FWRC Santa 5K

Age Group Results

December 02, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 416 27 15   22:30.7 22:32.4 0:01.6 7:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 474 15 1   18:17.3 18:18.3 0:00.9 5:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANA RYAN KELLER TX 428 59 33   25:44.4 26:05.5 0:21.1 8:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 477 44 2   18:41.3 18:44.7 0:03.4 6:00/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARCY NYANGENA 1181 133   54:42.5 54:42.5 17:35/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 173 173 54   30:13.1 30:34.8 0:21.7 9:43/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1360 1360 80 5:16.0 35:29.1 35:29.1 11:25/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1498 1498 104 10:15.8 40:28.9 40:28.9 13:01/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIE WADLINGTON WILLOW PARK TX 403 13 39   27:07.3 27:07.3 8:43/M
2 BRISA CALDERON 437 9 63 4:03.6 31:11.0 31:21.0 0:09.9 10:02/M
3 AVA SANCHEZ BENBROOK TX 396 12 64 4:40.6 31:47.9 31:51.4 0:03.4 10:13/M
4 ALEXA MATIAS 442 9 85 9:57.9 37:05.3 37:05.3 11:55/M
5 JEZAL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 124 9 87 10:26.3 37:33.7 37:33.7 12:04/M
6 ADDISON MARTINEZ 445 5 100 13:04.3 40:11.7 40:22.1 0:10.4 12:55/M
7 HANNAH NIETO 451 9 102 13:13.2 40:20.5 40:20.5 12:58/M
8 STEPHANIE NIETO FORT WORTH TX 368 14 109 14:11.6 41:18.9 41:36.5 0:17.6 13:17/M
9 ATZIRY MATIAS 441 4 115 15:32.5 42:39.8 42:39.8 13:43/M
10 AVA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 447 8 120 17:57.5 45:04.9 45:13.6 0:08.6 14:29/M
11 SAMANTHA CHAVEZ 444 10 121 17:58.2 45:05.5 45:14.5 0:08.9 14:30/M
12 GIANNA MARTINEZ 446 10 122 17:59.4 45:06.7 45:16.6 0:09.9 14:30/M
13 NATHALIE SANCHEZ 453 11 146 28:53.4 56:00.7 56:11.4 0:10.6 18:00/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROMAN TREVINO FORT WORTH TX 478 10 26   24:50.7 24:56.4 0:05.6 7:59/M
2 AARON MATIAS 443 12 46 4:12.9 29:03.7 29:05.4 0:01.7 9:20/M
3 DEVIN KENT HURST TX 402 9 66 7:17.6 32:08.4 32:12.7 0:04.3 10:20/M
4 RAFAEL SANCHEZ 454 8 90 13:16.5 38:07.3 39:05.5 0:58.2 12:15/M
5 ABELARDO MATIAS 440 4 94 14:47.9 39:38.7 39:38.7 12:45/M
6 RANDY LONGORIA 435 9 97 15:16.5 40:07.3 40:20.8 0:13.4 12:54/M
7 ANTHONY SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 449 4 98 15:18.7 40:09.4 40:19.2 0:09.8 12:55/M
8 MICHAEL LONGORIA 436 11 101 15:29.7 40:20.5 40:20.5 12:58/M
9 LUIS NIETO 455 14 103 15:29.9 40:20.7 40:20.7 12:58/M
10 ALONSO MATIAS 439 8 116 18:08.0 42:58.8 42:59.8 0:00.9 13:49/M
11 ANDREW SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 448 6 123 20:23.0 45:13.7 45:21.6 0:07.8 14:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN SALZIDO 464 15 58   30:42.0 30:48.1 0:06.1 9:52/M
2 SHANIA ROPER 1170 19 65 1:07.0 31:49.0 31:59.5 0:10.4 10:14/M
3 ASHLEY MELO ARLINGTON TX 155 19 81 4:49.2 35:31.2 35:38.3 0:07.0 11:25/M
4 ROSA QUINONES ARLINGTON TX 424 19 93 8:50.5 39:32.5 39:36.4 0:03.9 12:43/M
5 JAYLYN BROCKS 471 19 137 24:49.0 55:31.0 55:40.3 0:09.3 17:51/M
6 BRITTANY ESPARZA-ESTEVEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 370 19 139 24:52.2 55:34.2 55:51.4 0:17.2 17:52/M
7 LAUREN VAN HAAFLEN 1115 19 143 25:01.2 55:43.2 55:59.6 0:16.4 17:55/M
8 DALENA LE 1167 19 154 31:51.6 1:02:33.6 1:02:33.6 20:07/M
