41st Annual Zetnick Arlington Winter Run

Age Group Results

December 01, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JILLIAN NORMAN MANSFIELD TX 194 41 19   47:00.2 47:06.2 0:06.0 7:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMERON VILLARREAL ARLINGTON TX 1316 23 1   32:25.4 32:25.4 5:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN BOST COLLEYVILLE TX 154 41 20   47:23.4 47:26.2 0:02.8 7:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FROYLAN FRANCO MCKINNEY TX 1331 50 6   39:42.0 39:43.7 0:01.6 6:24/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1936 1936 4   38:32.7 39:08.2 0:35.4 6:12/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIAN RODARTE FORT WORTH TX 107 11 36   54:30.1 54:32.4 0:02.2 8:47/M
2 CADEN CATO FORT WORTH TX 94 12 37 0:23.9 54:54.1 55:04.3 0:10.1 8:50/M
3 MIGUEL CARRERA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 93 11 39 1:03.8 55:34.0 55:43.4 0:09.4 8:57/M
4 GAVIN ANGUIANO FORT WORTH TX 92 11 49 4:52.4 59:22.6 59:25.9 0:03.3 9:34/M
5 NASH PENA FORT WORTH TX 105 11 65 8:39.3 1:03:09.5 1:03:31.6 0:22.1 10:10/M
6 ALEXANDER JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 102 12 66 9:59.3 1:04:29.5 1:04:51.1 0:21.5 10:23/M
7 FERNIE CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 156 11 105 24:35.8 1:19:06.0 1:19:16.6 0:10.5 12:44/M
8 ANTONIO CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 155 12 106 24:37.4 1:19:07.5 1:19:16.7 0:09.1 12:44/M
9 JORDI CECENAS FORT WORTH TX 95 11 112 29:57.6 1:24:27.8 1:24:37.3 0:09.5 13:36/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROCIO (DEWEY) SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 1 14 55   1:00:06.4 1:00:07.7 0:01.3 9:41/M
2 MALLORY PETERSON CROWLEY TX 140 13 83 8:08.0 1:08:14.5 1:08:35.0 0:20.5 10:59/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZANE TYLER FORT WORTH TX 250 14 13   45:19.3 45:21.3 0:01.9 7:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM HEILMAN LUTHERVILLE MD 176 23 2   33:35.5 33:36.6 0:01.1 5:24/M
2 BENJAMIN RAMSEY PLANO TX 197 24 23 16:10.9 49:46.4 49:48.7 0:02.3 8:01/M
3 JASON HAMMON ARLINGTON TX 174 22 97 37:18.5 1:10:54.0 1:11:00.3 0:06.2 11:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSSAN YONGKA ARLINGTON TX 210 28 60   1:02:02.0 1:02:06.2 0:04.1 9:59/M
2 SHELBY SCHOTT CROWLEY TX 141 26 99 12:05.5 1:14:07.6 1:14:32.0 0:24.4 11:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN VALENTINE ARLINGTON TX 1318 26 3   33:54.3 33:55.3 0:00.9 5:28/M
2 R.J. WINZEN FORT WORTH TX 209 28 5 5:04.7 38:59.1 39:00.6 0:01.4 6:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 186 32 28   52:39.5 52:39.5 8:29/M
2 MARY HARALSON ARLINGTON TX 234 32 57 7:48.9 1:00:28.4 1:00:37.0 0:08.5 9:44/M
3 LIZETTE RODRIGUEZ DALLAS TX 149 31 70 13:02.0 1:05:41.6 1:05:55.5 0:13.9 10:35/M
4 JOANNA PETERSEN LEWISVILLE TX 1302 34 75 13:40.2 1:06:19.7 1:06:38.5 0:18.7 10:41/M
