3rd Annual Winter RUNderland 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

January 20, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-65 66-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 1584 41 6   28:23.8 28:28.8 0:05.0 9:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 556 16 1   21:03.7 21:04.2 0:00.4 6:46/M
Top

Age & ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES TUTTLE TX 749 48   45:24.7 45:26.7 0:02.0 14:36/M
2 Unknown Partic. 707 707 54 3:20.3 48:45.0 48:48.8 0:03.8 15:41/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 599 13 36   39:56.4 39:58.9 0:02.4 12:50/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN CAMP WEATHERFORD TX 710 13 23   33:47.0 33:47.0 10:52/M
2 PACEY DICKARD TX 1583 11 24 0:38.3 34:25.4 34:25.7 0:00.3 11:04/M
3 CALEB WALL FORT WORTH TX 961 9 56 18:31.2 52:18.2 52:24.1 0:05.8 16:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEAH SAWYER WEATHERFORD TX 572 16 26   35:08.0 35:14.6 0:06.6 11:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WINSTON GRIFFITH TX 600 19 13   31:21.2 31:24.8 0:03.6 10:05/M
2 BAYLEY GONZALES ALEDO TX 756 17 14 0:07.9 31:29.2 31:33.1 0:03.9 10:07/M
3 MAX PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 597 15 17 1:01.1 32:22.4 32:24.7 0:02.2 10:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKEANA PIATT CISCO TX 1587 25 10   30:46.6 30:53.9 0:07.3 9:54/M
2 YECENIA GARCIA FT WORTH TX 755 22 28 5:20.7 36:07.3 36:12.4 0:05.1 11:37/M
3 JACQUELINE PEREZ FT WORTH TX 762 22 35 7:43.9 38:30.5 38:36.4 0:05.8 12:23/M
4 VICTORIA CHANDLER WEATHERFORD TX 751 28 52 16:03.1 46:49.8 46:59.7 0:09.9 15:03/M
5 BRITTANY EDDLEMAN FT WORTH TX 752 29 58 23:57.4 54:44.1 54:50.2 0:06.1 17:36/M
6 HEATHER LOFTIN FORT WORTH TX 561 28 59 24:34.8 55:21.5 55:40.2 0:18.7 17:48/M
7 KARISMA RAMIREZ FT WORTH TX 763 20 66 28:32.2 59:18.8 59:24.5 0:05.7 19:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN ROWE WEATHERFORD TX 716 22 18   32:25.7 32:30.3 0:04.6 10:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRI TUCKER WEATHERFORD TX 768 39 12   31:02.3 31:09.1 0:06.8 9:59/M
2 KATIE PENDLETON 708 35 15 0:28.4 31:30.7 31:41.5 0:10.7 10:08/M
3 MELODY FLEMING WEATHERFORD TX 754 39 21 2:03.3 33:05.6 33:12.8 0:07.2 10:38/M
4 BLAIR HENN ALEDO TX 757 37 27 4:18.9 35:21.3 35:22.4 0:01.0 11:22/M
5 CAROLINE STANCUKAS FT WORTH TX 767 33 29 5:19.1 36:21.4 36:27.0 0:05.6 11:41/M
6 NEENA STEPHENS FORT WORTH TX 575 39 40 10:57.5 41:59.8 42:01.8 0:02.0 13:30/M
7 ALLIE PEARSON ALEDO TX 773 34 44 12:30.5 43:32.8 43:32.8 14:00/M
8 LAURA MILLER WEATHERFORD TX 562 39 46 13:54.7 44:57.0 45:00.7 0:03.6 14:27/M
9 JAMMIE JOSEPHSON NRH TX 1585 38 49 14:34.9 45:37.2 45:54.8 0:17.6 14:40/M
10 AMANDA RIDDLE WILLOW PARK TX 568 32 50 14:40.7 45:43.1 45:51.4 0:08.3 14:42/M
11 HOLLY WORTHAM WEATHERFORD TX 770 36 65 28:15.1 59:17.4 59:23.6 0:06.2 19:04/M
12 JENNIFER SANCHEZ RIVER OAKS TX 765 34 67 28:21.5 59:23.8 59:30.0 0:06.1 19:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK HUSSUNG FORT WORTH TX 558 30 2   26:58.9 27:02.7 0:03.8 8:40/M