9 SANDRA PEREZ ARLINGTON TX 154 19 155 32:22.3 1:03:04.3 1:03:12.3 0:08.0 20:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BO HEROMAN ARLINGTON TX 1166 19 18   23:03.7 23:09.7 0:06.0 7:25/M
2 DAVID LOESCH 524 19 24 1:28.3 24:32.0 24:33.0 0:00.9 7:53/M
3 NOAH BUTLER MANSFIELD TX 425 18 37 3:44.5 26:48.3 26:53.7 0:05.4 8:37/M
4 JULIO GONZALEZ 468 15 40 4:34.8 27:38.6 27:43.8 0:05.2 8:53/M
5 CADET RUIZ 465 15 41 5:01.2 28:05.0 28:11.3 0:06.3 9:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA STEPHENS 458 20 35   26:41.5 26:44.8 0:03.3 8:35/M
2 LEBNY PARGAS FORT WORTH TX 103 24 48 2:44.7 29:26.2 29:32.8 0:06.5 9:28/M
3 AUDREY GRAMMER FATE TX 383 21 61 4:18.8 31:00.3 42:52.1 11:51.7 9:58/M
4 MARIA LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 423 21 76 8:10.9 34:52.4 34:56.7 0:04.3 11:13/M
5 RUNNA BEDAIR 1172 20 91 12:07.2 38:48.8 38:57.4 0:08.6 12:29/M
6 MARIA NIETO FORT WORTH TX 332 23 92 12:39.7 39:21.3 39:39.2 0:17.9 12:39/M
7 JENNIFER QUINONES 543 21 129 26:32.5 53:14.0 53:14.0 17:07/M
8 HEATHER LOESCH 494 20 132 27:54.3 54:35.8 54:43.6 0:07.8 17:33/M
9 MELANIE SPATARO 536 20 144 29:02.7 55:44.2 56:00.4 0:16.2 17:55/M
10 HARLEIGH MCDONALD 1180 22 147 33:47.9 1:00:29.4 1:00:55.6 0:26.1 19:27/M
11 CASEE PRICE 1179 20 148 33:48.3 1:00:29.8 1:00:56.5 0:26.6 19:27/M
12 ASHLEE STANLEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 394 20 152 35:16.1 1:01:57.7 1:02:15.9 0:18.2 19:55/M
13 DEMINIQUE NGUYEN 1168 20 153 35:51.2 1:02:32.7 1:02:32.7 20:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FNU TEMPLE OBE 1175 24 49   29:33.5 29:33.5 9:30/M
2 SHAWN CHUKWUNYERE 546 22 55 0:53.5 30:27.0 30:31.8 0:04.7 9:47/M
3 JANSEN GROSSKLAUS 457 20 68 3:17.9 32:51.4 32:54.9 0:03.5 10:34/M
4 ORION KOEPKE MIDLOTHIAN TX 393 23 130 24:09.5 53:43.0 54:00.5 0:17.5 17:16/M
5 BRYCE KOEPKE MIDLOTHIAN TX 384 21 151 32:23.8 1:01:57.3 1:02:16.2 0:18.8 19:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSSY ALLEN HURST TX 429 29 25   24:42.3 24:47.5 0:05.1 7:57/M
2 HEWITT-ANNE CHRISTY FORT WORTH TX 112 25 60 6:13.8 30:56.2 30:56.2 9:57/M
3 GRACE REA DALLAS TX 115 25 70 8:42.5 33:24.9 33:27.7 0:02.8 10:44/M
4 JENNIFER FORE FORT WORTH TX 140 25 79 10:39.2 35:21.6 35:45.1 0:23.5 11:22/M
5 JAVONDRIA MUDGE 544 27 126 27:26.9 52:09.3 52:19.8 0:10.4 16:46/M
6 ALYNSIA LUCKEY 433 28 127 27:28.7 52:11.1 52:21.2 0:10.0 16:47/M
7 MEGAN DEBACKER GARLAND TX 131 26 136 30:44.1 55:26.5 55:42.3 0:15.7 17:49/M
8 ALLEY MUSICK 1113 26 141 31:00.1 55:42.5 55:59.2 0:16.7 17:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSE HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 664 27 5   19:41.6 19:45.2 0:03.5 6:20/M
2 KIRWA BOIWO 1165 25 14 2:48.5 22:30.2 22:30.2 7:14/M
3 LEWIS MAROKO 1176 28 32 5:58.6 25:40.3 25:40.3 8:15/M
4 BENJAMIN SHANE 537 25 124 31:43.0 51:24.6 51:40.9 0:16.2 16:32/M
5 PATRICK MUDGE 541 28 128 32:47.6 52:29.3 52:41.3 0:11.9 16:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREINA MATAMOROS FORT WORTH TX 539 32 28   25:04.7 25:07.0 0:02.3 8:04/M
2 SABRINA FORE FORT WORTH TX 138 30 44 3:42.1 28:46.9 29:10.6 0:23.7 9:15/M
3 ILIANA SMILES 469 34 119 19:12.2 44:17.0 44:37.4 0:20.3 14:14/M
4 AMANDA DARTER FARMERS BRANCH TX 126 31 145 30:45.5 55:50.2 55:57.2 0:06.9 17:57/M
