Some Like it Cold 2019

Age Group Results

December 15, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 6 7-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 6 7-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACIE MORRIS ALEDO TX 916 16 2   19:11.5 19:11.9 0:00.4 6:10/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENJAMIN SACKS DALLAS TX 1473 23 1   18:20.2 18:20.9 0:00.7 5:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 1347 42 15   25:00.0 25:03.8 0:03.7 8:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1397 40 3   20:39.3 20:40.7 0:01.4 6:38/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 1467 60 29   26:55.8 27:02.9 0:07.1 8:39/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 1390 51 5   21:58.0 22:03.9 0:05.9 7:04/M
Top

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KINSLEY FARMER BENBROOK TX 1126 6 129   35:49.9 36:18.0 0:28.0 11:31/M
2 MARIAH LORICK BENBROOK TX 1173 5 154 2:18.4 38:08.3 38:41.6 0:33.2 12:16/M
3 KINSLEY HORNBECK BENBROOK TX 1145 5 206 7:42.3 43:32.2 44:47.6 1:15.4 14:00/M
Top

Male 6 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TURNER AKERS BENBROOK TX 1074 6 228   46:50.3 47:21.5 0:31.1 15:04/M
2 KALEB KIRK BENBROOK TX 1160 6 238 1:16.0 48:06.3 48:35.7 0:29.4 15:28/M
3 LUKE TIBBETS BENBROOK TX 1233 6 259 3:22.2 50:12.5 51:06.9 0:54.3 16:08/M
Top

Female 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLEY COUCH BENBROOK TX 1114 10 23   25:45.6 25:50.4 0:04.7 8:17/M
2 ELIZABETH LUNA 1492 10 37 2:21.2 28:06.9 28:21.7 0:14.8 9:02/M
3 BROOKLYN MATHIESON BENBROOK TX 1180 9 46 3:07.0 28:52.7 28:58.4 0:05.7 9:17/M
Top

