Some Like It Hot 5K 2018

Age Group Results

July 07, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACEE DINKINS AZLE TX 1443 15 8   22:59.5 23:01.3 0:01.7 7:23/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN HAILEY CLYDE TX 1445 10 1   19:56.4 19:57.3 0:00.9 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1442 53 9   23:10.9 23:12.2 0:01.3 7:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1400 40 2   20:11.6 20:12.8 0:01.2 6:29/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE BACK MONTAGUE TX 1355 62 35   29:05.1 29:09.2 0:04.1 9:21/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1411 51 12   23:36.6 23:39.6 0:03.0 7:35/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JECIE GRANADO FORT WORTH TX 1373 6 82   46:30.6 46:41.1 0:10.4 14:57/M
2 KALIE VALERO FT WORTH TX 1434 10 88 1:21.0 47:51.6 47:51.6 15:23/M
3 TORAH VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1436 1 91 1:29.3 48:00.0 48:17.1 0:17.1 15:26/M
4 VANESSA GRANADO FORT WORTH TX 1374 9 92 1:33.5 48:04.2 48:15.1 0:10.9 15:27/M
5 LAYLA VALERO FT WORTH TX 1435 8 96 3:18.1 49:48.7 49:48.7 16:01/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1380 9 23   26:56.0 27:22.8 0:26.8 8:40/M
2 GIOVANI VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1493 8 81 19:25.3 46:21.4 46:33.6 0:12.2 14:54/M
3 SAMUEL URIBE N RICHLND HLS TX 1433 1 84 19:49.6 46:45.7 46:55.2 0:09.5 15:02/M
4 BRAEDON BEBLOWSKI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1347 10 102 26:52.5 53:48.6 53:50.1 0:01.4 17:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLA SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1491 14 28   27:13.0 27:17.4 0:04.4 8:45/M
2 ZOE BAKER HURST TX 1356 14 58 8:09.8 35:22.8 35:25.8 0:03.0 11:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1379 11 11   23:28.0 23:54.2 0:26.1 7:33/M
2 ARMANI VALERO FT WORTH TX 1250 14 30 4:04.1 27:32.2 27:38.6 0:06.4 8:51/M
3 ANTONIO CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 1362 12 55 11:26.9 34:55.0 34:55.0 11:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1492 16 20   25:39.8 25:42.7 0:02.8 8:15/M
2 JESSICA SALAZAR ARLINGTON TX 1482 19 79 19:19.3 44:59.2 44:59.2 14:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN MARTIN SAGINAW TX 1390 21 3   20:51.0 20:53.2 0:02.1 6:42/M
2 ERIC VAN DE RIET ST. LOUIS, MO MO 1437 24 4 0:43.0 21:34.1 21:36.5 0:02.4 6:56/M
3 TODD BYRD SOUTHLAKE TX 1361 20 7 1:59.6 22:50.6 22:55.8 0:05.1 7:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITTANY BROWN GRANBURY TX 999 28 24   27:01.9 27:09.6 0:07.6 8:41/M
2 SIERRA LAUGHLIN BLUFF DALE TX 1056 28 33 1:18.5 28:20.4 28:27.4 0:06.9 9:07/M
3 MELISSA FLANDREAU DALLAS TX 1368 27 47 5:52.1 32:54.1 32:54.1 10:35/M
4 LAUREN WOOTEN GRANBURY TX 1072 27 60 8:48.4 35:50.4 36:01.1 0:10.7 11:31/M
5 LAUREN DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 1349 29 110 32:24.4 59:26.4 59:40.3 0:13.9 19:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1357 27 18   25:10.2 25:12.2 0:01.9 8:06/M
2 NICHOLAS KARCHER FORT WORTH TX 1383 28 25 1:53.1 27:03.3 27:08.3 0:04.9 8:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CECILIA CONKLE ARLINGTON TX 1367 34 27   27:12.4 27:14.7 0:02.3 8:45/M
2 MONICA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 1481 30 43 4:06.0 31:18.5 31:22.6 0:04.1 10:04/M
3 KATHERINE GRANADO-VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1249 32 44 5:05.1 32:17.6 32:23.2 0:05.6 10:23/M
