Run for Rescue

Age Group Results

April 14, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDIE NATHAN GRAPEVINE TX 1394 38 7   19:45.2 19:47.1 0:01.9 6:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAX MURPHY FORT WORTH TX 1767 17 1   17:09.7 17:12.4 0:02.7 5:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTINA SIGNORELLI COLLEYVILLE TX 1384 55 20   24:20.8 24:25.1 0:04.2 7:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1368 40 8   20:29.6 20:31.8 0:02.1 6:35/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 1366 9 54   30:20.8 30:21.7 0:00.8 9:45/M
2 KYRI PAGE MANSFIELD TX 474 10 58 1:31.4 31:52.3 32:02.5 0:10.2 10:15/M
3 TATUM HARIG COLLEYVILLE TX 1350 8 62 2:40.1 33:01.0 33:03.9 0:02.8 10:37/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNOR WACHTEL GRAPEVINE TX 1303 14 4   18:28.3 18:29.4 0:01.1 5:56/M
2 DIEGO ACOSTA COPPELL TX 1781 14 5 1:02.3 19:30.6 19:32.9 0:02.2 6:16/M
3 JOSEPH PINO SOUTHLAKE TX 1302 13 9 2:27.0 20:55.4 20:56.7 0:01.3 6:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN MURPHY FORT WORTH TX 1755 17 2   17:14.2 17:17.7 0:03.4 5:32/M
2 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 1353 17 3 0:15.9 17:30.2 17:31.0 0:00.8 5:38/M
3 JACK HOOPER WESTLAKE TX 4034 15 6 2:20.7 19:34.9 19:36.4 0:01.4 6:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVIA BAUER SAN ANTONIO TX 1397 24 42   28:49.5 29:11.1 0:21.6 9:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN EDWARDS COLLEYVILLE TX 384 24 103   55:19.3 55:35.6 0:16.3 17:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY DYER GRAPEVINE TX 283 27 15   22:22.0 22:25.9 0:03.9 7:12/M
2 KATIE LEWIS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1361 26 19 1:46.6 24:08.6 24:17.6 0:09.0 7:46/M
3 KELSEY BINC DALLAS TX 282 25 27 3:50.4 26:12.4 26:16.3 0:03.8 8:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAYTON LAMBE EULESS TX 1358 27 26   25:58.4 26:10.2 0:11.7 8:21/M
2 LUKAS BURTON COLLEYVILLE TX 294 28 32 1:05.8 27:04.3 27:17.6 0:13.2 8:42/M
3 JIMMY STRASBURG SAN ANTONIO TX 1400 25 65 8:00.9 33:59.4 34:21.7 0:22.2 10:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRYSTIN WEBB-COONS COLLEYVILLE TX 463 31 66   34:06.6 34:19.1 0:12.5 10:58/M
2 JENNY GUNDERMAN KELLER TX 1348 32 76 3:17.8 37:24.4 37:24.4 12:02/M
3 AMANDA PAGE MANSFIELD TX 468 30 81 6:34.6 40:41.2 40:50.8 0:09.6 13:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN PAGE MANSFIELD TX 473 32 14   22:16.2 22:18.4 0:02.1 7:10/M
2 CORY COONS COLLEYVILLE TX 304 31 22 2:32.6 24:48.9 25:00.1 0:11.2 7:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORY KOCHER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1395 38 10   21:25.0 21:27.2 0:02.2 6:53/M
2 MARY BETH RHEA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1374 35 30 5:23.0 26:48.1 26:56.3 0:08.2 8:37/M
3 AUBREY STEINBRINK NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1386 35 33 6:09.4 27:34.4 27:42.7 0:08.2 8:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTINE SHIRLEY GRAPEVINE TX 1381 42 78   38:03.4 38:06.9 0:03.5 12:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW SHIRLEY GRAPEVINE TX 1382 44 63   33:39.7 33:43.5 0:03.7 10:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MENDY HATTAWAY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1351 46 47   29:18.8 29:26.4 0:07.5 9:25/M
