32nd Annual Pumpkin Run

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASHLEE RAYAS IRVING TX 419 23 6   18:40.2 18:42.0 0:01.8 6:00/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM HEILMAN LUTHERVILLE MD 527 23 1   15:57.0 15:57.1 0:00.0 5:08/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 335 42 42   25:04.3 25:07.1 0:02.7 8:04/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANE BATZEL DALLAS TX 515 41 4   17:20.9 17:21.5 0:00.5 5:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNN BRONDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 210 55 46   25:20.2 25:31.8 0:11.5 8:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 504 56 10   21:05.3 21:07.4 0:02.1 6:47/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 377 8 68   27:29.9 27:34.7 0:04.8 8:50/M
2 ANGELICA ESPINO 129 7 144 7:42.3 35:12.2 35:27.5 0:15.2 11:19/M
3 RUBI CORTEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 50 8 157 8:23.8 35:53.8 36:01.5 0:07.7 11:32/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB WELSCH 61 8 50   25:38.0 25:38.2 0:00.1 8:15/M
2 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 1734 8 54 0:35.5 26:13.5 26:13.5 8:26/M
3 KASEN LANG GRAND PRAIRIE TX 51 8 108 6:36.7 32:14.8 32:30.9 0:16.1 10:22/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEELY SEXTON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 428 10 94   30:27.7 30:39.1 0:11.3 9:47/M
2 ALLYSON CAMPBELL 1709 9 134 4:11.5 34:39.3 34:47.5 0:08.2 11:08/M
3 LUCY GALASO MANSFIELD TX 361 10 179 7:27.6 37:55.3 38:10.5 0:15.1 12:12/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROK MORALES 481 10 25   22:56.2 22:56.2 7:22/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 530 9 35 1:26.4 24:22.6 25:23.4 1:00.7 7:50/M
3 CODY CLEVELAND ARLINGTON TX 514 10 72 5:15.0 28:11.2 28:35.7 0:24.5 9:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVA JACOBSEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 386 12 20   22:23.0 22:41.5 0:18.5 7:12/M
2 LEXIE ZAPATA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 63 11 41 2:35.6 24:58.7 25:18.2 0:19.5 8:02/M
3 BRIANA MONSIRAIS 54 12 48 3:00.4 25:23.5 25:42.5 0:19.0 8:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 529 11 16   21:29.8 22:30.6 1:00.7 6:54/M
2 MALACHI WILSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 451 12 29 1:50.7 23:20.6 23:21.4 0:00.8 7:30/M
3 LUKE ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 223 12 38 3:21.8 24:51.7 24:58.2 0:06.5 7:59/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA CORTEZ 1722 13 73   28:15.0 28:55.8 0:40.8 9:05/M
2 MICAH BRADY 80 14 154 7:26.8 35:41.8 35:41.8 11:28/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BREVAN CARROLL DUNCANVILLE TX 82 14 11   21:06.2 21:06.6 0:00.4 6:47/M
2 JOSIAH LEE DALLAS TX 97 14 75 7:18.0 28:24.2 28:26.4 0:02.1 9:08/M
3 BRADY DAVIDSON 88 13 142 13:53.1 34:59.4 35:08.2 0:08.8 11:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYDIA RADKE DUNCANVILLE TX 105 16 64   27:17.6 27:31.8 0:14.2 8:46/M
2 CASSIDY LINDELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 535 18 84 1:56.1 29:13.7 29:30.9 0:17.1 9:24/M
3 GRACIA PFAFF 103 15 96 3:16.8 30:34.4 30:44.9 0:10.5 9:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN DUITSMAN DUNCANVILLE TX 92 16 13   21:14.4 21:16.6 0:02.1 6:50/M
2 LUKE CORTEZ 49 15 24 1:32.0 22:46.5 22:51.3 0:04.8 7:19/M
3 SAUL REYES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 67 17 27 1:48.2 23:02.7 23:02.7 7:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA SCHWANKE 460 24 100   31:11.7 31:16.9 0:05.2 10:02/M
2 INGRID BALBUENA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 331 23 137 3:33.6 34:45.3 34:48.3 0:02.9 11:10/M
3 IRANIA LUNA 473 23 250 24:18.9 55:30.6 55:48.9 0:18.3 17:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN MCSPADDEN DALLAS TX 410 23 2   15:59.9 16:01.4 0:01.5 5:08/M
2 AUSTIN KRUZICH 120 24 19 6:17.7 22:17.7 22:22.0 0:04.3 7:10/M
3 DILLON CARROLL DUNCANVILLE TX 86 20 21 6:35.2 22:35.1 22:38.1 0:02.9 7:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA PENA 56 25 52   26:09.0 26:29.2 0:20.1 8:25/M
2 TAYLOR ROBERTS FORT WORTH TX 423 25 78 2:34.0 28:43.0 28:52.7 0:09.6 9:14/M
3 SLOAN SHEARER 430 28 90 3:49.0 29:58.0 30:01.8 0:03.7 9:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEREK LAUE BAYFIELD CO 534 27 5   18:03.8 18:04.8 0:01.0 5:48/M
2 ALEX GONZALES DALLAS TX 371 27 7 0:48.5 18:52.3 18:52.3 6:04/M
3 JOSUE AGUADO FORT WORTH TX 327 28 12 3:07.6 21:11.4 21:13.5 0:02.0 6:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISOL RUBIO 1706 34 28   23:19.3 23:21.8 0:02.5 7:30/M
2 NATALIE SMITH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 40 32 33 0:33.3 23:52.7 23:55.5 0:02.8 7:40/M
3 CHELSEA MOORE ARLINGTON TX 33 30 56 3:07.4 26:26.7 26:31.0 0:04.2 8:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON TREVINO DALLAS TX 542 30 3   17:20.1 17:21.1 0:01.0 5:34/M
