32nd Annual Pumpkin Run

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE WILLIAMS BEDFORD TX 324 28 10   38:46.8 39:18.1 0:31.3 6:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 524 24 1   26:05.5 26:06.2 0:00.6 4:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAIYING HUANG ARLINGTON TX 273 49 34   50:51.3 50:55.9 0:04.5 8:11/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES JACKSON DENTON TX 1713 51 4   27:40.3 27:40.3 4:27/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY NEVANS 506 53 55   57:18.3 57:28.8 0:10.4 9:14/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF KIRK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 207 57 9   38:24.7 38:27.0 0:02.3 6:11/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAILEY PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 298 19 64   58:57.6 59:08.0 0:10.4 9:30/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN GOMEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 500 18 99   1:14:37.9 1:14:39.7 0:01.7 12:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIELA DELEON ARLINGTON TX 245 23 25   48:06.7 48:08.6 0:01.8 7:45/M
2 CARISSA DIAZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 35 24 40 5:02.4 53:09.1 54:15.5 1:06.3 8:34/M
3 JULIE WILSON 21 23 87 21:03.3 1:09:10.1 1:09:23.8 0:13.7 11:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER WALLACE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 523 23 2   26:23.6 26:23.9 0:00.3 4:15/M
2 JARRETT WALBOLT 1717 22 3 1:08.2 27:31.8 27:33.0 0:01.1 4:26/M
3 YONATHAN VASQUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 495 21 8 8:34.5 34:58.2 34:58.6 0:00.4 5:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN SCIARAFFA LITTLE ELM TX 313 25 22   43:21.0 43:34.1 0:13.0 6:59/M
2 AUTUMN THOMAS DALLAS TX 1728 27 46 11:23.8 54:44.9 55:06.3 0:21.3 8:49/M
3 JULIET HAITZ SOUTHLAKE TX 260 29 50 12:39.6 56:00.7 56:10.5 0:09.7 9:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT JAGGERS COLUMBUS OH 275 29 14   39:32.2 39:48.6 0:16.3 6:22/M
2 XAVIER ENCERRADO DALLAS TX 516 29 15 0:15.3 39:47.6 39:47.7 0:00.0 6:24/M
3 ANTHONY RAMIREZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 305 27 45 15:07.1 54:39.3 55:18.3 0:38.9 8:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA TREJO HURST TX 321 34 18   40:38.8 40:41.9 0:03.0 6:33/M
2 KRYSTAL ANDRADE ALVARADO TX 228 34 49 14:54.0 55:32.9 55:43.4 0:10.5 8:57/M
3 AUTUMN RILEY KENNEDALE TX 152 30 54 16:28.8 57:07.7 57:17.8 0:10.1 9:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOEY PERES DALLAS TX 296 33 16   39:53.2 39:55.1 0:01.9 6:25/M
2 CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 265 32 24 8:03.7 47:56.9 48:09.8 0:12.9 7:43/M
3 JOSHUA CHAPELL FT WORTH TX 241 33 26 8:34.0 48:27.2 48:51.8 0:24.5 7:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE STRONG MANSFIELD TX 318 39 27   48:51.2 48:56.6 0:05.4 7:52/M
2 APRIL CAREY SAGINAW TX 237 35 31 0:16.4 49:07.6 49:23.1 0:15.4 7:55/M
3 COURTNEY SUZANN BROCKMUELLER WHITESBORO TX 232 36 48 6:41.1 55:32.3 55:44.3 0:12.0 8:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD VARGAS GRAPEVINE TX 322 36 7   31:02.5 31:03.8 0:01.3 5:00/M
2 EDDY MEZA 497 35 11 7:55.0 38:57.5 38:59.2 0:01.6 6:16/M
