Texas Rangers 5K

Age Group Results

April 22, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE HIGGINS FORT WORTH TX 892 14 19   22:33.0 22:34.6 0:01.5 7:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL RUSNACZYK DALLAS TX 357 25 1   16:29.4 16:30.5 0:01.0 5:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 386 51 30   24:02.6 24:04.6 0:02.0 7:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL MARQUEZ PLANO TX 298 43 10   20:30.0 20:33.9 0:03.8 6:35/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIE NEWTON TYLER TX 489 7 442   59:48.1 1:00:04.4 0:16.3 19:14/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARTER SCHANK HASLET TX 369 8 37   24:36.2 25:28.2 0:52.0 7:55/M
2 LORENZO MARQUEZ PLANO TX 299 8 102 3:23.1 27:59.3 28:03.3 0:03.9 9:00/M
3 REED ARNOLD AZLE TX 120 7 295 13:48.7 38:24.9 39:00.2 0:35.2 12:21/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE KENDZIERSKI CARROLLTON TX 4 10 360   45:03.5 45:52.6 0:49.0 14:29/M
2 IZZY WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 423 10 374 3:01.7 48:05.3 49:13.2 1:07.8 15:28/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW WETZEL FRISCO TX 499 10 38   24:41.4 24:43.9 0:02.4 7:56/M
2 SHAYDEN SCHIRM-MOOLMAN RICHARDSON TX 373 10 93 2:53.9 27:35.4 28:08.7 0:33.2 8:52/M
3 COLTON TUTT CLEBURNE TX 403 10 264 11:44.3 36:25.8 37:05.3 0:39.4 11:43/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JADE PARKER SOUTHKAKE TX 907 13 32   24:14.5 24:20.2 0:05.7 7:48/M
2 ABIGAIL FRITZSCHE ARLINGTON TX 215 13 98 3:41.9 27:56.4 28:16.8 0:20.3 8:59/M
3 BRIANNA GRANADERO FORT WORTH TX 231 14 168 6:48.2 31:02.7 31:55.0 0:52.3 9:59/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREY HICKS MANSFIELD TX 839 14 5   19:40.2 19:41.1 0:00.8 6:19/M
2 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 113 12 15 2:02.2 21:42.4 21:43.0 0:00.6 6:59/M
3 JONATHAN HOSELTON SPRINGTOWN TX 30 14 18 2:45.6 22:25.8 22:26.8 0:00.9 7:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADRI MIRANDA CORINTH TX 845 18 46   25:05.4 25:22.1 0:16.6 8:04/M
2 MERLINE AVINA ARLINGTON TX 898 17 275 12:09.5 37:15.0 37:15.0 11:59/M
3 NATALIE ORTIZ DUNCANVILLE TX 106 16 327 16:06.4 41:11.8 41:19.0 0:07.1 13:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE LINDBECK LEWISVILLE TX 852 18 2   17:40.8 17:41.0 0:00.2 5:41/M
2 KEVIN MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 900 16 4 1:58.8 19:39.7 19:40.2 0:00.4 6:19/M
3 RICARDO LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 894 17 6 2:13.4 19:54.3 19:55.4 0:01.1 6:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLIE JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 485 24 20   22:41.6 22:42.8 0:01.2 7:18/M
2 ANGELICA GARCIA 864 22 79 4:13.6 26:55.2 27:58.2 1:03.0 8:39/M
3 LUZ MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 492 21 119 6:08.7 28:50.3 29:06.6 0:16.2 9:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TANNER LAKEY FORT WORTH TX 284 23 8   20:18.7 20:19.9 0:01.1 6:32/M
2 SEBASTIAN BUGLE ARLINGTON TX 913 21 27 3:08.6 23:27.4 23:30.4 0:02.9 7:32/M
3 ALBERTO MEDRANO DALLAS TX 881 24 76 6:30.5 26:49.3 27:44.1 0:54.8 8:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA SALDANA HALTOM CITY TX 360 28 26   23:25.4 24:25.4 1:00.0 7:32/M
2 AMARA SAUCEDO RICHARDSON TX 368 28 49 1:45.0 25:10.4 28:17.2 3:06.8 8:06/M
3 KELSEY WITKOWSKI FORT WORTH TX 428 29 51 1:55.9 25:21.3 26:27.7 1:06.3 8:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAUL GUERRERO AZLE TX 27 28 3   18:11.4 18:12.2 0:00.8 5:51/M
2 JOSUE AGUADO FORT WORTH TX 111 27 12 2:30.5 20:41.9 20:43.8 0:01.9 6:39/M
3 JAKE MIZELL ARLINGTON TX 72 28 28 5:26.3 23:37.7 23:44.5 0:06.7 7:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY MACKEY FORT WORTH TX 293 32 59   25:41.8 25:47.8 0:06.0 8:15/M
2 WHITNEY WEST EULESS TX 418 31 91 1:43.5 27:25.3 27:40.0 0:14.6 8:49/M
3 JESSICA JOHNSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 841 33 92 1:52.8 27:34.7 28:36.0 1:01.3 8:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROY GONZALES ELECTRA TX 484 31 7   20:06.1 20:07.7 0:01.6 6:28/M
