Run for Retrievers 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE GABY KELLER TX 860 26 9   24:45.7 25:02.3 0:16.5 7:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE MCCARTHY DOUBLE OAK TX 903 51 1   19:49.9 19:52.0 0:02.1 6:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE BALL PLANO TX 844 48 13   31:57.9 32:03.1 0:05.1 10:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE LANGEVIN FORT WORTH TX 908 64 4   22:18.0 22:19.6 0:01.5 7:10/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 UNKNOWN PARTIC. 906 906 41   38:23.3 38:50.8 0:27.5 12:21/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN SCHRODER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 886 12 28   35:06.4 35:38.1 0:31.7 11:17/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KHOEN GREGORY HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 816 13 16   32:36.8 32:51.4 0:14.5 10:29/M
2 MERRIC GREGORY HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 817 10 19 0:07.5 32:44.3 32:56.7 0:12.4 10:32/M
3 ALEX ROGERS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 829 11 52 10:04.3 42:41.1 42:46.0 0:04.8 13:43/M
4 JACK GIBBS DOUBLE OAK TX 862 14 62 14:06.7 46:43.5 46:49.2 0:05.7 15:01/M
5 ALEC ELLIOTT FORT WORTH TX 854 7 64 17:07.5 49:44.3 50:03.4 0:19.1 15:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOUT STREIT FLOWER MOUND TX 896 18 48   40:21.0 40:30.9 0:09.9 12:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN CUNNINGHAM DECATUR TX 850 15 27   35:06.4 35:29.8 0:23.4 11:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY JENKINS GRAPEVINE TX 901 22 30   35:09.8 35:30.8 0:21.0 11:18/M
2 SAMANTHA STREIT FLOWER MOUND TX 895 20 54 8:32.2 43:42.0 43:53.2 0:11.2 14:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVEN FRANCE ARLINGTON TX 814 20 3   22:10.0 22:17.2 0:07.2 7:08/M
2 SETH SCHUSTER VENUS TX 832 20 10 4:25.3 26:35.3 26:42.8 0:07.4 8:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 QUEENA LEUNG PLANO TX 876 26 47   40:08.4 40:11.1 0:02.7 12:54/M
2 BRITTANY ANGLIN CARROLLTON TX 840 28 57 4:45.9 44:54.3 45:09.8 0:15.4 14:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL WOODS DALLAS TX 899 25 8   24:18.7 24:30.1 0:11.3 7:49/M
2 BLAKE ANGLIN CARROLLTON TX 839 28 56 20:33.7 44:52.5 45:09.0 0:16.5 14:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE HOPPER ROANOKE TX 868 33 11   31:37.7 32:03.5 0:25.8 10:10/M
2 ELISA PEABODY LAKE DALLAS TX 884 31 36 4:46.4 36:24.1 36:31.0 0:06.9 11:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM DEAR FRISCO TX 942 32 2   22:03.9 22:20.8 0:16.8 7:05/M
2 NICK CONETY DALLAS TX 848 32 46 18:03.8 40:07.8 40:11.3 0:03.5 12:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LACEY LOVELESS KELLER TX 878 35 14   32:20.7 32:40.7 0:19.9 10:24/M
2 LAURA TRUEBENBACH ARGYLE TX 898 38 17 0:17.0 32:37.8 33:03.4 0:25.6 10:29/M
3 RENEE MIPHOUVIENG ARGYLE TX 881 36 32 3:47.7 36:08.5 36:33.4 0:24.8 11:37/M
4 ASHLEY MANNING LEWISVILLE TX 879 35 37 4:03.6 36:24.4 36:31.0 0:06.5 11:42/M
5 KIM ROGERS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 831 38 53 10:30.6 42:51.3 42:56.7 0:05.3 13:47/M
