Some Like it Cold 2019

Overall Finish List

December 15, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

10K TIMED

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREGORY HILL ARLINGTON TX 1288 18 M 1:OVERALL   39:43.4 39:47.0 0:03.6 6:24/M
2 ASHTON BARE 845 14 M 1:13-15 3:00.1 42:43.5 42:44.6 0:01.1 6:53/M
3 TERRY ROACH BENBROOK TX 1444 47 M 1:MASTERS 4:26.3 44:09.7 44:19.8 0:10.1 7:07/M
4 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1257 52 M 1:GRAND M 6:39.9 46:23.3 46:27.9 0:04.5 7:28/M
5 DANIEL PATMAN COVINGTON TX 1443 26 M 1:25-29 6:46.8 46:30.2 46:30.2 7:29/M
6 STEVE WARD DALLAS TX 1452 52 M 1:50-54 7:01.8 46:45.2 46:46.8 0:01.6 7:32/M
7 RON WILLIAMSON 913 52 M 2:50-54 7:56.5 47:39.9 47:43.3 0:03.4 7:40/M
8 PAUL PENA NRH TX 1316 50 M 3:50-54 8:10.6 47:54.0 47:56.7 0:02.6 7:43/M
9 MIKE EVANS BEDFORD TX 1276 37 M 1:35-39 8:28.0 48:11.4 48:17.6 0:06.1 7:46/M
10 NICHOLAS ISCHEN 1437 21 M 1:20-24 8:35.5 48:18.9 49:05.9 0:47.0 7:47/M
11 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 926 57 M 1:55-59 8:48.0 48:31.4 48:34.1 0:02.6 7:49/M
12 KYLE HINCKLEY FORT WORTH TX 1289 37 M 2:35-39 9:18.7 49:02.1 49:44.5 0:42.4 7:54/M
13 JAMES NARRAMORE GRANBURY TX 1312 54 M 4:50-54 10:07.3 49:50.7 50:16.7 0:25.9 8:01/M
14 MANUEL RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1259 62 M 1:60-64 10:20.4 50:03.8 50:06.3 0:02.5 8:04/M
15 RACHEL T. PATMAN RIO VISTA TX 1314 30 F 1:OVERALL   50:16.3 50:21.7 0:05.4 8:06/M
16 NEIL THOMPSON AZLE TX 1334 42 M 1:40-44 12:06.5 51:49.9 52:06.2 0:16.2 8:21/M
17 DANIELLA SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1448 14 F 1:13-15 2:13.1 52:29.4 52:39.5 0:10.1 8:27/M
18 CHARLIE LINDER DALLAS TX 1441 27 M 2:25-29 13:18.6 53:02.0 53:02.0 8:32/M
19 DEVON BROWN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1265 35 M 3:35-39 13:26.8 53:10.2 53:19.8 0:09.5 8:34/M
20 BRANDON LONG FORT WORTH TX 1304 40 M 2:40-44 13:40.6 53:24.0 54:01.3 0:37.2 8:36/M
21 SCOTT HIDER CARROLLTON TX 1480 47 M 1:45-49 14:02.8 53:46.2 54:01.8 0:15.6 8:39/M
22 HEATHER LONG FORT WORTH TX 1305 39 F 1:35-39 3:32.3 53:48.6 54:23.7 0:35.0 8:40/M
23 MARSIA VAN WORMER ROANOKE TX 1335 48 F 1:MASTERS 3:54.2 54:10.5 54:30.0 0:19.4 8:43/M
24 JAMES CHANDLER KELLER TX 1272 36 M 4:35-39 14:57.5 54:40.9 55:22.7 0:41.7 8:48/M
25 MATT PERRY FORT WORTH TX 1317 38 M 5:35-39 15:02.0 54:45.4 55:25.6 0:40.2 8:49/M
26 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 1264 48 M 2:45-49 15:04.2 54:47.6 55:02.6 0:14.9 8:49/M
27 AMY THOMPSON 1333 42 F 1:40-44 6:03.0 56:19.3 56:35.0 0:15.6 9:04/M
28 KATHY KELLER FLOWER MOUND TX 1439 53 F 1:GRAND M 6:08.9 56:25.2 56:34.2 0:08.9 9:05/M
