Roanoke Bunny Hop & Hunt 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINE PHILLIPS ROANOKE TX 1276 35 9   23:07.2 23:51.6 0:44.4 7:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDON HAUGLAND TROPHY CLUB TX 1237 32 1   19:04.8 19:09.9 0:05.0 6:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYLAH KREIS ROANOKE TX 1246 55 16   24:56.3 25:11.8 0:15.5 8:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN WINSTEAD TROPHY CLUB TX 1338 56 5   20:43.9 20:47.4 0:03.4 6:40/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 1254 9 36   30:34.7 30:40.1 0:05.4 9:50/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALTON FUNK SOUTHLAKE TX 1227 6 53   36:24.3 36:33.2 0:08.9 11:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MJ NOVELLI ROANOKE TX 1259 11 10   23:21.2 23:23.1 0:01.8 7:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN ECHOLS ROANOKE TX 1221 14 2   19:22.4 19:24.4 0:02.0 6:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABIE LITTLE SOUTHLAKE TX 1250 19 30   28:49.7 28:52.6 0:02.8 9:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DRAKE LITTLE SOUTHLAKE TX 1249 18 7   21:11.8 21:14.1 0:02.2 6:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA DAY ROANOKE TX 1218 24 43   33:22.7 33:32.5 0:09.8 10:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RIC HEIGES ROANOKE TX 1239 20 11   24:10.8 24:14.7 0:03.8 7:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY MILLER ROANOKE TX 1257 29 12   24:12.4 24:15.9 0:03.5 7:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRESTON SPUZA NORTHLAKE TX 1267 26 14   24:32.6 24:35.9 0:03.3 7:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEE SMITH HASLET TX 1265 34 24   28:03.9 28:06.3 0:02.4 9:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACH MILLER ROANOKE TX 1258 31 3   20:03.8 20:06.2 0:02.4 6:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDRA PRIDDY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1332 36 17   25:09.7 25:14.6 0:04.9 8:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOEY JESSUP ROANOKE TX 1243 37 6   20:54.7 20:57.7 0:03.0 6:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDRIA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 1253 44 38   31:58.4 32:04.4 0:05.9 10:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAX CRUM TROPHY CLUB TX 1214 42 26   28:33.2 28:47.9 0:14.6 9:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER RODGES ROANOKE TX 1263 47 25   28:31.9 28:37.0 0:05.0 9:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMMY CAPPADONIA CAPE CANAVERAL FL 1210 47 15   24:54.2 25:10.0 0:15.8 8:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA EVANS ROANOKE TX 1222 51 64   41:54.0 42:06.8 0:12.7 13:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANCE HARRIS ROANOKE TX 1234 52 76   52:56.9 53:10.2 0:13.3 17:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 1225 57 28   28:45.6 28:51.9 0:06.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB WAGNER COLLEYVILLE TX 1337 59 48   34:13.8 34:19.7 0:05.8 11:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS DRINKWATER ROANOKE TX 1220 60 27   28:36.0 28:44.2 0:08.1 9:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA STOTLER EULESS TX 1269 66 42   33:17.3 33:28.5 0:11.2 10:42/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBI GILMORE ROANOKE TX 1233 73 78   53:07.1 53:24.8 0:17.7 17:05/M