Kirk Goodwin Run 5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLA LANE 878 19 11   23:11.8 23:11.8 7:27/M
2 SAMANTHA STUDVICK 900 22 15 0:50.0 24:01.8 24:02.9 0:01.1 7:43/M
3 LARA ANA 916 14 17 2:32.3 25:44.1 25:46.1 0:01.9 8:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM PLUNK 890 20 1   18:45.2 18:46.3 0:01.1 6:02/M
2 TIMOTHY COATES 923 17 2 0:14.3 18:59.5 19:01.6 0:02.1 6:06/M
3 ABRAHAM ENRIQUEZ 864 22 3 1:42.7 20:27.9 20:36.2 0:08.3 6:35/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALISSA SELF 826 47   36:13.1 36:25.2 0:12.0 11:39/M
2 LEAH GUERRERO 807 66 17:43.5 53:56.7 54:15.1 0:18.4 17:21/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEANNETTE GARCIA 833 56 18   26:11.7 26:21.1 0:09.4 8:25/M
2 SARAH GALLUP 865 26 20 0:22.2 26:33.9 26:37.3 0:03.4 8:32/M
3 MARLENA PIERCE 787 20 22 1:08.3 27:20.0 27:26.0 0:05.9 8:47/M
4 LAUREN ANDERSON 849 25 23 1:18.5 27:30.2 27:34.0 0:03.7 8:51/M
5 GENT LAUREN 907 28 24 1:50.4 28:02.2 28:08.3 0:06.1 9:01/M
6 SARAH NEWSOM 814 31 25 2:27.4 28:39.1 28:53.0 0:13.9 9:13/M
7 MORGAN HOOD 801 23 26 2:38.4 28:50.1 29:11.3 0:21.1 9:16/M
8 OLIVIA HARTMAN 832 22 27 2:50.4 29:02.1 29:14.2 0:12.0 9:20/M
9 JACQUELINE CASSELL 855 21 28 3:03.5 29:15.2 29:30.6 0:15.3 9:24/M
10 TAYLOR SHEARER 843 23 32 4:00.3 30:12.0 30:23.4 0:11.3 9:43/M
11 KELLY BOYLAND 853 15 35 4:56.5 31:08.2 31:11.9 0:03.6 10:01/M
12 ANGIE HINES 867 52 38 5:19.6 31:31.3 31:45.1 0:13.7 10:08/M
13 MELISSA HOVEY 921 46 39 6:19.7 32:31.4 32:35.8 0:04.3 10:27/M
14 ALIZA GRANT 866 20 40 6:59.0 33:10.7 33:23.6 0:12.8 10:40/M
15 ALLI DENNIS 857 20 42 7:15.6 33:27.3 33:37.7 0:10.3 10:45/M
16 KLECKNER ELAN 909 26 44 8:35.7 34:47.4 34:51.9 0:04.5 11:11/M
17 VARNER BRIA 919 31 45 9:33.0 35:44.7 35:57.0 0:12.2 11:29/M
18 HUERTA ARACELI 912 16 48 10:29.2 36:40.9 36:42.5 0:01.6 11:47/M
19 SHELBY KENNEDY 796 21 49 11:15.9 37:27.6 37:41.1 0:13.4 12:03/M
20 STEPHANIE FLORES 783 31 50 11:55.8 38:07.6 38:18.7 0:11.1 12:15/M
21 SALAZAR ROSA 917 32 51 12:43.3 38:55.0 38:56.5 0:01.4 12:31/M
22 LARA NATALIA 915 11 52 12:46.4 38:58.1 38:59.5 0:01.4 12:32/M
23 AUDREY SCHAFFNER 812 26 53 13:25.7 39:37.4 39:51.1 0:13.6 12:44/M
24 ERIN MCCOLLOUGH 811 26 54 13:26.8 39:38.5 39:51.6 0:13.0 12:45/M
25 MADELINE MCGUFFIN 828 20 57 15:48.7 42:00.4 42:03.8 0:03.3 13:30/M
26 TAYLOR GOULD 806 20 58 22:09.0 48:20.7 48:38.5 0:17.7 15:32/M
27 AJAHCIA POWELL 798 20 59 25:29.5 51:41.3 51:56.8 0:15.5 16:37/M
28 LAUREN MALOY 797 21 60 25:30.6 51:42.4 51:57.4 0:15.0 16:37/M
29 JAMIE WARREN 902 20 61 25:42.9 51:54.6 52:17.9 0:23.2 16:41/M
30 WONG ERIKA 910 21 62 25:47.3 51:59.0 52:21.9 0:22.9 16:43/M
31 LEAH MONTGOMERY 830 22 63 26:49.7 53:01.5 53:14.5 0:13.0 17:03/M