29 YESENIA CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 1269 28 F 1:25-29 6:11.9 56:28.2 56:47.1 0:18.9 9:06/M
30 JACK L ENGLANT EULESS TX 1298 70 M 1:70-74 17:21.7 57:05.1 57:17.2 0:12.0 9:12/M
31 TAMARA PALMER FORT WORTH TX 1313 38 F 2:35-39 6:51.8 57:08.1 57:11.1 0:02.9 9:12/M
32 HEIDI ARREDONDO FORT WORTH TX 1260 29 F 2:25-29 7:00.9 57:17.3 57:37.1 0:19.8 9:13/M
33 RAUL LEIJA MANSFIELD TX 1301 53 M 5:50-54 17:54.3 57:37.7 1:01:23.1 3:45.4 9:17/M
34 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 1435 73 M 2:70-74 18:09.8 57:53.2 58:02.2 0:09.0 9:19/M
35 WAYNE KEATING GRANBURY TX 1296 55 M 2:55-59 18:47.5 58:30.9 58:34.1 0:03.2 9:25/M
36 NICHOLAS RICCIARDELL 937 30 M 1:30-34 18:57.1 58:40.5 58:50.9 0:10.4 9:27/M
37 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1336 51 M 6:50-54 19:15.1 58:58.5 59:03.6 0:05.0 9:30/M
38 PAUL PIERCE FORT WORTH TX 1318 38 M 6:35-39 19:34.6 59:18.0 1:00:00.2 0:42.2 9:33/M
39 ARDEN KESTERSON 1440 16 F 1:16-19 9:18.0 59:34.3 59:41.0 0:06.7 9:36/M
40 JENNA MCKENZIE 1482 15 F 2:13-15 9:18.4 59:34.7 59:41.4 0:06.7 9:36/M
41 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1293 73 M 3:70-74 20:15.7 59:59.1 1:00:05.0 0:05.9 9:40/M
42 BENJAMIN KNUDSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1297 35 M 7:35-39 20:20.7 1:00:04.1 1:00:53.7 0:49.6 9:40/M
43 NIVALDO CASTRO VAN ALSTYNE TX 1270 53 M 7:50-54 20:32.3 1:00:15.7 1:00:26.1 0:10.4 9:42/M
44 CLARA STEVENS FORT WORTH TX 1328 35 F 3:35-39 10:17.1 1:00:33.4 1:00:52.8 0:19.3 9:45/M
45 MARILYN ROJAS LAKE DALLAS TX 1445 43 F 2:40-44 11:24.5 1:01:40.8 1:02:27.0 0:46.2 9:56/M
46 KATHERINE TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 1451 50 F 1:50-54 12:06.1 1:02:22.4 1:02:26.8 0:04.4 10:03/M
47 THEO SCHIOTZ 1446 18 M 1:16-19 24:21.6 1:04:05.0 1:04:42.6 0:37.5 10:19/M
48 JAMIE GUDMESTAD HASLET TX 1286 40 F 3:40-44 14:06.8 1:04:23.1 1:05:01.9 0:38.8 10:22/M
49 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1261 70 M 4:70-74 24:58.3 1:04:41.7 1:04:53.3 0:11.5 10:25/M
50 ANNIE SOVEREIGN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1324 37 F 4:35-39 15:50.4 1:06:06.7 1:06:17.1 0:10.4 10:39/M
51 BRITTANY CECENAS BEDFORD TX 1271 33 F 1:30-34 16:26.2 1:06:42.5 1:07:03.6 0:21.1 10:44/M
52 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 1300 71 M 5:70-74 28:12.7 1:07:56.1 1:08:05.6 0:09.5 10:56/M
53 ALYSSA FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 1432 21 F 1:20-24 17:41.4 1:07:57.7 1:10:50.6 2:52.9 10:57/M
54 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1285 68 M 1:65-69 28:24.1 1:08:07.5 1:08:22.0 0:14.5 10:58/M
