41st Annual Zetnick Arlington Winter Run

Age Group Results

December 01, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JILLIAN NORMAN MANSFIELD TX 194 41 19   47:00.2 47:06.2 0:06.0 7:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMERON VILLARREAL ARLINGTON TX 1316 23 1   32:25.4 32:25.4 5:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN BOST COLLEYVILLE TX 154 41 20   47:23.4 47:26.2 0:02.8 7:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FROYLAN FRANCO MCKINNEY TX 1331 50 6   39:42.0 39:43.7 0:01.6 6:24/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIAN RODARTE FORT WORTH TX 107 11 36   54:30.1 54:32.4 0:02.2 8:47/M
2 CADEN CATO FORT WORTH TX 94 12 37 0:23.9 54:54.1 55:04.3 0:10.1 8:50/M
3 MIGUEL CARRERA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 93 11 39 1:03.8 55:34.0 55:43.4 0:09.4 8:57/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROCIO (DEWEY) SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 1 14 55   1:00:06.4 1:00:07.7 0:01.3 9:41/M
2 MALLORY PETERSON CROWLEY TX 140 13 83 8:08.0 1:08:14.5 1:08:35.0 0:20.5 10:59/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZANE TYLER FORT WORTH TX 250 14 13   45:19.3 45:21.3 0:01.9 7:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM HEILMAN LUTHERVILLE MD 176 23 2   33:35.5 33:36.6 0:01.1 5:24/M
2 BENJAMIN RAMSEY PLANO TX 197 24 23 16:10.9 49:46.4 49:48.7 0:02.3 8:01/M
3 JASON HAMMON ARLINGTON TX 174 22 97 37:18.5 1:10:54.0 1:11:00.3 0:06.2 11:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSSAN YONGKA ARLINGTON TX 210 28 60   1:02:02.0 1:02:06.2 0:04.1 9:59/M
2 SHELBY SCHOTT CROWLEY TX 141 26 99 12:05.5 1:14:07.6 1:14:32.0 0:24.4 11:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN VALENTINE ARLINGTON TX 1318 26 3   33:54.3 33:55.3 0:00.9 5:28/M
2 R.J. WINZEN FORT WORTH TX 209 28 5 5:04.7 38:59.1 39:00.6 0:01.4 6:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 186 32 28   52:39.5 52:39.5 8:29/M
2 MARY HARALSON ARLINGTON TX 234 32 57 7:48.9 1:00:28.4 1:00:37.0 0:08.5 9:44/M
3 LIZETTE RODRIGUEZ DALLAS TX 149 31 70 13:02.0 1:05:41.6 1:05:55.5 0:13.9 10:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN WEISS ARLINGTON TX 207 30 7   40:48.9 40:51.5 0:02.6 6:34/M
2 KENNY WINZEN ROANOKE TX 208 30 9 0:40.4 41:29.3 41:30.0 0:00.6 6:41/M
3 JONATHAN CELONE FORT WORTH TX 160 33 17 5:55.0 46:44.0 46:49.1 0:05.1 7:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENEE BATES ARLINGTON TX 11 36 26   51:02.9 51:06.8 0:03.8 8:13/M
2 JAIME STEPHENS ARLINGTON TX 20 38 42 5:04.4 56:07.4 56:12.2 0:04.8 9:02/M
3 JESSICA GONZALEZ 15 37 63 11:58.8 1:03:01.8 1:03:07.0 0:05.2 10:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER MIZENER FORT WORTH TX 191 39 8   41:21.4 41:26.4 0:05.0 6:40/M
2 DEAN PETERSON ARLINGTON TX 236 38 14 4:59.2 46:20.6 46:27.0 0:06.4 7:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIRGINIA HERNANDEZ WAXAHACHIE TX 177 42 30   53:08.9 53:14.0 0:05.0 8:33/M
2 SUSAN CLAYTON ARLINGTON TX 248 42 38 2:23.9 55:32.9 55:44.9 0:12.0 8:57/M
3 JELLY ROUSE MANSFIELD TX 1312 40 40 2:38.9 55:47.9 55:54.0 0:06.0 8:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 190 40 12   42:48.5 42:50.1 0:01.5 6:54/M
2 JOHN BEWLEY ARLINGTON TX 152 44 21 6:14.6 49:03.1 49:13.7 0:10.6 7:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY MASON ARLINGTON TX 19 46 52   59:34.4 59:38.9 0:04.5 9:36/M
2 DIANA ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 143 49 87 9:15.2 1:08:49.6 1:09:09.5 0:19.8 11:05/M
