Let's Do Denton Life 5K

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 QUINN WEBB KRUM TX 755 14 M 1 13-19   20:59.9 21:00.3 0:00.4 6:45/M
2 ERIC SCHAFFER DENTON TX 744 24 M 1 20-29 0:00.3 21:00.2 21:01.8 0:01.5 6:45/M
3 JOHN WAINSCOTT DENTON TX 753 20 M 2 20-29 0:08.9 21:08.9 21:10.7 0:01.8 6:48/M
4 GARRETT BLANK LAKE DALLAS TX 701 20 M 3 20-29 0:48.1 21:48.1 21:56.0 0:07.9 7:01/M
5 JARED TANKERSLEY KRUM TX 748 26 M 4 20-29 1:44.7 22:44.6 22:46.7 0:02.1 7:19/M
6 TERRENCE BROWN DENTON TX 678 28 M 5 20-29 2:02.2 23:02.1 23:04.9 0:02.7 7:24/M
7 SARA SCHROEDER DENTON TX 745 35 F 1 30-39   24:21.8 24:25.9 0:04.1 7:50/M
8 DESIRAE MARES HICKMAN NE 732 38 F 2 30-39 0:10.5 24:32.4 24:37.2 0:04.8 7:53/M
9 CONNER ANDERSON MCKINNEY TX 694 19 M 2 13-19 3:51.4 24:51.3 24:59.5 0:08.2 7:59/M
10 RHIA WEBB KRUM TX 756 12 F 1 1-12 0:39.8 25:01.7 25:02.2 0:00.5 8:03/M
11 JEFF SEARS KRUM TX 746 39 M 1 30-39 4:06.5 25:06.5 25:11.5 0:05.0 8:04/M
12 JOHN PAUL WITT DENTON TX 758 19 M 3 13-19 4:11.6 25:11.6 25:19.3 0:07.7 8:06/M
13 HADDON HUGHES 762 8 M 1 1-12 5:02.8 26:02.8 26:06.3 0:03.5 8:22/M
14 KRISTEN BYRD DENTON TX 703 34 F 3 30-39 1:52.8 26:14.7 26:21.1 0:06.4 8:26/M
15 TYMARCUS RAGLAND PLANO TX 741 25 M 6 20-29 5:16.9 26:16.9 26:23.5 0:06.6 8:27/M
16 CHASE KALLEMEYN 764 27 M 7 20-29 5:24.8 26:24.8 26:28.8 0:04.0 8:29/M
17 BETHANY SHULL DENTON TX 690 28 F 1 20-29 2:16.7 26:38.6 26:44.8 0:06.1 8:34/M
18 KAILEY HUGHES 760 25 F 2 20-29 2:22.1 26:44.0 26:47.3 0:03.3 8:36/M
19 KRISTINA BRIONES DENTON TX 702 28 F 3 20-29 2:24.0 26:45.9 26:51.2 0:05.3 8:36/M
20 DIANA CORRAL 766 28 F 4 20-29 2:52.4 27:14.3 27:20.5 0:06.2 8:45/M
21 LAUREN RICE DENTON TX 688 25 F 5 20-29 3:23.9 27:45.8 27:52.8 0:07.0 8:55/M
22 NATHAN RICE DENTON TX 689 26 M 8 20-29 6:45.8 27:45.8 27:52.8 0:07.0 8:55/M
23 COURTNEY STUCKY DENTON TX 747 28 F 6 20-29 3:33.4 27:55.3 28:00.0 0:04.7 8:59/M
24 CHELSEA GIVINGS DENTON TX 683 26 F 7 20-29 3:48.8 28:10.6 28:13.5 0:02.8 9:03/M
25 MARSHALL MCCARROLL JASPER GA 685 35 M 2 30-39 7:27.6 28:27.6 28:33.8 0:06.2 9:09/M
26 VIGNESH BALASUBRAMANIAN DENTON TX 696 25 M 9 20-29 7:30.6 28:30.6 28:39.5 0:08.9 9:10/M
27 RACHEL BAILEY LAKE DALLAS TX 695 23 F 8 20-29 4:12.6 28:34.4 28:43.5 0:09.0 9:11/M
28 ETHAN LIU 768 10 M 2 1-12 7:36.5 28:36.5 28:45.0 0:08.4 9:12/M
29 DANIEL WITT DENTON TX 757 21 M 10 20-29 7:38.1 28:38.1 28:38.1 9:12/M
30 MARK LABONTE DENTON TX 676 10 M 3 1-12 7:47.0 28:46.9 28:47.6 0:00.6 9:15/M
31 TRAVIS LOTHROP ARGYLE TX 730 10 M 4 1-12 8:06.4 29:06.4 29:07.1 0:00.7 9:21/M
32 SHANE BLAGG DENTON TX 666 47 M 1 40-49 8:10.3 29:10.2 29:17.6 0:07.3 9:23/M
33 JESSICA BLAGG DENTON TX 263 33 F 4 30-39 4:48.6 29:10.5 29:17.8 0:07.3 9:23/M
34 MARY MORRISON CROSS ROADS TX 735 19 F 1 13-19 4:59.1 29:21.0 29:33.1 0:12.0 9:26/M
