Red and Black Run to Fund 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 5- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-15 16-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 5- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-15 16-17 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VARTIKA ATREY COPPELL TX 253 37 4   17:53.5 17:53.5 5:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAZIMIR CARLSEN-PHELAN COPPELL TX 2534 17 1   15:41.4 15:41.8 0:00.4 5:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN WHITING COPPELL TX 2486 48 47   21:48.8 22:09.3 0:20.5 7:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK FLYNN PLANO TX 353 42 36   20:46.5 20:51.5 0:04.9 6:41/M
Top

Female 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STELLA KEMPER SOUTHLAKE TX 2273 7 252   32:32.9 32:52.5 0:19.5 10:28/M
2 ANYA HEGDE IRVING TX 493 7 303 5:24.3 37:57.2 38:06.2 0:08.9 12:12/M
3 SHARANYA RANGANATHA TEXAS TX 2583 6 333 8:45.8 41:18.8 41:28.7 0:09.9 13:17/M
Top

Male 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER KIM COPPELL TX 2279 7 237   30:55.8 31:08.9 0:13.1 9:56/M
2 ELLIOTT LINDER COPPELL TX 2294 6 242 0:44.0 31:39.8 32:46.0 1:06.2 10:11/M
3 OREN TAKASHIMA COPPELL TX 2452 6 282 4:27.5 35:23.3 35:27.6 0:04.3 11:23/M
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA MYERS COPPELL TX 2335 9 130   25:49.5 25:51.2 0:01.7 8:18/M
2 MIA SCHULLER COPPELL TX 2416 9 135 0:17.4 26:06.9 26:13.3 0:06.4 8:24/M
3 ADWITHA CHALLA IRVING TX 298 8 186 2:13.8 28:03.4 28:03.4 9:01/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRY HAYDEN COPPELL TX 491 8 112   25:10.6 25:10.6 8:06/M
2 SOULEYMANE SY COPPELL TX 2450 8 116 0:04.0 25:14.7 25:14.7 8:07/M
3 DIEGO MORALES COPPELL TX 2332 9 119 0:09.7 25:20.4 26:07.6 0:47.2 8:09/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAIRE PAFFORD COPPELL TX 2353 10 100   24:38.8 25:20.5 0:41.7 7:55/M
2 AKSHARA PILLAI IRVING TX 2568 10 180 3:13.6 27:52.4 27:52.8 0:00.4 8:58/M
3 AUDREY PELTIER COPPELL TX 2365 10 194 3:37.3 28:16.1 28:27.1 0:11.0 9:05/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKS KAISER COPPELL TX 2261 10 42   21:11.7 21:12.4 0:00.6 6:49/M
2 KYLE MOBLEY COPPELL TX 2329 11 72 1:54.1 23:05.8 23:22.2 0:16.4 7:25/M
3 NOAH SCHULLER COPPELL TX 2417 10 80 2:14.7 23:26.5 23:27.0 0:00.4 7:32/M
Top

Female 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUNEER SENGAL 2591 13 29   20:26.9 20:26.9 6:34/M
2 SKY SCHULLER COPPELL TX 2418 13 74 2:51.8 23:18.8 23:21.1 0:02.3 7:30/M
3 MARY ROACH COPPELL TX 2397 13 104 4:20.3 24:47.3 24:52.6 0:05.2 7:58/M
Top

Male 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL CLARK COPPELL TX 307 12 44   21:31.1 21:39.4 0:08.2 6:55/M
2 ISHAN PATEL COPPELL TX 2358 12 49 0:18.6 21:49.8 21:54.5 0:04.7 7:01/M
3 CLAY BRANDENBURG COPPELL TEXAS 2562 13 54 0:36.3 22:07.5 22:08.2 0:00.7 7:07/M
Top

Female 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE FLEMING COPPELL TX 352 15 12   19:05.5 19:07.4 0:01.9 6:08/M
2 BERNICE DAVID COPPELL TX 320 15 40 1:56.9 21:02.5 21:04.4 0:01.9 6:46/M
3 SARAH MOBLEY COPPELL TX 2330 14 41 2:00.2 21:05.8 21:08.0 0:02.2 6:47/M
Top

