Roanoke Bunny Hop & Hunt 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINE PHILLIPS ROANOKE TX 1276 35 9   23:07.2 23:51.6 0:44.4 7:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDON HAUGLAND TROPHY CLUB TX 1237 32 1   19:04.8 19:09.9 0:05.0 6:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYLAH KREIS ROANOKE TX 1246 55 16   24:56.3 25:11.8 0:15.5 8:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN WINSTEAD TROPHY CLUB TX 1338 56 5   20:43.9 20:47.4 0:03.4 6:40/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 1254 9 36   30:34.7 30:40.1 0:05.4 9:50/M
2 AINSLEY FUNK SOUTHLAKE TX 1226 10 51 5:47.3 36:22.0 36:30.9 0:08.8 11:42/M
3 MADELYN GERARD TROPHY CLUB TX 1231 7 72 18:17.4 48:52.1 49:07.4 0:15.3 15:43/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALTON FUNK SOUTHLAKE TX 1227 6 53   36:24.3 36:33.2 0:08.9 11:42/M
2 CHRISTOPHER INGINO KELLER TX 1241 10 63 5:05.4 41:29.8 41:50.4 0:20.6 13:20/M
3 CASH WHEELER ROANOKE TX 1275 9 66 6:04.0 42:28.3 42:30.2 0:01.9 13:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MJ NOVELLI ROANOKE TX 1259 11 10   23:21.2 23:23.1 0:01.8 7:30/M
2 SHAYNA SETOUDEH-MARAM SOUTHLAKE TX 1264 14 21 3:38.7 27:00.0 27:02.6 0:02.6 8:41/M
3 REAGAN GERARD TROPHY CLUB TX 1232 14 29 5:26.1 28:47.4 28:57.8 0:10.4 9:15/M
4 BROOKLYN INGINO KELLER TX 1240 12 32 6:30.2 29:51.5 30:11.3 0:19.7 9:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN ECHOLS ROANOKE TX 1221 14 2   19:22.4 19:24.4 0:02.0 6:14/M
2 MICAH HEIGES ROANOKE TX 1238 13 18 6:33.7 25:56.1 26:00.1 0:03.9 8:20/M
3 JACKSON BRINEGAR ROANOKE TX 1327 12 23 8:16.5 27:39.0 27:43.3 0:04.2 8:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABIE LITTLE SOUTHLAKE TX 1250 19 30   28:49.7 28:52.6 0:02.8 9:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DRAKE LITTLE SOUTHLAKE TX 1249 18 7   21:11.8 21:14.1 0:02.2 6:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA DAY ROANOKE TX 1218 24 43   33:22.7 33:32.5 0:09.8 10:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RIC HEIGES ROANOKE TX 1239 20 11   24:10.8 24:14.7 0:03.8 7:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY MILLER ROANOKE TX 1257 29 12   24:12.4 24:15.9 0:03.5 7:47/M
2 EMILY SPUZA NORTHLAKE TX 1266 25 13 0:19.0 24:31.5 24:35.1 0:03.6 7:53/M
3 CATHY BOOS NORTHLAKE TX 1206 27 19 2:19.0 26:31.4 26:36.1 0:04.7 8:32/M
4 KELSEY DOBBINS ROANOKE TX 1219 29 35 6:21.4 30:33.8 30:43.2 0:09.3 9:49/M
5 CASEY LAND ROANOKE TX 1329 25 39 8:30.5 32:42.9 32:52.9 0:09.9 10:31/M
6 DEVANIE CANTRELL ARGYLE TX 1208 29 57 12:27.0 36:39.4 37:01.0 0:21.6 11:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRESTON SPUZA NORTHLAKE TX 1267 26 14   24:32.6 24:35.9 0:03.3 7:53/M
2 TAYLOR ANDRUS ROANOKE TX 1202 28 37 6:44.5 31:17.1 31:28.8 0:11.6 10:04/M
3 KASEY CANTRELL ARGYLE TX 1209 29 56 12:06.1 36:38.8 37:00.2 0:21.4 11:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEE SMITH HASLET TX 1265 34 24   28:03.9 28:06.3 0:02.4 9:01/M
2 JESSICA ROSSMAN FORT WORTH TX 1334 32 33 2:19.5 30:23.4 30:28.0 0:04.5 9:46/M
3 ASHLEY LEWIS CORINTH TX 1247 30 47 5:47.9 33:51.8 35:10.6 1:18.8 10:53/M
4 COURTNEY BLYTH ROANOKE TX 1204 32 54 8:22.2 36:26.1 36:39.4 0:13.3 11:43/M
5 ABBEY DAUPHIN ROANOKE TX 1216 31 58 8:58.7 37:02.6 37:21.9 0:19.2 11:54/M
6 ASHLEIGH KINNEY TROPHY CLUB TX 1245 32 68 15:55.6 43:59.6 44:06.7 0:07.1 14:09/M
7 KARY NOWLIN COLLEYVILLE TX 1331 31 74 21:23.9 49:27.8 49:58.4 0:30.5 15:54/M
8 ERIN SHOOK ROANOKE TX 1336 33 79 25:23.6 53:27.5 53:51.1 0:23.5 17:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACH MILLER ROANOKE TX 1258 31 3   20:03.8 20:06.2 0:02.4 6:27/M
