Mike Cheek Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 6-10 11-15 31-35 36-40 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-15 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANI MORALES CRANDALL TX 206 59 7   36:43.7 36:47.3 0:03.5 11:48/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE C GUZMAN TERRELL TX 203 41 1   22:52.4 22:58.6 0:06.1 7:21/M
Top

AGE or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 247 247 14   43:10.6 43:10.6 13:53/M
2 Unknown Partic. 207 207 25 10:17.2 53:27.8 53:27.8 17:11/M
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DREW CHEEK 214 6 28   56:34.6 56:37.1 0:02.5 18:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY DICKERSON 228 14 8   37:02.0 37:08.7 0:06.6 11:54/M
2 AVERY CHEEK 226 15 21 11:50.7 48:52.8 48:55.9 0:03.1 15:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MILLER CHEEK 224 11 2   25:58.0 26:00.2 0:02.2 8:21/M
2 DYLAN DAVIS 219 12 3 0:53.4 26:51.4 26:56.8 0:05.3 8:38/M
3 COLLIN DAVIS 218 12 4 4:37.6 30:35.6 30:39.9 0:04.3 9:50/M
4 JOSHUA WILSON 230 11 5 5:18.0 31:16.0 31:19.2 0:03.1 10:03/M
5 TYLER DICKERSON 227 15 9 13:35.4 39:33.4 39:41.2 0:07.7 12:43/M
6 ELISHA WILSON 231 13 31 35:55.7 1:01:53.8 1:02:00.0 0:06.1 19:54/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERIDEN CARTER THE COLONY TX 201 25 12   41:46.0 41:54.0 0:08.0 13:26/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY BRADY 220 28 11   39:39.1 39:54.4 0:15.3 12:45/M
2 CHELSEA BRADY 236 27 13 3:23.5 43:02.6 43:10.7 0:08.1 13:50/M
3 LAURA GOMEZ TERRELL TX 202 28 16 4:53.0 44:32.1 44:42.4 0:10.3 14:19/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA LOPEZ 216 31 15   43:56.2 44:03.4 0:07.1 14:08/M
2 DOTTIE GARRISON 235 33 30 15:42.0 59:38.3 59:51.0 0:12.7 19:10/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KODY DAVIS 217 34 6   36:04.8 36:10.0 0:05.2 11:36/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WENDY CHEEK 223 39 22   50:33.6 50:37.8 0:04.1 16:15/M
2 NIKKI CHEEK 213 39 27 5:59.1 56:32.7 56:36.5 0:03.8 18:11/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON BECK 215 38 19   46:10.9 46:15.3 0:04.4 14:51/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANITA LEWIS 211 43 24   52:15.0 52:20.8 0:05.8 16:48/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY PERRY 212 47 10   39:34.1 39:41.8 0:07.7 12:43/M
2 MARIA TANKERSLY 232 48 26 15:57.3 55:31.5 55:43.0 0:11.5 17:51/M
Top

Female 51 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE PETROFF 208 51 20   47:09.2 47:14.8 0:05.5 15:10/M
2 AHARI CASSIDY 209 55 23 5:01.4 52:10.7 52:21.1 0:10.4 16:46/M
3 DIANE WILSON 229 63 32 14:45.2 1:01:54.5 1:01:59.5 0:05.0 19:54/M
Top

Male 51 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM BERRYMAN 210 61 17   44:48.0 44:58.3 0:10.3 14:24/M
2 ED HOLLIMAN GARLAND TX 204 61 18 1:10.4 45:58.4 46:12.6 0:14.1 14:47/M
3 TONY SPRINGER 234 52 29 14:49.1 59:37.1 59:51.1 0:13.9 19:10/M