Male 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVAN CASWELL COPPELL TX 293 15 5   18:06.9 18:08.2 0:01.2 5:49/M
2 COLIN PROCTOR COPPELL TX 2380 15 8 0:52.4 18:59.3 19:00.3 0:00.9 6:06/M
3 RITH BHATTACHARYYA COPPELL TX 272 15 13 1:06.6 19:13.6 19:14.3 0:00.7 6:11/M
Top

Female 16 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARDI SAUNDERS COPPELL TX 2413 17 24   19:56.4 19:58.1 0:01.6 6:25/M
2 TAYLOR PELTIER COPPELL TX 2368 16 27 0:18.8 20:15.3 20:18.0 0:02.7 6:31/M
3 DANIELA ALFARO COPPELL TX 246 16 37 0:52.3 20:48.7 20:52.3 0:03.5 6:41/M
Top

Male 16 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHANIEL LEACH COPPELL TX 2289 17 2   15:46.8 15:47.6 0:00.8 5:04/M
2 MARCOS BOHN COPPELL TX 2532 17 3 0:26.0 16:12.8 16:13.9 0:01.1 5:13/M
3 DREW THOMPSON COPPELL TX 2464 16 6 2:28.6 18:15.4 18:16.1 0:00.7 5:52/M
Top

Male 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB TURMAN COPPELL TX 2472 18 11   19:02.9 19:03.7 0:00.7 6:07/M
2 BRANDON COX COPPELL TX 313 18 200 9:23.5 28:26.5 28:31.9 0:05.4 9:09/M
3 RAJ RNAGANATHA IRVING TX 2582 19 334 22:16.3 41:19.3 41:28.8 0:09.5 13:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON RUNYAN GRAPEVINE TX 2406 22 108   24:56.4 25:01.1 0:04.6 8:01/M
2 KRISTEN FRIEH DENTON TX 4163 22 175 2:45.5 27:42.0 27:45.7 0:03.7 8:54/M
3 HALEY SMITH FLOWER MOUND TX 2437 23 185 3:03.8 28:00.2 28:49.5 0:49.2 9:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ORR DALLAS TX 2345 24 129   25:48.7 25:57.0 0:08.3 8:18/M
2 JACKSON BRISCOE 2558 22 143 0:36.6 26:25.3 27:14.6 0:49.2 8:30/M
3 BRAYDEN SCHNEIDER COPPELL TX 2557 23 152 1:05.8 26:54.6 27:46.9 0:52.3 8:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE PRICE IRVING TX 2551 26 51   21:58.0 22:14.2 0:16.2 7:04/M
2 BRITTANY LEE GARLAND TX 2290 27 56 0:16.3 22:14.4 22:16.4 0:02.0 7:09/M
3 LAUREN HLADKY ROCKWALL TX 2251 27 115 3:15.7 25:13.8 26:21.5 1:07.7 8:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK MILLER LEWISVILLE TX 2327 26 66   22:50.4 23:28.4 0:37.9 7:21/M
2 TRAVIS BLEDSOE LITTLE ELM TX 278 29 114 2:22.8 25:13.2 25:44.2 0:30.9 8:06/M
3 IBRAHIM SALEHJEE COPPELL TX 2408 27 292 13:51.0 36:41.4 38:01.3 1:19.8 11:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA TANNER COPPELL TX 2458 30 102   24:42.7 25:15.2 0:32.4 7:57/M
2 RACHEL REEVES FRISCO TX 2394 34 166 2:38.6 27:21.3 28:25.6 1:04.3 8:48/M
3 JORDAN DUNAWAY COPPELL TX 334 30 199 3:39.3 28:22.0 28:54.4 0:32.4 9:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK HARTZELL LEWISVILLE TX 488 34 25   19:56.7 19:57.3 0:00.5 6:25/M
2 RUBEN DELOREA DALLAS TX 323 30 30 0:31.3 20:28.1 20:42.5 0:14.4 6:35/M
3 BRANDON MCDANIEL COPPELL TX 2570 32 33 0:40.1 20:36.9 20:41.4 0:04.4 6:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASSIE HAGEL COPPELL TX 370 37 79   23:26.3 23:46.4 0:20.1 7:32/M
2 SUZANNE BARKER COPPELL TX 265 36 92 0:54.3 24:20.6 24:23.4 0:02.8 7:49/M