2 TERRY RIDDLE WILLOW PARK TX 569 31 4 1:01.1 28:00.1 28:08.7 0:08.6 9:00/M
3 CLINT SANDERS JOSHUA TX 705 32 5 1:22.1 28:21.0 28:25.1 0:04.0 9:07/M
4 CLAY LAWSON FORT WORTH TX 560 39 8 2:51.3 29:50.3 30:11.3 0:20.9 9:36/M
5 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 570 31 22 6:25.5 33:24.5 33:27.2 0:02.7 10:44/M
6 BRADLEY WEBB SAGINAW TX 576 30 63 29:52.2 56:51.1 56:53.2 0:02.0 18:17/M
7 KEITH KAHIL ALEDO TX 712 33 64 31:04.0 58:02.9 58:14.0 0:11.1 18:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY MCGUIRE WEATHERFORD TX 1586 47 19   32:39.8 32:41.2 0:01.3 10:30/M
2 KRISTIN BRYAN ALEDO TX 580 45 34 5:34.2 38:14.1 38:25.9 0:11.8 12:18/M
3 KIM KADDATZ WEATHERFORD TX 758 48 37 8:31.2 41:11.1 41:19.0 0:07.9 13:15/M
4 KRISTI TUTTLE TX 747 43 39 9:15.8 41:55.7 41:58.5 0:02.8 13:29/M
5 DEBBIE ROWE WEATHERFORD TX 764 42 61 23:06.2 55:46.1 55:54.6 0:08.5 17:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADRIAN BENAVIDES MINERAL WELLS TX 551 46 3   27:36.2 27:39.4 0:03.2 8:52/M
2 JUSTIN HOOPER TX 701 42 9 2:46.0 30:22.2 30:25.4 0:03.1 9:46/M
3 MIKE SKAGGS WILLOW PARK TX 766 47 11 3:22.4 30:58.6 31:02.9 0:04.3 9:57/M
4 MICHAEL PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 598 40 16 4:26.5 32:02.7 32:06.2 0:03.5 10:18/M
5 MICHAEL MILLER WEATHERFORD TX 563 42 25 7:25.3 35:01.5 35:05.9 0:04.3 11:16/M
6 GREG EDWARDS WEATHERFORD TX 753 49 33 10:15.7 37:51.9 37:57.4 0:05.5 12:10/M
7 MITCH WILLIAMS LAKE WORTH TX 769 47 69 53:16.2 1:20:52.4 1:20:52.4 26:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA HOUSE CROWLEY TX 557 61 31   37:12.5 37:21.7 0:09.1 11:58/M
2 JILL CASEY GRAHAM TX 552 56 38 4:10.8 41:23.4 41:31.4 0:08.0 13:18/M
3 VIRGINIA SLAVIN HASLET TX 713 55 53 10:15.0 47:27.5 47:35.1 0:07.6 15:15/M
4 JAICE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 565 56 60 18:26.6 55:39.1 55:50.9 0:11.8 17:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL KINMAN MILLSAP TX 559 58 20   32:57.6 36:56.0 3:58.4 10:36/M
2 PAUL RUMMELL HASLET TX 714 62 32 4:32.1 37:29.7 38:01.4 0:31.7 12:03/M
3 SCOTT HOWELL WILLOW PARK TX 706 55 42 9:35.1 42:32.7 42:41.0 0:08.3 13:41/M
4 TODD WEST HUDSON OAKS TX 1588 51 43 9:44.1 42:41.7 42:43.1 0:01.3 13:43/M
5 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 566 63 47 11:59.5 44:57.1 45:07.2 0:10.1 14:27/M
6 SHAWN MULLINS WEATHERFORD TX 567 51 51 13:43.9 46:41.5 46:43.2 0:01.7 15:01/M
7 DAVID STANLEY SAWYER WEATHERFORD TX 571 51 57 19:49.5 52:47.1 52:54.2 0:07.0 16:58/M
8 MONTE GARNER KELLER TX 554 63 62 23:52.1 56:49.7 56:51.0 0:01.3 18:16/M
Top

Female 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA GARNER KELLER TX 553 67 41   42:04.1 42:04.1 13:32/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 1000 67 7   28:56.4 29:02.2 0:05.8 9:18/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 564 72 30 7:28.4 36:24.8 36:32.7 0:07.8 11:42/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 594 70 45 14:55.5 43:51.9 43:58.5 0:06.6 14:06/M
4 FRANK PENDLETON FORT WORTH TX 962 70 55 23:20.2 52:16.6 52:22.6 0:06.0 16:48/M
5 RODNEY SPOTTS ALEDO TX 574 86 68 34:07.7 1:03:04.1 1:03:21.5 0:17.3 20:17/M