3 TAWNYA SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 2 48 94 10:05.0 1:09:39.5 1:09:45.5 0:06.0 11:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM GASKILL ARLINGTON TX 150 47 11   42:25.8 42:30.3 0:04.4 6:50/M
2 ANTHONY ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 142 49 34 11:40.4 54:06.2 54:26.8 0:20.6 8:43/M
3 RYAN WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 112 48 44 14:27.8 56:53.7 57:12.3 0:18.6 9:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 182 51 29   52:51.3 53:04.9 0:13.5 8:31/M
2 MARTY HAIR BELLEVUE TX 1327 54 62 9:34.4 1:02:25.8 1:02:41.5 0:15.6 10:03/M
3 JERRIS BARNES FORT WORTH TX 226 54 92 16:34.5 1:09:25.9 1:09:44.2 0:18.2 11:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 246 50 10   41:50.4 41:51.7 0:01.3 6:44/M
2 TIM GUTHRIE AZLE TX 100 52 45 15:43.8 57:34.2 57:52.7 0:18.5 9:16/M
3 WALTER VIRDEN IV FORT WORTH TX 1304 50 47 16:51.8 58:42.3 59:17.1 0:34.7 9:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 244 56 25   50:30.0 50:35.1 0:05.1 8:08/M
2 AMY FIELDS DUNCANVILLE TX 162 55 50 9:01.3 59:31.3 59:37.4 0:06.0 9:35/M
3 JULIANE GRESENS ARLINGTON TX 148 57 71 15:11.6 1:05:41.6 1:05:55.1 0:13.4 10:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE ANDERSON COPPELL TX 151 55 15   46:34.5 46:37.4 0:02.8 7:30/M
2 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 159 58 16 0:01.3 46:35.9 46:43.6 0:07.6 7:30/M
3 CHRIS GRESENS ARLINGTON TX 147 56 27 5:30.3 52:04.8 52:19.5 0:14.7 8:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 18 61 100   1:14:19.3 1:14:39.9 0:20.5 11:58/M
2 JANET MARSHALL MESQUITE TX 187 64 115 11:05.6 1:25:24.9 1:25:35.0 0:10.1 13:45/M
3 JUDY GRAHAM KENNEDALE TX 172 64 116 11:23.8 1:25:43.2 1:26:04.2 0:20.9 13:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 175 62 24   50:26.5 50:28.8 0:02.3 8:07/M
2 LARRY THOMPSON COPPELL TEXAS 1332 64 69 14:34.0 1:05:00.5 1:05:09.3 0:08.7 10:28/M
3 ERNIE LODICS ARLINGTON TX 1326 61 93 19:01.2 1:09:27.7 1:09:39.5 0:11.7 11:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA KELLY DALLAS TX 180 67 22   49:06.8 49:09.6 0:02.7 7:54/M
2 DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX 1311 66 85 19:27.8 1:08:34.7 1:08:49.1 0:14.4 11:02/M
3 JEANETTE COCHARO ARLINGTON TX 13 65 118 38:19.5 1:27:26.4 1:27:48.2 0:21.8 14:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LES VAUGHN ARLINGTON TX 238 67 31   53:17.4 53:33.4 0:15.9 8:35/M
2 WILLIAM MARSHALL MESQUITE TX 188 65 33 0:48.3 54:05.7 54:12.4 0:06.6 8:43/M
3 JOHN PARKER ARLINGTON TX 146 68 41 2:45.0 56:02.5 56:18.1 0:15.5 9:01/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 165 73 122   1:35:43.8 1:36:09.3 0:25.4 15:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 185 71 35   54:27.4 54:38.6 0:11.1 8:46/M
2 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 183 71 53 5:17.6 59:45.1 59:56.0 0:10.8 9:37/M
3 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 237 73 104 23:31.5 1:17:58.9 1:18:00.7 0:01.7 12:33/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL SHIRLEY DALLAS TX 1333 75 72   1:05:47.0 1:05:50.4 0:03.3 10:36/M
2 DOUG GILPIN DALLAS TX 170 76 80 1:40.3 1:07:27.3 1:07:36.2 0:08.8 10:52/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HERB BERMAN THE VILLAGES FL 1317 81 68   1:04:43.9 1:04:47.4 0:03.4 10:25/M
2 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1301 81 96 6:02.1 1:10:46.1 1:10:57.0 0:10.8 11:24/M