5 HEATHER MEREDITH KELLER TX 127 34 150 35:50.2 1:00:54.9 1:01:02.5 0:07.6 19:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARDO NIETO BLUE MOUND TX 534 34 7   20:32.4 20:35.5 0:03.1 6:36/M
2 JOSE SANCHEZ 1177 34 10 0:46.9 21:19.4 21:48.7 0:29.3 6:51/M
3 REID FARMER FORT WORTH TX 133 30 16 2:04.2 22:36.6 22:42.4 0:05.8 7:16/M
4 LUIS VAZQUEZ 1174 33 62 10:36.6 31:09.1 31:20.5 0:11.4 10:01/M
5 EULALIO DELGADILLO 1173 30 140 35:02.5 55:34.9 55:52.4 0:17.4 17:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LETICIA ESPARZA 530 39 27   25:00.4 25:04.0 0:03.6 8:02/M
2 MICHELLE GREEN FORT WORTH TX 803 37 29 0:11.4 25:11.9 25:15.9 0:04.0 8:06/M
3 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 422 36 31 0:35.1 25:35.5 25:36.6 0:01.0 8:14/M
4 KRISTINE HARPER FORT WORTH TX 255 38 38 2:01.7 27:02.2 27:15.1 0:12.9 8:42/M
5 JENNIE TREVINO WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 228 37 50 4:46.7 29:47.2 29:52.4 0:05.1 9:35/M
6 CARMEN DAVID 466 37 105 15:59.6 41:00.1 41:19.3 0:19.2 13:11/M
7 ABBY HALL MANSFIELD TX 406 36 107 16:11.4 41:11.9 41:20.4 0:08.4 13:15/M
8 JANET URESTI ARLINGTON TX 86 38 156 38:34.8 1:03:35.2 1:03:50.6 0:15.3 20:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS ANDRADE DUBLIN TX 467 37 4   19:39.5 19:40.9 0:01.4 6:19/M
2 JAKE PEACOCK FORT WORTH TX 666 36 30 5:32.6 25:12.1 25:16.1 0:04.0 8:06/M
3 JOSEPH MAY WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 377 37 34 6:32.1 26:11.7 26:13.9 0:02.2 8:25/M
4 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 123 39 88 18:00.2 37:39.8 37:40.9 0:01.1 12:06/M
5 JOHN MCNAY 547 36 110 21:50.5 41:30.1 41:38.4 0:08.3 13:21/M
6 PAUL URESTI ARLINGTON TX 87 36 149 41:10.5 1:00:50.1 1:01:04.1 0:14.0 19:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 119 44 36   26:47.0 26:49.8 0:02.8 8:37/M
2 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 532 41 43 1:53.9 28:40.9 28:51.4 0:10.4 9:13/M
3 AMYMICHELLE LUCIO HASLET TX 531 40 71 6:58.1 33:45.1 34:00.0 0:14.9 10:51/M
4 GLADYS PERALES FORT WORTH TX 1117 42 72 7:18.5 34:05.5 34:16.8 0:11.3 10:58/M
5 ANDREA SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 450 41 96 13:18.5 40:05.5 40:20.6 0:15.0 12:53/M
6 DANISHA MOORE ARLINGTON TX 83 40 108 14:26.7 41:13.7 41:22.0 0:08.3 13:15/M
7 DOMENICA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 105 40 114 15:38.7 42:25.7 42:30.6 0:04.8 13:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARVIS BROOKS 538 40 3   18:56.7 18:59.3 0:02.6 6:05/M
2 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 1111 41 6 0:54.9 19:51.6 19:54.8 0:03.2 6:23/M
3 JULIO CRUZ FORT WORTH TX 104 40 47 10:28.8 29:25.5 29:30.9 0:05.4 9:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY FRANCO FORT WORTH TX 122 45 73   34:05.6 34:15.5 0:09.9 10:58/M
2 STEPHANIE HOANG SOUTHLAKE TX 395 48 106 6:55.5 41:01.1 41:20.1 0:19.0 13:11/M
3 RONDA WEST 535 46 142 21:37.1 55:42.7 55:52.1 0:09.3 17:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 134 48 11   21:52.3 23:15.5 1:23.1 7:02/M
2 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 472 49 12 0:08.4 22:00.8 22:02.8 0:01.9 7:04/M
3 RICARDO ALARCON 434 48 19 1:26.9 23:19.3 23:21.8 0:02.5 7:30/M
4 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 542 45 118 22:04.8 43:57.2 44:06.4 0:09.2 14:08/M
5 JIMMY SEALS 470 47 138 33:41.4 55:33.7 55:55.0 0:21.2 17:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 461 52 42   28:39.2 28:43.2 0:04.0 9:13/M
