10th Resolution Solution

Age Group Results

January 01, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 9-11 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLISON SITLER FORT WORTH TX 1761 22 5   20:34.84 20:36.81 0:01.97 6:37/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN PILLOW EDMOND OK 1323 41 1   17:20.21 17:21.36 0:01.15 5:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORA TURNER ALVARADO TX 1779 48 11   22:07.95 22:10.22 0:02.27 7:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED WALDEN FORT WORTH TX 1784 49 7   21:24.13 21:26.90 0:02.77 6:53/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH AUSTIN BEDFORD TX 1613 9 89   58:54.93 58:59.77 0:04.84 18:56/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSCAR GUERRA 1334 11 20   25:45.18 25:46.48 0:01.30 8:17/M
2 NICO WALDEN FORT WORTH TX 1785 9 47 7:49.88 33:35.06 33:37.88 0:02.82 10:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA SMITH AZLE TX 1606 16 3   20:13.98 20:15.46 0:01.48 6:30/M
2 LUKE SMITH AZLE TX 1607 16 4 0:07.32 20:21.30 20:22.26 0:00.96 6:33/M
3 JAKOB AMON FORT WORTH TX 518 18 24 6:21.42 26:35.40 26:48.80 0:13.40 8:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUBRI ROPER PLANO TX 1753 22 86   55:26.03 55:33.26 0:07.23 17:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TANNER LYON FORT WORTH TX 1702 23 2   20:11.40 20:11.40 6:29/M
2 JUSTIN MARTIN SAGINAW TX 1711 20 14 4:07.89 24:19.29 24:22.23 0:02.94 7:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTINA BYARS ARLINGTON TX 1635 28 6   20:49.94 20:51.61 0:01.67 6:42/M
2 BECCA EDWARDS LEWISVILLE TX 1647 28 16 3:44.56 24:34.50 24:34.50 7:54/M
3 BRYN HOTTMAN DALLAS TX 1673 27 49 13:29.32 34:19.26 34:23.40 0:04.14 11:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN KIRKLAND FORT WORTH TX 1685 25 23   26:16.49 26:18.26 0:01.77 8:27/M
2 THOMAS WAGHORNE VENUS TX 508 27 55 9:23.02 35:39.51 35:46.78 0:07.27 11:28/M
3 JOSHUA ROPER PLANO TX 1756 26 87 29:11.56 55:28.05 55:35.16 0:07.11 17:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CANDICE WARREN HASLET TX 1789 33 15   24:22.19 24:23.08 0:00.89 7:50/M
2 CARISSA GUERRA FORT WORTH TX 1331 34 33 5:31.31 29:53.50 29:54.55 0:01.05 9:37/M
3 KARA DAMEWORTH FORT WORTH TX 1642 31 34 5:34.41 29:56.60 29:58.71 0:02.11 9:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD SMITH CLUTE TX 1764 30 9   21:52.12 21:53.58 0:01.46 7:02/M
2 TANNER LEGGETT ARLINGTON TX 1332 34 28 6:07.57 27:59.69 28:11.20 0:11.51 9:00/M
3 TORY WARREN HASLET TX 1791 34 56 13:54.87 35:46.99 35:48.81 0:01.82 11:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH LASSEN FORT WORTH TX 1694 35 45   33:01.40 33:09.45 0:08.05 10:37/M
2 VALERIE MARQUEZ DUNCANVILLE TX 1710 39 72 10:55.98 43:57.38 44:11.75 0:14.37 14:08/M
3 HOLLY MULLINS ALVARADO TX 1726 38 78 15:48.37 48:49.77 49:03.99 0:14.22 15:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICARDO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1777 37 17   24:38.61 24:41.07 0:02.46 7:55/M
2 JONATHAN PICARD MCKINNEY TX 1738 35 40 7:08.40 31:47.01 31:50.65 0:03.64 10:13/M
3 JAMES LASSEN FORT WORTH TX 1693 36 46 8:23.78 33:02.39 33:10.69 0:08.30 10:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLE ROPER WYLIE TX 1754 44 44   32:54.18 32:58.29 0:04.11 10:35/M
