5th Annual UNFORGOTTEN HEROES 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

May 28, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K TIimed

Top

Female OVERALLS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA FLETCHER ARLINGTON TX 89 53 4   43:08.6 43:34.5 0:25.9 6:57/M
Top

Male OVERALLS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1701 14 1   40:40.3 40:41.4 0:01.0 6:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANA SLOAN GRAPEVINE TX 1667 56 13   48:51.4 48:53.6 0:02.2 7:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY PICKETT ARGYLE TX 1655 46 2   41:34.6 41:35.9 0:01.2 6:42/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALINALY DAVILA IRVING TX 476 0 74   1:07:42.6 1:08:03.4 0:20.7 10:54/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATE MARAVEC BURLESON TX 1700 13 52   1:04:06.6 1:04:16.8 0:10.1 10:19/M
2 TACOYA RAWLINS ARLINGTON TX 31 9 155 27:49.3 1:31:55.9 1:32:05.0 0:09.1 14:48/M
3 MARIANNA KOUBA BEN WHEELER TX 1623 10 171 36:03.9 1:40:10.5 1:40:14.4 0:03.8 16:08/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEACON BAKER BEDFORD TX 447 10 18   49:49.9 49:54.3 0:04.4 8:01/M
2 ADAM HESTER ARLINGTON TX 1715 13 25 5:37.0 55:26.9 55:29.1 0:02.2 8:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN PETITT ARLINGTON TX 1734 16 117   1:18:32.2 1:18:36.9 0:04.7 12:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALTON LAWING ARLINGTON TX 1757 17 7   45:59.4 46:00.7 0:01.3 7:24/M
2 ZACHARY BOWEN ARLINGTON TX 456 17 14 2:57.6 48:57.1 49:08.6 0:11.5 7:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SIERRA EIDSON DALLAS TX 487 24 35   58:34.7 58:45.2 0:10.5 9:26/M
2 ABBIE NORKETT NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1648 23 42 1:33.7 1:00:08.4 1:00:18.0 0:09.5 9:41/M
3 KELSEY BUSSEY CLEBURNE TX 1007 24 113 18:30.9 1:17:05.6 1:17:53.1 0:47.4 12:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES STURGEON ARLINGTON TX 1671 20 50   1:03:24.3 1:03:41.4 0:17.0 10:13/M
2 DAN KLONOWSKI FORT WORTH TX 1621 23 72 4:09.6 1:07:34.0 1:08:09.4 0:35.4 10:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFANY LLOYD ALLEN TX 1630 29 66   1:06:23.9 1:06:45.5 0:21.6 10:41/M
2 ALEXANDRIA MECHALSKE FORT WORTH TX 1637 28 94 5:20.9 1:11:44.8 1:12:43.0 0:58.1 11:33/M
3 JACLYN TURNAGE WEATHERFORD TX 1681 29 95 5:43.9 1:12:07.9 1:12:58.5 0:50.6 11:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER HODGSON LEWISVILLE TX 1608 27 9   47:19.7 47:21.1 0:01.4 7:37/M
2 ABDUL-AZIZ AOUDA ARLINGTON TX 445 27 20 5:09.0 52:28.7 52:30.6 0:01.8 8:27/M
3 MATTHEW GREGG ALLEN TX 500 27 85 22:03.7 1:09:23.5 1:10:14.6 0:51.1 11:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSAY BURT ARLINGTON TX 1714 33 10   47:31.4 47:37.4 0:05.9 7:39/M
2 JADE OKWORI ARLINGTON TX 82 33 36 11:38.6 59:10.1 59:25.9 0:15.8 9:32/M
3 LISA GRUBBS MANSFIELD TX 20 32 40 12:16.6 59:48.1 1:01:22.6 1:34.5 9:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH CROW EULESS TX 474 33 5   43:55.4 44:00.2 0:04.8 7:04/M
2 DAN RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 1716 34 12 4:38.5 48:33.9 48:39.5 0:05.5 7:49/M
3 STEVEN ARNOTT ARLINGTON TX 446 32 15 5:20.1 49:15.6 49:28.8 0:13.1 7:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAIME STEPHENS ARLINGTON TX 33 38 62   1:05:48.5 1:06:40.5 0:52.0 10:36/M
2 ANNE POWELL HASLET TX 73 37 88 4:18.0 1:10:06.5 1:11:00.7 0:54.2 11:17/M
3 MARY KINUTHIA MCKINNEY TX 1752 35 90 4:34.5 1:10:23.0 1:10:23.0 11:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT CHADWICK FLOWER MOUND TX 469 36 16   49:28.0 49:33.3 0:05.3 7:58/M
2 FELIX CANO CARROLLTON TX 463 37 17 0:05.1 49:33.1 49:35.9 0:02.7 7:59/M
3 BRIAN ZAHM FORT WORTH TX 1696 35 19 1:24.5 50:52.5 50:58.1 0:05.5 8:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACY BARTON WEATHERFORD TX 450 43 31   57:11.3 57:27.1 0:15.8 9:12/M
2 MOLLY ALBART ARLINGTON TX 1025 40 39 2:18.1 59:29.4 1:00:22.7 0:53.2 9:35/M