2 ROBBIE KINNEY TROPHY CLUB TX 1244 34 4 0:29.2 20:33.1 20:38.4 0:05.3 6:36/M
3 TRENT TOTIN ROANOKE TX 1272 34 8 2:09.8 22:13.6 22:17.9 0:04.3 7:09/M
4 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 1335 31 20 6:52.4 26:56.3 27:01.9 0:05.6 8:40/M
5 EVAN FERGUSON ROANOKE TX 1328 34 22 7:15.5 27:19.3 27:40.7 0:21.4 8:47/M
6 DUSTY LEWIS CORINTH TX 1248 34 44 13:38.8 33:42.6 35:02.1 1:19.5 10:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDRA PRIDDY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1332 36 17   25:09.7 25:14.6 0:04.9 8:05/M
2 JUANSONYA RANDLE FORT WORTH TX 1333 38 40 7:39.4 32:49.1 33:12.8 0:23.7 10:33/M
3 KIM WALKER TROPHY CLUB TX 1274 39 41 7:55.2 33:05.0 33:11.5 0:06.4 10:38/M
4 KARI LEBLANC TROPHY CLUB TX 1330 38 49 9:47.0 34:56.7 35:07.9 0:11.1 11:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOEY JESSUP ROANOKE TX 1243 37 6   20:54.7 20:57.7 0:03.0 6:43/M
2 MATTHEW THOMPSON ROANOKE TX 1271 36 31 8:52.6 29:47.3 30:04.2 0:16.9 9:35/M
3 GEOFFREY FUNK SOUTHLAKE TX 1228 39 52 15:28.9 36:23.6 36:32.8 0:09.1 11:42/M
4 JEFFREY DAUPHIN ROANOKE TX 1217 39 71 27:51.3 48:46.0 48:46.0 15:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDRIA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 1253 44 38   31:58.4 32:04.4 0:05.9 10:17/M
2 HEATHER MEYER ROANOKE TX 1256 40 55 4:29.4 36:27.9 36:30.7 0:02.8 11:43/M
3 JULIE REYES TROPHY CLUB TX 1262 40 59 5:42.6 37:41.0 37:48.1 0:07.1 12:07/M
4 EUGENIA INGINO KELLER TX 1242 43 62 9:31.3 41:29.7 41:50.3 0:20.5 13:20/M
5 KATIE HART DENTON TX 1236 43 65 10:22.3 42:20.8 42:40.6 0:19.8 13:37/M
6 JENNIFER GERARD TROPHY CLUB TX 1230 44 73 16:55.8 48:54.3 49:10.8 0:16.5 15:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAX CRUM TROPHY CLUB TX 1214 42 26   28:33.2 28:47.9 0:14.6 9:11/M
2 ROBERT BLYTH ROANOKE TX 1205 42 50 7:16.5 35:49.7 36:02.3 0:12.5 11:31/M
3 JASON GERARD TROPHY CLUB TX 1229 44 61 9:25.1 37:58.4 38:07.8 0:09.4 12:12/M
4 CHAD CONGOS ROANOKE TX 1211 44 69 17:19.3 45:52.6 46:06.9 0:14.2 14:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER RODGES ROANOKE TX 1263 47 25   28:31.9 28:37.0 0:05.0 9:10/M
2 KARENA MARAM SOUTHLAKE TX 1252 46 45 5:11.3 33:43.2 33:46.5 0:03.3 10:50/M
3 DEE DEE STAUSS TROPHY CLUB TX 1268 48 46 5:13.9 33:45.9 33:52.7 0:06.7 10:51/M
4 LISA TURLEY ROANOKE TX 1273 49 60 9:14.1 37:46.1 37:54.3 0:08.1 12:09/M
5 MARCHELLE MERLET ROANOKE TX 1255 49 67 14:00.6 42:32.6 42:37.0 0:04.3 13:41/M
6 LEIGH ANN DAUGHERTY ROANOKE TX 1215 45 70 19:28.3 48:00.3 48:23.2 0:22.9 15:26/M
7 LUPITA HARRIS ROANOKE TX 1235 45 75 24:21.6 52:53.6 53:08.6 0:14.9 17:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMMY CAPPADONIA CAPE CANAVERAL FL 1210 47 15   24:54.2 25:10.0 0:15.8 8:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA EVANS ROANOKE TX 1222 51 64   41:54.0 42:06.8 0:12.7 13:28/M
2 CRYSTAL STRAUSS TROPHY CLUB TX 1270 50 77 11:12.6 53:06.7 53:24.2 0:17.5 17:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANCE HARRIS ROANOKE TX 1234 52 76   52:56.9 53:10.2 0:13.3 17:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 1225 57 28   28:45.6 28:51.9 0:06.2 9:15/M
2 LISA COVELL ROANOKE TX 1213 59 34 1:47.0 30:32.7 30:35.9 0:03.2 9:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB WAGNER COLLEYVILLE TX 1337 59 48   34:13.8 34:19.7 0:05.8 11:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS DRINKWATER ROANOKE TX 1220 60 27   28:36.0 28:44.2 0:08.1 9:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA STOTLER EULESS TX 1269 66 42   33:17.3 33:28.5 0:11.2 10:42/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBI GILMORE ROANOKE TX 1233 73 78   53:07.1 53:24.8 0:17.7 17:05/M