3 TAUNYA PELTIER COPPELL TX 2367 39 127 2:17.2 25:43.5 27:14.5 1:30.9 8:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NIRESH SIVATHASAN COPPELL TX 2435 36 46   21:47.5 21:52.4 0:04.9 7:00/M
2 MARK MENDOLA COPPELL TX 2325 37 50 0:08.7 21:56.2 21:56.2 7:03/M
3 KEVIN NEVELS COPPELL TX 2340 35 57 0:33.0 22:20.6 23:02.3 0:41.7 7:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH MEYER COPPELL TX 2561 41 87   23:52.1 24:27.8 0:35.7 7:40/M
2 ALPA OSWAL COPPELL TX 2347 44 172 3:41.2 27:33.4 27:40.7 0:07.3 8:52/M
3 JACQUELINE MCKETHAN COPPELL TX 2313 44 188 4:14.4 28:06.6 28:57.1 0:50.5 9:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI EWBANK LEWISVILLE TX 346 42 39   21:01.8 21:03.8 0:02.0 6:45/M
2 MOHAMMAD HUSSAIN COPPELL TX 2256 42 68 1:51.7 22:53.6 23:18.0 0:24.4 7:21/M
3 CHRIS MOBLEY COPPELL TX 2328 44 103 3:42.6 24:44.4 25:02.2 0:17.7 7:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARINA TURATI COPPELL TX 2469 47 106   24:52.6 24:57.3 0:04.7 8:00/M
2 FULYA BAYOLKEN COPPELL TX 270 45 107 0:02.1 24:54.8 24:58.9 0:04.0 8:00/M
3 PAM HINKLE COPPELL TX 500 47 148 1:41.0 26:33.7 27:03.1 0:29.3 8:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENJI HASHIMOTO COPPELL TX 490 48 58   22:21.2 23:07.4 0:46.2 7:11/M
2 MATTHEW ANDERSON COPPELL TX 250 45 76 1:00.3 23:21.5 23:53.3 0:31.7 7:30/M
3 BRETT PERLOWSKI COPPELL TX 2369 49 131 3:29.9 25:51.2 26:01.1 0:09.8 8:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARA SIMS COPPELL TX 2432 54 123   25:34.5 25:41.6 0:07.0 8:13/M
2 LISA HACKL COPPELL TX 368 50 134 0:32.3 26:06.9 26:44.2 0:37.2 8:24/M
3 DIANA SIRCAR COPPELL TX 2433 51 138 0:38.3 26:12.9 26:29.5 0:16.6 8:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL BAUER COPPELL TX 269 50 59   22:26.6 25:34.9 3:08.2 7:13/M
2 ROB ANDERSON COPPELL TX 2563 53 77 0:56.6 23:23.2 23:34.4 0:11.2 7:31/M
3 BRETT SCHNEIDER COPPELL TX 2414 52 94 1:54.6 24:21.3 24:40.9 0:19.6 7:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTAN HRUBY COPPELL TX 2254 57 111   25:10.5 25:22.3 0:11.8 8:06/M
2 MICHELE MCCLEW COPPELL TX 2309 57 161 2:02.7 27:13.3 27:30.7 0:17.4 8:45/M
3 ROBIN MCDANIEL LINDALE TX 2569 55 184 2:45.5 27:56.0 28:30.4 0:34.3 8:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF JARRELL COPPELL TX 2258 57 109   25:06.1 25:34.5 0:28.4 8:04/M
2 TODD LANDEFELD COPPELL TX 2285 55 197 3:12.8 28:18.9 28:36.1 0:17.2 9:06/M
3 JOHN MCKETHAN COPPELL TX 2314 55 201 3:22.4 28:28.5 29:18.2 0:49.7 9:09/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA COOK COPPELL TX 310 60 182   27:53.9 28:23.8 0:29.9 8:58/M
2 CINDY GRONDINES COPPELL TX 366 60 206 0:44.3 28:38.2 28:50.8 0:12.5 9:12/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIGIO GARCIA AMARILLO TX 360 62 84   23:31.0 23:31.0 7:34/M
2 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 2461 74 169 3:57.2 27:28.2 27:32.2 0:03.9 8:50/M
3 BILL WHITEHILL COPPELL TX 2485 60 219 6:01.7 29:32.7 30:11.7 0:39.0 9:30/M