3 JOHN HOUGH PLANO TX 272 39 19 10:56.9 41:59.4 42:01.4 0:01.9 6:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA CARMICHAEL AUSTIN TX 238 40 36   51:26.3 51:31.6 0:05.3 8:17/M
2 LIZETTE ROLDAN-OTERO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 307 43 38 0:08.9 51:35.2 51:37.9 0:02.6 8:18/M
3 WENDY EUBANK BURLESON TX 248 43 70 8:29.2 59:55.5 1:00:16.7 0:21.2 9:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN MONJARAS FORT WORTH TX 517 44 12   39:00.7 39:03.0 0:02.3 6:17/M
2 JOSEPH WIRTALA TROPHY CLUB TX 325 42 17 0:53.3 39:54.1 39:56.8 0:02.7 6:26/M
3 TONY CONTRERAS 122 42 21 4:14.8 43:15.6 43:17.0 0:01.4 6:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONIA CLARK DUNCANVILLE TX 206 48 52   57:00.1 57:17.7 0:17.6 9:11/M
2 SYLVIA DAVILA RICHARDSON TX 145 49 90 12:53.3 1:09:53.4 1:10:41.5 0:48.0 11:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE BEISNER IRVING TX 1726 45 6   30:36.6 30:36.6 4:56/M
2 CHRISTIAN BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 233 49 13 8:27.0 39:03.6 40:01.4 0:57.8 6:17/M
3 LUIS HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX 267 48 29 18:23.2 48:59.8 49:01.1 0:01.2 7:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTA RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 138 53 57   57:42.1 57:54.3 0:12.2 9:17/M
2 JULIE RODGERS PROSPER TX 520 51 58 0:00.1 57:42.2 58:10.0 0:27.7 9:17/M
3 ROXANNE ORTIZ ARLINGTON TX 518 50 62 1:00.6 58:42.8 59:41.8 0:59.0 9:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS SCHOLZ ARLINGTON TX 312 52 23   46:34.4 46:39.3 0:04.9 7:30/M
2 JASON MEADOR ARLINGTON TX 289 54 28 2:21.8 48:56.2 49:06.1 0:09.8 7:53/M
3 BRIAN BERRYMAN DALLAS TX 1732 50 47 8:10.7 54:45.2 55:06.0 0:20.8 8:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRI FLORENCE ARLINGTON TX 253 55 105   1:21:01.0 1:21:29.3 0:28.3 13:03/M
2 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1705 59 107 16:31.8 1:37:32.8 1:38:18.4 0:45.5 15:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARD RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 137 55 44   54:21.8 55:24.7 1:02.9 8:45/M
2 DON SCOGGINS MANSFIELD TX 314 57 51 1:51.4 56:13.3 56:33.6 0:20.3 9:03/M
3 JEFF PETERS DALLAS TX 297 59 83 12:19.3 1:06:41.2 1:06:45.6 0:04.4 10:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICIA KELLY 454 64 78   1:02:19.2 1:02:26.1 0:06.9 10:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 263 62 20   42:45.6 42:49.5 0:03.9 6:53/M
2 ROBERT GORDON DALLAS TX 259 64 37 8:41.8 51:27.5 51:28.9 0:01.4 8:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 43 65 103   1:17:45.3 1:18:05.4 0:20.1 12:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 316 68 69   59:21.5 59:25.1 0:03.5 9:33/M
2 RICHARD KRESSE MIDLOTHIAN TX 283 66 73 1:20.4 1:00:41.9 1:01:17.1 0:35.1 9:46/M
3 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 229 69 79 3:16.1 1:02:37.7 1:02:38.6 0:00.9 10:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 256 73 108   1:38:12.1 1:38:54.0 0:41.8 15:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON 277 72 68   59:14.6 59:40.2 0:25.6 9:32/M
2 JIM SKIBO CEDAR HILL TX 1708 71 86 9:18.4 1:08:33.0 1:08:55.1 0:22.1 11:02/M
3 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 255 74 106 38:04.9 1:37:19.5 1:38:00.2 0:40.7 15:40/M