32nd Annual Haltom Stampede

Age Group Results

February 10, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDIE NATHAN GRAPEVINE TX 1930 38 4   19:52.3 19:53.5 0:01.2 6:23/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETER JAROS 2518 20 1   17:58.3 17:58.3 0:00.0 5:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 2546 52 23   23:07.5 23:09.5 0:01.9 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 2531 43 3   19:37.2 19:37.8 0:00.6 6:18/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1958 51 27   23:45.8 23:48.2 0:02.4 7:38/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG JESENSKY PLANO TX 1900 54 6   20:38.9 20:40.7 0:01.7 6:38/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKAYLA POWERS FORT WORTH TX 1937 7 78   29:28.0 29:38.3 0:10.3 9:28/M
2 DELANEY THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 1843 9 141 8:53.6 38:21.6 38:34.5 0:12.8 12:20/M
3 CAMILA DELATORRE FORT WORTH TX 1152 7 145 9:08.2 38:36.2 38:36.2 12:25/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL LOWE N RICHLND HLS TX 1915 9 28   23:46.0 23:50.4 0:04.4 7:39/M
2 LUKE JENNINGS WATAUGA TX 1898 6 92 7:32.8 31:18.9 31:22.7 0:03.7 10:04/M
3 MICHEAL TREVINO 1810 8 133 13:37.5 37:23.6 37:36.3 0:12.6 12:01/M
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMELIA FAVOUR DALLAS TX 1874 13 15   21:52.7 21:53.2 0:00.5 7:02/M
2 RYLEE ROBINSON WATAUGA TX 1839 11 46 4:31.7 26:24.4 26:31.9 0:07.5 8:29/M
3 PAULINA BARCO-DAVALOS WATAUGA TX 2539 11 48 4:47.2 26:39.9 26:41.2 0:01.3 8:34/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLER ASHLEY FORT WORTH TX 1157 11 22   23:04.6 23:04.8 0:00.2 7:25/M
2 OWEN MARTIN BURLESON TX 1922 11 72 5:43.0 28:47.6 29:07.2 0:19.5 9:15/M
3 COREY LUEDEMANN KELLER TX 1917 12 80 6:31.1 29:35.8 29:39.0 0:03.2 9:31/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAVANNAH THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 1845 17 147   39:36.4 39:49.3 0:12.8 12:44/M
2 MAYA CARRASCO FORT WORTH TX 1146 14 168 3:40.0 43:16.5 43:38.2 0:21.6 13:55/M
3 AURORA JUAREZ-JACINTO 1801 16 175 4:54.2 44:30.7 44:38.1 0:07.3 14:19/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 1896 17 2   18:24.6 18:24.6 5:55/M
2 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 2509 16 5 1:54.8 20:19.4 20:19.9 0:00.4 6:32/M
3 OMAR ALASSI 2547 17 12 3:04.5 21:29.1 21:29.8 0:00.6 6:54/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REGINA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1957 19 50   26:48.4 26:52.8 0:04.3 8:37/M
2 CAITLYN LATHAM ARLINGTON TX 1836 24 158 14:06.5 40:54.9 41:06.2 0:11.3 13:09/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN SANDOVAL HALTOM CITY TX 1949 20 21   23:01.2 23:05.5 0:04.2 7:24/M
2 TRAVIS WAY ALEDO TX 1974 20 36 1:23.0 24:24.3 24:24.9 0:00.6 7:51/M
3 OSVALDO RETANA HALTOM CITY TX 1943 22 59 4:43.1 27:44.4 28:10.2 0:25.7 8:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLE OTTO FORT WORTH TX 1934 28 45   26:07.5 26:10.3 0:02.8 8:24/M
2 KELLIE MARRIOTT FORT WORTH TX 1920 26 57 1:21.1 27:28.6 27:32.2 0:03.6 8:50/M
3 PAIGE MILLER HALTOM CITY TX 1367 29 81 3:37.3 29:44.8 29:59.6 0:14.8 9:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN MEAD NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1142 25 32   24:03.6 24:13.7 0:10.1 7:44/M
2 SERGIO SANCHEZ 2540 26 39 0:35.8 24:39.4 24:45.3 0:05.8 7:56/M
3 CHRIS MCALEER FORT WORTH TX 2501 26 47 2:22.9 26:26.5 26:26.5 8:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CANDICE WARREN HASLET TX 1972 33 43   25:30.0 25:32.2 0:02.2 8:12/M
2 MERRICK BEAN SOUTHLAKE TX 1828 33 55 1:36.8 27:06.9 27:11.9 0:05.0 8:43/M
3 CARO KAUFFMAN DENTON TX 1904 32 71 3:09.2 28:39.2 28:40.9 0:01.7 9:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE SANCHEZ 2537 33 9   21:03.1 21:07.3 0:04.2 6:46/M
2 CARL CAGE FORT WORTH TX 1317 33 13 0:33.1 21:36.2 21:39.2 0:02.9 6:57/M
3 ALAN SIVAKUMARAN GRAPEVINE TX 1953 33 14 0:41.9 21:45.0 21:46.4 0:01.3 7:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMIE COLE TROPHY CLUB TX 1862 38 18   22:12.7 22:15.8 0:03.0 7:08/M
2 CORI URAN HALTOM CITY TX 1821 36 34 2:03.7 24:16.5 24:28.6 0:12.1 7:48/M
