Run for Retrievers 5K & Fun Run

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE MCCARTHY DOUBLE OAK TX 903 51 M 1 Overall   19:49.9 19:52.0 0:02.1 6:22/M
2 ADAM DEAR FRISCO TX 942 32 M 1 30-34 2:14.0 22:03.9 22:20.8 0:16.8 7:05/M
3 STEVEN FRANCE ARLINGTON TX 814 20 M 1 20-24 2:20.0 22:10.0 22:17.2 0:07.2 7:08/M
4 STEVE LANGEVIN FORT WORTH TX 908 64 M 1 Masters 2:28.1 22:18.0 22:19.6 0:01.5 7:10/M
5 DALE GOSS PLANO TX 815 59 M 1 55-59 2:32.6 22:22.5 22:25.7 0:03.1 7:12/M
6 STEVE CICCO FLOWER MOUND TX 847 40 M 1 40-44 2:41.3 22:31.3 22:44.2 0:12.9 7:14/M
7 BRENT STREIT FLOWER MOUND TX 893 50 M 1 50-54 4:21.0 24:10.9 24:21.7 0:10.7 7:46/M
8 MICHAEL WOODS DALLAS TX 899 25 M 1 25-29 4:28.8 24:18.7 24:30.1 0:11.3 7:49/M
9 KATIE GABY KELLER TX 860 26 F 1 Overall   24:45.7 25:02.3 0:16.5 7:57/M
10 SETH SCHUSTER VENUS TX 832 20 M 2 20-24 6:45.4 26:35.3 26:42.8 0:07.4 8:33/M
11 STACIE HOPPER ROANOKE TX 868 33 F 1 30-34 6:51.9 31:37.7 32:03.5 0:25.8 10:10/M
12 JESSE YORK KELLER TX 900 45 M 1 45-49 11:54.8 31:44.8 32:02.4 0:17.5 10:12/M
13 STACIE BALL PLANO TX 844 48 F 1 Masters 7:12.2 31:57.9 32:03.1 0:05.1 10:16/M
14 LACEY LOVELESS KELLER TX 878 35 F 1 35-39 7:35.0 32:20.7 32:40.7 0:19.9 10:24/M
15 SHAWN GREGORY HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 819 42 M 2 40-44 12:46.4 32:36.3 32:50.8 0:14.4 10:29/M
16 KHOEN GREGORY HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 816 13 M 1 1-14 12:46.8 32:36.8 32:51.4 0:14.5 10:29/M
17 LAURA TRUEBENBACH ARGYLE TX 898 38 F 2 35-39 7:52.0 32:37.8 33:03.4 0:25.6 10:29/M
18 LISA RASOR BARTONVILLE TX 885 55 F 1 55-59 7:52.6 32:38.4 33:04.5 0:26.1 10:30/M
19 MERRIC GREGORY HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 817 10 M 2 1-14 12:54.3 32:44.3 32:56.7 0:12.4 10:32/M
20 EMILIA ZELLER FORT WORTH TX 909 59 F 2 55-59 8:00.3 32:46.1 33:10.9 0:24.8 10:32/M
21 BRIAN LOVELESS KELLER TX 877 36 M 1 35-39 13:31.6 33:21.5 33:21.5 10:43/M
22 TAAHA HASSAN NORTHLAKE TX 867 38 M 2 35-39 13:56.8 33:46.8 33:50.8 0:04.0 10:51/M
23 ALLAN FEIGHT SAN ANTONIO TX 905 58 M 2 55-59 13:57.8 33:47.8 33:49.4 0:01.6 10:52/M
24 ABI BADIRU NORTHLAKE TX 843 42 F 1 40-44 9:31.5 34:17.2 34:47.5 0:30.2 11:01/M
25 JOHN EGAN NORTHLAKE TX 853 43 M 3 40-44 14:35.1 34:25.0 34:55.4 0:30.3 11:04/M
26 DENE JENKINS PLAINFIELD IL 902 48 F 1 45-49 10:15.6 35:01.4 35:18.7 0:17.2 11:16/M
27 ERIN CUNNINGHAM DECATUR TX 850 15 M 1 15-19 15:16.4 35:06.4 35:29.8 0:23.4 11:17/M
28 LAUREN SCHRODER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 886 12 F 1 1-14 10:20.7 35:06.4 35:38.1 0:31.7 11:17/M
29 BRUCE CUNNINGHAM DECATUR TX 849 55 M 3 55-59 15:16.6 35:06.6 35:30.4 0:23.8 11:17/M
30 ASHLEY JENKINS GRAPEVINE TX 901 22 F 1 20-24 10:24.0 35:09.8 35:30.8 0:21.0 11:18/M
31 STACEY SCHRODER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 887 52 F 1 50-54 10:24.3 35:10.0 35:42.0 0:32.0 11:18/M
32 RENEE MIPHOUVIENG ARGYLE TX 881 36 F 3 35-39 11:22.7 36:08.5 36:33.4 0:24.8 11:37/M
