Some Like it Cold 2019

Age Group Results

December 15, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K TIMED

Top

Female OVERALLS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL T. PATMAN RIO VISTA TX 1314 30 15   50:16.3 50:21.7 0:05.4 8:06/M
Top

Male OVERALLS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREGORY HILL ARLINGTON TX 1288 18 1   39:43.4 39:47.0 0:03.6 6:24/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARSIA VAN WORMER ROANOKE TX 1335 48 23   54:10.5 54:30.0 0:19.4 8:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRY ROACH BENBROOK TX 1444 47 3   44:09.7 44:19.8 0:10.1 7:07/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY KELLER FLOWER MOUND TX 1439 53 28   56:25.2 56:34.2 0:08.9 9:05/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1257 52 4   46:23.3 46:27.9 0:04.5 7:28/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLA SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1448 14 17   52:29.4 52:39.5 0:10.1 8:27/M
2 JENNA MCKENZIE 1482 15 40 7:05.3 59:34.7 59:41.4 0:06.7 9:36/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHTON BARE 845 14 2   42:43.5 42:44.6 0:01.1 6:53/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARDEN KESTERSON 1440 16 39   59:34.3 59:41.0 0:06.7 9:36/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THEO SCHIOTZ 1446 18 47   1:04:05.0 1:04:42.6 0:37.5 10:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 1432 21 53   1:07:57.7 1:10:50.6 2:52.9 10:57/M
2 CARLY JACKSON FT WORTH TX 1438 23 67 6:57.3 1:14:55.0 1:15:32.7 0:37.7 12:04/M
3 KRISTEN GARBE TULSA OK 1283 24 77 14:25.0 1:22:22.7 1:22:35.3 0:12.6 13:16/M
4 EMMA JONES DALLAS TX 1295 24 78 14:28.0 1:22:25.7 1:22:38.6 0:12.9 13:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLAS ISCHEN 1437 21 10   48:18.9 49:05.9 0:47.0 7:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YESENIA CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 1269 28 29   56:28.2 56:47.1 0:18.9 9:06/M
2 HEIDI ARREDONDO FORT WORTH TX 1260 29 32 0:49.0 57:17.3 57:37.1 0:19.8 9:13/M
3 KAILEY BROWN WICHITA FALLS TX 1266 26 63 17:27.1 1:13:55.3 1:14:25.6 0:30.2 11:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL PATMAN COVINGTON TX 1443 26 5   46:30.2 46:30.2 7:29/M
2 CHARLIE LINDER DALLAS TX 1441 27 18 6:31.8 53:02.0 53:02.0 8:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITTANY CECENAS BEDFORD TX 1271 33 51   1:06:42.5 1:07:03.6 0:21.1 10:44/M
2 REBECCA EVANS GRAPEVINE TX 1277 32 72 10:51.7 1:17:34.2 1:17:51.6 0:17.3 12:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLAS RICCIARDELL 937 30 36   58:40.5 58:50.9 0:10.4 9:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER LONG FORT WORTH TX 1305 39 22   53:48.6 54:23.7 0:35.0 8:40/M
2 TAMARA PALMER FORT WORTH TX 1313 38 31 3:19.5 57:08.1 57:11.1 0:02.9 9:12/M
3 CLARA STEVENS FORT WORTH TX 1328 35 44 6:44.7 1:00:33.4 1:00:52.8 0:19.3 9:45/M
4 ANNIE SOVEREIGN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1324 37 50 12:18.0 1:06:06.7 1:06:17.1 0:10.4 10:39/M
5 LEE ANNE LEONARD FORT WORTH TX 1302 36 57 17:05.8 1:10:54.5 1:11:12.1 0:17.6 11:25/M
6 ANNA HARRISON FORT WORTH TX 1287 39 58 17:06.4 1:10:55.1 1:11:12.4 0:17.2 11:25/M
7 PAULA SMITH MANSFIELD TX 925 37 71 22:34.7 1:16:23.4 1:16:31.7 0:08.3 12:18/M
8 ANGIE WARD FORT WORTH TX 1338 37 79 37:37.3 1:31:26.0 1:32:04.7 0:38.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE EVANS BEDFORD TX 1276 37 9   48:11.4 48:17.6 0:06.1 7:46/M
2 KYLE HINCKLEY FORT WORTH TX 1289 37 12 0:50.6 49:02.1 49:44.5 0:42.4 7:54/M
3 DEVON BROWN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1265 35 19 4:58.7 53:10.2 53:19.8 0:09.5 8:34/M
4 JAMES CHANDLER KELLER TX 1272 36 24 6:29.4 54:40.9 55:22.7 0:41.7 8:48/M
5 MATT PERRY FORT WORTH TX 1317 38 25 6:33.9 54:45.4 55:25.6 0:40.2 8:49/M
6 PAUL PIERCE FORT WORTH TX 1318 38 38 11:06.5 59:18.0 1:00:00.2 0:42.2 9:33/M
7 BENJAMIN KNUDSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1297 35 42 11:52.6 1:00:04.1 1:00:53.7 0:49.6 9:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY THOMPSON 1333 42 27   56:19.3 56:35.0 0:15.6 9:04/M