2 JOSEF NOEBAUER 44 31 9 3:00.9 20:21.1 21:13.3 0:52.2 6:33/M
3 RAFAEL PARDO 416 34 15 3:56.1 21:16.3 21:18.0 0:01.7 6:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENIFER ZAPATA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 62 36 70   27:52.9 28:32.5 0:39.6 8:58/M
2 DELPHINE AUBERT 42 35 83 1:16.9 29:09.8 29:43.5 0:33.6 9:22/M
3 KELLY HENRICH 200 37 88 1:43.9 29:36.8 30:03.8 0:27.0 9:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROLANDO LOYA 7 36 17   21:59.3 22:22.8 0:23.4 7:04/M
2 ANDRES AMBROCIO GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 328 37 30 1:21.7 23:21.1 23:24.4 0:03.3 7:30/M
3 OSCAR HERNANDEZ 466 35 47 3:22.9 25:22.3 25:25.2 0:02.9 8:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA JACOBSEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 387 43 59   26:35.5 26:59.0 0:23.4 8:33/M
2 BETHZAIDA CARRILLO 161 41 115 6:19.3 32:54.9 34:23.0 1:28.1 10:35/M
3 LAURA BRUNK 479 44 128 7:23.0 33:58.5 34:20.7 0:22.1 10:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 531 43 14   21:15.2 22:16.0 1:00.7 6:50/M
2 FREDDIE WELSCH 60 43 36 3:15.7 24:31.0 24:31.8 0:00.8 7:53/M
3 KEVIN SIVILAY 467 44 57 5:14.6 26:29.9 26:34.2 0:04.2 8:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DAVIDSON 91 48 91   30:05.5 30:32.5 0:26.9 9:40/M
2 TANEKA BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 341 49 106 1:46.7 31:52.2 32:50.5 0:58.2 10:15/M
3 SERANA ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 224 45 120 3:24.7 33:30.3 33:38.9 0:08.6 10:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 222 45 8   19:22.4 19:23.4 0:01.0 6:14/M
2 CARLOS GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 364 46 18 2:42.3 22:04.8 22:07.3 0:02.4 7:06/M
3 MICHAEL HOLMES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 378 45 23 3:22.9 22:45.4 22:51.8 0:06.4 7:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VELMA GARCIA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 37 52 89   29:53.2 30:03.3 0:10.0 9:37/M
2 VICKY JO BAURYS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 333 53 104 1:48.4 31:41.7 32:11.6 0:29.8 10:11/M
3 LORI THOMPSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 205 50 111 2:29.1 32:22.4 32:49.4 0:26.9 10:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LOPEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 215 50 32   23:43.2 23:43.4 0:00.2 7:38/M
2 CRAIG CARROLL DUNCANVILLE TX 84 52 37 1:00.9 24:44.1 24:49.6 0:05.5 7:57/M
3 ERIC DAVIDSON 90 50 43 1:28.1 25:11.3 26:11.1 0:59.8 8:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REGINA CONTRERAZ 486 56 177   37:28.3 37:32.7 0:04.3 12:03/M
2 DEEDY GONZALES CEDAR HILL TX 372 57 183 0:47.3 38:15.6 38:26.0 0:10.3 12:18/M
3 DENISE MCCONNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 99 56 223 7:04.3 44:32.7 44:58.4 0:25.7 14:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEO FACUNDO SR 477 57 31   23:24.2 23:27.1 0:02.8 7:31/M
2 DAVID RAWLINSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 418 56 44 1:53.4 25:17.7 25:19.5 0:01.8 8:08/M
3 BILL SKAAR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 225 58 74 4:59.3 28:23.5 28:29.9 0:06.3 9:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUADALUPE FENTANES AMARILLO TX 512 60 85   29:23.3 29:24.5 0:01.2 9:27/M
2 EILEEN MARSH MANSFIELD TX 1715 61 107 2:33.5 31:56.8 32:17.7 0:20.8 10:16/M
3 LISA MAGERS CLEBURNE TX 402 62 153 6:16.1 35:39.5 36:20.5 0:41.0 11:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 496 61 22   22:40.6 22:44.2 0:03.6 7:17/M
2 KEVIN SMITH VENUS TX 434 62 208 18:49.2 41:29.8 42:25.1 0:55.2 13:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY MANCUSO MANSFIELD TX 403 68 121   33:33.3 34:00.3 0:27.0 10:47/M
2 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 354 65 195 5:59.8 39:33.1 39:59.0 0:25.9 12:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MCINTOSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 218 67 53   26:12.6 26:13.9 0:01.3 8:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDA DILLON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 350 70 146   35:19.6 35:31.7 0:12.1 11:21/M
2 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 411 70 164 1:06.5 36:26.2 36:45.4 0:19.1 11:43/M
3 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 370 71 229 11:33.1 46:52.7 47:05.0 0:12.2 15:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOEL SUNIGA ARLINGTON TX 439 70 113   32:37.2 32:43.3 0:06.0 10:29/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRY SHELDEN FORT WORTH TX 431 77 181   38:10.1 38:30.6 0:20.5 12:16/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARLENE TOWNSEND 227 80 201   40:15.6 40:29.5 0:13.9 12:57/M
2 NORMA STEPP BURLESON TX 438 82 237 9:23.4 49:39.0 50:13.1 0:34.0 15:58/M