Let's Do Denton Life 5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Timed

Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 767 767 40   30:23.5 30:34.2 0:10.7 9:46/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RHIA WEBB KRUM TX 756 12 10   25:01.7 25:02.2 0:00.5 8:03/M
2 GLORIA LIU CROSS ROADS TX 727 8 38 5:16.5 30:18.2 30:27.2 0:08.9 9:45/M
3 PRISCILLA LIU CROSS ROADS TX 729 12 41 5:54.6 30:56.3 31:06.7 0:10.4 9:57/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HADDON HUGHES 762 8 13   26:02.8 26:06.3 0:03.5 8:22/M
2 ETHAN LIU 768 10 28 2:33.7 28:36.5 28:45.0 0:08.4 9:12/M
3 MARK LABONTE DENTON TX 676 10 30 2:44.1 28:46.9 28:47.6 0:00.6 9:15/M
4 TRAVIS LOTHROP ARGYLE TX 730 10 31 3:03.5 29:06.4 29:07.1 0:00.7 9:21/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY MORRISON CROSS ROADS TX 735 19 34   29:21.0 29:33.1 0:12.0 9:26/M
2 MELODY LIU CROSS ROADS TX 728 13 50 3:16.2 32:37.2 32:48.2 0:10.9 10:29/M
3 CHARITY MORRISON MCKINNEY TX 734 17 61 11:28.4 40:49.4 40:59.2 0:09.7 13:07/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 QUINN WEBB KRUM TX 755 14 1   20:59.9 21:00.3 0:00.4 6:45/M
2 CONNER ANDERSON MCKINNEY TX 694 19 9 3:51.4 24:51.3 24:59.5 0:08.2 7:59/M
3 JOHN PAUL WITT DENTON TX 758 19 12 4:11.6 25:11.6 25:19.3 0:07.7 8:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETHANY SHULL DENTON TX 690 28 17   26:38.6 26:44.8 0:06.1 8:34/M
2 KAILEY HUGHES 760 25 18 0:05.3 26:44.0 26:47.3 0:03.3 8:36/M
3 KRISTINA BRIONES DENTON TX 702 28 19 0:07.3 26:45.9 26:51.2 0:05.3 8:36/M
4 DIANA CORRAL 766 28 20 0:35.6 27:14.3 27:20.5 0:06.2 8:45/M
5 LAUREN RICE DENTON TX 688 25 21 1:07.1 27:45.8 27:52.8 0:07.0 8:55/M
6 COURTNEY STUCKY DENTON TX 747 28 23 1:16.7 27:55.3 28:00.0 0:04.7 8:59/M
7 CHELSEA GIVINGS DENTON TX 683 26 24 1:32.0 28:10.6 28:13.5 0:02.8 9:03/M
8 RACHEL BAILEY LAKE DALLAS TX 695 23 27 1:55.8 28:34.4 28:43.5 0:09.0 9:11/M
9 EMILY NICHOLS KRUM TX 671 24 37 3:37.2 30:15.8 30:19.2 0:03.4 9:44/M
10 SHELBI BYRD BRIDGEPORT TX 704 23 39 3:44.4 30:23.0 30:34.5 0:11.4 9:46/M
11 KAITLYN CARTY DENTON TX 705 29 43 4:24.9 31:03.6 31:15.5 0:11.9 9:59/M
12 VICTORIA MORRISON CROSS ROADS TX 736 23 56 9:00.0 35:38.6 35:48.7 0:10.1 11:27/M
13 CHRISTIANNE RAGLAND PLANO TX 687 24 64 17:30.8 44:09.4 44:16.6 0:07.1 14:12/M
14 DANI MCARTHUR CROSSROADS TX 692 27 66 19:00.6 45:39.2 45:43.0 0:03.8 14:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC SCHAFFER DENTON TX 744 24 2   21:00.2 21:01.8 0:01.5 6:45/M
2 JOHN WAINSCOTT DENTON TX 753 20 3 0:08.6 21:08.9 21:10.7 0:01.8 6:48/M
3 GARRETT BLANK LAKE DALLAS TX 701 20 4 0:47.8 21:48.1 21:56.0 0:07.9 7:01/M
4 JARED TANKERSLEY KRUM TX 748 26 5 1:44.3 22:44.6 22:46.7 0:02.1 7:19/M
5 TERRENCE BROWN DENTON TX 678 28 6 2:01.8 23:02.1 23:04.9 0:02.7 7:24/M
6 TYMARCUS RAGLAND PLANO TX 741 25 15 5:16.6 26:16.9 26:23.5 0:06.6 8:27/M