33 SCOTT AXELROD ALLEN TX 842 51 M 2 50-54 16:26.4 36:16.4 36:28.4 0:12.0 11:40/M
34 PENNY MORAN FRISCO TX 882 51 F 2 50-54 11:30.8 36:16.5 36:28.5 0:11.9 11:40/M
35 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 947 68 M 1 65-69 16:30.5 36:20.5 36:36.0 0:15.5 11:41/M
36 ELISA PEABODY LAKE DALLAS TX 884 31 F 2 30-34 11:38.4 36:24.1 36:31.0 0:06.9 11:42/M
37 ASHLEY MANNING LEWISVILLE TX 879 35 F 4 35-39 11:38.6 36:24.4 36:31.0 0:06.5 11:42/M
38 STEVE SLEMMONS FORT WORTH TX 891 48 M 2 45-49 16:53.5 36:43.4 37:06.5 0:23.1 11:48/M
39 REBECCA SLEMMONS FORT WORTH TX 890 49 F 2 45-49 11:58.2 36:44.0 37:07.0 0:23.0 11:49/M
40 KENNY ROGERS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 830 37 M 3 35-39 17:32.8 37:22.7 37:28.3 0:05.6 12:01/M
41 UNKNOWN PARTIC. 906 906 M 1 0- 0 18:33.3 38:23.3 38:50.8 0:27.5 12:21/M
42 LAURIE EVANS MCKINNEY TX 856 53 F 3 50-54 14:08.5 38:54.3 39:23.5 0:29.2 12:30/M
43 EJA GOLINSKI DENTON TX 863 52 F 4 50-54 14:41.4 39:27.2 39:53.4 0:26.2 12:41/M
44 JAMIE CICCO FLOWER MOUND TX 846 42 F 2 40-44 14:54.3 39:40.1 39:53.7 0:13.6 12:45/M
45 CAROL THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 897 63 F 1 60-64 14:54.4 39:40.1 39:48.6 0:08.4 12:45/M
46 NICK CONETY DALLAS TX 848 32 M 2 30-34 20:17.9 40:07.8 40:11.3 0:03.5 12:54/M
47 QUEENA LEUNG PLANO TX 876 26 F 1 25-29 15:22.7 40:08.4 40:11.1 0:02.7 12:54/M
48 SCOUT STREIT FLOWER MOUND TX 896 18 F 1 15-19 15:35.2 40:21.0 40:30.9 0:09.9 12:58/M
49 MELISSA ASKEW NORMAN OK 841 47 F 3 45-49 16:09.7 40:55.5 41:15.6 0:20.1 13:09/M
50 JENNIFER ELLIOTT FORT WORTH TX 855 47 F 4 45-49 16:10.0 40:55.8 41:15.3 0:19.5 13:09/M
51 MARTY SHEPPARD IRVING TX 888 68 F 1 65-69 17:12.5 41:58.3 42:06.8 0:08.5 13:30/M
52 ALEX ROGERS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 829 11 M 3 1-14 22:51.1 42:41.1 42:46.0 0:04.8 13:43/M
53 KIM ROGERS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 831 38 F 5 35-39 18:05.6 42:51.3 42:56.7 0:05.3 13:47/M
54 SAMANTHA STREIT FLOWER MOUND TX 895 20 F 2 20-24 18:56.2 43:42.0 43:53.2 0:11.2 14:03/M
55 VICKY NICHOLSON MESQUITE TX 907 61 F 2 60-64 19:52.8 44:38.5 45:03.3 0:24.7 14:21/M
56 BLAKE ANGLIN CARROLLTON TX 839 28 M 2 25-29 25:02.6 44:52.5 45:09.0 0:16.5 14:26/M
57 BRITTANY ANGLIN CARROLLTON TX 840 28 F 2 25-29 20:08.6 44:54.3 45:09.8 0:15.4 14:26/M
58 KATHIE OLIVERSON ARGLE TX 883 63 F 3 60-64 20:14.9 45:00.7 45:16.2 0:15.4 14:28/M
59 JOSH FLENER ARGYLE TX 858 41 M 4 40-44 25:11.8 45:01.8 45:20.4 0:18.6 14:28/M
60 ALISON FLENER ARGYLE TX 857 39 F 6 35-39 20:50.6 45:36.3 45:54.2 0:17.8 14:40/M
61 CYNTHIA GIBBS DOUBLE OAK TX 861 47 F 5 45-49 21:52.5 46:38.3 46:44.1 0:05.8 15:00/M
62 JACK GIBBS DOUBLE OAK TX 862 14 M 4 1-14 26:53.6 46:43.5 46:49.2 0:05.7 15:01/M
63 BOBBY ELLIOTT FORT WORTH TX 910 37 M 4 35-39 29:53.4 49:43.3 50:03.2 0:19.8 15:59/M
64 ALEC ELLIOTT FORT WORTH TX 854 7 M 5 1-14 29:54.3 49:44.3 50:03.4 0:19.1 15:59/M