9th Annual Run the Rails

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACEE DINKINS AZLE TX 1952 15 11   22:27.9 22:30.2 0:02.2 7:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW ZURITA SAGINAW TX 1910 15 1   16:44.6 16:44.8 0:00.2 5:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 2697 53 14   23:07.2 23:07.7 0:00.5 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE HADDER SAGINAW TX 2627 49 9   22:04.5 22:04.8 0:00.3 7:06/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVER CHOY HURST TX 1944 7 75   30:05.1 30:15.6 0:10.4 9:40/M
2 KAILASH HARANO REDLANDS CA 1990 7 184 18:03.7 48:08.9 48:31.9 0:23.0 15:29/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALLIE COLLINS AZLE TX 1950 09 60   29:05.8 29:07.5 0:01.6 9:21/M
2 KAMORA HARALSON ARLINGTON TX 2628 11 132 8:02.1 37:08.0 37:19.7 0:11.7 11:56/M
3 AVA CROCKETT NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1938 11 185 21:08.2 50:14.1 50:19.0 0:04.9 16:09/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASH SMITH WEATHERFORD TX 399 10 33   26:55.0 27:01.8 0:06.8 8:39/M
2 ZACHARY MCCORMICK SAGINAW TX 2647 10 38 0:30.7 27:25.7 27:28.6 0:02.8 8:49/M
3 KENDALL LOWE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2643 9 40 0:47.4 27:42.5 27:43.9 0:01.4 8:54/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MACKENZI GOEN HURST TX 436 14 70   29:48.0 29:50.3 0:02.3 9:35/M
2 MIKHAELA GOEN HURST TX 455 14 71 0:01.7 29:49.7 29:51.2 0:01.5 9:35/M
3 MCKENZIE MOUNGER CROWLEY TX 2775 13 140 8:30.4 38:18.4 38:25.1 0:06.6 12:19/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS OSBURN FORT WORTH TX 409 14 12   22:34.0 22:36.4 0:02.3 7:15/M
2 NOLAN COX BENBROOK TX 1953 14 15 0:46.2 23:20.2 23:23.3 0:03.1 7:30/M
3 GABRIEL BLAIR NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 435 13 23 2:05.7 24:39.7 24:39.7 7:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHEYENNE RODGERS WALTERS OK 2656 17 45   28:05.2 28:08.7 0:03.5 9:02/M
2 SHALINI RAM COLLEYVILLE TX 1995 18 64 1:14.3 29:19.5 29:38.9 0:19.4 9:26/M
3 PAYTON LONG SAGINAW TX 1936 15 114 7:01.0 35:06.2 35:23.1 0:16.9 11:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH HERLIN FORT WORTH TX 1907 16 3   17:55.8 17:56.1 0:00.3 5:46/M
2 GREG PEKURNEY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 458 15 6 3:48.1 21:43.9 21:44.4 0:00.5 6:59/M
3 EVAN LUNSFORD SAGINAW TX 388 16 8 4:02.8 21:58.6 21:59.3 0:00.6 7:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHNNIE WILKINSON FORT WORTH TX 2676 20 18   23:52.2 23:55.0 0:02.8 7:40/M
2 SERENA ESTRADA SAGINAW TX 771 23 82 6:48.9 30:41.1 30:57.4 0:16.3 9:52/M
3 ERICKA GAMBILL FORT WORTH TX 1931 21 175 21:31.6 45:23.9 45:31.0 0:07.1 14:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID TORKINGTON WATAUGA TX 2739 20 2   17:33.2 17:33.5 0:00.3 5:39/M
2 CAMERON FLIPPO SAGINAW TX 2619 21 107 16:22.2 33:55.4 33:55.4 10:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY JORDAN FORT WORTH TX 2637 29 35   27:03.2 27:13.6 0:10.4 8:42/M
2 ADRIENNE MARSHALL FORT WORTH TX 1966 27 62 2:07.0 29:10.2 29:10.2 9:23/M
3 JAIME ORTIZ BENBROOK TX 2693 28 127 9:16.8 36:20.0 36:31.0 0:11.0 11:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAGMOHAN SINGH FORT WORTH TX 2778 26 7   21:56.4 21:58.3 0:01.8 7:03/M
2 GREG TUTTLE SAGINAW TX 2681 29 10 0:13.1 22:09.5 22:11.3 0:01.7 7:07/M
3 ALEX COSTET SAGINAW TX 769 26 16 1:25.3 23:21.8 23:37.3 0:15.5 7:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY HARALSON ARLINGTON TX 2629 31 53   28:44.2 28:55.9 0:11.6 9:14/M
2 AUDRA GARRETT WEATHERFORD TX 1942 30 57 0:11.2 28:55.5 29:03.5 0:08.0 9:18/M
3 TAMARA WEAVER SAGINAW TX 1948 34 90 3:20.1 32:04.4 32:11.3 0:06.9 10:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIGUEL VELAZQUEZ HASLET TX 2670 32 4   20:03.9 20:05.3 0:01.4 6:27/M
2 ADAM GROMELSKI WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 2626 33 5 0:48.8 20:52.8 20:53.2 0:00.4 6:43/M
3 WESLEY WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 2738 33 13 2:51.9 22:55.8 23:00.8 0:04.9 7:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISIE BOURLAND FORT WORTH TX 2732 39 34   26:58.1 27:01.8 0:03.6 8:40/M