35 HUNTER KLEMENT MUENSTER TX 719 23 M 11 20-29 8:24.0 29:24.0 29:29.7 0:05.7 9:27/M
36 CARLA KLEMENT MUENSTER TX 711 53 F 1 50-59 5:06.0 29:27.9 29:34.1 0:06.2 9:28/M
37 EMILY NICHOLS KRUM TX 671 24 F 9 20-29 5:53.9 30:15.8 30:19.2 0:03.4 9:44/M
38 GLORIA LIU CROSS ROADS TX 727 8 F 2 1-12 5:56.4 30:18.2 30:27.2 0:08.9 9:45/M
39 SHELBI BYRD BRIDGEPORT TX 704 23 F 10 20-29 6:01.1 30:23.0 30:34.5 0:11.4 9:46/M
40 Unknown Partic. 767 767 M 1 0- 0 9:23.6 30:23.5 30:34.2 0:10.7 9:46/M
41 PRISCILLA LIU CROSS ROADS TX 729 12 F 3 1-12 6:34.4 30:56.3 31:06.7 0:10.4 9:57/M
42 ELLE KOHANDANI DENTON TX 721 33 F 5 30-39 6:36.1 30:58.0 31:04.2 0:06.2 9:57/M
43 KAITLYN CARTY DENTON TX 705 29 F 11 20-29 6:41.7 31:03.6 31:15.5 0:11.9 9:59/M
44 ROY ONYEBETOR DENTON TX 686 32 M 3 30-39 10:04.2 31:04.2 31:09.5 0:05.3 9:59/M
45 KIMBERLY HUGHES 761 33 F 6 30-39 6:47.6 31:09.5 31:14.4 0:04.8 10:01/M
46 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 743 70 M 1 70-99 10:11.7 31:11.7 31:14.8 0:03.0 10:02/M
47 JAN MELROSE DENTON TX 733 50 F 2 50-59 6:50.5 31:12.3 31:17.3 0:04.9 10:02/M
48 STACI BARTEL MUENSTER TX 699 49 F 1 40-49 6:52.8 31:14.6 31:21.3 0:06.6 10:03/M
49 JENNIFER BARFKNECHT SHADY SHORES TX 697 49 F 2 40-49 8:01.1 32:23.0 32:30.8 0:07.8 10:25/M
50 MELODY LIU CROSS ROADS TX 728 13 F 2 13-19 8:15.3 32:37.2 32:48.2 0:10.9 10:29/M
51 TROY NICHOLS KRUM TX 672 54 M 1 50-59 12:50.7 33:50.7 33:53.7 0:03.0 10:53/M
52 HILARY BURTCH SANGER TX 670 30 F 7 30-39 9:30.2 33:52.1 33:55.8 0:03.7 10:53/M
53 DEAN TAYLOR LITHONIA GA 749 53 M 2 50-59 13:21.6 34:21.5 34:30.9 0:09.3 11:03/M
54 WILLIAM KNIGHT SANGER TX 720 65 M 1 60-69 14:14.7 35:14.6 35:19.2 0:04.6 11:20/M
55 JOANNA PIATT DENTON TX 740 31 F 8 30-39 10:53.0 35:14.9 35:19.2 0:04.3 11:20/M
56 VICTORIA MORRISON CROSS ROADS TX 736 23 F 12 20-29 11:16.7 35:38.6 35:48.7 0:10.1 11:27/M
57 BETH MARES DE WITT NE 731 63 F 1 60-69 13:35.9 37:57.8 38:03.5 0:05.6 12:12/M
58 COREY LONG PONDER TX 674 45 M 2 40-49 17:15.2 38:15.2 38:54.7 0:39.5 12:18/M
59 KRISTI LONG PONDER TX 675 46 F 3 40-49 13:53.5 38:15.4 38:54.8 0:39.3 12:18/M
60 VICKIE TAYLOR LITHONIA GA 750 54 F 3 50-59 14:46.3 39:08.1 39:18.4 0:10.2 12:35/M
61 CHARITY MORRISON MCKINNEY TX 734 17 F 3 13-19 16:27.6 40:49.4 40:59.2 0:09.7 13:07/M
62 ELLEN TELANEUS DENTON TX 752 57 F 4 50-59 18:09.0 42:30.9 42:39.0 0:08.1 13:40/M
63 BEN TELANEUS DENTON TX 751 26 M 12 20-29 21:31.2 42:31.1 42:39.2 0:08.0 13:40/M
64 CHRISTIANNE RAGLAND PLANO TX 687 24 F 13 20-29 19:47.6 44:09.4 44:16.6 0:07.1 14:12/M
65 NANCY MCARTHUR CROSSROADS TX 693 60 F 2 60-69 21:16.3 45:38.2 45:42.4 0:04.2 14:40/M
66 DANI MCARTHUR CROSSROADS TX 692 27 F 14 20-29 21:17.3 45:39.2 45:43.0 0:03.8 14:41/M
67 STAN LIKE 759 64 M 2 60-69 25:01.2 46:01.1 46:16.2 0:15.0 14:48/M
68 ANNA CAVNAR DENTON TX 706 64 F 3 60-69 27:56.7 52:18.5 52:29.2 0:10.6 16:49/M