4 EMILY SHEPPARD NEW CANEY TX 1423 30 54 7:18.1 34:30.5 34:38.4 0:07.9 11:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT CHAPA ARLINGTON TX 1081 33 10   23:12.0 23:12.0 7:28/M
2 JASON SPALDING CLEBURNE TX 1426 33 42 7:54.4 31:06.4 31:15.8 0:09.3 10:00/M
3 NIKOLAS PETHIS IRVING TX 1413 32 48 9:57.9 33:09.9 33:17.9 0:07.9 10:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLIE-MAE WHITE FORT WORTH TX 1438 36 31   27:34.9 27:48.4 0:13.5 8:52/M
2 SABRINA HENN CROWLEY TX 1376 38 36 1:33.1 29:08.0 29:08.0 9:22/M
3 JEN SHELBY GRANBURY TX 1058 35 37 1:39.8 29:14.7 29:24.9 0:10.2 9:24/M
4 MARISSA RINE JUSTIN TX 1417 39 45 4:47.7 32:22.6 32:34.7 0:12.1 10:24/M
5 NATALIE MITRO ARLINGTON TX 1403 39 68 11:54.3 39:29.2 39:40.9 0:11.7 12:42/M
6 VELLY SARI ARLINGTON TX 1419 37 75 15:44.0 43:18.9 43:27.1 0:08.2 13:55/M
7 TARA SNYDER HALTOM CITY TX 1425 37 78 17:23.8 44:58.7 45:12.3 0:13.5 14:28/M
8 BECKIE COLBERT SAGINAW TX 1365 35 104 27:03.4 54:38.3 54:51.1 0:12.8 17:34/M
9 GRENITA EHIEM LITTLE ELM TX 1332 37 109 31:02.1 58:37.0 58:44.0 0:06.9 18:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES SHELBY GRANBURY TX 1057 35 6   22:02.1 22:02.1 7:05/M
2 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1289 39 59 13:21.9 35:24.0 35:35.3 0:11.2 11:23/M
3 ENMANUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1257 36 90 25:57.6 47:59.8 48:17.3 0:17.4 15:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY MURPHY BURLESON TX 1406 40 64   38:23.6 38:27.5 0:03.9 12:21/M
2 LEIGH ANNE URIBE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1432 42 85 8:35.3 46:58.9 46:58.9 15:06/M
3 CHRISTI DELEON FORT WORTH TX 1214 40 89 9:36.1 47:59.7 48:17.1 0:17.4 15:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1381 43 5   21:53.2 22:19.1 0:25.9 7:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KODI REED BURLESON TX 1416 46 65   38:23.9 38:27.5 0:03.6 12:21/M
2 SHANNA SINCLAIR FORT WORTH TX 1424 46 66 0:21.5 38:45.4 39:00.9 0:15.5 12:28/M
3 REMA RHONE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1353 49 94 10:54.8 49:18.7 49:32.1 0:13.3 15:51/M
4 YOLANDA MEADOR IRVING TX 1343 49 107 19:18.1 57:42.0 57:48.5 0:06.4 18:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLEN JOHNSON HURST TX 1487 49 16   24:36.2 24:37.3 0:01.1 7:55/M
2 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1386 47 19 0:34.6 25:10.9 25:14.6 0:03.7 8:06/M
3 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 1359 48 22 1:51.1 26:27.3 26:27.3 8:30/M
4 ELLIOTT PERRY DALLAS TX 1346 47 108 33:38.6 58:14.9 58:18.9 0:04.0 18:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VELIDA BREAKFIELD 1441 50 53   34:19.3 34:30.3 0:11.0 11:02/M
2 CYNDRA TEMPLETON ARLINGTON TX 1094 50 74 8:14.4 42:33.7 42:48.8 0:15.1 13:41/M
3 ALLISON MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 1393 52 80 11:34.1 45:53.5 46:10.2 0:16.7 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 1394 50 14   23:58.1 24:01.1 0:03.0 7:42/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1494 50 21 2:27.3 26:25.4 26:44.7 0:19.2 8:30/M
3 LARRY FOGLE RED OAK TX 1369 52 32 3:57.7 27:55.8 28:07.8 0:12.0 8:59/M
4 DAVID MEADOR JR IRVING TX 1345 53 39 6:27.3 30:25.4 30:28.7 0:03.3 9:47/M
5 BURTON SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1490 54 50 9:38.3 33:36.4 33:43.7 0:07.2 10:48/M
6 ROBERT KRAFJACK TULSA OK 1488 50 51 9:49.3 33:47.4 34:45.2 0:57.8 10:52/M
7 JOE RALPH MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1391 51 52 10:05.5 34:03.6 34:10.1 0:06.4 10:57/M