3 AMANDA JENNINGS WATAUGA TX 1897 35 52 4:38.9 26:51.7 26:55.9 0:04.2 8:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARMANDO CERDA 1859 39 10   21:04.9 21:08.4 0:03.4 6:46/M
2 SCOTT MALLUE EULESS TX 1918 37 11 0:10.8 21:15.8 21:16.7 0:00.9 6:50/M
3 SEAN POWERS FORT WORTH TX 1936 38 82 8:40.0 29:44.9 29:55.3 0:10.3 9:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA MARTIN BURLESON TX 1921 43 73   28:48.9 29:08.3 0:19.4 9:16/M
2 HEATHER WIGINTON HALTOM CITY TX 1978 42 86 1:42.8 30:31.7 30:35.1 0:03.3 9:49/M
3 RAQUEL FOSTER THE COLONY TX 1876 42 89 2:24.5 31:13.4 31:26.5 0:13.1 10:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN VICE HURST TX 2513 42 75   29:04.1 29:26.6 0:22.5 9:21/M
2 ED LUGO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1846 42 76 0:08.4 29:12.5 29:12.5 9:23/M
3 MIKE ASHLEY FORT WORTH TX 1158 40 185 17:47.9 46:52.1 46:58.3 0:06.2 15:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH LANE JACKSBORO TX 2523 47 64   28:01.9 28:23.5 0:21.6 9:01/M
2 ANN RUTHART BURLESON TX 1947 46 99 3:49.5 31:51.4 32:05.4 0:13.9 10:14/M
3 DANIELLE TUCKIER HALTOM CITY TX 1967 49 132 9:18.0 37:19.9 37:45.8 0:25.8 12:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 2532 47 8   20:53.4 20:55.5 0:02.0 6:43/M
2 ED HAYNES FLOWER MOUND TX 2538 46 24 2:17.0 23:10.4 23:13.3 0:02.8 7:27/M
3 CHRIS MORRIS GRAPEVINE TX 2545 45 25 2:31.0 23:24.4 23:28.0 0:03.5 7:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 1826 52 58   27:29.2 27:33.8 0:04.5 8:50/M
2 ANN HICKS ARLINGTON TX 1893 53 113 6:02.5 33:31.7 33:35.8 0:04.1 10:47/M
3 ALISON JOHNSON 2510 50 118 7:07.6 34:36.8 34:48.3 0:11.4 11:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERRY BROWN 2543 52 19   22:39.9 22:42.0 0:02.1 7:17/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1969 50 40 2:03.5 24:43.4 24:45.7 0:02.2 7:57/M
3 ROBERT LANE JACKSBORO TX 2522 52 41 2:39.2 25:19.2 25:40.6 0:21.4 8:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 2534 55 70   28:38.6 28:39.9 0:01.3 9:12/M
2 SUZANNE STARKS HURST TX 1145 55 79 0:51.7 29:30.3 29:34.2 0:03.9 9:29/M
3 ADELISA GRACE WALKER ALLEN TX 1971 57 94 2:45.9 31:24.5 31:28.6 0:04.0 10:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 2533 56 7   20:47.5 20:48.2 0:00.7 6:41/M
2 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1911 59 30 3:00.1 23:47.6 23:49.9 0:02.3 7:39/M
3 ROBERT KEICHLINE WEATHERFORD TX 1905 55 31 3:12.3 23:59.9 24:02.4 0:02.4 7:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 N. CASTANEDA COLLEYVILLE TX 1858 60 131   37:09.5 37:14.6 0:05.0 11:57/M
2 VICKI MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 1923 64 146 2:08.4 39:17.9 39:31.1 0:13.2 12:38/M
3 DEBORAH MCVEAN FORT WORTH TX 2515 61 152 3:04.9 40:14.4 40:40.0 0:25.5 12:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT_WORTH TX 2521 60 16   21:52.8 21:56.8 0:04.0 7:02/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1890 61 17 0:07.3 22:00.1 22:00.5 0:00.3 7:04/M
3 PATRICK WHEELER DALLAS TX 2527 60 35 2:29.8 24:22.7 24:25.3 0:02.6 7:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA SCOTT WEATHERFORD TX 1950 68 180   44:46.4 45:05.6 0:19.2 14:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT 1984 69 56   27:23.2 27:29.4 0:06.2 8:48/M
2 JACK SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1954 68 66 0:42.7 28:05.9 28:11.4 0:05.5 9:02/M
3 TEDDY VIATOR DALLAS TX 1968 66 83 2:28.7 29:51.9 30:01.2 0:09.2 9:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1881 70 184   46:30.0 46:43.5 0:13.4 14:57/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1980 70 193 2:04.4 48:34.5 48:53.1 0:18.6 15:37/M
3 SUSAN CUMMINGS HALTOM CITY TX 1865 71 203 5:56.3 52:26.4 52:52.6 0:26.2 16:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1914 70 37   24:29.0 24:30.1 0:01.0 7:52/M
2 ROBERT MODEROW IRVING TX 2530 74 51 2:22.1 26:51.2 26:54.2 0:03.0 8:38/M
3 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 1964 73 65 3:33.5 28:02.6 28:07.4 0:04.8 9:01/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 1903 78 114   33:40.9 33:44.4 0:03.4 10:50/M