AAHKS 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run

Age Group Results

November 09, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE BURKHARDT HENRICO VA 5 33 24   23:15.7 23:18.0 0:02.2 7:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK HORST MINNEAPOLIS MN 54 37 1   18:47.3 18:48.8 0:01.5 6:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY BROWER WEST SIMSBURY CT 4 42 25   23:17.9 23:19.8 0:01.9 7:29/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL HILL CHAPEL HILL NC 64 45 3   18:54.5 18:55.8 0:01.3 6:05/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN BICHO WESTPORT MA 3 0 64   29:47.2 29:47.2 9:35/M
Top

Male AGE OR ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BART VEIS 40 62   29:32.0 29:42.2 0:10.2 9:30/M
2 Unknown Partic. 59 59 69 2:07.9 31:39.9 31:39.9 10:11/M
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL DUNLAP EDMOND OK 39 23 10   20:57.4 20:58.8 0:01.4 6:44/M
2 MARK SURGENT MAHWAH NM 149 24 46 5:43.3 26:40.8 26:45.7 0:04.9 8:34/M
3 KALED VERA GARLAND TX 30 17 71 11:48.4 32:45.8 32:45.8 10:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA RONDEAU HAVERHILL MA 53 27 36   24:52.1 24:57.5 0:05.3 8:00/M
2 TESS BAIN INDIANAPOLIS IN 87 28 43 1:15.7 26:07.8 26:15.9 0:08.0 8:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER AMES CINCINNATI OH 1 29 2   18:50.4 18:52.8 0:02.3 6:03/M
2 CHARLIE MOORE 79 25 34 5:35.9 24:26.4 24:29.8 0:03.4 7:51/M
3 CHUNG-CHI LIANG 113 29 66 12:25.3 31:15.8 31:21.0 0:05.2 10:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA DANJOU 50 33 51   27:48.6 27:53.3 0:04.7 8:56/M
2 BRIT HANSEN PHILADELPHIA PA 12 32 59 1:27.3 29:16.0 29:16.0 9:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVAN GOFF MAHWAH NJ 84 32 4   18:59.4 19:00.2 0:00.8 6:06/M
2 DAVID CHRISTENSEN LEBANON NH 10 31 6 1:31.2 20:30.6 20:39.5 0:08.9 6:35/M
3 DREW JETT BLOOMFIELD CT 45 33 16 3:05.8 22:05.2 22:07.5 0:02.3 7:06/M
4 JUSTIN ALLPHIN OZARK MO 77 34 18 3:08.4 22:07.8 22:12.2 0:04.3 7:07/M
5 NICHOLAS MORFING 116 33 21 3:58.1 22:57.5 23:02.5 0:04.9 7:23/M
6 CHARLES SCHUMACHER COVINGTON LA 42 34 44 7:17.1 26:16.5 26:22.8 0:06.2 8:27/M
7 CHRISTOPHER BETZLE ROANOKE VA 2 32 50 8:28.3 27:27.7 27:37.0 0:09.2 8:50/M
8 CHRIS TOWNSEND MAHWAH NJ 151 34 54 8:51.4 27:50.8 27:55.3 0:04.5 8:57/M
9 ROSS MUIR MAHWAH, NJ 117 34 67 12:24.1 31:23.5 31:32.8 0:09.3 10:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PALOMA ARAGOMES 32 36 27   23:33.2 23:33.2 7:34/M
2 DEANNA MATTIELLO MAHWAH, NJ 115 36 30 0:18.0 23:51.2 23:55.3 0:04.1 7:40/M
3 SARAH THOMPSON 78 35 38 2:14.8 25:48.0 25:51.5 0:03.5 8:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH CARTER INDIANAPOLIS IN 7 36 5   19:53.8 20:00.7 0:06.8 6:24/M
2 CONRAD DAVID MENASHA WI 36 38 8 0:53.3 20:47.1 20:50.9 0:03.8 6:41/M
3 JEREMY MOORE LIBERTY HILL TX 18 37 9 0:59.9 20:53.7 20:53.7 6:43/M
4 MICHAEL GALPIN PARKER CO 76 37 13 1:34.9 21:28.8 21:31.1 0:02.3 6:54/M
5 BRETT FRYKBERG JACKSONVILLE FL 73 38 17 2:13.6 22:07.5 22:07.5 7:07/M
6 MICHAEL BLOOMFIELD 82 39 19 3:00.9 22:54.7 22:59.6 0:04.8 7:22/M