2 MARILYN ROJAS LAKE DALLAS TX 1445 43 45 5:21.5 1:01:40.8 1:02:27.0 0:46.2 9:56/M
3 JAMIE GUDMESTAD HASLET TX 1286 40 48 8:03.7 1:04:23.1 1:05:01.9 0:38.8 10:22/M
4 MARISOL GONGORA FORT WORTH TX 1478 43 60 16:01.2 1:12:20.6 1:12:34.7 0:14.1 11:39/M
5 ZOE PAYNE ARLINGTON TX 1483 43 69 19:15.6 1:15:34.9 1:15:38.7 0:03.7 12:10/M
6 KIRSTIE HOLBROOK ARLINGTON TX 1004 42 70 19:39.2 1:15:58.6 1:16:07.5 0:08.8 12:14/M
7 JULIE FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 1282 43 74 22:33.9 1:18:53.2 1:21:46.2 2:53.0 12:42/M
8 STEPHANIE LAY IRVINE CA 1481 40 75 24:35.9 1:20:55.3 1:21:30.7 0:35.4 13:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEIL THOMPSON AZLE TX 1334 42 16   51:49.9 52:06.2 0:16.2 8:21/M
2 BRANDON LONG FORT WORTH TX 1304 40 20 1:34.0 53:24.0 54:01.3 0:37.2 8:36/M
3 JOSH FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 1433 41 73 25:54.2 1:17:44.1 1:20:37.6 2:53.4 12:31/M
4 FRED SOMERS DALLAS TX 1449 42 76 29:05.5 1:20:55.4 1:21:30.9 0:35.4 13:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TINA STEFONOWICZ HASLET TX 1327 48 55   1:09:57.5 1:10:10.7 0:13.2 11:16/M
2 JENNIFER ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1476 46 61 3:29.5 1:13:27.1 1:13:41.2 0:14.0 11:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT HIDER CARROLLTON TX 1480 47 21   53:46.2 54:01.8 0:15.6 8:39/M
2 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 1264 48 26 1:01.4 54:47.6 55:02.6 0:14.9 8:49/M
3 DEREK SMITH FT WORTH TX 1323 48 59 18:34.0 1:12:20.3 1:12:35.5 0:15.2 11:39/M
4 GREGORY WALLER FORT WORTH TX 1337 48 64 20:18.7 1:14:05.0 1:14:36.0 0:31.0 11:56/M
5 DAVID MCKILLIPS SOUTHLAKE TX 1442 47 66 21:02.1 1:14:48.4 1:14:48.4 12:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 1451 50 46   1:02:22.4 1:02:26.8 0:04.4 10:03/M
2 SOPHIE HOINOSKI COLLEYVILLE TX 1436 51 62 11:19.8 1:13:42.3 1:14:20.3 0:38.0 11:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE WARD DALLAS TX 1452 52 6   46:45.2 46:46.8 0:01.6 7:32/M
2 RON WILLIAMSON 913 52 7 0:54.6 47:39.9 47:43.3 0:03.4 7:40/M
3 PAUL PENA NRH TX 1316 50 8 1:08.8 47:54.0 47:56.7 0:02.6 7:43/M
4 JAMES NARRAMORE GRANBURY TX 1312 54 13 3:05.5 49:50.7 50:16.7 0:25.9 8:01/M
5 RAUL LEIJA MANSFIELD TX 1301 53 33 10:52.5 57:37.7 1:01:23.1 3:45.4 9:17/M
6 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1336 51 37 12:13.3 58:58.5 59:03.6 0:05.0 9:30/M
7 NIVALDO CASTRO VAN ALSTYNE TX 1270 53 43 13:30.5 1:00:15.7 1:00:26.1 0:10.4 9:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONNA LOESEL ARLINGTON TX 1067 56 81   1:41:34.1 1:43:15.5 1:41.4 16:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 926 57 11   48:31.4 48:34.1 0:02.6 7:49/M
2 WAYNE KEATING GRANBURY TX 1296 55 35 9:59.4 58:30.9 58:34.1 0:03.2 9:25/M
3 BURTON SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1447 55 56 22:18.0 1:10:49.5 1:11:07.6 0:18.1 11:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EILEEN MAUK FT WORTH TX 1307 64 65   1:14:36.4 1:14:51.0 0:14.6 12:01/M
2 ROSALIE CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1326 62 68 0:39.5 1:15:15.9 1:15:52.5 0:36.6 12:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANUEL RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1259 62 14   50:03.8 50:06.3 0:02.5 8:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1285 68 54   1:08:07.5 1:08:22.0 0:14.5 10:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK L ENGLANT EULESS TX 1298 70 30   57:05.1 57:17.2 0:12.0 9:12/M
2 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 1435 73 34 0:48.0 57:53.2 58:02.2 0:09.0 9:19/M
3 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1293 73 41 2:54.0 59:59.1 1:00:05.0 0:05.9 9:40/M
4 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1261 70 49 7:36.5 1:04:41.7 1:04:53.3 0:11.5 10:25/M
5 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 1300 71 52 10:50.9 1:07:56.1 1:08:05.6 0:09.5 10:56/M
6 JOHN ROSS 915 71 80 38:20.0 1:35:25.2 1:35:37.2 0:12.0 15:22/M