FWRC Mercury 10K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN MITCHAM KELLER TX 413 44 8   43:34.8 43:37.3 0:02.5 7:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ BROCK TX 412 31 1   35:16.9 35:17.8 0:00.9 5:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ 427 41 18   46:23.8 46:27.6 0:03.8 7:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 415 44 2   38:59.6 39:10.6 0:10.9 6:17/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIE WADLINGTON WILLOW PARK TX 388 13 53   57:54.1 57:57.0 0:02.9 9:19/M
2 RACHEL TOMIYAMA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 383 13 71 14:55.8 1:12:50.0 1:13:02.3 0:12.2 11:44/M
3 NYDIA MARTINEZ 1056 14 88 50:09.5 1:48:03.7 1:53:04.2 5:00.4 17:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOEMI RUIZ 1055 19 89   1:48:04.2 1:53:03.9 4:59.6 17:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 444 15 7   42:49.8 42:51.8 0:02.0 6:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN HOUSE RICHLAND HILLS TX 201 24 52   57:01.1 58:08.2 1:07.0 9:11/M
2 HANNAH MECHLEM LAKE WORTH TX 240 23 66 9:49.0 1:06:50.2 1:06:54.8 0:04.6 10:46/M
3 TAYLOR GRIFFIN FORT WORTH TX 144 24 69 11:19.9 1:08:21.1 1:08:28.5 0:07.3 11:00/M
4 YECENIA GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 108 23 78 20:26.3 1:17:27.5 1:17:31.6 0:04.1 12:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELENA DICKARD FORT WORTH TX 58 28 29   50:26.0 50:38.5 0:12.4 8:07/M
2 ROSSY ALLEN HURST TX 5 29 34 1:34.8 52:00.9 52:09.0 0:08.0 8:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERYN VALERO FORT WORTH TX 385 32 48   55:54.4 56:00.2 0:05.7 9:00/M
2 KAREN BRITO FORT WORTH TX 35 33 62 9:52.8 1:05:47.3 1:07:43.7 1:56.4 10:36/M
3 LYDIA HUDSON BENBROOK TX 204 32 64 10:08.8 1:06:03.2 1:06:10.3 0:07.1 10:38/M
4 DIANA RODRIGUEZ EVERMAN TX 372 33 73 17:52.0 1:13:46.5 1:13:55.2 0:08.6 11:53/M
5 CAROLINE STANCUKAS LAKE WORTH TX 381 30 76 19:21.8 1:15:16.3 1:15:21.2 0:04.9 12:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK HUSSUNG FORT WORTH TX 446 31 11   44:22.0 44:24.5 0:02.5 7:09/M
2 JOSE SANCHEZ 1054 34 13 0:28.7 44:50.7 45:05.6 0:14.9 7:13/M
3 REID FARMER FORT WORTH TX 68 30 21 3:22.2 47:44.2 47:53.5 0:09.2 7:41/M
4 MAVERICK ALLEN HURST TX 3 31 24 3:54.6 48:16.6 48:24.9 0:08.2 7:46/M
5 DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX 442 33 38 8:41.9 53:03.9 1:00:16.2 7:12.2 8:33/M
6 EDUARDO FREITAS FORT WORTH TX 96 32 42 9:42.5 54:04.5 56:00.6 1:56.0 8:42/M
7 CARLOS FUENTES FORT WORTH TX 99 31 72 29:24.3 1:13:46.3 1:13:55.0 0:08.6 11:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTINE HARPER DALLAS TX 435 38 43   55:06.5 55:16.0 0:09.4 8:52/M
2 REBEKAH PANICO FORT WORTH TX 259 37 80 22:31.4 1:17:38.0 1:17:43.3 0:05.2 12:30/M
3 RONA THORPE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 382 37 82 23:53.9 1:19:00.4 1:19:11.9 0:11.4 12:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS ANDRADE DUBLIN TX 419 37 3   40:02.4 40:04.9 0:02.4 6:27/M
2 MATT NOVIKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 416 39 4 0:34.6 40:37.1 40:39.4 0:02.2 6:32/M
3 PIOTR GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 1762 38 16 5:34.0 45:36.4 45:39.3 0:02.8 7:21/M
4 RUSSELL PENDLETON LAKE WORTH TX 365 39 28 10:01.8 50:04.3 50:06.8 0:02.4 8:04/M
5 AZEDDINE RAHLOUNI BEDFORD TX 417 37 50 16:35.8 56:38.3 56:38.3 9:07/M
6 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 386 39 59 23:14.0 1:03:16.5 1:03:22.4 0:05.8 10:11/M
7 WILLIAM SOLORZANO FORT WORTH TX 380 36 65 26:41.8 1:06:44.3 1:06:54.0 0:09.7 10:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 426 44 25   48:20.8 48:24.9 0:04.0 7:47/M
2 GABRIELA GARCIA 445 40 60 16:22.0 1:04:42.8 1:04:46.0 0:03.2 10:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKS JARVIS ARLINGTON TX 213 40 5   40:47.0 40:47.9 0:00.9 6:34/M
2 JUAN MONJARAS FORT WORTH TX 433 44 9 2:49.9 43:36.9 43:36.9 7:01/M
3 JUAN PENA 414 41 35 11:15.4 52:02.4 52:10.2 0:07.7 8:23/M
4 ANTONIO GARCIA 449 43 36 11:46.9 52:34.0 52:41.8 0:07.8 8:28/M
5 WILLIAM GROVE FORT WORTH TX 147 42 86 47:13.6 1:28:00.6 1:28:06.8 0:06.1 14:10/M
6 DAVID MILLER FORT WORTH TX 246 42 87 47:14.6 1:28:01.6 1:28:07.4 0:05.8 14:10/M