2 MADALENE SCOTT COLLEYVILLE TX 4031 48 88 16:01.0 45:19.9 45:33.8 0:13.9 14:34/M
3 SHEILA LEWIS COLLEYVILLE TX 1363 47 93 23:36.0 52:54.9 53:05.1 0:10.2 17:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARC PINO SOUTHLAKE TX 1371 48 12   22:02.1 22:05.6 0:03.5 7:05/M
2 DAVID BOWMAN COLLEYVILLE TX 1314 46 18 1:26.3 23:28.4 23:32.6 0:04.1 7:33/M
3 CHRIS MUNDY SOUTHLAKE TX 1299 45 23 2:57.1 24:59.2 25:04.9 0:05.7 8:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETSY MURPHY FORT WORTH TX 1756 52 25   25:58.4 26:05.1 0:06.6 8:21/M
2 LYDIA BARNES GRAPEVINE TX 1311 54 35 1:58.1 27:56.5 27:59.6 0:03.0 8:59/M
3 JENNIFER PURDY GRAPEVINE TX 4037 50 51 3:33.8 29:32.2 29:43.5 0:11.2 9:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MURPHY FORT WORTH TX 274 54 31   27:04.1 27:10.6 0:06.5 8:42/M
2 SCOTT PURDY GRAPEVINE TX 4038 50 48 2:17.7 29:21.9 29:32.6 0:10.7 9:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 237 57 43   28:52.6 28:57.1 0:04.4 9:17/M
2 KAREN ROEMING COLLEYVILLE TX 288 56 55 2:33.5 31:26.2 31:53.9 0:27.7 10:06/M
3 DELAINE FLETCHER COLLEYVILLE UT 1347 57 70 6:29.1 35:21.7 35:34.2 0:12.5 11:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL TILLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 1391 55 44   28:55.7 29:03.8 0:08.0 9:18/M
2 STEVEN BURGOS BEDFORD TX 1317 55 72 7:42.4 36:38.2 36:52.8 0:14.5 11:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLEEN PUISZIS HURST TX 1373 64 50   29:31.0 29:35.9 0:04.9 9:29/M
2 NORA CASTANEDA COLLEYVILLE TX 1319 60 73 7:25.1 36:56.1 37:00.5 0:04.3 11:53/M
3 CHRISTINA KEIL GRAPEVINE TX 1306 63 86 15:08.2 44:39.2 44:50.3 0:11.1 14:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK WHEELER DALLAS TX 4035 61 21   24:26.9 24:29.2 0:02.3 7:51/M
2 JIM CORMIER COLLEYVILLE TX 1782 60 29 2:20.2 26:47.1 26:55.8 0:08.6 8:37/M
3 CRAIG EBERSOLE COLLEYVILLE TX 4030 64 60 8:15.5 32:42.4 32:53.2 0:10.8 10:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA STOTLER EULESS TX 1388 66 69   35:14.5 35:18.0 0:03.5 11:20/M
2 MARY ELWOOD GRAPEVINE TX 1304 67 105 21:08.6 56:23.2 56:37.1 0:13.8 18:08/M
3 KANDY KOBAR GRAPEVINE TX 1307 65 106 21:09.0 56:23.5 56:37.8 0:14.2 18:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1346 69 28   26:33.1 26:40.9 0:07.7 8:32/M
2 MICHAEL SULLIVAN DALLAS TX 1389 66 53 3:16.9 29:50.0 29:56.7 0:06.7 9:36/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1354 68 74 10:27.1 37:00.3 37:10.1 0:09.8 11:54/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1393 71 91   47:57.5 48:08.4 0:10.8 15:25/M
2 MARGUERITE LUCAS COLLEYVILLE TX 1364 72 98 5:29.4 53:27.0 53:42.0 0:15.0 17:11/M
3 JUDY ATWOOD COLLEYVILLE TX 1310 71 100 6:11.9 54:09.5 54:22.5 0:13.0 17:25/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 281 74 34   27:44.2 27:45.5 0:01.2 8:55/M
2 RICHARD SHOLLENBERGER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1383 71 39 1:03.9 28:48.1 28:55.1 0:06.9 9:16/M
3 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 1360 71 41 1:04.9 28:49.2 28:54.5 0:05.3 9:16/M