2 TREY GARLAND ARLINGTON TX 483 34 11 0:34.6 20:40.8 20:42.7 0:01.9 6:39/M
3 ALAN SIVAKUMARAN GRAPEVINE TX 381 33 24 2:57.6 23:03.8 23:06.0 0:02.2 7:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SYLVIA GUERRERO DALLAS TX 243 35 25   23:20.2 23:20.2 7:30/M
2 CARISSA KARR FORT WORTH TX 277 37 67 2:42.5 26:02.7 26:05.8 0:03.0 8:22/M
3 EMILY BRUCE DALLAS TX 154 35 110 4:59.2 28:19.4 28:24.1 0:04.7 9:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL COLLAZO FORT WORTH TX 181 39 29   23:46.4 23:54.9 0:08.4 7:39/M
2 MATTHEW SWAIM BURLESON TX 391 36 34 0:33.2 24:19.7 24:24.4 0:04.6 7:49/M
3 ROBERT BALDIVIA HURST TX 126 38 64 2:11.2 25:57.7 26:33.0 0:35.3 8:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE PARKER WYLIE TX 335 40 43   24:55.1 24:59.7 0:04.6 8:01/M
2 APRIL BARKER FORT WORTH TX 129 42 63 0:59.8 25:54.9 26:02.9 0:07.9 8:20/M
3 MONICA BOWER FRISCO TX 835 42 74 1:47.8 26:42.9 26:49.9 0:07.0 8:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDON BOWER FRISCO TX 834 41 23   22:57.2 23:04.9 0:07.6 7:23/M
2 BRYAN HAMILTON ARLINGTON TX 494 44 31 1:11.6 24:08.8 24:12.0 0:03.1 7:46/M
3 JOSE PENA DALLAS TX 910 44 35 1:26.8 24:24.1 24:28.5 0:04.3 7:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHELSEA CLEAVER WAXAHACHIE TX 178 46 41   24:48.3 25:25.8 0:37.5 7:58/M
2 REBECCA TAYLOR WYLIE TX 397 48 52 0:33.7 25:22.0 25:24.8 0:02.7 8:09/M
3 MARY MOORE 434 46 73 1:45.7 26:34.0 27:07.1 0:33.1 8:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLOS GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 890 46 17   22:20.8 22:21.8 0:01.0 7:11/M
2 ROBERT HIGGINS FORT WORTH TX 891 45 21 0:25.0 22:45.8 22:50.1 0:04.2 7:19/M
3 DAVID JANISE FRISCO TX 271 48 22 0:34.0 22:54.9 22:57.6 0:02.6 7:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONYA HESS LINDSAY TX 256 50 106   28:09.9 28:40.2 0:30.3 9:03/M
2 KIKI OBIDINSKI ARLINGTON TX 61 50 144 1:32.9 29:42.9 29:42.9 9:33/M
3 VELMA GARCIA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 222 52 145 1:34.7 29:44.6 30:22.7 0:38.0 9:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK ROMERO RICHARDSON TX 352 54 36   24:29.5 24:31.2 0:01.7 7:52/M
2 KIRK BUTLER SHERMAN TX 160 51 48 0:40.8 25:10.3 25:30.2 0:19.8 8:06/M
3 STEVE STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 387 53 62 1:22.9 25:52.4 25:55.9 0:03.5 8:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICKI HOPSON HAUGHTON LA 265 57 157   30:44.9 31:10.7 0:25.7 9:53/M
2 JACQUELINE CARSON 479 58 158 0:00.1 30:45.1 31:06.8 0:21.6 9:53/M
3 JUDITH BILDZ MESQUITE TX 135 56 214 2:35.0 33:20.0 33:35.8 0:15.8 10:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDALL SWINDELL IRVING TX 960 55 47   25:08.9 25:13.1 0:04.1 8:05/M
2 JOHN PITLIK PLANO TX 342 55 57 0:28.4 25:37.4 25:45.7 0:08.2 8:14/M
3 TED KAMEL TYLER TX 276 58 66 0:50.2 25:59.1 26:01.1 0:01.9 8:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET MARSHALL MESQUITE TX 300 64 236   34:17.2 34:22.7 0:05.4 11:01/M
2 RACHEL CARTER DUNCANVILLE TX 171 63 350 9:19.6 43:36.9 43:47.9 0:11.0 14:01/M
3 LEE ANN AUSEC ARLINGTON TX 123 63 378 14:52.3 49:09.6 49:39.0 0:29.3 15:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM MARSHALL MESQUITE TX 301 64 42   24:49.2 24:53.5 0:04.3 7:59/M
2 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 325 60 65 1:09.8 25:59.0 25:59.0 8:21/M
3 DAVE CARTER DUNCANVILLE TX 169 64 149 5:11.5 30:00.7 30:08.6 0:07.8 9:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRUDY BRILL CARROLLTON TX 3 65 361   45:12.7 46:01.9 0:49.1 14:32/M
2 LIZ WATKINS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 412 69 398 6:26.9 51:39.7 51:55.8 0:16.1 16:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAXX POMM DALLAS TX 896 68 140   29:34.0 29:36.6 0:02.6 9:30/M
2 TEDDY VIATOR DALLAS TX 407 66 160 1:16.3 30:50.3 30:53.5 0:03.2 9:55/M
3 JOHN BILLINGHAM DALLAS TX 136 68 351 14:28.0 44:02.0 44:47.7 0:45.7 14:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 398 74 105   28:04.0 28:07.5 0:03.4 9:01/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 875 77 101   27:58.9 28:01.6 0:02.7 9:00/M