2018 FWRC Valentine's 5K

Age Group Results

February 17, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICAH NEAL ALEDO TX 208 8 11   22:20.5 22:21.8 0:01.2 7:11/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 193 43 1   18:59.5 19:01.1 0:01.5 6:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 255 52 12   22:28.4 22:28.4 7:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS ANDREWS 246 44 4   20:11.9 20:13.4 0:01.4 6:30/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 6569 14 16   23:17.2 23:17.2 7:29/M
2 MAYDEN MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 204 8 19 0:43.9 24:01.1 24:02.3 0:01.2 7:44/M
3 ANABEL TOUSLEY 249 13 38 4:57.9 28:15.1 28:19.8 0:04.6 9:06/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK BAIZA FORT WORTH TX 763 9 63   32:22.2 32:28.1 0:05.8 10:26/M
2 MATTHEW HARRIS 228 14 69 0:47.6 33:09.8 33:09.8 10:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 A NAVIN 214 18 75   36:32.6 36:41.0 0:08.4 11:48/M
2 SAVANNAH MORGAN MANSFIELD TX 1794 19 94 18:43.0 55:15.6 55:30.6 0:15.0 17:51/M
3 CAROLINE FERRELL ARLINGTON TX 1648 18 96 18:53.4 55:26.0 55:37.7 0:11.6 17:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAYLEN HARRIS 237 17 34   27:21.9 27:29.3 0:07.4 8:50/M
2 FERNANDO FLORES 196 17 89 18:38.9 46:00.8 46:04.3 0:03.4 14:49/M
3 JOSEPH KURTZ MANSFIELD TX 1751 18 95 27:54.0 55:15.9 55:30.1 0:14.2 17:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN HOUSE RICHLAND HILLS TX 1729 23 35   27:51.3 27:57.9 0:06.6 8:59/M
2 AMELIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 1770 24 68 4:58.8 32:50.2 33:00.9 0:10.7 10:37/M
3 ASIA HARRIS 236 21 86 17:29.1 45:20.5 45:28.8 0:08.3 14:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAX FERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 209 22 14   22:44.6 22:51.2 0:06.5 7:21/M
2 ASHTON LATTANA 202 24 33 3:48.6 26:33.3 26:37.2 0:03.9 8:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSSY ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 244 29 20   24:05.2 24:11.5 0:06.2 7:47/M
2 ELENA DICKARD FORT WORTH TX 240 27 23 0:34.3 24:39.5 24:45.2 0:05.6 7:57/M
3 HILARY ALVARADO FORT WORTH TX 690 25 57 7:48.5 31:53.8 32:00.5 0:06.7 10:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IKE TUCKER 251 27 2   19:58.5 20:00.7 0:02.2 6:26/M
2 DAVID PHILLIPS 190 25 46 9:14.3 29:12.8 29:14.7 0:01.8 9:24/M
3 JOAQUIN MALDONADO FORT WORTH TX 1775 28 49 9:28.4 29:26.9 29:29.9 0:03.0 9:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATY PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 2184 30 45   29:05.3 29:06.8 0:01.5 9:21/M
2 ASHLEIGH HARRIS FORT WORTH TX 1707 32 47 0:08.6 29:13.9 29:18.7 0:04.7 9:25/M
3 DAISY HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1715 33 48 0:10.9 29:16.2 29:20.4 0:04.1 9:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN MOTE ARLINGTON TX 197 30 3   19:59.5 20:02.2 0:02.6 6:26/M
2 MAVERICK ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 245 30 10 1:52.1 21:51.6 21:57.5 0:05.8 7:03/M
3 REID FARMER 243 30 17 3:31.3 23:30.8 23:37.6 0:06.7 7:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTEN TOUSLEY 250 36 29   25:22.6 25:27.4 0:04.8 8:11/M
2 MICHELLE GREEN FORT WORTH TX 253 36 31 0:39.9 26:02.5 27:06.7 1:04.1 8:43/M
3 ANABEL LORA ARLINGTON TX 192 38 37 2:42.3 28:04.9 28:07.4 0:02.4 9:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE PEACOCK 252 36 9   21:42.0 22:46.5 1:04.4 7:19/M
2 ARMANDO ESCOBEDO 195 39 13 0:57.1 22:39.2 22:42.9 0:03.7 7:18/M
3 JOHN VITTAS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 3600 36 72 13:19.4 35:01.4 35:08.8 0:07.3 11:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 217 41 24   24:45.8 24:48.6 0:02.7 7:58/M
2 RANDI MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 206 40 36 3:17.4 28:03.3 28:05.7 0:02.4 9:02/M
3 ANDREA DAMASCO FORT WORTH TX 1448 43 90 23:37.6 48:23.4 48:24.7 0:01.3 15:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 207 44 43   28:52.5 28:53.5 0:00.9 9:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE BRYANT 223 46 40   28:44.1 28:48.3 0:04.2 9:16/M
2 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 254 49 58 3:09.9 31:54.0 32:04.3 0:10.2 10:19/M
3 KRISTY NUTT 200 46 84 13:41.7 42:25.8 42:29.1 0:03.3 13:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 189 49 5   20:26.1 20:31.2 0:05.0 6:36/M
2 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 194 48 7 0:17.9 20:44.1 20:49.0 0:04.9 6:42/M
3 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 6568 47 15 2:50.9 23:17.1 23:17.1 7:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOURDES BLECKER ALEDO TX 248 50 28   25:15.9 25:50.2 0:34.3 8:18/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 2180 51 44 3:47.0 29:02.9 30:08.1 1:05.1 9:41/M
3 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 210 53 71 9:37.6 34:53.5 35:00.4 0:06.8 11:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 203 54 26   24:54.9 24:57.8 0:02.9 8:01/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 3599 50 27 0:11.9 25:06.8 25:09.0 0:02.2 8:05/M
3 DAVID MCADAM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 247 50 51 4:57.2 29:52.1 30:34.4 0:42.2 9:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 1649 57 50   29:30.4 29:34.9 0:04.5 9:30/M
2 VICKI EASTER 219 56 79 8:29.1 37:59.5 38:12.1 0:12.5 12:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 199 57 6   20:41.5 20:44.0 0:02.4 6:40/M
2 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 216 56 8 0:17.1 20:58.6 21:00.3 0:01.7 6:45/M
3 DON BORGER AZLE TX 222 56 18 3:01.4 23:43.0 23:50.0 0:07.0 7:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 1772 60 60   32:02.8 32:10.0 0:07.2 10:21/M
2 DOLL CISNEROS GARLAND TX 1447 61 64 0:26.1 32:29.0 32:34.2 0:05.2 10:28/M
3 ROSALIE STANK SAGINAW TX 2196 62 77 4:34.5 36:37.4 36:43.9 0:06.4 11:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1708 61 21   24:16.8 24:22.5 0:05.7 7:50/M
2 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 188 60 25 0:35.2 24:52.0 24:53.7 0:01.7 8:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLOS EL TORO GARLAND TX 1637 69 55   31:00.9 31:03.6 0:02.7 9:59/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1703 67 61 1:07.3 32:08.3 32:08.3 10:20/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 239 68 78 6:36.1 37:37.1 37:47.6 0:10.5 12:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY 191 71 88   45:50.4 46:00.4 0:09.9 14:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 198 70 59   31:59.7 32:06.0 0:06.2 10:19/M