32 ASHTON BRONSON 805 19 65 27:43.0 53:54.7 54:12.6 0:17.8 17:20/M
33 KELLI NORRIS 816 14 67 28:29.0 54:40.7 55:16.1 0:35.4 17:35/M
34 LAUREN WASSON 804 20 68 31:18.0 57:29.8 57:54.2 0:24.4 18:29/M
35 RACHEL GILL 818 25 71 32:20.5 58:32.2 59:04.5 0:32.3 18:49/M
36 RACHEL ALLEN 817 25 73 32:23.6 58:35.3 59:07.3 0:32.0 18:50/M
37 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS 795 55 75 33:57.1 1:00:08.8 1:00:48.3 0:39.5 19:20/M
38 MCKENZIE HUMPHREY 791 22 76 34:38.2 1:00:49.9 1:01:34.5 0:44.5 19:33/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDDIE BOYER 779 40 4   20:51.6 20:54.1 0:02.4 6:42/M
2 MARK EICHORN DALLAS TX 863 20 5 0:48.6 21:40.3 21:41.2 0:00.9 6:58/M
3 CARL KIMBROUGH 875 19 6 0:54.8 21:46.4 21:48.1 0:01.7 7:00/M
4 ALI JAVED 838 18 7 1:02.1 21:53.8 21:58.8 0:05.0 7:02/M
5 BAO CATTEAU 837 19 8 1:02.4 21:54.1 21:59.1 0:05.0 7:03/M
6 CLAYTON STEVENS 897 19 9 2:10.0 23:01.6 23:03.5 0:01.8 7:24/M
7 REED AGOSTA 848 20 10 2:19.9 23:11.6 23:11.6 7:27/M
8 TAYLOR RODGERS 824 27 12 2:49.2 23:40.9 23:50.6 0:09.6 7:37/M
9 JONATHAN RAITZ ABILENE TX 893 22 13 2:59.7 23:51.4 24:01.4 0:10.0 7:40/M
10 FRED SALINAS 834 59 14 3:02.8 23:54.5 24:03.7 0:09.1 7:41/M
11 SALAZAR FLORENSIO 905 31 16 3:17.7 24:09.3 24:10.2 0:00.8 7:46/M
12 JANCEN POWER 891 21 19 5:38.3 26:30.0 26:31.1 0:01.1 8:31/M
13 HAYDEN STRUBLE 899 21 21 6:03.4 26:55.1 26:59.8 0:04.6 8:39/M
14 BARRETT LEWIS 880 22 29 8:41.4 29:33.1 29:42.8 0:09.7 9:30/M
15 GLENN PEDERSEN 887 20 30 8:55.8 29:47.5 29:49.0 0:01.5 9:35/M
16 DAVID LANG ABILENE TX 879 60 31 9:20.3 30:12.0 30:31.3 0:19.2 9:43/M
17 CONNOR DURRINGTON 778 22 33 9:44.1 30:35.8 30:38.2 0:02.4 9:50/M
18 PATTERSON COLEMAN 906 15 34 10:06.7 30:58.3 31:02.1 0:03.7 9:57/M
19 HEATON CODY 911 23 36 10:22.5 31:14.2 31:16.4 0:02.2 10:03/M
20 SALAZAR JUAN 904 23 37 10:23.0 31:14.7 31:16.9 0:02.2 10:03/M
21 MARK PEARSON 886 21 41 12:35.4 33:27.0 33:37.3 0:10.2 10:45/M
22 RALPH NEWSOM 813 64 43 12:54.4 33:46.1 34:00.6 0:14.5 10:51/M
23 CADE SELF ODESSA TX 825 22 46 15:08.8 36:00.5 36:15.3 0:14.7 11:35/M
24 HUERTA JOSE 913 12 55 20:05.1 40:56.8 40:58.3 0:01.5 13:10/M
25 JAKE GANDY 827 20 56 21:08.7 42:00.4 42:03.5 0:03.1 13:30/M
26 MATTHEW ARCHER 850 23 64 32:13.2 53:04.9 53:16.9 0:12.0 17:04/M
27 KEAGAN REYNOLDS 844 25 69 36:39.8 57:31.4 58:11.9 0:40.5 18:30/M
28 TROY DYE CARROLLTON TX 859 23 70 36:54.9 57:46.5 58:07.3 0:20.8 18:34/M
29 TAYLOR GULLEY 819 25 72 37:40.7 58:32.4 59:05.1 0:32.7 18:49/M
30 JOSH TAYLOR 929 22 74 38:02.2 58:53.9 59:30.4 0:36.5 18:56/M
31 RICHARD HUMPHREY 870 55 77 40:44.6 1:01:36.3 1:02:34.2 0:57.8 19:48/M
32 COYT DUNLAP 839 54 78 41:46.7 1:02:38.4 1:02:38.4 20:08/M