2 STEPHANIE MELTON FT WORTH TX 1719 42 68 8:53.03 41:47.21 41:52.50 0:05.29 13:26/M
3 CHELSEY ROUSE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1757 41 84 20:20.61 53:14.79 53:23.83 0:09.04 17:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 1762 41 29   28:06.69 28:10.92 0:04.23 9:02/M
2 JOHN BOWIE FORT WORTH TX 1625 44 35 1:57.21 30:03.90 30:09.46 0:05.56 9:40/M
3 MATTHEW JAMES ARLINGTON TX 1676 42 37 2:49.48 30:56.17 31:02.55 0:06.38 9:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TWILA TREADAWAY GODLEY TX 1778 47 41   32:11.69 32:14.29 0:02.60 10:21/M
2 CANDY SCHELL FORT WORTH TX 1758 49 42 0:12.05 32:23.74 32:29.86 0:06.12 10:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS ROPER WYLIE TX 1755 49 10   21:53.01 21:55.09 0:02.08 7:02/M
2 JAY MITCHELL KELLER TX 1722 47 12 1:16.29 23:09.30 23:09.30 7:27/M
3 ELROY TAULTON MANSFIELD TX 1773 49 51 12:32.64 34:25.65 34:29.97 0:04.32 11:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLEN LILL EULESS TX 1699 52 26   27:23.82 27:30.08 0:06.26 8:48/M
2 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 1650 54 38 3:44.24 31:08.06 31:12.27 0:04.21 10:01/M
3 STEPHANIE ONEAL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1733 50 50 6:58.89 34:22.71 34:33.97 0:11.26 11:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 1714 50 13   24:05.45 24:10.74 0:05.29 7:45/M
2 JAMES SMITH AZLE TX 1605 54 21 1:40.71 25:46.16 25:48.84 0:02.68 8:17/M
3 DAVID MCADAM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1344 50 30 4:49.55 28:55.00 29:05.03 0:10.03 9:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1716 55 18   25:12.20 25:15.77 0:03.57 8:06/M
2 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 1649 57 32 4:35.67 29:47.87 29:54.60 0:06.73 9:35/M
3 CHARLOTTE SEXTON SAGINAW TX 1760 57 65 13:55.16 39:07.36 39:15.62 0:08.26 12:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF DORRILL DALLAS TX 1340 56 8   21:47.04 21:48.89 0:01.85 7:00/M
2 JOEL ZARAZUA ALLEN TX 1325 55 19 3:29.67 25:16.71 25:24.24 0:07.53 8:07/M
3 TERRY BAY FORT WORTH TX 1619 59 31 7:15.72 29:02.76 29:07.53 0:04.77 9:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1768 61 66   39:21.17 39:24.53 0:03.36 12:39/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 1330 63 67 0:19.35 39:40.52 39:52.77 0:12.25 12:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT LESTER BURLESON TX 1697 60 22   25:54.95 26:00.50 0:05.55 8:20/M
2 MIKE PICARD PLANO TX 1739 64 27 1:52.02 27:46.97 27:50.16 0:03.19 8:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICIA VILLIERS ARLINGTON TX 1780 69 74   45:21.40 45:34.91 0:13.51 14:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 1319 69 48   33:46.85 33:52.18 0:05.33 10:51/M
2 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1717 69 57 2:07.10 35:53.95 35:57.71 0:03.76 11:32/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1683 68 59 2:10.43 35:57.28 36:02.10 0:04.82 11:34/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1655 70 73   44:42.29 44:47.37 0:05.08 14:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 547 71 25   27:07.22 27:10.88 0:03.66 8:43/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1320 70 53 7:46.02 34:53.24 34:57.08 0:03.84 11:13/M
3 KEN APRIL KELLER TX 1612 70 60 9:51.49 36:58.71 37:04.22 0:05.51 11:53/M