FWRC Santa 5K

Age Group Results

December 02, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 416 27 15   22:30.7 22:32.4 0:01.6 7:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 474 15 1   18:17.3 18:18.3 0:00.9 5:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANA RYAN KELLER TX 428 59 33   25:44.4 26:05.5 0:21.1 8:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 477 44 2   18:41.3 18:44.7 0:03.4 6:00/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIE WADLINGTON WILLOW PARK TX 403 13 39   27:07.3 27:07.3 8:43/M
2 BRISA CALDERON 437 9 63 4:03.6 31:11.0 31:21.0 0:09.9 10:02/M
3 AVA SANCHEZ BENBROOK TX 396 12 64 4:40.6 31:47.9 31:51.4 0:03.4 10:13/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROMAN TREVINO FORT WORTH TX 478 10 26   24:50.7 24:56.4 0:05.6 7:59/M
2 AARON MATIAS 443 12 46 4:12.9 29:03.7 29:05.4 0:01.7 9:20/M
3 DEVIN KENT HURST TX 402 9 66 7:17.6 32:08.4 32:12.7 0:04.3 10:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN SALZIDO 464 15 58   30:42.0 30:48.1 0:06.1 9:52/M
2 SHANIA ROPER 1170 19 65 1:07.0 31:49.0 31:59.5 0:10.4 10:14/M
3 ASHLEY MELO ARLINGTON TX 155 19 81 4:49.2 35:31.2 35:38.3 0:07.0 11:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BO HEROMAN ARLINGTON TX 1166 19 18   23:03.7 23:09.7 0:06.0 7:25/M
2 DAVID LOESCH 524 19 24 1:28.3 24:32.0 24:33.0 0:00.9 7:53/M
3 NOAH BUTLER MANSFIELD TX 425 18 37 3:44.5 26:48.3 26:53.7 0:05.4 8:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA STEPHENS 458 20 35   26:41.5 26:44.8 0:03.3 8:35/M
2 LEBNY PARGAS FORT WORTH TX 103 24 48 2:44.7 29:26.2 29:32.8 0:06.5 9:28/M
3 AUDREY GRAMMER FATE TX 383 21 61 4:18.8 31:00.3 42:52.1 11:51.7 9:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FNU TEMPLE OBE 1175 24 49   29:33.5 29:33.5 9:30/M
2 SHAWN CHUKWUNYERE 546 22 55 0:53.5 30:27.0 30:31.8 0:04.7 9:47/M
3 JANSEN GROSSKLAUS 457 20 68 3:17.9 32:51.4 32:54.9 0:03.5 10:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSSY ALLEN HURST TX 429 29 25   24:42.3 24:47.5 0:05.1 7:57/M
2 HEWITT-ANNE CHRISTY FORT WORTH TX 112 25 60 6:13.8 30:56.2 30:56.2 9:57/M
3 GRACE REA DALLAS TX 115 25 70 8:42.5 33:24.9 33:27.7 0:02.8 10:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSE HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 664 27 5   19:41.6 19:45.2 0:03.5 6:20/M
2 KIRWA BOIWO 1165 25 14 2:48.5 22:30.2 22:30.2 7:14/M
3 LEWIS MAROKO 1176 28 32 5:58.6 25:40.3 25:40.3 8:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREINA MATAMOROS FORT WORTH TX 539 32 28   25:04.7 25:07.0 0:02.3 8:04/M
2 SABRINA FORE FORT WORTH TX 138 30 44 3:42.1 28:46.9 29:10.6 0:23.7 9:15/M
3 ILIANA SMILES 469 34 119 19:12.2 44:17.0 44:37.4 0:20.3 14:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARDO NIETO BLUE MOUND TX 534 34 7   20:32.4 20:35.5 0:03.1 6:36/M
2 JOSE SANCHEZ 1177 34 10 0:46.9 21:19.4 21:48.7 0:29.3 6:51/M
3 REID FARMER FORT WORTH TX 133 30 16 2:04.2 22:36.6 22:42.4 0:05.8 7:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LETICIA ESPARZA 530 39 27   25:00.4 25:04.0 0:03.6 8:02/M
2 MICHELLE GREEN FORT WORTH TX 803 37 29 0:11.4 25:11.9 25:15.9 0:04.0 8:06/M
3 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 422 36 31 0:35.1 25:35.5 25:36.6 0:01.0 8:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS ANDRADE DUBLIN TX 467 37 4   19:39.5 19:40.9 0:01.4 6:19/M
2 JAKE PEACOCK FORT WORTH TX 666 36 30 5:32.6 25:12.1 25:16.1 0:04.0 8:06/M