8 JIM HORN GRANBURY TX 1026 52 77 21:00.2 44:58.3 44:58.3 14:28/M
9 TONY BEBLOWSKI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1348 54 95 25:21.5 49:19.7 49:32.0 0:12.3 15:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 1350 59 46   32:44.9 32:46.3 0:01.4 10:32/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1358 55 56 2:11.9 34:56.8 34:59.5 0:02.7 11:14/M
3 SHELLY DOUGLASS ARLINGTON TX 1093 58 73 9:46.2 42:31.1 42:46.1 0:15.0 13:40/M
4 MARY MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 1352 55 86 14:18.4 47:03.3 47:15.5 0:12.2 15:08/M
5 DI ANN SANCHEZ EULESS TX 1489 56 99 18:50.9 51:35.8 52:01.2 0:25.3 16:35/M
6 JAICE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1404 56 103 21:05.5 53:50.4 53:58.7 0:08.3 17:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK BYRD SOUTHLAKE TX 1360 55 15   24:35.5 24:41.7 0:06.2 7:54/M
2 JIM HIGGINS LUBBOCK TX 1377 57 17 0:01.2 24:36.7 24:38.6 0:01.8 7:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSALIE CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1427 62 63   37:38.3 37:45.8 0:07.5 12:06/M
2 OLIVIA BALANDRAN 1448 63 71 4:49.3 42:27.6 42:39.5 0:11.9 13:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 1408 60 26   27:07.2 27:10.8 0:03.5 8:43/M
2 REGINALDO MENCHACA UVALDE TX 1398 63 34 1:22.1 28:29.3 28:32.3 0:02.9 9:10/M
3 EDWARD SCHMIDT KELLER TX 1420 60 41 3:38.3 30:45.6 30:45.6 9:53/M
4 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1405 64 72 15:23.6 42:30.8 42:33.2 0:02.4 13:40/M
5 ROBERT MATTESON HALTOM CITY TX 1392 60 97 23:03.5 50:10.7 50:10.7 16:08/M
6 MIKE DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 1351 62 101 25:41.3 52:48.5 53:02.1 0:13.5 16:59/M
7 GERALD MURRAY KENNEDALE TX 1407 61 105 27:49.9 54:57.2 55:16.4 0:19.2 17:40/M
8 RICK MEEKMA MIDLOTHIAN TX 1397 63 106 27:50.0 54:57.2 55:15.9 0:18.6 17:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETTY COLBERT CROWLEY TX 1366 68 76   43:52.4 44:00.8 0:08.4 14:06/M
2 IDA ARRINGTON FRISCO TX 1291 65 98 7:30.9 51:23.3 51:28.5 0:05.1 16:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 1372 67 13   23:43.0 23:46.2 0:03.2 7:38/M
2 DAVID MITRO DALLAS TX 1402 65 62 12:47.5 36:30.5 36:42.3 0:11.8 11:44/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1382 69 67 15:18.2 39:01.2 39:12.6 0:11.4 12:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHANG PARK 8178218963 6621 TOWNL 1410 73 61   36:08.5 36:13.0 0:04.4 11:37/M
2 ROBIN POWERS FORT WORTH TX 1415 74 87 11:13.4 47:22.0 47:36.5 0:14.5 15:14/M
3 GLORIA WILLIAMS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1210 70 93 12:22.7 48:31.3 48:46.9 0:15.5 15:36/M
4 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1440 71 100 15:30.0 51:38.5 51:38.5 16:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK L ENGLANT EULESS TX 1384 70 29   27:26.6 27:29.8 0:03.2 8:49/M
2 MIGUEL LOZANO ARLINGTON TX 1387 72 38 2:54.6 30:21.2 30:24.7 0:03.4 9:46/M
3 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 1385 71 49 6:03.4 33:30.1 33:30.1 10:46/M
4 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1378 72 69 13:03.2 40:29.9 40:36.5 0:06.6 13:01/M
5 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY 1447 71 83 19:17.2 46:43.9 46:55.4 0:11.5 15:01/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1395 77 70   41:33.5 41:43.3 0:09.8 13:22/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1483 81 40   30:35.4 30:42.9 0:07.4 9:50/M
2 DAN WOOD ARLINGTON TX 1495 78 57 4:36.8 35:12.3 35:20.9 0:08.6 11:19/M