FWRC Runners In Motion Half & Relay

Age Group Results

November 18, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Half Marathon Indivividual

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABBIE O'REILLY DALLAS TX 89 33 3   1:37:05.4 1:37:13.7 0:08.2 7:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS ANDRADE DUBLIN TX 1409 37 1   1:28:38.4 1:28:42.8 0:04.4 6:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ 1421 41 13   1:43:21.2 1:43:24.3 0:03.1 7:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 2108 48 2   1:31:51.2 1:31:53.3 0:02.0 7:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OMAR ALASSI 3593 17 4   1:38:28.7 1:38:31.1 0:02.3 7:31/M
2 BRYAN VELAZQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1194 16 58 1:17:46.4 2:56:15.2 2:56:20.0 0:04.8 13:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTEN BARTISS 2598 28 6   1:38:50.4 1:38:55.1 0:04.7 7:32/M
2 ROSSY ALLEN HURST TX 3 29 21 13:22.4 1:52:12.9 1:52:16.1 0:03.2 8:34/M
3 KEAGON RHODES BENBROOK TX 95 28 53 52:35.6 2:31:26.0 2:31:30.5 0:04.4 11:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELIN MILLER DALLAS GA 84 34 29   2:04:04.1 2:04:12.0 0:07.9 9:28/M
2 RACHEL WEATHERINGTON FORT WORTH TX 113 34 35 2:17.2 2:06:21.3 2:06:31.7 0:10.3 9:38/M
3 JENESSA MOWREY ALEDO TX 85 30 37 6:54.1 2:10:58.3 2:11:07.7 0:09.4 9:59/M
4 KATHERINE GRANADO-VALERO FORT WORTH TX 67 32 41 10:44.4 2:14:48.6 2:14:54.5 0:05.9 10:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REID FARMER FORT WORTH TX 11 30 16   1:47:59.6 1:48:02.3 0:02.7 8:14/M
2 MAVERICK ALLEN HURST TX 2 31 22 4:13.4 1:52:13.1 1:52:13.1 8:34/M
3 CHRISTOPHER ROACH FORT WORTH TX 97 34 28 14:57.6 2:02:57.3 2:03:08.6 0:11.2 9:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WHITNEY WILBERTS BEDFORD TX 114 35 11   1:41:17.7 1:41:20.4 0:02.6 7:44/M
2 EMILY RUTHERFORD RHOME TX 98 37 26 17:50.0 1:59:07.8 1:59:17.6 0:09.8 9:05/M
3 KARI HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 71 36 31 23:45.2 2:05:02.9 2:05:11.1 0:08.1 9:32/M
4 MELISSA DALL GRANDVIEW TX 10 39 42 35:18.5 2:16:36.2 2:16:40.7 0:04.4 10:25/M
5 DEBORAH REEVES 1556 39 54 51:57.2 2:33:14.9 2:33:28.6 0:13.6 11:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PIOTR GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 1192 38 5   1:38:42.8 1:38:46.1 0:03.2 7:32/M
2 AZEDDINE RAHLOUNI BEDFORD TX 1401 37 30 26:14.7 2:04:57.6 2:05:12.7 0:15.0 9:32/M
3 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 108 39 48 43:01.8 2:21:44.7 2:21:51.5 0:06.8 10:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 1419 44 14   1:44:56.7 1:44:59.9 0:03.2 8:00/M
2 GRACE PARKER ARLINGTON TX 90 43 40 29:18.3 2:14:15.0 2:15:39.0 1:24.0 10:14/M
3 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 66 40 43 31:56.3 2:16:53.1 2:17:02.8 0:09.7 10:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDY BOX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 6 40 17   1:48:56.9 1:49:04.0 0:07.1 8:19/M
2 LEO MORALES 1200 40 25 6:01.6 1:54:58.5 1:55:03.8 0:05.2 8:46/M
3 MATT RILEY DENTON TX 1193 44 39 24:52.8 2:13:49.7 2:14:02.6 0:12.8 10:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAIYING HUANG ARLINGTON TX 73 49 18   1:50:52.1 1:50:58.9 0:06.7 8:27/M
2 APRIL MIMS 1461 46 32 14:15.1 2:05:07.3 2:05:13.9 0:06.5 9:33/M
3 DIANE BRYANT 1189 47 34 14:59.8 2:05:52.0 2:06:02.9 0:10.8 9:36/M
4 LAURIN SGROI FORT WORTH TX 1477 49 50 31:59.3 2:22:51.4 2:22:59.0 0:07.5 10:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER 2594 49 9   1:39:44.2 1:39:49.1 0:04.8 7:36/M
2 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 110 48 12 2:35.1 1:42:19.4 1:43:38.1 1:18.7 7:48/M
3 ERIC WAGNER EDMOND OK 109 45 36 27:30.9 2:07:15.1 2:07:24.0 0:08.8 9:42/M
4 RICKY BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 1190 46 47 41:50.9 2:21:35.2 2:21:46.1 0:10.9 10:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA SNOWDEN 1467 51 33   2:05:07.7 2:05:14.1 0:06.3 9:33/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 91 52 45 14:02.9 2:19:10.6 2:19:14.1 0:03.4 10:37/M
3 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 1404 53 49 17:28.0 2:22:35.7 2:22:35.7 10:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CELSO KASSAB SAO PAULO 79 50 7   1:39:11.8 1:39:14.8 0:03.0 7:34/M
2 CHRIS SCHOLZ ARLINGTON TX 99 52 10 1:07.2 1:40:19.0 1:40:24.8 0:05.8 7:39/M
3 JASON MEADOR ARLINGTON TX 82 54 24 15:43.1 1:54:54.9 1:55:05.8 0:10.9 8:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 81 56 27   2:00:14.7 2:00:19.6 0:04.8 9:10/M
2 RHONDA FOULDS JUSTIN TX 37 55 51 28:39.6 2:28:54.3 2:29:02.9 0:08.5 11:21/M
3 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 88 57 55 51:09.3 2:51:24.1 2:51:33.5 0:09.4 13:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 1798 58 8   1:39:12.2 1:39:15.9 0:03.6 7:34/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 1191 56 15 8:20.7 1:47:33.0 1:47:36.9 0:03.8 8:12/M
3 KEN POYNTER DOUBLE OAK TX 94 58 20 12:17.6 1:51:29.9 1:51:37.1 0:07.2 8:30/M
4 ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ SAGINAW TX 1186 58 23 13:31.2 1:52:43.5 1:52:49.2 0:05.6 8:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 102 61 46   2:19:44.4 2:19:48.2 0:03.7 10:40/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 101 62 56 33:35.2 2:53:19.7 2:53:29.0 0:09.3 13:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 70 62 19   1:51:06.9 1:51:12.8 0:05.9 8:28/M
2 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 4521 61 38 21:56.0 2:13:02.9 2:13:08.4 0:05.4 10:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHUCK SEEFELDT 1418 67 52   2:29:44.8 2:29:53.7 0:08.8 11:25/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 68 68 57 24:57.5 2:54:42.4 2:54:42.4 13:20/M
3 KEN ASHBY 1188 66 59 45:45.8 3:15:30.7 3:15:42.3 0:11.5 14:55/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 8 78 44   2:18:04.2 2:18:08.7 0:04.4 10:32/M