32nd Annual Pumpkin Run

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE WILLIAMS BEDFORD TX 324 28 10   38:46.8 39:18.1 0:31.3 6:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 524 24 1   26:05.5 26:06.2 0:00.6 4:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAIYING HUANG ARLINGTON TX 273 49 34   50:51.3 50:55.9 0:04.5 8:11/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES JACKSON DENTON TX 1713 51 4   27:40.3 27:40.3 4:27/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY NEVANS 506 53 55   57:18.3 57:28.8 0:10.4 9:14/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF KIRK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 207 57 9   38:24.7 38:27.0 0:02.3 6:11/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 48 48 5   29:40.7 29:48.2 0:07.4 4:47/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAILEY PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 298 19 64   58:57.6 59:08.0 0:10.4 9:30/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN GOMEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 500 18 99   1:14:37.9 1:14:39.7 0:01.7 12:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIELA DELEON ARLINGTON TX 245 23 25   48:06.7 48:08.6 0:01.8 7:45/M
2 CARISSA DIAZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 35 24 40 5:02.4 53:09.1 54:15.5 1:06.3 8:34/M
3 JULIE WILSON 21 23 87 21:03.3 1:09:10.1 1:09:23.8 0:13.7 11:08/M
4 LISA GONSIOREK 20 22 88 21:03.6 1:09:10.3 1:09:23.6 0:13.3 11:08/M
5 ALLISON SPEZIALE EL PASO TX 317 23 96 24:08.7 1:12:15.4 1:12:38.5 0:23.0 11:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER WALLACE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 523 23 2   26:23.6 26:23.9 0:00.3 4:15/M
2 JARRETT WALBOLT 1717 22 3 1:08.2 27:31.8 27:33.0 0:01.1 4:26/M
3 YONATHAN VASQUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 495 21 8 8:34.5 34:58.2 34:58.6 0:00.4 5:38/M
4 JASON HAMMON ARLINGTON TX 261 22 89 42:50.2 1:09:13.8 1:09:47.9 0:34.0 11:09/M
5 WILLIAK CAMPBELL ARLINGTON TX 235 24 92 43:55.5 1:10:19.2 1:11:12.1 0:52.9 11:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN SCIARAFFA LITTLE ELM TX 313 25 22   43:21.0 43:34.1 0:13.0 6:59/M
2 AUTUMN THOMAS DALLAS TX 1728 27 46 11:23.8 54:44.9 55:06.3 0:21.3 8:49/M
3 JULIET HAITZ SOUTHLAKE TX 260 29 50 12:39.6 56:00.7 56:10.5 0:09.7 9:01/M
4 ALEX JAGGERS IRVING TX 274 27 63 15:28.6 58:49.7 59:08.0 0:18.3 9:28/M
5 REBECCA HERMAN FORT WORTH TX 264 26 72 17:03.8 1:00:24.9 1:00:40.2 0:15.2 9:44/M
6 KEELY O'DONLEY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 294 29 80 19:29.6 1:02:50.7 1:03:30.3 0:39.5 10:07/M
7 SAMANTHA FIKE DALLAS TX 252 25 85 24:29.5 1:07:50.5 1:08:16.3 0:25.7 10:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT JAGGERS COLUMBUS OH 275 29 14   39:32.2 39:48.6 0:16.3 6:22/M
2 XAVIER ENCERRADO DALLAS TX 516 29 15 0:15.3 39:47.6 39:47.7 0:00.0 6:24/M
3 ANTHONY RAMIREZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 305 27 45 15:07.1 54:39.3 55:18.3 0:38.9 8:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA TREJO HURST TX 321 34 18   40:38.8 40:41.9 0:03.0 6:33/M
2 KRYSTAL ANDRADE ALVARADO TX 228 34 49 14:54.0 55:32.9 55:43.4 0:10.5 8:57/M
3 AUTUMN RILEY KENNEDALE TX 152 30 54 16:28.8 57:07.7 57:17.8 0:10.1 9:12/M
4 ANNE LORIMER IRVING TX 286 31 71 19:38.0 1:00:16.9 1:00:36.1 0:19.1 9:42/M