2 RACHEL DAWSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1939 38 36 0:07.9 27:06.1 27:07.5 0:01.4 8:43/M
3 MELISSA LUBAHN KELLER TX 2644 37 46 1:12.5 28:10.7 28:16.3 0:05.6 9:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA OSBURN SAGINAW TX 2746 36 25   25:02.7 25:06.2 0:03.5 8:03/M
2 MICHAEL DESLATTE SAGINAW TX 1933 36 27 0:35.3 25:38.1 25:42.5 0:04.4 8:15/M
3 MAGDIEL VENTURA FORT WORTH TX 2671 37 55 3:47.2 28:50.0 28:50.0 9:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA MCCORMICK SAGINAW TX 2646 44 21   24:14.2 24:15.4 0:01.2 7:48/M
2 MARIA TAVARES SAGINAW TX 2745 40 28 1:42.7 25:57.0 25:58.6 0:01.6 8:21/M
3 LINDA O€™DONNELL SAGINAW TX 2648 41 96 8:43.5 32:57.8 33:09.1 0:11.3 10:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN PACE AZLE TX 1960 43 31   26:29.3 26:33.0 0:03.7 8:31/M
2 DANIEL COX SAGINAW TX 2610 42 39 1:09.7 27:39.0 27:47.0 0:07.9 8:53/M
3 JUSTIN SCHNEIDER FORT WORTH TX 1969 44 52 2:13.8 28:43.2 28:49.2 0:06.0 9:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUZ EARLEY FORT WORTH TX 1914 48 50   28:34.9 28:42.4 0:07.5 9:11/M
2 CHRISTINE KIMBALL KELLER TX 845 49 79 1:44.8 30:19.7 30:23.5 0:03.7 9:45/M
3 LAURA LUNSFORD FORT WORTH TX 2699 47 83 2:11.5 30:46.4 31:01.7 0:15.3 9:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN COMAN SAGINAW TX 2683 49 32   26:33.4 26:43.6 0:10.1 8:32/M
2 CHRISTOPHER LANSFORD SAGINAW TX 1968 45 37 0:45.9 27:19.3 27:25.7 0:06.3 8:47/M
3 JASON SWANSON KELLER TX 1983 46 63 2:45.2 29:18.7 29:35.6 0:16.9 9:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YIPSI SCHULZ FORT WORTH TX 2777 54 26   25:27.3 25:29.3 0:01.9 8:11/M
2 ROSALINDA OSBURN FORT WORTH TX 2740 52 58 3:32.7 29:00.1 29:09.2 0:09.1 9:19/M
3 SHARRON RODENBAUGH SAGINAW TX 2655 54 88 6:17.7 31:45.0 31:57.2 0:12.2 10:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY WRIGHT SAGINAW TX 2678 54 19   23:57.8 24:02.5 0:04.7 7:42/M
2 HARLEY GRIFFIN PARADISE TX 2734 52 47 4:17.0 28:14.8 28:20.6 0:05.7 9:05/M
3 ALEC CAMERON FORT WORTH TX 2696 54 56 4:52.7 28:50.5 29:11.1 0:20.5 9:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLA HOOPER ABILENE TX 2741 58 73   30:00.1 30:17.4 0:17.2 9:39/M
2 CHARLOTTE SEXTON SAGINAW TX 2660 57 118 5:14.5 35:14.7 35:29.4 0:14.7 11:20/M
3 LORI HARTZLER HURST TX 2630 55 128 6:28.5 36:28.7 36:59.6 0:30.9 11:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANNY GIVENS HURST TX 2621 58 72   29:55.7 30:08.3 0:12.5 9:37/M
2 JEFF GOODMAN HICKORY CREEK TX 2624 56 89 2:08.1 32:03.9 32:12.0 0:08.1 10:18/M
3 MICHAEL MATTOCKS FORT WORTH TX 2645 58 91 2:16.8 32:12.6 32:21.4 0:08.7 10:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HELENE WALKER SOUTHLAKE TX 2689 61 30   26:25.3 26:26.9 0:01.6 8:30/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 2665 62 134 11:02.9 37:28.2 37:36.9 0:08.7 12:03/M
3 DEBORAH MCVEAN FORT WORTH TX 2748 61 177 19:16.3 45:41.6 46:13.2 0:31.5 14:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT WILLIAMS SAGINAW TX 2677 60 101   33:48.6 33:55.5 0:06.8 10:52/M
2 PAUL RUMMELL HASLET TX 2659 62 120 1:44.8 35:33.5 35:55.2 0:21.6 11:26/M
3 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 2735 63 179 13:26.3 47:15.0 47:29.3 0:14.2 15:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAWRENCE GRANT FORT WORTH TX 2625 67 48   28:18.6 28:38.9 0:20.3 9:06/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 2636 68 141 10:05.7 38:24.3 38:38.4 0:14.1 12:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 2640 71 66   29:24.3 29:25.7 0:01.4 9:27/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY 2744 71 192 23:36.4 53:00.7 53:30.2 0:29.4 17:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TX 2634 72 93   32:45.5 32:49.3 0:03.8 10:32/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 2639 79 111   34:25.3 34:27.7 0:02.4 11:04/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED ANDERSON HASLET TX 2605 75 126   36:14.6 37:28.8 1:14.1 11:39/M
2 GENE RINEHART SOUTHLAKE TX 1499 75 181 11:30.6 47:45.2 48:12.6 0:27.3 15:21/M