5 REBECCA HADDOCK ARLINGTON TX 16 32 82 15:17.2 1:07:56.7 1:08:03.0 0:06.3 10:56/M
6 JACQUELINE JANES MANSFIELD TX 179 33 103 23:21.7 1:16:01.2 1:16:09.4 0:08.2 12:14/M
7 SABRINA GARCIA BURLESON TX 166 30 120 36:01.3 1:28:40.8 1:29:19.6 0:38.8 14:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN WEISS ARLINGTON TX 207 30 7   40:48.9 40:51.5 0:02.6 6:34/M
2 KENNY WINZEN ROANOKE TX 208 30 9 0:40.4 41:29.3 41:30.0 0:00.6 6:41/M
3 JONATHAN CELONE FORT WORTH TX 160 33 17 5:55.0 46:44.0 46:49.1 0:05.1 7:32/M
4 MARCO LEZA JR ARLINGTON TX 184 34 18 5:59.4 46:48.4 46:55.5 0:07.1 7:32/M
5 ALEX JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 101 34 81 27:03.1 1:07:52.0 1:08:14.4 0:22.4 10:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENEE BATES ARLINGTON TX 11 36 26   51:02.9 51:06.8 0:03.8 8:13/M
2 JAIME STEPHENS ARLINGTON TX 20 38 42 5:04.4 56:07.4 56:12.2 0:04.8 9:02/M
3 JESSICA GONZALEZ 15 37 63 11:58.8 1:03:01.8 1:03:07.0 0:05.2 10:09/M
4 ERIKA CROW ARLINGTON TX 14 36 64 11:59.0 1:03:02.0 1:03:07.1 0:05.0 10:09/M
5 CARLY LOLLESS FORT WORTH TX 104 38 76 15:17.6 1:06:20.6 1:06:42.0 0:21.4 10:41/M
6 VERONICA GARZA ARLINGTON TX 168 36 77 15:37.7 1:06:40.7 1:06:47.3 0:06.6 10:44/M
7 MERCEDES MAYER ALEDO TX 145 38 88 17:46.8 1:08:49.8 1:09:09.3 0:19.5 11:05/M
8 DIETRA MOORE ARLINGTON TX 192 35 90 18:07.6 1:09:10.6 1:09:30.7 0:20.1 11:08/M
9 LAUREN TILLEY FORT WORTH TX 65 35 91 18:19.1 1:09:22.0 1:09:51.0 0:28.9 11:10/M
10 PATTI SYKES FORT WORTH TX 110 37 110 32:37.9 1:23:40.8 1:24:07.6 0:26.7 13:28/M
11 MICHELLE GARLAND OVILLA TX 167 38 111 33:18.7 1:24:21.7 1:24:52.0 0:30.3 13:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER MIZENER FORT WORTH TX 191 39 8   41:21.4 41:26.4 0:05.0 6:40/M
2 DEAN PETERSON ARLINGTON TX 236 38 14 4:59.2 46:20.6 46:27.0 0:06.4 7:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIRGINIA HERNANDEZ WAXAHACHIE TX 177 42 30   53:08.9 53:14.0 0:05.0 8:33/M
2 SUSAN CLAYTON ARLINGTON TX 248 42 38 2:23.9 55:32.9 55:44.9 0:12.0 8:57/M
3 JELLY ROUSE MANSFIELD TX 1312 40 40 2:38.9 55:47.9 55:54.0 0:06.0 8:59/M
4 TIFFANY TRUITT JOSHUA TX 66 41 46 4:40.0 57:49.0 58:16.9 0:27.8 9:19/M
5 LEAH BRADY ARLINGTON TX 12 43 54 6:41.5 59:50.4 59:55.1 0:04.7 9:38/M
6 MAYRA CECENAS FORT WORTH TX 96 41 113 31:22.4 1:24:31.4 1:24:37.7 0:06.2 13:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 190 40 12   42:48.5 42:50.1 0:01.5 6:54/M
2 JOHN BEWLEY ARLINGTON TX 152 44 21 6:14.6 49:03.1 49:13.7 0:10.6 7:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY MASON ARLINGTON TX 19 46 52   59:34.4 59:38.9 0:04.5 9:36/M
2 DIANA ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 143 49 87 9:15.2 1:08:49.6 1:09:09.5 0:19.8 11:05/M
3 TAWNYA SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 2 48 94 10:05.0 1:09:39.5 1:09:45.5 0:06.0 11:13/M