3 JOSEPH MAY WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 377 37 34 6:32.1 26:11.7 26:13.9 0:02.2 8:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 119 44 36   26:47.0 26:49.8 0:02.8 8:37/M
2 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 532 41 43 1:53.9 28:40.9 28:51.4 0:10.4 9:13/M
3 AMYMICHELLE LUCIO HASLET TX 531 40 71 6:58.1 33:45.1 34:00.0 0:14.9 10:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARVIS BROOKS 538 40 3   18:56.7 18:59.3 0:02.6 6:05/M
2 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 1111 41 6 0:54.9 19:51.6 19:54.8 0:03.2 6:23/M
3 JULIO CRUZ FORT WORTH TX 104 40 47 10:28.8 29:25.5 29:30.9 0:05.4 9:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY FRANCO FORT WORTH TX 122 45 73   34:05.6 34:15.5 0:09.9 10:58/M
2 STEPHANIE HOANG SOUTHLAKE TX 395 48 106 6:55.5 41:01.1 41:20.1 0:19.0 13:11/M
3 RONDA WEST 535 46 142 21:37.1 55:42.7 55:52.1 0:09.3 17:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 134 48 11   21:52.3 23:15.5 1:23.1 7:02/M
2 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 472 49 12 0:08.4 22:00.8 22:02.8 0:01.9 7:04/M
3 RICARDO ALARCON 434 48 19 1:26.9 23:19.3 23:21.8 0:02.5 7:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 461 52 42   28:39.2 28:43.2 0:04.0 9:13/M
2 KIMBERLY HARRELL TROPHY CLUB TX 80 53 51 1:24.0 30:03.3 30:05.3 0:02.0 9:40/M
3 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 550 53 57 1:55.3 30:34.6 30:46.1 0:11.4 9:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE TREVINO WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 156 50 8   20:40.8 20:41.4 0:00.5 6:39/M
2 PAUL GRINDEL 549 53 22 3:24.1 24:04.9 24:08.5 0:03.5 7:44/M
3 JOHN GJERTSEN FORT WORTH TX 407 54 95 19:11.9 39:52.8 40:00.3 0:07.5 12:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 529 57 67   32:13.5 32:20.0 0:06.4 10:22/M
2 ELLEN LECLAIRE FORT WORTH TX 1116 59 117 11:28.1 43:41.7 44:36.9 0:55.2 14:03/M
3 ELSA ZAMARRIPA FORT WORTH TX 125 56 125 19:17.5 51:31.1 51:47.2 0:16.1 16:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 473 57 9   21:00.9 21:03.9 0:03.0 6:45/M
2 DON BORGER AZLE TX 1112 57 13 1:22.3 22:23.3 22:25.9 0:02.5 7:12/M
3 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 528 58 17 1:42.0 22:42.9 22:45.9 0:03.0 7:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN RODGER BURLESON TX 460 61 56   30:28.0 30:31.0 0:02.9 9:48/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 476 64 82 5:42.0 36:10.1 36:16.2 0:06.1 11:38/M
3 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 9 62 83 6:12.5 36:40.6 36:53.3 0:12.6 11:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 432 65 78   35:03.6 35:15.9 0:12.3 11:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 5 68 53   30:12.7 30:34.8 0:22.1 9:43/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 545 69 89 7:43.8 37:56.5 38:05.7 0:09.1 12:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 431 72 45   28:50.4 28:53.5 0:03.1 9:16/M
2 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 479 73 77 6:08.9 34:59.3 35:03.8 0:04.5 11:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 401 73 52   30:10.7 30:15.9 0:05.2 9:42/M
2 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 459 70 59 0:41.9 30:52.7 30:57.8 0:05.1 9:55/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 456 71 86 6:56.9 37:07.6 37:21.3 0:13.6 11:56/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 130 79 74   34:28.7 34:30.0 0:01.3 11:05/M