5 TERESA ESPINO ARLINGTON TX 155 31 75 20:13.9 1:00:52.8 1:01:08.9 0:16.1 9:48/M
6 MARISA SASSAMAN ARLINGTON TX 311 32 76 20:15.0 1:00:53.9 1:01:05.7 0:11.7 9:48/M
7 KAREN BRITO FORT WORTH TX 231 33 81 22:18.6 1:02:57.5 1:03:06.8 0:09.3 10:08/M
8 FRANNIE COCHRAN DALLAS TX 243 32 94 31:12.4 1:11:51.2 1:12:13.7 0:22.4 11:34/M
9 LISA PIMENTEL RICHARDSON TX 299 34 101 36:20.9 1:16:59.8 1:17:28.1 0:28.2 12:24/M
10 CASEY STRANGE 159 30 102 36:30.7 1:17:09.6 1:17:29.1 0:19.5 12:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOEY PERES DALLAS TX 296 33 16   39:53.2 39:55.1 0:01.9 6:25/M
2 CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 265 32 24 8:03.7 47:56.9 48:09.8 0:12.9 7:43/M
3 JOSHUA CHAPELL FT WORTH TX 241 33 26 8:34.0 48:27.2 48:51.8 0:24.5 7:48/M
4 ENRIQUE DELGADO HURST TX 246 34 30 9:13.1 49:06.3 49:09.5 0:03.2 7:54/M
5 GRAY STRANGE 160 31 35 11:08.9 51:02.1 51:23.3 0:21.1 8:13/M
6 EDUARDO FREITAS FORT WORTH TX 257 32 41 13:42.3 53:35.5 53:44.4 0:08.8 8:38/M
7 JASON KLEMAN KELLER TX 281 34 42 14:03.4 53:56.6 54:07.2 0:10.6 8:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE STRONG MANSFIELD TX 318 39 27   48:51.2 48:56.6 0:05.4 7:52/M
2 APRIL CAREY SAGINAW TX 237 35 31 0:16.4 49:07.6 49:23.1 0:15.4 7:55/M
3 COURTNEY SUZANN BROCKMUELLER WHITESBORO TX 232 36 48 6:41.1 55:32.3 55:44.3 0:12.0 8:57/M
4 CAROLINA CASTILLO ARLINGTON TX 239 39 59 9:19.9 58:11.1 58:25.2 0:14.0 9:22/M
5 JESSICA JOHNSON 156 36 60 9:42.1 58:33.3 58:52.2 0:18.9 9:26/M
6 SHELLY MILLER FORT WORTH TX 290 38 65 10:10.0 59:01.3 59:18.4 0:17.1 9:30/M
7 JENNIFER LEWIS LEWISVILLE TX 285 37 82 14:10.3 1:03:01.5 1:03:07.4 0:05.9 10:09/M
8 DIANE KILMER ADRARLINGTON TX 505 36 104 29:00.3 1:17:51.5 1:17:55.4 0:03.8 12:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD VARGAS GRAPEVINE TX 322 36 7   31:02.5 31:03.8 0:01.3 5:00/M
2 EDDY MEZA 497 35 11 7:55.0 38:57.5 38:59.2 0:01.6 6:16/M
3 JOHN HOUGH PLANO TX 272 39 19 10:56.9 41:59.4 42:01.4 0:01.9 6:46/M
4 SCOTT EBBERT 1750 35 33 18:48.4 49:50.9 49:52.2 0:01.3 8:01/M
5 DAVID THOMAS 1731 37 39 22:04.1 53:06.6 53:06.6 8:33/M
6 NATHAN HOSEY DALLAS TX 271 35 56 26:16.5 57:19.0 58:12.4 0:53.4 9:14/M
7 JASON GOLD 64 39 67 28:11.0 59:13.5 59:51.8 0:38.2 9:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA CARMICHAEL AUSTIN TX 238 40 36   51:26.3 51:31.6 0:05.3 8:17/M
2 LIZETTE ROLDAN-OTERO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 307 43 38 0:08.9 51:35.2 51:37.9 0:02.6 8:18/M
3 WENDY EUBANK BURLESON TX 248 43 70 8:29.2 59:55.5 1:00:16.7 0:21.2 9:39/M
4 JAYA DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 153 43 77 10:30.5 1:01:56.8 1:02:15.3 0:18.4 9:58/M
5 CYNTHIA PECK MANSFIELD TX 295 41 95 20:47.0 1:12:13.4 1:12:21.6 0:08.1 11:38/M
6 RACHEL RUIZ DUNCANVILLE TX 308 43 98 21:39.2 1:13:05.6 1:13:32.2 0:26.6 11:46/M
7 SUSAN THOMPSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 320 44 100 24:52.3 1:16:18.6 1:16:44.6 0:25.9 12:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN MONJARAS FORT WORTH TX 517 44 12   39:00.7 39:03.0 0:02.3 6:17/M
2 JOSEPH WIRTALA TROPHY CLUB TX 325 42 17 0:53.3 39:54.1 39:56.8 0:02.7 6:26/M
3 TONY CONTRERAS 122 42 21 4:14.8 43:15.6 43:17.0 0:01.4 6:58/M
4 JAMES EMERY DALLAS TX 1718 42 43 14:59.2 53:59.9 54:06.2 0:06.2 8:42/M
5 WES DAVIS 154 44 61 19:33.1 58:33.9 58:52.1 0:18.2 9:26/M
