3rd Annual Winter RUNderland 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

January 20, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-65 66-99

10K TIMED

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLE BROOKS 702 23 2   44:53.2 44:56.1 0:02.8 7:14/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BRABSON WEATHERFORD TX 548 35 1   44:45.9 44:45.9 7:12/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID SAWYER WEATHERFORD TX 590 14 6   57:21.4 57:29.1 0:07.6 9:14/M
2 ANTONIO CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 581 11 25 18:08.9 1:15:30.3 1:15:40.5 0:10.1 12:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETH ANN SIMMONS ALEDO TX 703 17 17   1:03:22.5 1:03:29.3 0:06.8 10:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB CAMP 2164 15 3   51:36.2 51:36.2 8:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESYE BRABSON WEATHERFORD TX 549 23 4   53:47.4 53:48.2 0:00.8 8:40/M
2 JACQUIE CASE BENBROOK TX 550 29 20 11:58.4 1:05:45.9 1:05:56.7 0:10.8 10:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY AULDRIDGE WILLOW PARK TX 715 33 9   58:20.1 58:21.7 0:01.6 9:24/M
2 RACHEL PLANTZ WEATHERFORD TX 588 34 11 1:07.9 59:28.0 59:37.3 0:09.2 9:35/M
3 CLARA STEVENS FORT WORTH TX 1592 34 18 5:06.7 1:03:26.8 1:03:32.2 0:05.3 10:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSSELL PENDLETON LAKE WORTH TX 775 38 13   1:01:11.7 1:01:22.8 0:11.0 9:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA THOMAS ALEDO TX 593 44 5   56:55.1 56:55.5 0:00.4 9:10/M
2 JEAN BRADLEY ALEDO TX 1589 49 10 1:37.9 58:33.0 58:36.0 0:03.0 9:26/M
3 LIBBY SKAGGS WILLOW PARK TX 776 45 16 5:56.9 1:02:52.0 1:02:56.0 0:04.0 10:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED BRYAN ALEDO TX 579 44 8   57:42.2 57:54.6 0:12.4 9:17/M
2 RUSSELL FOLLIS WEATHERFORD TX 1591 42 14 3:41.9 1:01:24.1 1:01:30.7 0:06.6 9:53/M
3 SCOTT WALKER 596 46 15 3:48.8 1:01:31.0 1:01:34.7 0:03.7 9:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANN DAVENPORT FORT WORTH TX 582 55 7   57:32.1 57:40.8 0:08.7 9:16/M
2 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 585 59 21 11:47.9 1:09:20.0 1:09:26.3 0:06.2 11:10/M
3 XAN HOLUB GRAHAM TX 711 60 23 12:39.3 1:10:11.5 1:10:19.3 0:07.8 11:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 584 62 12   1:00:31.4 1:00:38.6 0:07.2 9:45/M
Top

Female 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA SCOTT WEATHERFORD TX 591 68 28   1:49:14.5 1:49:44.1 0:29.6 17:35/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 587 70 24   1:15:30.2 1:15:40.5 0:10.2 12:09/M