55 TINA STEFONOWICZ HASLET TX 1327 48 F 1:45-49 19:41.2 1:09:57.5 1:10:10.7 0:13.2 11:16/M
56 BURTON SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1447 55 M 3:55-59 31:06.1 1:10:49.5 1:11:07.6 0:18.1 11:24/M
57 LEE ANNE LEONARD FORT WORTH TX 1302 36 F 5:35-39 20:38.2 1:10:54.5 1:11:12.1 0:17.6 11:25/M
58 ANNA HARRISON FORT WORTH TX 1287 39 F 6:35-39 20:38.8 1:10:55.1 1:11:12.4 0:17.2 11:25/M
59 DEREK SMITH FT WORTH TX 1323 48 M 3:45-49 32:36.9 1:12:20.3 1:12:35.5 0:15.2 11:39/M
60 MARISOL GONGORA FORT WORTH TX 1478 43 F 4:40-44 22:04.3 1:12:20.6 1:12:34.7 0:14.1 11:39/M
61 JENNIFER ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1476 46 F 2:45-49 23:10.8 1:13:27.1 1:13:41.2 0:14.0 11:50/M
62 SOPHIE HOINOSKI COLLEYVILLE TX 1436 51 F 2:50-54 23:26.0 1:13:42.3 1:14:20.3 0:38.0 11:52/M
63 KAILEY BROWN WICHITA FALLS TX 1266 26 F 3:25-29 23:39.0 1:13:55.3 1:14:25.6 0:30.2 11:54/M
64 GREGORY WALLER FORT WORTH TX 1337 48 M 4:45-49 34:21.6 1:14:05.0 1:14:36.0 0:31.0 11:56/M
65 EILEEN MAUK FT WORTH TX 1307 64 F 1:60-64 24:20.0 1:14:36.4 1:14:51.0 0:14.6 12:01/M
66 DAVID MCKILLIPS SOUTHLAKE TX 1442 47 M 5:45-49 35:05.0 1:14:48.4 1:14:48.4 12:03/M
67 CARLY JACKSON FT WORTH TX 1438 23 F 2:20-24 24:38.7 1:14:55.0 1:15:32.7 0:37.7 12:04/M
68 ROSALIE CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1326 62 F 2:60-64 24:59.5 1:15:15.9 1:15:52.5 0:36.6 12:07/M
69 ZOE PAYNE ARLINGTON TX 1483 43 F 5:40-44 25:18.6 1:15:34.9 1:15:38.7 0:03.7 12:10/M
70 KIRSTIE HOLBROOK ARLINGTON TX 1004 42 F 6:40-44 25:42.3 1:15:58.6 1:16:07.5 0:08.8 12:14/M
71 PAULA SMITH MANSFIELD TX 925 37 F 7:35-39 26:07.1 1:16:23.4 1:16:31.7 0:08.3 12:18/M
72 REBECCA EVANS GRAPEVINE TX 1277 32 F 2:30-34 27:17.9 1:17:34.2 1:17:51.6 0:17.3 12:29/M
73 JOSH FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 1433 41 M 3:40-44 38:00.7 1:17:44.1 1:20:37.6 2:53.4 12:31/M
74 JULIE FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 1282 43 F 7:40-44 28:36.9 1:18:53.2 1:21:46.2 2:53.0 12:42/M
75 STEPHANIE LAY IRVINE CA 1481 40 F 8:40-44 30:39.0 1:20:55.3 1:21:30.7 0:35.4 13:02/M
76 FRED SOMERS DALLAS TX 1449 42 M 4:40-44 41:12.0 1:20:55.4 1:21:30.9 0:35.4 13:02/M
77 KRISTEN GARBE TULSA OK 1283 24 F 3:20-24 32:06.4 1:22:22.7 1:22:35.3 0:12.6 13:16/M
78 EMMA JONES DALLAS TX 1295 24 F 4:20-24 32:09.4 1:22:25.7 1:22:38.6 0:12.9 13:16/M
79 ANGIE WARD FORT WORTH TX 1338 37 F 8:35-39 41:09.6 1:31:26.0 1:32:04.7 0:38.7 14:43/M
80 JOHN ROSS 915 71 M 6:70-74 55:41.8 1:35:25.2 1:35:37.2 0:12.0 15:22/M
81 DONNA LOESEL ARLINGTON TX 1067 56 F 1:55-59 51:17.8 1:41:34.1 1:43:15.5 1:41.4 16:21/M