6 JOE SALDANA ARLINGTON TX 309 42 66 20:02.2 59:03.0 59:48.8 0:45.7 9:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONIA CLARK DUNCANVILLE TX 206 48 52   57:00.1 57:17.7 0:17.6 9:11/M
2 SYLVIA DAVILA RICHARDSON TX 145 49 90 12:53.3 1:09:53.4 1:10:41.5 0:48.0 11:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE BEISNER IRVING TX 1726 45 6   30:36.6 30:36.6 4:56/M
2 CHRISTIAN BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 233 49 13 8:27.0 39:03.6 40:01.4 0:57.8 6:17/M
3 LUIS HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX 267 48 29 18:23.2 48:59.8 49:01.1 0:01.2 7:53/M
4 ADRIAN MORA DALLAS TX 292 45 32 18:37.4 49:14.0 49:16.2 0:02.2 7:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTA RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 138 53 57   57:42.1 57:54.3 0:12.2 9:17/M
2 JULIE RODGERS PROSPER TX 520 51 58 0:00.1 57:42.2 58:10.0 0:27.7 9:17/M
3 ROXANNE ORTIZ ARLINGTON TX 518 50 62 1:00.6 58:42.8 59:41.8 0:59.0 9:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS SCHOLZ ARLINGTON TX 312 52 23   46:34.4 46:39.3 0:04.9 7:30/M
2 JASON MEADOR ARLINGTON TX 289 54 28 2:21.8 48:56.2 49:06.1 0:09.8 7:53/M
3 BRIAN BERRYMAN DALLAS TX 1732 50 47 8:10.7 54:45.2 55:06.0 0:20.8 8:49/M
4 TIMO RAKKOLAINEN ARLINGTON TX 304 52 53 10:28.2 57:02.6 57:09.2 0:06.6 9:11/M
5 ROB SMITH AUSTIN TX 315 54 74 14:16.1 1:00:50.5 1:00:56.2 0:05.6 9:48/M
6 ROBERT RODGERS PROSPER TX 521 53 84 20:49.2 1:07:23.6 1:07:51.3 0:27.7 10:51/M
7 JAY LIGHT 1704 50 91 23:32.4 1:10:06.8 1:10:35.2 0:28.3 11:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRI FLORENCE ARLINGTON TX 253 55 105   1:21:01.0 1:21:29.3 0:28.3 13:03/M
2 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1705 59 107 16:31.8 1:37:32.8 1:38:18.4 0:45.5 15:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARD RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 137 55 44   54:21.8 55:24.7 1:02.9 8:45/M
2 DON SCOGGINS MANSFIELD TX 314 57 51 1:51.4 56:13.3 56:33.6 0:20.3 9:03/M
3 JEFF PETERS DALLAS TX 297 59 83 12:19.3 1:06:41.2 1:06:45.6 0:04.4 10:44/M
4 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 499 57 93 17:04.9 1:11:26.8 1:11:41.5 0:14.7 11:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICIA KELLY 454 64 78   1:02:19.2 1:02:26.1 0:06.9 10:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 263 62 20   42:45.6 42:49.5 0:03.9 6:53/M
2 ROBERT GORDON DALLAS TX 259 64 37 8:41.8 51:27.5 51:28.9 0:01.4 8:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 43 65 103   1:17:45.3 1:18:05.4 0:20.1 12:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 316 68 69   59:21.5 59:25.1 0:03.5 9:33/M
2 RICHARD KRESSE MIDLOTHIAN TX 283 66 73 1:20.4 1:00:41.9 1:01:17.1 0:35.1 9:46/M
3 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 229 69 79 3:16.1 1:02:37.7 1:02:38.6 0:00.9 10:05/M
4 ANDY NELSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 293 67 97 13:41.6 1:13:03.1 1:13:26.9 0:23.7 11:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 256 73 108   1:38:12.1 1:38:54.0 0:41.8 15:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON 277 72 68   59:14.6 59:40.2 0:25.6 9:32/M
2 JIM SKIBO CEDAR HILL TX 1708 71 86 9:18.4 1:08:33.0 1:08:55.1 0:22.1 11:02/M
3 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 255 74 106 38:04.9 1:37:19.5 1:38:00.2 0:40.7 15:40/M