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OWEN ATKINS FORT WORTH TX 1083 9 21   25:36.6 25:50.1 0:13.5 8:14/M
2 JOSHUA RUSCH BENBROOK TX 1213 10 31 1:56.3 27:33.0 27:33.0 8:52/M
3 DANIEL BERNAL 1491 8 33 2:11.2 27:47.8 27:47.8 8:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARINA GIRON FORT WORTH TX 1031 11 19   25:15.8 25:30.5 0:14.6 8:07/M
2 MARIE WADLINGTON WILLOW PARK TX 880 13 25 0:57.7 26:13.6 26:16.7 0:03.1 8:26/M
3 KOURTNEY BROWN FORT WORTH TX 1100 11 96 8:21.9 33:37.7 33:42.7 0:05.0 10:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRODERICK GAY 1463 13 9   23:03.9 23:05.6 0:01.7 7:25/M
2 MOVIN' MALACHI WILSON 1428 12 12 1:19.6 24:23.5 24:24.1 0:00.5 7:50/M
3 GERARDO GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1028 11 14 1:25.2 24:29.1 24:42.7 0:13.5 7:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH THOMPSON COPPER CANYON TX 1418 18 24   25:45.7 26:06.5 0:20.8 8:17/M
2 LIBBY JACKSON KELLER TX 1485 18 265 26:17.4 52:03.2 52:40.4 0:37.2 16:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZAYRA RAMOS ARLINGTON TX 1066 24 123   35:29.8 36:20.6 0:50.8 11:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1474 22 10   23:10.1 23:54.1 0:44.0 7:27/M
2 ALFREDO BARRERA 1490 20 34 4:37.8 27:47.9 27:47.9 8:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THERESA GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 1366 29 13   24:27.6 24:30.2 0:02.6 7:52/M
2 JENNIFER DRAGON 1459 26 36 3:24.0 27:51.7 28:02.0 0:10.3 8:57/M
3 TAYLOR AMON 934 25 40 3:47.7 28:15.3 29:05.0 0:49.6 9:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA CAULDER FORT WORTH TX 1352 29 4   21:52.6 21:59.8 0:07.2 7:02/M
2 JORDAN FAVARA ARLINGTON TX 851 25 8 0:56.2 22:48.8 23:05.8 0:17.0 7:20/M
3 JOSHUA JENKINS ARLINGTON TX 1007 26 11 2:19.4 24:12.1 24:12.1 7:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREINA MATAMOROS FORT WORTH TX 939 32 17   25:03.8 25:13.2 0:09.4 8:03/M
2 KENDALL RIGG FORT WORTH TX 1408 32 42 3:26.0 28:29.8 28:33.6 0:03.8 9:10/M
3 LINDSAY MCDANIEL FLOWER MOUND TX 1394 34 61 6:25.8 31:29.6 31:58.2 0:28.6 10:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 1411 32 26   26:28.3 26:32.5 0:04.1 8:31/M
2 DANIEL LOUIS ARLINGTON TX 1063 32 51 2:45.2 29:13.5 29:41.6 0:28.0 9:24/M
3 AARON MCDANIEL FLOWER MOUND TX 1393 34 58 4:41.7 31:10.1 31:40.0 0:29.8 10:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER SHELBY GRANBURY TX 1414 35 48   29:01.8 29:25.0 0:23.1 9:20/M
2 CARA BLACKSTONE BENBROOK TX 1345 35 55 1:42.9 30:44.7 30:53.4 0:08.6 9:53/M
3 KARI MCCONNELL ARLINGTON TX 1008 37 64 2:43.5 31:45.4 31:47.8 0:02.4 10:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES SHELBY GRANBURY TX 1413 35 6   22:35.2 22:56.3 0:21.0 7:16/M
2 FRANK KING FORT WORTH TX 1153 35 69 9:23.6 31:58.8 32:18.9 0:20.1 10:17/M
3 STEPHEN NANCE FORT WORTH TX 1470 39 84 10:23.3 32:58.6 33:02.3 0:03.7 10:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1258 41 39   28:13.5 28:24.5 0:10.9 9:04/M
2 JENNIFER MUNOZ ARLINGTON TX 1009 44 56 2:37.5 30:51.0 30:53.8 0:02.7 9:55/M
3 LAURA KOVARIK BENBROOK TX 1383 40 92 5:11.7 33:25.2 33:41.7 0:16.5 10:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN MURNAHAN 921 43 27   26:37.4 26:42.3 0:04.8 8:34/M
2 CHAD JAMES BENBROOK TX 1149 41 85 6:24.8 33:02.3 33:16.5 0:14.2 10:37/M
3 CHRIS PETTIT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 917 43 109 7:59.5 34:36.9 35:26.4 0:49.4 11:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER SANDERS MANSFIELD TX 1010 47 18   25:09.9 25:11.9 0:02.0 8:05/M
2 JOHANNA LOVE BURLESON TX 1388 49 103 8:49.4 33:59.4 33:59.4 10:56/M
3 KATIE FAVARA ARLINGTON TX 1363 47 140 11:43.1 36:53.0 37:19.6 0:26.5 11:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOHAIB EL-OMARI FORT WORTH TX 1362 47 7   22:46.8 22:48.1 0:01.3 7:19/M
2 EVAN FREUDER FRISCO TX 1364 45 38 5:21.6 28:08.4 28:13.5 0:05.0 9:03/M
3 WILLIAM CHURCH 940 49 54 7:40.3 30:27.1 30:43.1 0:16.0 9:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA HOFFMAN ARLINGTON TX 1003 50 47   29:00.2 29:19.5 0:19.3 9:19/M
2 JEANNE VUONO LEWISVILLE TX 1424 54 71 3:14.7 32:15.0 32:18.4 0:03.4 10:22/M
3 KAREN LINDSEY 933 53 77 3:38.0 32:38.3 32:51.0 0:12.7 10:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM AMON FORT WORTH TX 935 52 41   28:16.4 29:05.9 0:49.5 9:05/M
2 DAVID MCADAM FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE 865 51 44 0:33.2 28:49.7 31:53.4 3:03.7 9:16/M
3 LESLIE GEORGE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1484 53 79 4:32.8 32:49.3 33:04.5 0:15.2 10:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINNY RICCIARDELL 936 59 88   33:21.1 33:31.7 0:10.6 10:43/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1456 56 102 0:27.0 33:48.1 33:49.9 0:01.7 10:52/M
3 VIRGINIA SLAVIN HASLET TX 1489 56 137 3:18.0 36:39.1 36:50.8 0:11.6 11:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART FLORCRUZ 918 58 16   25:02.9 25:07.7 0:04.7 8:03/M
2 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1382 59 20 0:24.4 25:27.3 25:28.8 0:01.4 8:11/M
3 BILL TILLOTSON ARLINGTON TX 1011 56 45 3:49.2 28:52.1 28:55.0 0:02.9 9:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN RODGER BURLESON TX 1409 61 52   30:14.9 30:53.4 0:38.5 9:43/M
2 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 911 62 53 0:01.9 30:16.9 30:31.1 0:14.2 9:44/M
3 DEBBIE BACK MONTAGUE TX 1342 62 66 1:38.4 31:53.3 32:06.6 0:13.2 10:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANUEL VELEZ N RICHLND HLS TX 1421 60 32   27:34.9 27:43.9 0:08.9 8:52/M
2 SCOTT STROTZ KELLER TX 1416 61 35 0:13.9 27:48.9 27:55.4 0:06.5 8:56/M
3 PAUL RUMMELL HASLET TX 1488 63 101 6:11.7 33:46.7 34:44.9 0:58.2 10:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 1359 65 143   36:59.8 37:42.5 0:42.6 11:54/M
2 JANINE PECK NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1017 67 266 15:40.2 52:40.0 52:48.1 0:08.1 16:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOWARD KNUDSON N RICHLND HLS TX 1486 66 111   34:55.1 35:45.5 0:50.4 11:14/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1378 69 170 5:32.7 40:27.8 40:45.0 0:17.2 13:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 932 73 120   35:17.9 35:25.1 0:07.1 11:21/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1365 71 222 10:29.0 45:47.0 46:00.3 0:13.3 14:43/M
3 PATRICIA VILLIERS ARLINGTON TX 1423 70 225 11:04.4 46:22.4 47:22.2 0:59.8 14:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 1410 70 63   31:39.2 31:55.7 0:16.4 10:11/M
2 DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 914 71 73 0:48.3 32:27.5 33:33.1 1:05.6 10:26/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1398 72 80 1:14.6 32:53.9 32:58.7 0:04.8 10:34/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1391 77 186   41:26.4 41:59.3 0:32.8 13:19/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID GORDON 924 77 142   36:55.1 37:33.8 0:38.6 11:52/M