4 TONI POWELL BURLESON TX 196 48 98 12:00.3 1:11:34.7 1:11:43.5 0:08.7 11:31/M
5 CINDY PROCTOR JOSHUA TX 64 48 101 15:58.9 1:15:33.4 1:16:01.4 0:27.9 12:10/M
6 TAMARA RYMARZ HOLIDAY FL 204 45 102 16:26.0 1:16:00.5 1:16:13.9 0:13.3 12:14/M
7 CRYSTLE GUTHRIE AZLE TX 99 45 108 21:29.2 1:21:03.6 1:21:30.6 0:26.9 13:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM GASKILL ARLINGTON TX 150 47 11   42:25.8 42:30.3 0:04.4 6:50/M
2 ANTHONY ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 142 49 34 11:40.4 54:06.2 54:26.8 0:20.6 8:43/M
3 RYAN WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 112 48 44 14:27.8 56:53.7 57:12.3 0:18.6 9:10/M
4 TODD GEORGE EULESS TX 169 49 61 19:44.4 1:02:10.2 1:02:25.8 0:15.5 10:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 182 51 29   52:51.3 53:04.9 0:13.5 8:31/M
2 MARTY HAIR BELLEVUE TX 1327 54 62 9:34.4 1:02:25.8 1:02:41.5 0:15.6 10:03/M
3 JERRIS BARNES FORT WORTH TX 226 54 92 16:34.5 1:09:25.9 1:09:44.2 0:18.2 11:11/M
4 KELLY PETERSON CROWLEY TX 139 51 107 26:20.4 1:19:11.8 1:19:40.2 0:28.4 12:45/M
5 RACHEL HAMBLEY JOSHUA TX 63 53 117 33:37.4 1:26:28.8 1:26:57.2 0:28.3 13:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 246 50 10   41:50.4 41:51.7 0:01.3 6:44/M
2 TIM GUTHRIE AZLE TX 100 52 45 15:43.8 57:34.2 57:52.7 0:18.5 9:16/M
3 WALTER VIRDEN IV FORT WORTH TX 1304 50 47 16:51.8 58:42.3 59:17.1 0:34.7 9:27/M
4 ERIC FIELDS DUNCANVILLE TX 163 52 51 17:41.1 59:31.6 59:37.5 0:05.9 9:35/M
5 RICHARD CRONIN ARLINGTON TX 220 51 56 18:27.8 1:00:18.2 1:00:33.0 0:14.8 9:43/M
6 JODY BRIGGS ARLINGTON TX 144 51 58 18:59.2 1:00:49.6 1:01:12.6 0:22.9 9:48/M
7 RICHARD PENA FORT WORTH TX 106 51 67 22:47.9 1:04:38.3 1:05:01.1 0:22.8 10:24/M
8 JEFF GODBOLD ARLINGTON TX 171 50 73 24:08.2 1:05:58.6 1:06:35.9 0:37.3 10:37/M
9 CLAY YOUNG FORT WORTH TX 211 53 89 27:11.8 1:09:02.2 1:09:22.4 0:20.2 11:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 244 56 25   50:30.0 50:35.1 0:05.1 8:08/M
2 AMY FIELDS DUNCANVILLE TX 162 55 50 9:01.3 59:31.3 59:37.4 0:06.0 9:35/M
3 JULIANE GRESENS ARLINGTON TX 148 57 71 15:11.6 1:05:41.6 1:05:55.1 0:13.4 10:35/M
4 SUZANNE PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 229 55 79 16:35.9 1:07:05.9 1:07:16.8 0:10.9 10:48/M
5 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 158 57 84 17:51.9 1:08:21.9 1:08:40.9 0:19.0 11:00/M
6 BETTY RUST ARLINGTON TX 203 59 109 32:31.2 1:23:01.2 1:23:29.3 0:28.0 13:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE ANDERSON COPPELL TX 151 55 15   46:34.5 46:37.4 0:02.8 7:30/M
2 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 159 58 16 0:01.3 46:35.9 46:43.6 0:07.6 7:30/M
3 CHRIS GRESENS ARLINGTON TX 147 56 27 5:30.3 52:04.8 52:19.5 0:14.7 8:23/M
4 TIMOTHY STRUEBY ARLINGTON TX 230 57 32 6:47.4 53:22.0 53:35.2 0:13.2 8:36/M
