Sugar Rush 5K & 10K 2018

Age Group Results

February 17, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALISA HARDY GODLEY TX 1802 42 2   55:41.1 55:42.8 0:01.7 8:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN PAGE MANSFIELD TX 926 32 1   50:39.9 50:40.6 0:00.7 8:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATRINA LEFFEL CRYSTAL LAKE IL 1807 23 12   1:14:40.0 1:14:43.6 0:03.5 12:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARK LEBLANC BURLESON TX 1806 29 3   59:57.8 1:00:03.0 0:05.2 9:39/M
2 KYLE GOODERHAM HALTOM CITY TX 592 28 6 5:54.5 1:05:52.3 1:05:57.9 0:05.5 10:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSAY JONES LEAGUE CITY TX 1803 36 11   1:14:07.5 1:14:10.6 0:03.0 11:56/M
2 ATEMNKENG DIBAKI MIDLOTHIAN TX 1801 36 15 4:57.4 1:19:04.9 1:19:08.9 0:03.9 12:44/M
3 EMMELYN WANG FORT WORTH TX 1435 37 16 8:30.7 1:22:38.3 1:22:42.1 0:03.8 13:18/M
4 JENNIFER SARTIN ARLINGTON TX 1822 33 20 15:42.4 1:29:50.0 1:29:58.5 0:08.5 14:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAYLOR WIMBERLY DALLAS TX 1767 35 4   1:02:47.3 1:02:51.4 0:04.1 10:07/M
2 ADAM GOODERHAM HALTOM CITY TX 7 31 7 6:08.0 1:08:55.4 1:09:00.8 0:05.4 11:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARRIE ANNE MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1808 49 9   1:11:53.0 1:12:05.4 0:12.3 11:35/M
2 CHRISTINA RUNNELS BEDFORD TX 947 45 18 14:58.1 1:26:51.1 1:26:57.4 0:06.2 13:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA ZIMMERMAN ARLINGTON TX 1825 56 17   1:25:58.9 1:26:01.5 0:02.5 13:51/M
2 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1437 58 21 17:00.1 1:42:59.1 1:43:08.6 0:09.4 16:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLINT BYERS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1429 51 5   1:03:37.6 1:03:42.0 0:04.4 10:15/M
2 MARTIN T. MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1809 56 10 8:16.2 1:11:53.9 1:12:06.0 0:12.1 11:35/M
3 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1438 57 13 11:09.5 1:14:47.1 1:14:54.3 0:07.1 12:03/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 1427 62 8   1:10:47.6 1:10:51.4 0:03.8 11:24/M
2 RICHARD GIBBS MESQUITE TX 1436 76 14 7:30.3 1:18:17.9 1:18:23.0 0:05.0 12:36/M
3 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 1428 72 19 16:28.7 1:27:16.3 1:27:18.5 0:02.2 14:03/M