2 KIMBERLY HARRELL TROPHY CLUB TX 80 53 51 1:24.0 30:03.3 30:05.3 0:02.0 9:40/M
3 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 550 53 57 1:55.3 30:34.6 30:46.1 0:11.4 9:50/M
4 KIM SINGLETON 569 54 75 6:13.1 34:52.4 35:04.6 0:12.2 11:13/M
5 ALEASE D BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 121 51 84 8:11.2 36:50.5 37:09.6 0:19.1 11:51/M
6 SHARON GJERTSEN FORT WORTH TX 408 53 99 11:31.7 40:11.0 40:18.1 0:07.1 12:55/M
7 IRIS GIGER 462 54 111 13:07.3 41:46.6 41:56.9 0:10.2 13:26/M
8 ANN ANDREWS 463 51 112 13:09.5 41:48.8 41:58.0 0:09.2 13:26/M
9 DEANNA KOEPKE MIDLOTHIAN TX 390 50 131 25:04.6 53:43.9 54:01.2 0:17.3 17:16/M
10 MARTHA ANTLEY KELLER TX 399 54 134 26:39.8 55:19.1 55:39.0 0:19.9 17:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE TREVINO WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 156 50 8   20:40.8 20:41.4 0:00.5 6:39/M
2 PAUL GRINDEL 549 53 22 3:24.1 24:04.9 24:08.5 0:03.5 7:44/M
3 JOHN GJERTSEN FORT WORTH TX 407 54 95 19:11.9 39:52.8 40:00.3 0:07.5 12:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 529 57 67   32:13.5 32:20.0 0:06.4 10:22/M
2 ELLEN LECLAIRE FORT WORTH TX 1116 59 117 11:28.1 43:41.7 44:36.9 0:55.2 14:03/M
3 ELSA ZAMARRIPA FORT WORTH TX 125 56 125 19:17.5 51:31.1 51:47.2 0:16.1 16:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 473 57 9   21:00.9 21:03.9 0:03.0 6:45/M
2 DON BORGER AZLE TX 1112 57 13 1:22.3 22:23.3 22:25.9 0:02.5 7:12/M
3 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 528 58 17 1:42.0 22:42.9 22:45.9 0:03.0 7:18/M
4 ROGER EASTER BENBROOK TX 475 58 20 2:47.3 23:48.3 23:48.3 7:39/M
5 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 1107 56 21 2:58.0 23:58.9 24:05.8 0:06.8 7:42/M
6 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 1157 58 23 3:14.7 24:15.6 24:17.7 0:02.0 7:48/M
7 CRAIG BURNSIDE LOTT TX 548 58 69 12:00.8 33:01.7 33:09.0 0:07.3 10:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN RODGER BURLESON TX 460 61 56   30:28.0 30:31.0 0:02.9 9:48/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 476 64 82 5:42.0 36:10.1 36:16.2 0:06.1 11:38/M
3 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 9 62 83 6:12.5 36:40.6 36:53.3 0:12.6 11:47/M
4 JONI DEBACKER GARLAND TX 256 61 135 24:57.2 55:25.2 55:41.1 0:15.8 17:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 432 65 78   35:03.6 35:15.9 0:12.3 11:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 5 68 53   30:12.7 30:34.8 0:22.1 9:43/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 545 69 89 7:43.8 37:56.5 38:05.7 0:09.1 12:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 431 72 45   28:50.4 28:53.5 0:03.1 9:16/M
2 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 479 73 77 6:08.9 34:59.3 35:03.8 0:04.5 11:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 401 73 52   30:10.7 30:15.9 0:05.2 9:42/M
2 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 459 70 59 0:41.9 30:52.7 30:57.8 0:05.1 9:55/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 456 71 86 6:56.9 37:07.6 37:21.3 0:13.6 11:56/M
4 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 540 72 113 11:54.5 42:05.2 42:14.1 0:08.8 13:32/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 130 79 74   34:28.7 34:30.0 0:01.3 11:05/M