7 CHASE KALLEMEYN 764 27 16 5:24.5 26:24.8 26:28.8 0:04.0 8:29/M
8 NATHAN RICE DENTON TX 689 26 22 6:45.5 27:45.8 27:52.8 0:07.0 8:55/M
9 VIGNESH BALASUBRAMANIAN DENTON TX 696 25 26 7:30.3 28:30.6 28:39.5 0:08.9 9:10/M
10 DANIEL WITT DENTON TX 757 21 29 7:37.8 28:38.1 28:38.1 9:12/M
11 HUNTER KLEMENT MUENSTER TX 719 23 35 8:23.7 29:24.0 29:29.7 0:05.7 9:27/M
12 BEN TELANEUS DENTON TX 751 26 63 21:30.8 42:31.1 42:39.2 0:08.0 13:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARA SCHROEDER DENTON TX 745 35 7   24:21.8 24:25.9 0:04.1 7:50/M
2 DESIRAE MARES HICKMAN NE 732 38 8 0:10.5 24:32.4 24:37.2 0:04.8 7:53/M
3 KRISTEN BYRD DENTON TX 703 34 14 1:52.8 26:14.7 26:21.1 0:06.4 8:26/M
4 JESSICA BLAGG DENTON TX 263 33 33 4:48.6 29:10.5 29:17.8 0:07.3 9:23/M
5 ELLE KOHANDANI DENTON TX 721 33 42 6:36.1 30:58.0 31:04.2 0:06.2 9:57/M
6 KIMBERLY HUGHES 761 33 45 6:47.6 31:09.5 31:14.4 0:04.8 10:01/M
7 HILARY BURTCH SANGER TX 670 30 52 9:30.2 33:52.1 33:55.8 0:03.7 10:53/M
8 JOANNA PIATT DENTON TX 740 31 55 10:53.0 35:14.9 35:19.2 0:04.3 11:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF SEARS KRUM TX 746 39 11   25:06.5 25:11.5 0:05.0 8:04/M
2 MARSHALL MCCARROLL JASPER GA 685 35 25 3:21.1 28:27.6 28:33.8 0:06.2 9:09/M
3 ROY ONYEBETOR DENTON TX 686 32 44 5:57.7 31:04.2 31:09.5 0:05.3 9:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACI BARTEL MUENSTER TX 699 49 48   31:14.6 31:21.3 0:06.6 10:03/M
2 JENNIFER BARFKNECHT SHADY SHORES TX 697 49 49 1:08.3 32:23.0 32:30.8 0:07.8 10:25/M
3 KRISTI LONG PONDER TX 675 46 59 7:00.7 38:15.4 38:54.8 0:39.3 12:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANE BLAGG DENTON TX 666 47 32   29:10.2 29:17.6 0:07.3 9:23/M
2 COREY LONG PONDER TX 674 45 58 9:04.9 38:15.2 38:54.7 0:39.5 12:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLA KLEMENT MUENSTER TX 711 53 36   29:27.9 29:34.1 0:06.2 9:28/M
2 JAN MELROSE DENTON TX 733 50 47 1:44.4 31:12.3 31:17.3 0:04.9 10:02/M
3 VICKIE TAYLOR LITHONIA GA 750 54 60 9:40.2 39:08.1 39:18.4 0:10.2 12:35/M
4 ELLEN TELANEUS DENTON TX 752 57 62 13:03.0 42:30.9 42:39.0 0:08.1 13:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY NICHOLS KRUM TX 672 54 51   33:50.7 33:53.7 0:03.0 10:53/M
2 DEAN TAYLOR LITHONIA GA 749 53 53 0:30.8 34:21.5 34:30.9 0:09.3 11:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETH MARES DE WITT NE 731 63 57   37:57.8 38:03.5 0:05.6 12:12/M
2 NANCY MCARTHUR CROSSROADS TX 693 60 65 7:40.3 45:38.2 45:42.4 0:04.2 14:40/M
3 ANNA CAVNAR DENTON TX 706 64 68 14:20.7 52:18.5 52:29.2 0:10.6 16:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM KNIGHT SANGER TX 720 65 54   35:14.6 35:19.2 0:04.6 11:20/M
2 STAN LIKE 759 64 67 10:46.5 46:01.1 46:16.2 0:15.0 14:48/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 743 70 46   31:11.7 31:14.8 0:03.0 10:02/M