3rd Annual Warrior Band on the Run 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE NOHINEK ARLINGTON TX 1852 14 8   22:26.9 22:29.6 0:02.6 7:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN BURGIN ARLINGTON TX 1821 15 1   21:17.9 21:20.7 0:02.7 6:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA PYLE 969 48 15   25:01.6 25:06.8 0:05.2 8:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 1850 60 6   22:18.7 22:22.8 0:04.0 7:10/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELENA PIEL ARLINGTON TX 968 4 54   43:18.8 44:02.9 0:44.0 13:55/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUBEN RIVERA 1851 11 7   22:23.9 22:26.1 0:02.1 7:12/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAITLIN BISHOP TROPHY CLUB TX 1820 15 21   27:11.5 27:14.9 0:03.4 8:44/M
2 JADEN HOLDER ARLINGTON TX 1832 13 34 3:07.3 30:18.8 30:23.7 0:04.9 9:45/M
3 JOSSALING RODDY ARLINGTON TX 1804 16 49 10:44.7 37:56.2 37:58.9 0:02.7 12:12/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH STIDHAM ARLINGTON TX 1845 15 4   22:01.4 22:05.0 0:03.6 7:05/M
2 ALEXANDER CLINGENPEEL ARLINGTON TX 1815 16 10 1:33.4 23:34.9 23:40.9 0:06.0 7:35/M
3 ELIJAH BANKS ARLINGTON TX 1819 13 12 2:33.7 24:35.2 24:37.3 0:02.0 7:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLEY PAVLICEK KENNEDALE TX 964 27 26   28:24.4 28:28.5 0:04.0 9:08/M
2 CHELSEY RUSTENHAVEN ARLINGTON TX 1811 27 42 5:57.8 34:22.3 34:35.0 0:12.7 11:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRY ISOBE MANSFIELD TX 1833 22 2   21:28.7 21:32.6 0:03.9 6:54/M
2 D'ANTHONY SMITH ARLINGTON TX 1853 26 3 0:19.7 21:48.5 21:51.9 0:03.4 7:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA MCCANN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1837 34 33   30:11.3 30:18.3 0:06.9 9:42/M
2 VERONICA OLMOS FORT WORTH TX 1817 38 50 7:53.3 38:04.6 38:27.8 0:23.1 12:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILIP FRATTO ARLINGTON TX 960 32 5   22:08.7 22:12.7 0:04.0 7:07/M
2 CLAY GUNTER ARLINGTON TX 1829 39 13 2:42.5 24:51.2 25:56.3 1:05.1 7:59/M
3 CHRIS RICHTER ARLINGTON TX 972 39 25 6:13.7 28:22.4 28:38.8 0:16.3 9:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELAINE HOGAN ARLINGTON TX 1807 46 17   26:22.0 26:26.1 0:04.0 8:29/M
2 LEAH BRADY ARLINGTON TX 1801 42 28 2:50.5 29:12.6 29:17.8 0:05.2 9:23/M
3 KIRSTIE HOLBROOK ARLINGTON TX 956 41 43 8:04.5 34:26.6 34:41.9 0:15.3 11:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIO REYES MANSFIELD TX 1810 48 9   22:29.8 22:33.2 0:03.4 7:14/M
2 GLENN CLINGENPEEL ARLINGTON TX 1816 46 11 2:02.2 24:32.1 24:37.9 0:05.7 7:53/M
3 STEVE ELLIOTT ARLINGTON TX 1827 47 24 5:13.6 27:43.5 27:56.9 0:13.3 8:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA KOCUREK 965 54 18   26:29.7 26:38.9 0:09.1 8:31/M
2 MARY ELLIOTT ARLINGTON TX 1825 51 20 0:27.2 26:57.0 27:09.9 0:12.9 8:40/M
3 BELINDA TYLER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1848 55 37 4:53.3 31:23.1 31:28.2 0:05.0 10:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL HANSEN ARLINGTON TX 1831 57 19   26:56.5 27:01.0 0:04.5 8:40/M
2 ZANE GOBER ARLINGTON TX 961 55 23 0:40.2 27:36.7 27:43.4 0:06.6 8:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 1802 66 38   32:35.3 32:47.3 0:12.0 10:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK FRATTO ARLINGTON TX 958 60 32   29:52.5 30:20.0 0:27.4 9:36/M