3 JULIE KANER DALLAS TX 1616 44 46 4:37.3 1:01:48.6 1:02:04.5 0:15.8 9:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1641 40 6   45:21.3 45:25.4 0:04.1 7:18/M
2 CLAY LAWSON FORT WORTH TX 1626 40 24 9:28.8 54:50.1 55:01.0 0:10.9 8:50/M
3 KEB ROBERTS MANSFIELD TX 1659 41 48 17:21.5 1:02:42.8 1:03:28.1 0:45.2 10:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GWEN MORAVEC BURLESON TX 1699 47 28   55:48.5 55:58.1 0:09.5 8:59/M
2 HILLARIE VAN ZANTEN KELLER TX 1682 45 29 0:08.0 55:56.5 56:07.9 0:11.3 9:00/M
3 LYNNE LOWDER DALLAS TX 1725 45 38 3:29.2 59:17.8 59:25.8 0:08.0 9:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEKINO TORU PLANO TX 1724 48 3   42:09.2 42:11.3 0:02.1 6:47/M
2 MICHAEL HUNT KELLER TX 1610 45 8 4:10.7 46:19.9 46:30.9 0:10.9 7:28/M
3 RICARDO CASTELLANOS DALLAS TX 466 49 37 17:06.6 59:15.8 59:27.8 0:11.9 9:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNN BRONDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 459 54 49   1:03:18.1 1:03:57.5 0:39.3 10:12/M
2 CARRIE ANNE MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1633 50 86 6:05.4 1:09:23.6 1:10:36.3 1:12.6 11:10/M
3 LETICIA ANDRADE ALVARADO TX 443 51 122 17:10.0 1:20:28.2 1:20:45.0 0:16.8 12:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN GOINS WEATHERFORD TX 497 52 27   55:43.2 55:58.2 0:15.0 8:58/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1686 50 34 2:37.9 58:21.1 59:11.7 0:50.6 9:24/M
3 ALEC CAMERON FORT WORTH TX 462 54 51 7:46.6 1:03:29.8 1:04:18.3 0:48.5 10:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1636 56 22   52:44.6 52:51.9 0:07.3 8:30/M
2 GERI GERADS AZLE TX 494 55 54 11:33.6 1:04:18.2 1:04:38.4 0:20.1 10:21/M
3 VERONICA SCHORN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1661 58 102 21:04.1 1:13:48.7 1:14:45.4 0:56.6 11:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FERNANDO HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX 1747 56 11   48:24.6 48:27.5 0:02.9 7:48/M
2 JOEL ZARAZUA ALLEN TX 1697 55 26 7:11.2 55:35.8 56:25.3 0:49.4 8:57/M
3 DAVID LUNINGHAM MANSFIELD TX 1632 56 32 9:34.9 57:59.5 58:41.7 0:42.2 9:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUTH PAYNE DESOTO TX 1653 63 59   1:05:24.1 1:05:44.7 0:20.6 10:32/M
2 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 1673 61 65 0:58.0 1:06:22.2 1:06:28.6 0:06.3 10:41/M
3 LYNDA BRIGGS MANSFIELD TX 15 60 140 22:51.1 1:28:15.3 1:29:36.9 1:21.6 14:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM DUFFY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1729 60 33   58:10.1 58:44.1 0:34.0 9:22/M
2 JAY BLAKEY KELLER TX 452 60 124 23:02.9 1:21:13.0 1:21:47.3 0:34.3 13:05/M
3 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 1654 62 129 24:01.9 1:22:12.0 1:22:30.6 0:18.6 13:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 1719 65 41   59:50.8 1:00:02.2 0:11.4 9:38/M
2 SANDIE CANO NIPOMO CA 464 65 150 31:13.0 1:31:03.8 1:31:41.1 0:37.3 14:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 499 67 23   53:09.9 53:18.5 0:08.5 8:34/M
2 TEDDY VIATOR DALLAS TX 1685 66 89 17:08.6 1:10:18.6 1:10:34.6 0:16.0 11:19/M
3 HAROLD BARNTHSON ARLINGTON TX 449 69 161 41:03.1 1:34:13.0 1:34:47.5 0:34.4 15:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 1643 70 121   1:20:14.0 1:21:10.5 0:56.5 12:55/M
2 BARBARA SUCHER RICHARDSON TX 1717 73 149 10:48.8 1:31:02.9 1:31:56.1 0:53.2 14:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 1627 71 55   1:04:47.1 1:05:03.2 0:16.1 10:26/M
2 JIM SKIBO CEDAR HILL TX 1666 71 135 21:17.6 1:26:04.7 1:26:31.8 0:27.1 13:52/M
3 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 1660 72 158 28:35.2 1:33:22.3 1:33:29.0 0:06.7 15:02/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 465 77 63   1:06:07.8 1:06:14.8 0:07.0 10:39/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNETH BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1026 81 104   1:14:45.7 1:15:02.1 0:16.4 12:02/M
2 CHARLES KEY DALLAS TX 1619 86 144 15:14.8 1:30:00.6 1:30:11.5 0:10.9 14:30/M