 8:29/M
3 BRIAN STEFFIN 75 45 49 6:00.9 27:18.0 27:25.0 0:07.0 8:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE REILLY SPOTSWOOD NJ 56 50 14   21:34.8 21:39.5 0:04.7 6:56/M
2 ROBERT STERLING OWINGS MILLS MD 71 51 26 1:56.2 23:31.0 23:34.0 0:02.9 7:34/M
3 TED LAMBERT VIRGINIA BEACH VA 57 50 31 2:36.0 24:10.8 24:10.8 7:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA NOVY-WIKOWSKI 118 58 58   29:08.2 29:12.8 0:04.5 9:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK VOSS COLUMBIA SC 43 59 28   23:35.5 23:37.2 0:01.6 7:35/M
2 MICHAEL ANDERSON MEQUON WI 202 56 40 2:20.6 25:56.2 25:56.2 8:20/M
3 SCOTT MOORE 80 58 70 8:19.5 31:55.0 31:58.1 0:03.1 10:16/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AL HANMER NEWTON MA 62 62 29   23:45.0 23:48.1 0:03.1 7:38/M
2 PAUL LACHIEWICZ 74 68 42 2:21.2 26:06.2 26:08.0 0:01.8 8:24/M
3 ERIC CORNISH 58 60 47 3:09.4 26:54.5 27:04.3 0:09.8 8:39/M