7 MOHAMED MOUSSA IRVINE CA 70 37 20 3:02.4 22:56.3 22:56.3 7:22/M
8 MARK MILDREN EUGENE OR 35 37 22 3:08.3 23:02.1 23:13.8 0:11.6 7:24/M
9 DARWIN CHEN GARDEN CITY NY 9 39 35 4:49.4 24:43.3 24:49.0 0:05.7 7:57/M
10 JOHN COOPER 83 39 37 5:29.7 25:23.6 25:30.4 0:06.8 8:10/M
11 DEVIN CHILDERS NASHVILLE TN 34 39 61 9:38.0 29:31.8 29:41.2 0:09.4 9:29/M
12 BRANDON QUANN 120 37 63 9:52.3 29:46.2 29:46.9 0:00.7 9:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHICKI TERRY DALLAS TX 68 42 75   34:57.8 35:03.7 0:05.9 11:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL JOHNSON RED WING MN 86 42 7   20:44.0 20:52.0 0:07.9 6:40/M
2 JONATHAN SACKS MAHWAH, NJ 121 42 12 0:34.3 21:18.4 21:18.4 6:51/M
3 EDGAR GIL 107 44 15 1:19.7 22:03.8 22:09.8 0:06.0 7:05/M
4 ALVARO CABEZAS HAGERSTOWN MD 6 42 23 2:21.0 23:05.1 23:07.2 0:02.1 7:25/M
5 YEVGENIY KORSHUNOV STATEN ISLAND NY 47 40 33 3:35.9 24:20.0 24:30.9 0:10.9 7:49/M
6 JEREMY REID MOORESTOWN NJ 22 42 39 5:04.0 25:48.1 25:58.7 0:10.6 8:18/M
7 CHRIS NANSON TIGARD OR 37 44 48 6:23.6 27:07.7 27:18.6 0:10.9 8:43/M
8 BOBBY EASTON BATON ROUGE LA 44 43 53 7:06.5 27:50.5 28:02.2 0:11.6 8:57/M
9 ADITYA MAHESHWARI NEW HYDE PARK NY 16 44 55 7:15.1 27:59.2 28:10.0 0:10.7 9:00/M
10 JAMES CASHMAN MALAHIDE DUBLIN 8 41 57 8:22.6 29:06.7 29:09.6 0:02.9 9:21/M
11 JAMES MURPHY SHAVERTOWN PA 19 40 72 12:54.4 33:38.4 33:38.4 10:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLY HEIGHT 63 49 68   31:39.8 31:39.8 10:11/M
2 ISELA VERA GARLAND TX 29 45 73 2:53.8 34:33.7 34:33.7 11:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERK MEHRLE JACKSON MS 72 47 11   21:17.0 21:28.3 0:11.3 6:51/M
2 RON QUAM EVERETT WA 60 46 45 5:07.6 26:24.6 26:31.9 0:07.2 8:29/M
3 BRIAN STEFFIN 75 45 49 6:00.9 27:18.0 27:25.0 0:07.0 8:47/M
4 EDDIE LANIER BATON ROUGE LA 69 46 52 6:33.4 27:50.5 28:02.3 0:11.8 8:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE REILLY SPOTSWOOD NJ 56 50 14   21:34.8 21:39.5 0:04.7 6:56/M
2 ROBERT STERLING OWINGS MILLS MD 71 51 26 1:56.2 23:31.0 23:34.0 0:02.9 7:34/M
3 TED LAMBERT VIRGINIA BEACH VA 57 50 31 2:36.0 24:10.8 24:10.8 7:46/M
4 STEFAN KREUZER HOUSTON TX 13 53 32 2:41.5 24:16.3 24:25.4 0:09.1 7:48/M
5 SCOTT LOGAN OAK RIDGE NJ 114 53 41 4:22.0 25:56.8 26:01.3 0:04.4 8:20/M
6 JOE TERRY DALLAS TX 48 50 56 7:16.5 28:51.3 28:57.3 0:05.9 9:17/M
7 GEORGE VILLARREAL DALLAS TX 67 50 60 7:45.2 29:20.0 29:26.6 0:06.6 9:26/M
8 BRYAN TARROLLY ST CLOUD MN 27 50 65 9:22.8 30:57.6 31:03.2 0:05.5 9:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA NOVY-WIKOWSKI 118 58 58   29:08.2 29:12.8 0:04.5 9:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK VOSS COLUMBIA SC 43 59 28   23:35.5 23:37.2 0:01.6 7:35/M
2 MICHAEL ANDERSON MEQUON WI 202 56 40 2:20.6 25:56.2 25:56.2 8:20/M
3 SCOTT MOORE 80 58 70 8:19.5 31:55.0 31:58.1 0:03.1 10:16/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AL HANMER NEWTON MA 62 62 29   23:45.0 23:48.1 0:03.1 7:38/M
2 PAUL LACHIEWICZ 74 68 42 2:21.2 26:06.2 26:08.0 0:01.8 8:24/M
3 ERIC CORNISH 58 60 47 3:09.4 26:54.5 27:04.3 0:09.8 8:39/M
4 TOM PARR SUGAR LAND TX 20 74 74 10:54.4 34:39.5 34:50.1 0:10.6 11:08/M