7 SILVINO MARTINEZ 1057 43 90 1:07:18.5 1:48:05.5 1:53:04.4 4:58.8 17:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSMARY VEGA FORT WORTH TX 387 46 45   55:31.5 55:33.3 0:01.8 8:56/M
2 JEN ALFORD ALVARADO TX 1 45 81 22:17.5 1:17:49.0 1:18:12.5 0:23.4 12:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRY ROACH FORT WORTH TX 371 47 12   44:47.5 44:48.7 0:01.1 7:13/M
2 NATHANAEL O'REILLY FORT WORTH TX 257 45 15 0:26.1 45:13.7 45:14.8 0:01.1 7:17/M
3 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 443 48 17 0:57.3 45:44.9 45:47.4 0:02.5 7:22/M
4 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 389 48 19 1:39.9 46:27.5 47:12.9 0:45.3 7:29/M
5 DAN HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 186 48 40 9:04.4 53:52.0 53:55.6 0:03.6 8:40/M
6 SAMAD ASSAL 418 47 41 9:05.9 53:53.5 53:55.7 0:02.2 8:41/M
7 MITCH WILLIAMS LAKE WORTH TX 391 48 47 11:04.6 55:52.2 55:55.6 0:03.3 9:00/M
8 SCOTT WILSON EULESS TX 392 49 51 11:55.9 56:43.4 56:56.5 0:13.1 9:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 448 53 27   49:36.5 49:37.9 0:01.3 7:59/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 348 52 55 10:27.7 1:00:04.3 1:00:15.4 0:11.1 9:40/M
3 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 10 53 57 13:20.4 1:02:56.9 1:07:54.7 4:57.8 10:08/M
4 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 438 51 75 25:07.0 1:14:43.6 1:14:57.4 0:13.8 12:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVEN CRYE FORT WORTH TX 40 50 23   48:00.4 48:03.9 0:03.5 7:44/M
2 RON WILLIAMSON 422 52 32 3:31.1 51:31.6 51:35.1 0:03.5 8:18/M
3 PAUL GRINDEL 423 53 33 3:38.7 51:39.2 51:40.9 0:01.7 8:19/M
4 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 436 51 44 7:29.9 55:30.4 55:34.2 0:03.8 8:56/M
5 CHRIS GRIFFIN FORT WORTH TX 143 54 85 35:16.3 1:23:16.8 1:23:24.4 0:07.5 13:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 425 56 30   50:52.9 50:55.6 0:02.7 8:11/M
2 JILL SMITH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 434 59 56 10:20.3 1:01:13.3 1:01:22.0 0:08.7 9:51/M
3 OLLIE JACKSON LAKE WORTH TX 411 56 83 28:54.6 1:19:47.5 1:19:59.4 0:11.8 12:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICKY COX 1754 58 6   42:31.0 42:57.4 0:26.4 6:51/M
2 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 431 57 10 1:30.9 44:01.9 44:03.9 0:02.0 7:05/M
3 MAXIMILIANO GARIBAY FORT WORTH TX 429 57 14 2:23.0 44:54.0 45:02.6 0:08.6 7:14/M
4 DON BORGER AZLE TX 439 57 20 4:42.3 47:13.4 47:15.3 0:01.8 7:36/M
5 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 440 56 26 5:55.0 48:26.1 48:29.7 0:03.5 7:48/M
6 JOHN BEUKE FORT WORTH TX 16 57 39 10:49.7 53:20.8 53:22.3 0:01.5 8:35/M
7 JULIO MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 437 55 58 20:34.8 1:03:05.9 1:03:22.4 0:16.4 10:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 409 64 77   1:15:34.0 1:15:40.3 0:06.3 12:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 159 62 22   47:52.1 47:52.8 0:00.7 7:42/M
2 SCOTT LESTER BURLESON TX 441 61 31 3:35.3 51:27.4 51:33.4 0:06.0 8:17/M
3 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 432 62 37 4:45.3 52:37.5 52:40.5 0:03.0 8:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RINA SIERRA FORT WORTH TX 378 65 67   1:08:06.0 1:08:12.1 0:06.0 10:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 118 68 68   1:08:08.2 1:08:19.8 0:11.5 10:58/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 410 72 54   59:34.2 59:37.5 0:03.3 9:36/M
2 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 428 73 84 21:06.3 1:20:40.5 1:20:43.9 0:03.3 12:59/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK PENDLETON FORT WORTH TX 353 71 46   55:36.2 55:39.0 0:02.8 8:57/M
2 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 103 73 49 0:20.6 55:56.9 55:57.3 0:00.3 9:00/M
3 JAMES SKIBO CEDAR HILL TX 379 71 61 9:15.7 1:04:52.0 1:04:57.6 0:05.6 10:27/M
4 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 254 72 63 10:18.2 1:05:54.4 1:06:01.3 0:06.8 10:37/M
5 KENNETH BREWER ARLINGTON TX 27 81 70 15:01.4 1:10:37.7 1:10:43.5 0:05.8 11:22/M
6 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 430 71 74 18:25.0 1:14:01.2 1:14:49.2 0:48.0 11:55/M
7 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 424 72 79 22:01.0 1:17:37.2 1:17:42.1 0:04.8 12:30/M