6 ALISON FLENER ARGYLE TX 857 39 60 13:15.6 45:36.3 45:54.2 0:17.8 14:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN LOVELESS KELLER TX 877 36 21   33:21.5 33:21.5 10:43/M
2 TAAHA HASSAN NORTHLAKE TX 867 38 22 0:25.2 33:46.8 33:50.8 0:04.0 10:51/M
3 KENNY ROGERS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 830 37 40 4:01.1 37:22.7 37:28.3 0:05.6 12:01/M
4 BOBBY ELLIOTT FORT WORTH TX 910 37 63 16:21.8 49:43.3 50:03.2 0:19.8 15:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABI BADIRU NORTHLAKE TX 843 42 24   34:17.2 34:47.5 0:30.2 11:01/M
2 JAMIE CICCO FLOWER MOUND TX 846 42 44 5:22.8 39:40.1 39:53.7 0:13.6 12:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE CICCO FLOWER MOUND TX 847 40 6   22:31.3 22:44.2 0:12.9 7:14/M
2 SHAWN GREGORY HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 819 42 15 10:05.0 32:36.3 32:50.8 0:14.4 10:29/M
3 JOHN EGAN NORTHLAKE TX 853 43 25 11:53.7 34:25.0 34:55.4 0:30.3 11:04/M
4 JOSH FLENER ARGYLE TX 858 41 59 22:30.4 45:01.8 45:20.4 0:18.6 14:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENE JENKINS PLAINFIELD IL 902 48 26   35:01.4 35:18.7 0:17.2 11:16/M
2 REBECCA SLEMMONS FORT WORTH TX 890 49 39 1:42.5 36:44.0 37:07.0 0:23.0 11:49/M
3 MELISSA ASKEW NORMAN OK 841 47 49 5:54.0 40:55.5 41:15.6 0:20.1 13:09/M
4 JENNIFER ELLIOTT FORT WORTH TX 855 47 50 5:54.3 40:55.8 41:15.3 0:19.5 13:09/M
5 CYNTHIA GIBBS DOUBLE OAK TX 861 47 61 11:36.8 46:38.3 46:44.1 0:05.8 15:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSE YORK KELLER TX 900 45 12   31:44.8 32:02.4 0:17.5 10:12/M
2 STEVE SLEMMONS FORT WORTH TX 891 48 38 4:58.6 36:43.4 37:06.5 0:23.1 11:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACEY SCHRODER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 887 52 31   35:10.0 35:42.0 0:32.0 11:18/M
2 PENNY MORAN FRISCO TX 882 51 34 1:06.4 36:16.5 36:28.5 0:11.9 11:40/M
3 LAURIE EVANS MCKINNEY TX 856 53 42 3:44.2 38:54.3 39:23.5 0:29.2 12:30/M
4 EJA GOLINSKI DENTON TX 863 52 43 4:17.1 39:27.2 39:53.4 0:26.2 12:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT STREIT FLOWER MOUND TX 893 50 7   24:10.9 24:21.7 0:10.7 7:46/M
2 SCOTT AXELROD ALLEN TX 842 51 33 12:05.4 36:16.4 36:28.4 0:12.0 11:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA RASOR BARTONVILLE TX 885 55 18   32:38.4 33:04.5 0:26.1 10:30/M
2 EMILIA ZELLER FORT WORTH TX 909 59 20 0:07.7 32:46.1 33:10.9 0:24.8 10:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALE GOSS PLANO TX 815 59 5   22:22.5 22:25.7 0:03.1 7:12/M
2 ALLAN FEIGHT SAN ANTONIO TX 905 58 23 11:25.2 33:47.8 33:49.4 0:01.6 10:52/M
3 BRUCE CUNNINGHAM DECATUR TX 849 55 29 12:44.0 35:06.6 35:30.4 0:23.8 11:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 897 63 45   39:40.1 39:48.6 0:08.4 12:45/M
2 VICKY NICHOLSON MESQUITE TX 907 61 55 4:58.4 44:38.5 45:03.3 0:24.7 14:21/M
3 KATHIE OLIVERSON ARGLE TX 883 63 58 5:20.5 45:00.7 45:16.2 0:15.4 14:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTY SHEPPARD IRVING TX 888 68 51   41:58.3 42:06.8 0:08.5 13:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 947 68 35   36:20.5 36:36.0 0:15.5 11:41/M