Zonta Zoom Race to End Violence Against Women

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0-29 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K Timed

Top

Female 29 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIRIAM SANDOVAL JOSHUA TX 474 26 5   26:54.2 26:59.4 0:05.1 8:39/M
2 AIMEE PRATER 484 26 26 27:24.5 54:18.8 54:21.8 0:03.0 17:28/M
Top

Male 29 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW RACHEL CLEBURNE TX 472 28 28   56:24.1 56:36.2 0:12.0 18:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANAY SLAUGHTER CLEBURNE TX 287 38 1   25:35.2 25:41.6 0:06.3 8:14/M
2 AMANDA TULEY KOPPERL TX 304 31 3 0:18.9 25:54.2 25:56.6 0:02.4 8:20/M
3 KRISTIN WALKER BURLESON TX 479 32 4 0:53.7 26:29.0 26:33.9 0:04.9 8:31/M
4 ANDREA GRISHAM 485 33 6 2:30.8 28:06.0 28:09.8 0:03.7 9:02/M
5 TERRI DYLAN KOPPERL TX 153 38 8 3:31.9 29:07.2 29:10.5 0:03.3 9:22/M
6 SARAH TAYLOR ALVARADO TX 478 30 10 3:44.5 29:19.8 29:25.8 0:05.9 9:26/M
7 STEPHANIE FRANKLIN CLEBURNE TX 336 32 14 8:01.9 33:37.1 33:42.2 0:05.0 10:49/M
8 HEATHER SIMS CROWLEY TX 476 33 19 14:45.4 40:20.7 40:22.6 0:01.8 12:58/M
9 JENNIFER ROJAS CLEBURNE TX 166 32 22 17:30.9 43:06.1 43:11.4 0:05.2 13:52/M
10 KASEY RACHEL CLEBURNE TX 473 30 29 30:49.9 56:25.2 56:35.1 0:09.9 18:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TWILA TREADAWAY GODLEY TX 167 47 7   28:16.4 28:22.7 0:06.2 9:05/M
2 STACI BELL GODLEY TX 149 43 15 6:08.0 34:24.4 34:29.0 0:04.5 11:04/M
3 HEATHER BACHHOFER MORGAN TX 105 40 20 12:04.8 40:21.3 40:25.9 0:04.5 12:58/M
4 CHERI MCCULLOUGH CLEBURNE TX 286 48 24 15:39.6 43:56.1 44:02.0 0:05.9 14:08/M
5 LISA SCARBROUGH GODLEY TX 475 49 27 26:22.1 54:38.5 54:40.5 0:01.9 17:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORY BORDEN CLEBURNE TX 307 44 9   29:12.1 29:17.8 0:05.7 9:23/M
2 JASON DICKHAUT ALVARADO TX 320 47 11 0:25.8 29:37.9 29:39.0 0:01.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE JEFFCOAT CLEBURNE TX 164 51 12   31:03.4 31:07.5 0:04.1 9:59/M
2 JENEA SHELBY MERIDIAN TX 483 55 18 5:06.8 36:10.2 36:12.0 0:01.7 11:38/M
3 DIANNA WARD CLEBURNE TX 480 54 23 12:44.7 43:48.2 43:52.2 0:04.0 14:05/M
4 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 339 58 25 17:04.1 48:07.5 48:14.0 0:06.5 15:28/M
5 LYNETTE YORK BURLESON TX 482 57 30 25:27.1 56:30.5 56:32.4 0:01.9 18:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 344 57 13   32:04.3 32:10.0 0:05.7 10:19/M
2 RONNY POWELL CLEBURNE TX 471 55 16 3:27.4 35:31.7 35:35.3 0:03.6 11:25/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 351 60 2   25:45.9 25:49.2 0:03.2 8:17/M
2 FORREST FISHER II CLEBURNE TX 332 62 17 10:03.1 35:49.0 35:52.4 0:03.3 11:31/M
3 ELVIS WARD CLEBURNE TX 481 63 21 15:40.7 41:26.7 41:31.4 0:04.7 13:19/M