5 JOE KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 181 55 43 9:55.9 56:30.4 56:42.9 0:12.4 9:06/M
6 JOE EUDY ARLINGTON TX 161 59 74 19:37.8 1:06:12.3 1:06:29.2 0:16.8 10:40/M
7 JEFF PETERS DALLAS TX 195 59 86 22:05.3 1:08:39.9 1:08:44.2 0:04.3 11:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 18 61 100   1:14:19.3 1:14:39.9 0:20.5 11:58/M
2 JANET MARSHALL MESQUITE TX 187 64 115 11:05.6 1:25:24.9 1:25:35.0 0:10.1 13:45/M
3 JUDY GRAHAM KENNEDALE TX 172 64 116 11:23.8 1:25:43.2 1:26:04.2 0:20.9 13:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 175 62 24   50:26.5 50:28.8 0:02.3 8:07/M
2 LARRY THOMPSON COPPELL TEXAS 1332 64 69 14:34.0 1:05:00.5 1:05:09.3 0:08.7 10:28/M
3 ERNIE LODICS ARLINGTON TX 1326 61 93 19:01.2 1:09:27.7 1:09:39.5 0:11.7 11:11/M
4 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINTON TX 228 63 95 19:34.6 1:10:01.1 1:10:12.8 0:11.6 11:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA KELLY DALLAS TX 180 67 22   49:06.8 49:09.6 0:02.7 7:54/M
2 DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX 1311 66 85 19:27.8 1:08:34.7 1:08:49.1 0:14.4 11:02/M
3 JEANETTE COCHARO ARLINGTON TX 13 65 118 38:19.5 1:27:26.4 1:27:48.2 0:21.8 14:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LES VAUGHN ARLINGTON TX 238 67 31   53:17.4 53:33.4 0:15.9 8:35/M
2 WILLIAM MARSHALL MESQUITE TX 188 65 33 0:48.3 54:05.7 54:12.4 0:06.6 8:43/M
3 JOHN PARKER ARLINGTON TX 146 68 41 2:45.0 56:02.5 56:18.1 0:15.5 9:01/M
4 TROY PARNELL DALLAS TX 1324 68 48 5:34.8 58:52.3 58:56.5 0:04.2 9:29/M
5 PAUL E SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 205 68 59 8:08.0 1:01:25.5 1:01:28.6 0:03.1 9:53/M
6 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 173 68 78 13:29.2 1:06:46.7 1:07:26.5 0:39.8 10:45/M
7 JAMES ROSIER ARLINGTON TX 1320 68 121 37:46.2 1:31:03.7 1:31:19.0 0:15.2 14:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 165 73 122   1:35:43.8 1:36:09.3 0:25.4 15:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 185 71 35   54:27.4 54:38.6 0:11.1 8:46/M
2 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 183 71 53 5:17.6 59:45.1 59:56.0 0:10.8 9:37/M
3 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 237 73 104 23:31.5 1:17:58.9 1:18:00.7 0:01.7 12:33/M
4 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 178 72 114 30:22.0 1:24:49.5 1:25:13.1 0:23.6 13:39/M
5 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 164 74 119 33:55.2 1:28:22.7 1:28:48.8 0:26.0 14:14/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL SHIRLEY DALLAS TX 1333 75 72   1:05:47.0 1:05:50.4 0:03.3 10:36/M
2 DOUG GILPIN DALLAS TX 170 76 80 1:40.3 1:07:27.3 1:07:36.2 0:08.8 10:52/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HERB BERMAN THE VILLAGES FL 1317 81 68   1:04:43.9 1:04:47.4 0:03.4 10:25/M
2 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1301 81 96 6:02.1 1:10:46.1 1:10:57.0 0:10.8 11:24/M